Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"La fortuna favorece a los valientes."

Alejandro Magno (2004)

Alexander

02:53

$155,000,000

$167,298,192

Aventura
Acción
Drama
Romance
Historia
Guerra

Fue muchas cosas para muchas personas: un apuesto rey guerrero lleno de la ambición, el coraje y la arrogancia de la juventud, encabezando a su pequeño ejército contra las gigantescas fuerzas persas… un hijo que buscaba desesperadamente la aprobación de su severo padre, endurecido por las batallas, y que se debatía entre su lealtad a éste y su amor por su madre… un conquistador despiadado que nunca perdió una batalla y empujó a sus soldados a los confines del mundo conocido… un visionario cuyos sueños, hazañas y destino dejaron huella a lo largo de la historia, ayudando a dar forma a nuestro mundo actual. Fue todo eso y más. Fue Alejandro Magno.

Colin Farrell

Alexander

Angelina Jolie

Olympias

Val Kilmer

Philip

Jared Leto

Hephaistion

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Cassander

Anthony Hopkins

Old Ptolemy

Jessie Kamm

Child Alexander

Christopher Plummer

Aristotle

Connor Paolo

Young Alexander

Patrick Carroll

Young Hephaistion

Peter Williamson

Young Nearchus

Morgan Christopher Ferris

Young Cassander

Robert Earley

Young Ptolemy

Aleczander Gordon

Young Perdiccas

John Kavanagh

Parmenion

Gary Stretch

Cleitus

Rosario Dawson

Roxane

Féodor Atkine

Roxane's Father

Toby Kebbell

Pausanius

Fiona O'Shaughnessy

Nurse

Laird Macintosh

Greek Officer

Francisco Bosch

Bagoas

Neil Jackson

Perdiccas

Rory McCann

Crateros

Raz Degan

Darius III

Joseph Morgan

Philotas

David Bedella

Scribe

Brian Blessed

Wrestling Trainer

Nick Dunning

Attalus

Elliot Cowan

Ptolemy

Ian Beattie

Antigonus

Denis Conway

Nearchus

Michael Dixon

Campfire Soldier

Tim Pigott-Smith

Omen Reader

Erol Sander

Persian Prince

Stéphane Ferrara

Bactrian Commander

Tadhg Murphy

Dying Soldier

Annelise Hesme

Stateira

Rab Affleck

Attalus' Henchman

Michelle Lukes

Roxane Dancer

Benny Maslov

Bagoas Dancer

Bin Bunluerit

Porus

Oliver Stone

Director, Producer, Executive Producer, Writer, Screenplay

Laeta Kalogridis

Producer, Characters, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Christopher Kyle

Screenplay

Vangelis

Music Arranger, Original Music Composer

Rodrigo Prieto

Cinematography, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Pierre Grunstein

Executive Producer

Paul Rassam

Executive Producer

Matthias Deyle

Producer, Executive Producer

Volker Schauz

Executive Producer

Aslan Nadery

Producer, Executive Producer

Suzanne Smith

Casting Associate, Casting

Iain Smith

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Producer

Lucinda Syson

Additional Writing, Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting

Sarah Bradshaw

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Thomas Schühly

Executive Producer, Producer

Billy Hopkins

Casting

Jon Kilik

Second Unit Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Kerry Barden

Casting

Gianni Nunnari

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Hans de Weers

Co-Producer

Juliette Ménager

Local Casting

Moritz Borman

Executive Producer, Producer

Léonard Glowinski

Associate Producer

Dan Maag

Line Producer, Production Executive

Mark Bennett

Casting Associate, Casting

Fernando Sulichin

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Tabrez Noorani

Producer

Pravesh Sahni

Line Producer

Santa Pestonji

Producer

Robert S. Wilson

Associate Producer

Rebecca Roper

Local Casting

Deborah Maxwell Dion

Casting, Casting Associate

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Majid Aoulad Abdellah

Assistant Unit Manager

Jonathan Hook

Location Manager, Unit Manager, Co-Producer

Nicolas Bonnell

Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer, Production Supervisor

Karim Abouobayd

Line Producer, Production Manager

Michael Maker

Associate Producer

Kurt P. Galvao

Executive In Charge Of Production

Said Andam

Location Manager

Sarah Trowse

Production Accountant

Mona Benjamin

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Office Assistant, Production Coordinator

Louis Elman

ADR Voice Casting

Adil Abdelwahab

Assistant Director, Assistant Location Manager

Sana El Kilali

Accountant

Aziz Bousfiha

Assistant Accountant

Michael Elson

Co-Executive Producer, Head of Production, Digital Effects Producer

Piyanit Amphawat

Casting Assistant

Suzanne Gilbert

Post Production Coordinator

Phyl Allarie

Assistant Production Coordinator

Hassan Aridal

Production Assistant

Matthew Lee

Production Assistant, Production Runner

Kevin Phipps

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Dale Dye

Second Unit Director, Technical Advisor

Jim Erickson

Set Decoration

Winston Azzopardi

Line Producer, Location Scout, Co-Producer

Jean-Paul Mugel

Sound Mixer, Sound, Production Sound Mixer

Bruno Tarrière

Sound mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Norman Baillie

Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Jeremy Woodhead

Makeup & Hair, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Jenny Beavan

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Jonathan McKinstry

Production Design, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Jan Roelfs

Production Design

Yann Hervé

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Thomas J. Nordberg

Editor

Gladys Joujou

Editor

Alex Márquez

Editor

Stuart Rose

Art Direction

Jean Goudier

Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Desmond Crowe

Art Direction

Berto

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat

Art Direction

Frederic Evard

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Dave Bonneywell

Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

David Allday

Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Visual Effects Art Director, Art Direction

Budd Carr

Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Colin Jamison

Hair Department Head, Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Rosemary Burrows

Wardrobe Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Colin Jackman

Prop Maker, Sculptor, Conceptual Design

Julien Perez

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Chris David

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Francois Lepeuple

Foley, Foley Artist

Nic Raine

Orchestrator, Conductor

Danny Hiele

Additional Photography

Mari-An Ceo

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Lizz Wolf

Costumer, Key Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Stéphane Cressend

Art Direction, Production Design

Jean Hemez

Supervising Animator, Lead Animator, Animation

George Richmond

Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Cinematography, Steadicam Operator

James Lewis

Production Design, Art Direction

Enfys Dickinson

Creative Producer

Olivier Chiavassa

Digital Intermediate

Anthony Leonardi III

Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Stephen Miles

Assistant Costume Designer

Dulcie Scott

Costume Coordinator, Costume Supervisor

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicolas Aithadi

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Kathleen Lorden

Researcher, Art Direction

Claudio Campana

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman

Katie Gabriel

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Emma Hanson

Sculptor

Arthur Dunne

Transportation Coordinator

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Katia Boutin

Music Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Vincent Cosson

Mix Technician, ADR Mixer, Sound Assistant, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christian Huband

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Kurt Smith

Color Timer

Julie Brown

Script Supervisor

Rowley Irlam

Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Will Kaplan

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

John Gamble

Additional Photography, Focus Puller, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Catherine Charlton

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Tom Still

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Lotta Wolgers

Draughtsman, Set Designer

Youssef Abagourram

Construction Coordinator

Abdellah Baadil

Art Direction, Construction Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Aziz Hamichi

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Assistant Unit Manager

David Balfour

Property Master

Tommy Jolliffe

Scenic Artist

Nicky Kaill

Scenic Artist

Andy Evans

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Ian Whiteford

Greensman

Mohamed Rakaa

Set Decoration, Leadman

Gréggory Poncelet

Sound Recordist

Anne Delacour

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

André Dias

ADR & Dubbing

Alain Féat

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Alek Goosse

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Aurelia Abate

Visual Effects Producer

Joyce Menger

Visual Effects Producer

Kilou Picard

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Andy Stevens

Focus Puller, Visual Effects Camera, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

John Scheele

Visual Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Elliott Jobe

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rudi Holzapfel

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sébastien Drouin

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gary Powell

Assistant Director, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ian Foster

Camera Operator

John Higgins

Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Hicham Regragui

Transportation Coordinator

Piers Gielgud

Choreographer

Ken Yasumoto

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Designer

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Focus Puller

David Sinfield

Electrician, Gaffer

Ben Wilson

Steadicam Operator, Additional Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Gary Dawson

Dressing Prop

Kevin Edland

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Wayne Leach

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Andy Taylor

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Chas Bain

Focus Puller, Camera Operator

Paula Price

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Sue Field

Script Supervisor

Tim Pounds-Cornish

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Production Manager

Brendan Handscombe

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Wardrobe Master

Jonathan Taylor

First Assistant Camera, Additional Photography, Second Unit Director, Focus Puller, Second Unit Director of Photography

Paul Conway

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor

Jean-Claude Deguara

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Stephanie Hovette

Hairstylist, Wigmaker

Zoe Clare Brown

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Sean Connor

Focus Puller, Underwater Camera

Sarah Shepherd

Textile Artist, Dialect Coach

Sean Button

Stunts

Capucine Courau

Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Martin Asbury

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Benjamin Darras

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Executive Producer

Driss Marzak

Electrician, Gaffer

Jan Archibald

Hair Designer

Barbara Taylor

Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair

Deborah Jarvis

Makeup Artist

Rebecca Cole

Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Key Makeup Artist

Olivier Pron

Animation Supervisor

Richard Hooper

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Trevor Wood

Special Effects Technician, Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Carl Isherwood

Driver

Yvan Lucas

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist, Digital Intermediate, Color Timer

Rachid Aadassi

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Steve Costello

Gaffer

Séverine De Wever

Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Emmanuelle Carlier

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Helen Chapman

Set Runner

Iain Eyre

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Marc Wolff

Stunts, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Sam Barnes

Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader

Chaz Lyon

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Alexander Beddow

ADR Recordist

Larry Gooch

Painter

Julian Caldow

Makeup Effects, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

Philippe Soeiro

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Title Designer

Kamaleddine Talmi

Greensman, Grip

Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui

Transportation Captain

Damien Lazzerini

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist

Mutita Na Songkla

Wardrobe Supervisor

Karine Binaux

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Saida Elidrissi

Art Department Assistant

Olivier Fortin

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Malcolm Huse

Key Grip

Mustapha Haouas

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Warren Lever

Construction Manager, Carpenter

Cyril Contejean

Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Wesley Peppiatt

Propmaker

Phattana Sansumran

Set Production Assistant

Boris Dores

Software Engineer

David House

Stand In

Paul Hornsby

Utility Stunts, Co-Producer

Simon Warnock

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Eugene Grobler

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Paul Kelly

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Samuel Cohen

Boom Operator

Julien Bourdeau

Assistant Sound Editor

Frédéric Attal

Sound Editor

Lucie Bories

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Pierre Michel-Estival

Visual Effects

Laetitia Beaujard

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tom Carrick

Motion Capture Artist

Nourdine Zaoui

Boom Operator, Sound

Warwick Drucker

Additional Grip, Key Grip

Charlie England

Assistant Camera

Rene Adefarasin

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse

Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Rebecca Gatrell

Music Coordinator

Ron Frankel

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Yann Mari Faget

Location Manager, Second Assistant Director

Robert Allen

Construction Buyer

Garth Sewell

Grip

Gill Raddings

Animal Coordinator

Georgia Scheele

Visual Effects Coordinator

Éric Bonnard

Foley Mixer

Mohamed Achaour

Third Assistant Director

Sam Phillips

Key Grip, Grip

Kat Szuminska

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Max Glickman

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant "C" Camera

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth

Gaffer

Rangsun Rangsimaporn

Special Effects Supervisor

Paul Holley

Generator Operator

David Churchyard

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee, Second Assistant Camera

Adam Lee

Electrician

Gary Smith

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Alistair Anderson

Special Effects Technician

Dean Morris

Dolly Grip, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Focus Puller, Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader, Grip

Tim Dean

Libra Head Technician

Charlie Woodburn

First Assistant Camera

Hassan Iken

Costumer

Paul Tsan

Grip

Andrew Baggarley

Data Wrangler

Rachid Mssiaidi

Grip

Iain Lawrence

Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Matt Lopez-Dias

Daily Grip

Heidi Gibb

Draughtsman

Adrian Borg Ghigo

Camera Car

Aurélie Bensoussan

Assistant Editor

Mike Thomas

Editorial Consultant

Smart Sumalee

Animal Wrangler

Arnaud Pecqueur

Matte Painter

Dave Bonneywell

Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Danielle Costa

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Anabelle Boudineau

Animation

Tatiana Makogon

Animation

Ekkarat Rodthong

Animation

Matthew Rappaport

Compositor

Daniel Szeto

Compositor

Rich Lee

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sarah Moreau

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ian Murray

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caroline Rivière

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gregory Tournier

Visual Effects Coordinator

Stefan Lange

VFX Director of Photography

Moulay Mustapha El Idrissi

Grip

Mustapha Steila

Special Effects Supervisor

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

France 3 Cinéma

Intermedia Films

Pathé Renn Productions

Egmond Film & Television

Pacifica Film

IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG

WR Universal Group

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Con amor, Simon (2018)

Shortbus (2006)

Si te gusta Alejandro Magno, te recomendamos:

Robin Hood (2010)

Beowulf (2007)

El secreto de los hermanos Grimm (2005)

El reino de los cielos (2005)

El rey Arturo (2004)

Master and commander: Al otro lado del mundo (2003)

La liga de los hombres extraordinarios (2003)

La prueba (2003)

El imperio del fuego (2002)

El patriota (2000)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.