Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Anacondas: la Cacería Por la Orquídea Sangrienta (2004)

"¡ Pasarás un rato deslizante !"

Anacondas: la Cacería Por la Orquídea Sangrienta (2004)

Anacondas: la Cacería Por la Orquídea Sangrienta (2004)

Anacondas: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

1h. 37min.

Una expedición científica se une a un grupo de una poderosa compañía farmaceútica en la búsqueda de una rara orquídea negra que florece en la profunda jungla de la isla de Borneo. El interés por esa flor se debe a que contiene una poderosa sustancia que alberga los secretos de la eterna juventud, incluso de la inmortalidad. Pero pronto descubren que la orquídea la usan unas serpientes gigantes para aumentar su tamaño y su vitalidad.

REPARTO

Karl Yune

Karl Yune

Tran

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Gail Stern

Andy Anderson

Andy Anderson

John Livingston

Nicholas Hope

Nicholas Hope

Christian Van Dyke

Peter Curtin

Peter Curtin

Lawyer

Denis Arndt

Denis Arndt

CEO

EQUIPO

Stephen F. Windon

Stephen F. Windon

Director of Photography

Verna Harrah

Verna Harrah

Producer

Jacobus Rose

Jacobus Rose

Executive Producer, Production Executive

Mark Warner

Mark Warner

Editor

Terry Ryan

Terry Ryan

Costume Design

Justine Arteta

Justine Arteta

Casting Assistant, Casting

Jim Cash

Jim Cash

Characters, Story, Screenplay

Jack Epps Jr.

Jack Epps Jr.

Characters, Story, Screenplay

Marcus D

Marcus D'Arcy

Producer, Editor

Bryce Perrin

Bryce Perrin

Art Direction, Production Design

Richie Dehne

Richie Dehne

Property Master

Andrew Plain

Andrew Plain

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Hans Bauer

Hans Bauer

Writer, Story

Brian Edmonds

Brian Edmonds

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Property Master

Mark Wareham

Mark Wareham

Second Unit Director

Kevin Donovan

Kevin Donovan

Rigging Grip

Nik Dorning

Nik Dorning

Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Supervisor

Karl Engeler

Karl Engeler

Gaffer

Gary Wilkins

Gary Wilkins

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Glenn Ruehland

Glenn Ruehland

Stunt Coordinator

Sandi Cichello

Sandi Cichello

Costumer

Richard Harrah

Richard Harrah

Production Executive

Julia Holden

Julia Holden

Storyboard Artist

Dale Duguid

Dale Duguid

Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Marc Windon

Marc Windon

Executive Producer, Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Assistant Camera

Augie Davis

Augie Davis

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Leo Richmond

Leo Richmond

Lighting Technician

Nicki Gardiner

Nicki Gardiner

Set Decoration, Set Dressing Artist

Kirke Godfrey

Kirke Godfrey

Sound Designer

Pippa Anderson

Pippa Anderson

Post Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Liz DiFiore

Liz DiFiore

Unit Production Manager

Andrew Butler

Andrew Butler

Visual Effects

Simon Christidis

Simon Christidis

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Damian Candusso

Damian Candusso

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor

Jasin Boland

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Kate Birch

Kate Birch

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Angus Cameron

Angus Cameron

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Duncan Jones

Duncan Jones

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Miriam Johnson

Miriam Johnson

Researcher, Art Department Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Zeljka Stanin

Zeljka Stanin

Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Additional Hairstylist

John Trapman

John Trapman

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Jenny Hitchcock

Jenny Hitchcock

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Gillian Huxley

Gillian Huxley

Best Boy Electric

Matthew Ozerski

Matthew Ozerski

VFX Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Ben King

Ben King

Second Assistant Camera, Still Photographer

Howard London

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Jill Eden

Jill Eden

Set Decoration

Dilys Tan

Dilys Tan

Art Department Coordinator

Peter

Peter 'Babylon' Owens

Art Direction, Construction Foreman

Pilar McCurry

Pilar McCurry

Music Supervisor

John Charles

John Charles

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

William Boston

William Boston

Additional Music Supervisor, Orchestrator

Blair Slater

Blair Slater

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Mixer

Jamie Crooks

Jamie Crooks

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Tad Pride

Tad Pride

Special Effects Supervisor

Paul Booth

Paul Booth

Visual Effects Editor

Ian Bird

Ian Bird

Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Brendon

Brendon 'Moose' Boyd

Unit Manager

Kent Miklenda

Kent Miklenda

Special Effects Manager

Sean Genders

Sean Genders

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects

Leo Henry

Leo Henry

Pyrotechnician

Warren Beaton

Warren Beaton

Production Illustrator

Frank Hruby

Frank Hruby

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Operator

Jem Rayner

Jem Rayner

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Megan Dwyer

Megan Dwyer

Hairdresser, Makeup Artist

Spencer Faulkner

Spencer Faulkner

Swing, Driver

Gordon MacPhail

Gordon MacPhail

Post Production Supervisor

Andy Robinson

Andy Robinson

Compositor, Scenic Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor

Marianne Evans

Marianne Evans

Special Effects Coordinator

Sylvan Dieckmann

Sylvan Dieckmann

Technical Supervisor

Luis Olivares

Luis Olivares

Video Assist Operator

Nada Mikas

Nada Mikas

Dialogue Editor

Alicia Gleeson

Alicia Gleeson

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Henare Mato

Henare Mato

Rigging Gaffer

Jason Bogard

Jason Bogard

Production Accountant

Arwen Munro

Arwen Munro

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Ray Hennessy

Ray Hennessy

Production Manager

Mark J. Wasiutak

Mark J. Wasiutak

Boom Operator

William Ward

William Ward

First Assistant Sound Editor

Linda Murdoch

Linda Murdoch

Music Editor

Marten Blumen

Marten Blumen

Digital Compositors

Antonio Mestres

Antonio Mestres

Additional Editing

Jason Faulkner

Jason Faulkner

Second Assistant Director

Martin Fargher

Martin Fargher

Dolly Grip

Jessica Walsh

Jessica Walsh

Production Assistant

Fiona Nicolls

Fiona Nicolls

Costume Standby, Key Costumer

Judy Dale

Judy Dale

Production Secretary, Production Coordinator

James Howe

James Howe

Special Effects Technician

Ernst W. Laurel

Ernst W. Laurel

Second Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Diana Freeman

Diana Freeman

Costume Coordinator

Bish Bishop

Bish Bishop

Additional Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Paul Korber

Paul Korber

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Renee Bowen

Renee Bowen

Stunts, Stunt Double

Tristan La Fontaine

Tristan La Fontaine

Colorist

Kristin Kruger

Kristin Kruger

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Screen Gems

Screen Gems

Middle Fork Productions

Middle Fork Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Anacondas: la Cacería Por la Orquídea Sangrienta, te recomendamos:

Volver