Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
American Pie (1999)

"Siempre hay una primera vez."

American Pie (1999)

American Pie (1999)

1h. 35min.

$11,000,000

$235,483,004

Una legión de jóvenes inexpertos están intentando apuntarse un tanto con el sexo opuesto. Jim es como cualquier otro chico de su edad, un joven sano y vigoroso que también resulta ser virgen, el principal motivo de su galopante desesperación. Desde que sus padres le sorprendieron viendo películas pornográficas, las cosas han ido a peor. En casa, su bienintencionado padre extiende un celo mortificador en todo lo referente a la educación sexual de su hijo; en el colegio, las cosas no van mucho mejor: sus experiencias con una belleza perteneciente a un programa de intercambio tienen toda la pinta de fracasar. Así que su último recurso se llama Michelle, una integrante de la banda de música que resulta ser todo un prodigio.

REPARTO

Eddie Kaye Thomas

Eddie Kaye Thomas

Paul Finch

Seann William Scott

Seann William Scott

Steve Stifler

Eugene Levy

Eugene Levy

Jim's Father

Natasha Lyonne

Natasha Lyonne

Jessica

Mena Suvari

Mena Suvari

Heather

Jennifer Coolidge

Jennifer Coolidge

Stifler's Mom

Chris Owen

Chris Owen

Chuck Sherman

Eric Lively

Eric Lively

Albert

Molly Cheek

Molly Cheek

Jim's Mother

Eli Marienthal

Eli Marienthal

Matt Stifler

Tara Subkoff

Tara Subkoff

College Girl

Lawrence Pressman

Lawrence Pressman

Coach Marshall

Clyde Kusatsu

Clyde Kusatsu

English Teacher

Christina Milian

Christina Milian

Band Member

Woody Schultz

Woody Schultz

Party Guy

Annika Hays

Annika Hays

Party Girl

Eden Riegel

Eden Riegel

Sarah, the Sophomore Chick

Justin Isfeld

Justin Isfeld

Justin

John Cho

John Cho

John

Alexandra Adi

Alexandra Adi

Central Michigan University Girl

Akuyoe Graham

Akuyoe Graham

Vocal Jazz Teacher

Veronica Lauren

Veronica Lauren

Vocal Jazz Girl

Monica McSwain

Monica McSwain

Vocal Jazz Girl

Fletcher Sheridan

Fletcher Sheridan

Vocal Jazz Group

Robyn Roth

Robyn Roth

Vocal Jazz Group

Jamar Cargo

Jamar Cargo

Vocal Jazz Group

Sasha Barrese

Sasha Barrese

Courtney, the Random Cute Girl

Linda Gehringer

Linda Gehringer

Vicky's Mom

Ashton Dane

Ashton Dane

Vicky's Dad

Katie Lansdale

Katie Lansdale

Enthralled Girl

Jay Rossi

Jay Rossi

Sushi Customer

James DeBello

James DeBello

Enthusiastic Guy

Travis Cody Aimer

Travis Cody Aimer

Computer Nerd

Mark Hoppus

Mark Hoppus

Garage Band Member

Tom DeLonge

Tom DeLonge

Garage Band Member

Scott Raynor

Scott Raynor

Garage Band Member

Daniel Spink

Daniel Spink

Guy with Monkey

Clementine Ford

Clementine Ford

Computer Girl

Amber Phillips

Amber Phillips

Computer Girl

Casey Erklin

Casey Erklin

Drinking Buddy

Hilary Angelo

Hilary Angelo

Girl Holding Out

Jasmine Stocken

Jasmine Stocken

Bathroom Girl

Jillian Bach

Jillian Bach

Bathroom Girl

David Kuhn

David Kuhn

Prom Band Singer

Dan Coronel

Dan Coronel

Lacrosse Referee

Pete Pallad

Pete Pallad

Lacrosse Referee

J.D. Doyle

J.D. Doyle

Lacrosse Referee

Lito Coronel

Lito Coronel

Lacrosse Referee

Markus Botnick

Markus Botnick

Assistant Lacrosse Coach

Robby Murakami

Robby Murakami

Lacrosse Player

Addison Krantz

Addison Krantz

Lacrosse Player

Alex Nies

Alex Nies

Lacrosse Player

Roger Sewell

Roger Sewell

Lacrosse Player

Donald J. Collins

Donald J. Collins

Lacrosse Player

Ryan Bates

Ryan Bates

Lacrosse Player

Joe Park

Joe Park

Lacrosse Player

Walter Toole

Walter Toole

Lacrosse Player

Travis Petraglia

Travis Petraglia

Lacrosse Player

Richard Schoenberg

Richard Schoenberg

Lacrosse Player

Amon Button

Amon Button

Lacrosse Player

Steven Hopkins

Steven Hopkins

Lacrosse Player

Peter McPartlin

Peter McPartlin

Lacrosse Player

Sean Elder

Sean Elder

Lacrosse Player

Sean Whitacre

Sean Whitacre

Lacrosse Player

Jon Mark Fabiano

Jon Mark Fabiano

Lacrosse Player

Ian Televik

Ian Televik

Lacrosse Player

Joshua Mele

Joshua Mele

Lacrosse Player

Gian Caputo

Gian Caputo

Lacrosse Player

Garret Kellenberger

Garret Kellenberger

Lacrosse Player

Timothy Sovay

Timothy Sovay

Lacrosse Player

Steven McAfoose

Steven McAfoose

Lacrosse Player

Kevin Tidgewell

Kevin Tidgewell

Lacrosse Player

Jesse Patterson

Jesse Patterson

Lacrosse Player

Jeff Schwartz

Jeff Schwartz

Lacrosse Player

Chris Loudos

Chris Loudos

Lacrosse Player

Lyle Tomlinson

Lyle Tomlinson

Lacrosse Player

Sami Atayan

Sami Atayan

Lacrosse Player

Kurt Zimmerman

Kurt Zimmerman

Lacrosse Player

Tom Christian

Tom Christian

Lacrosse Player

Dustan Beitey

Dustan Beitey

Lacrosse Player

Chris McGnie

Chris McGnie

Lacrosse Player

Tri C. Nguyen

Tri C. Nguyen

Larcosse Player

Kirk Lamitie

Kirk Lamitie

Lacrosse Player

Todd Samuel Parker

Todd Samuel Parker

Lacrosse Player

Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

Tom Myers (uncredited)

Chris Weitz

Chris Weitz

Male Voice in Porn Film (voice)

Crystal the Monkey

Crystal the Monkey

Monkey with Garage Band (uncredited)

Jim Henry

Jim Henry

Lacrosse Player (uncredited)

Travis Barker

Travis Barker

Garage Band Member (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Craig Perry

Craig Perry

Producer

Warren Zide

Warren Zide

Producer, Associate Producer

Chris Bender

Chris Bender

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Richard LeGrand Jr.

Richard LeGrand Jr.

Supervising Sound Editor

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly

Editor

Joseph Middleton

Joseph Middleton

Casting

Michelle Morris

Michelle Morris

Casting Associate, Casting

David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Walter Spencer

Walter Spencer

Foley Artist, Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor, Dialogue Editor

J.B. Rogers

J.B. Rogers

Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Paul Peters

Paul Peters

Art Direction, Production Design

Amy Wells

Amy Wells

Set Dressing Buyer, Set Decoration

Leesa Evans

Leesa Evans

Costume Design

Michael Baxter-Lax

Michael Baxter-Lax

Best Boy Electric

Louis G. Friedman

Louis G. Friedman

Unit Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Russell Towery

Russell Towery

Electrician, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Cameron Hamza

Cameron Hamza

Production Sound Mixer

Scott Austin

Scott Austin

Propmaker

Jim Henry

Jim Henry

Stunts

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Michael Cutler

Michael Cutler

Swing, Systems Administrators & Support

Hal Olofsson

Hal Olofsson

Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Bob McNabb

Bob McNabb

Dialogue Editor

Glenn Cannon

Glenn Cannon

Technical Supervisor, Video Assist Operator

Ron Trost

Ron Trost

Construction Coordinator, Special Effects Coordinator

Leslie A. Sebert

Leslie A. Sebert

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Josh Lusby

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Michael Garner

Michael Garner

Boom Operator

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Annie Welles

Annie Welles

Script Supervisor

David Marder

David Marder

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Gary S. Gerlich

Gary S. Gerlich

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Rachel Aberly

Rachel Aberly

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Amy Jo Hoppenfeld

Amy Jo Hoppenfeld

Costumer, Set Costumer

Janet Sobel

Janet Sobel

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Harry Cheney

Harry Cheney

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Liz Donovan

Liz Donovan

Costumer, Set Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant

Jay M. Hirsch

Jay M. Hirsch

Construction Foreman

Curtis A. Andrews Jr.

Curtis A. Andrews Jr.

Rigging Gaffer

Dave Newhouse

Dave Newhouse

Greensman

Charles Martin Inouye

Charles Martin Inouye

Temp Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Angela Stauffer

Angela Stauffer

Art Direction, Art Department Coordinator

Michael Muscarella

Michael Muscarella

Construction Coordinator

Voni Hinkle

Voni Hinkle

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Kathleen Keller

Kathleen Keller

Production Coordinator

Lisette Thomas

Lisette Thomas

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Patrick Lees

Patrick Lees

Leadman

John G. Campbell

John G. Campbell

Painter

Bill Williams

Bill Williams

Standby Painter

Brian S. Osmond

Brian S. Osmond

Camera Trainee, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Bill Essling

Bill Essling

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Gerry O

Gerry O'Malley

Steadicam Operator

Vivian Zink

Vivian Zink

Still Photographer

Rashied Aljuwani

Rashied Aljuwani

Craft Service

Linda Brennan

Linda Brennan

Dialect Coach

Richard Austin

Richard Austin

Driver, Transportation Co-Captain

Bill Olofsson

Bill Olofsson

Camera Loader

Mike Miller

Mike Miller

Post Production Assistant

Tricia Miles

Tricia Miles

Post Production Supervisor

Joe Gonzalez

Joe Gonzalez

Production Intern

Chris Call

Chris Call

Painter, Property Master

Michael Etheridge

Michael Etheridge

Set Production Assistant

Mike Day

Mike Day

Sound Recordist

James

James 'Obee' Oberman

Transportation Coordinator

Lance Jay Velazco

Lance Jay Velazco

Video Assist Operator

Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer

Danny Miller

Danny Miller

First Assistant Editor

Dexter Eneriz

Dexter Eneriz

Gaffer

Marc S. Saget

Marc S. Saget

Key Rigging Grip

Gary Jones

Gary Jones

Music Supervisor

A. Anthony Cappello

A. Anthony Cappello

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kelly M. Beatty

Kelly M. Beatty

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Armond Ghzanian

Armond Ghzanian

Apprentice Sound Editor

David Knudson

David Knudson

Grip

Jeff Snyder

Jeff Snyder

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Kevin Caine

Kevin Caine

Electrician

Mark Aldahl

Mark Aldahl

Rigging Grip

Geoffrey R. Smith

Geoffrey R. Smith

Location Manager

Joe Murphy

Joe Murphy

Production Accountant

Blanche Aurore Duault

Blanche Aurore Duault

Publicist

Norval D. Crutcher III

Norval D. Crutcher III

ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Samuel Webb

Samuel Webb

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Guy Defazio

Guy Defazio

Scoring Mixer

William Hopper

William Hopper

Sound Effects Editor

Maria De La Torre

Maria De La Torre

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Wayne Mallory

Wayne Mallory

Prop Maker

Michael Listorti

Michael Listorti

Dolly Grip

Diane Linn

Diane Linn

ADR Recordist

Richard Lewis

Richard Lewis

Key Set Production Assistant

Debi West

Debi West

Payroll Accountant

Laura J. Fox

Laura J. Fox

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Elena Balshem

Elena Balshem

Costumer

Ingrid K. Behrens

Ingrid K. Behrens

Second Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Christopher Redmond

Christopher Redmond

Assistant Art Director, Assistant Property Master

Brandon Trost

Brandon Trost

Special Effects Assistant

Steven C. Marshall

Steven C. Marshall

Second Assistant Camera

Bob Hart

Bob Hart

Negative Cutter

Deanna Adney

Deanna Adney

Assistant Location Manager

Rick Fleishman

Rick Fleishman

Music Coordinator

Ed Biasi

Ed Biasi

Art Department Production Assistant

Kevin Goldson

Kevin Goldson

Extras Casting

Calvin Masoner

Calvin Masoner

Generator Operator

Bud Boris

Bud Boris

Production Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Summit Entertainment

Summit Entertainment

Newmarket Capital Group

Newmarket Capital Group

Zide-Perry Productions

Zide-Perry Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta American Pie, te recomendamos:

Volver