Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Vive, muere, repite."

Al Filo del Mañana (2014)

Edge Of Tomorrow

01:53

$178,000,000

$370,541,256

Acción
Ciencia ficción

En un futuro no muy lejano, invade la Tierra una raza de extraterrestres invencibles. Al comandante William Cage, un oficial que nunca ha entrado en combate, le encargan una misión casi suicida y resulta muerto. Entra entonces en un bucle temporal, en el que se ve obligado a luchar y morir una y otra vez. Pero las múltiples batallas que libra lo hacen cada vez más hábil y eficaz en su lucha contra los alienígenas. Su compañera de combate es Rita Vrataski, una guerrera de las Fuerzas Especiales. Adaptación del manga de Hiroshi Sakurazaka.

Tom Cruise

Cage

Emily Blunt

Rita

Brendan Gleeson

General Brigham

Bill Paxton

Master Sergeant Farell

Jonas Armstrong

Skinner

Tony Way

Kimmel

Kick Gurry

Griff

Franz Drameh

Ford

Dragomir Mrsic

Kuntz

Charlotte Riley

Nance

Masayoshi Haneda

Takeda

Terence Maynard

Cruel Sergeant

Noah Taylor

Dr. Carter

Lara Pulver

Karen Lord

Madeleine Mantock

Julie

Assly Zandry

Infirmary Nurse

Sebastian Blunt

Young Soldier / Tarmac

Beth Goddard

Secretary - Judith

Ronan Summers

Dog Soldier 1

Aaron Romano

Dog Soldier 2

Usman Akram

Dog Soldier 3

Bentley Kalu

Dog Soldier 4

Mairead McKinley

Bar Maid

Andrew Neil

Old Man

Martin Hyder

Drunk

Tommy Campbell

Drop Ship Pilot

John Dutton

Old Man 2

Harry Landis

Old Man 3

Rachel Handshaw

Military Spokesperson 1

Martin McDougall

Military Spokesperson 2

Anna Botting

Sky News Anchor (Herself)

Jane Hill

BBC News Anchor (Herself)

Erin Burnett

CNN News Anchor (Herself)

Dany Cushmaro

Channel 2 News Anchor (Himself)

David Kaye

UDF Commercial (voice)

Jackson

Refugee Dog

Doug Liman

Director, Director of Photography, Executive Producer, Producer

Christopher McQuarrie

Director, Story, Producer, Screenplay, Writer

Jez Butterworth

Executive Producer, Producer, Screenplay

John-Henry Butterworth

Executive Producer, Screenplay

Christophe Beck

Music, Original Music Composer

Dion Beebe

Director of Photography

Joby Harold

Director, Writer, Executive Producer, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Hidemi Fukuhara

Executive Producer

David Bartis

Executive Producer

Steven Mnuchin

Executive Producer

Lucinda Syson

Additional Writing, Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting

Erwin Stoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Jason Hoffs

Executive Producer, Producer

Tim Lewis

Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jeffrey Silver

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Producer

Tom Lassally

Executive Producer, Producer

Kim H. Winther

Executive Producer, Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director

Betty Williams

Production Accountant

Gregory Jacobs

Co-Producer, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Ben Harrison

Visual Effects Production Manager, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Production Manager

Arnaud Kaiser

Location Manager

Katherine Tibbetts

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Steve Harvey

Unit Manager, Location Manager

Jane Winkles

Assistant Editor, Post Production Coordinator, First Assistant Editor

Matthew Bristowe

Digital Intermediate Producer, Head of Production, Digital Intermediate

Dan Whitty

Location Manager

John Prendergast

Location Manager

Lex Donovan

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Isabelle Langlois

Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Terry Bamber

Assistant Director, Production Manager

Kate Ringsell

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Casting

Ross Johnson

Head of Production, Visual Effects Coordinator

Miranda Marks

Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Chloe Warren

Production Assistant

David Orpheus

Set Production Assistant, Production Assistant

Georgette Turner

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Arabella Gilbert

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Josh Sykes

Visual Effects Producer, Location Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Solomon Artistes

Extras Casting

Artur Surma

Assistant Accountant

Joanne Fox

Production Assistant, Production Secretary

Darren O'Connell

Production Assistant, Floor Runner

Tim Weyers

Post Production Coordinator

Anna Joel Wilson

Production Manager

Harriet Eastgate

Assistant Accountant

Oliver Mitchell

Assistant Accountant

Amanda Fernie

Assistant Accountant

Ann Ormesher

Assistant Accountant

Ewan Taylor

Assistant Accountant

Ingrid Simmonds

Assistant Accountant

Lucas Saunal

Assistant Location Manager

Aneta Chalas

Assistant Production Coordinator

Harshad Mhambre

Assistant Production Manager

Akira Otaguro

Casting Assistant

George Batchelor

Third Assistant Director, Key Set Production Assistant

Teariki Leonard

Assistant Director, Key Set Production Assistant

Samson Haveland

Location Assistant

Dominic Meyrick-Brook

Production Assistant

Eric Aaron Lizer

Production Assistant

Georgia Picton

Production Assistant

Mary Boulding

Production Assistant

Patrick Waggett

Production Assistant

Ruby Whitelocke

Production Assistant

Samuel Cook

Production Assistant

Samuel Martin Cook

Crowd Assistant Director, Production Assistant

Tom Treasure

Third Assistant Director, Production Assistant

Melissa Spratt

Production Assistant

Micheal Gentry

Production Assistant

Hephzibah Craen

Production Coordinator, Production Assistant

Claire Walker

Production Secretary

Francesca Sardone

Production Secretary

Cristina-Ioana Tanase

Production Manager

Matthew Bradley

Production Supervisor

Oliver Scholl

Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Production Design, Production Illustrator

Michael Higham

Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer, Music Supervisor, Music Consultant, Music Programmer, Music Editor

Gary Tomkins

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Alastair Bullock

Art Department Assistant, Draughtsman, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

James Boyle

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Christian Petersson

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Wolfgang Stegemann

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Elli Griff

Set Decoration

Alex Bicknell

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Simon McGuire

Art Direction, Concept Artist

Angus Hudson

Focus Puller, Additional Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Julianne Jordan

Music Supervisor

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Richard Baker

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor

James Herbert

Editor

Danielle Legovich

Visual Effects Producer

Philip Hedgecock

First Assistant Editor

Marvin Campbell

Stunts

Craig Simpson

Production Supervisor, Digital Compositor, VFX Artist

Lee Edwards

Supervising Carpenter, Driver

Graeme Purdy

Property Master

Simon Crane

Associate Producer, Producer, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Christopher Gordon

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Double

Kate Hawley

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Hyun Chul Jung

Senior Animator

Dan Hirst

Stunts

Peter Field

Second Unit Cinematographer, VFX Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Jason Knox-Johnston

Draughtsman, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Nancy Thompson

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Costume Design

Mark Harris

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Charlotte Graham

Driver

Scott Armstrong

Utility Stunts

Patrick Savage

Musician

Deborah Giarratana

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Shane Steyn

Stunt Double, Stunts

Treva Wurmfeld

Epk Producer

Hiroshi Sakurazaka

Novel

Samantha C. Kirkeby

Script Supervisor

Harold Parker

First Assistant Editor, Post Production Consulting, Assistant Editor, VFX Artist

Julien Legay

Visual Effects Technical Director

Nick McKinless

Stunts, Stunt Double

Toni Pykäläniemi

Digital Compositor

Tim Wooster

Camera Operator, Underwater Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography

Alain Lalanne

Visual Effects Producer

Alexis Wajsbrot

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Andy Wareham

Stunt Double, Stunts

Eric Huang

Animation

Michael Li

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Leo Birenberg

Original Music Composer, Music Score Producer, Additional Music

Boris Martinez

Stunts

Calvin Dean

Stunts

Joe Hobbs

Wardrobe Master, Assistant Costume Designer

Dan Grace

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Neil Lamont

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Jonathan Fawkner

Compositor, Additional Visual Effects, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bjorn Ole Schroeder

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Fentum

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Dominic Gibbs

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Alistair Hawkins

Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

John Warhurst

Supervising Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist, Foley

Robert Houston

Music Editor

Dean Moran

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Liam Steel

Choreographer

Damien Beebe

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Glen Gathard

Foley, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Recordist, Sound, Foley Editor, Foley Mixer

Ravi Bansal

Conceptual Design, Matte Painter, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Art Direction

Gareth Griffiths

Musician

Christian Huband

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Stephen Swain

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Will Coubrough

Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Art Direction

Jordana Finkel

Art Department Assistant, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Terry Heggarty

Standby Painter

Robert Hochstoeger

Assistant Art Director

Pollyanna Seath

Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator, Construction Coordinator

Jeffrey D. Simon

Assistant Art Director

Nicholas Williams

Standby Painter

Ben Meechan

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Dan Morgan

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor

Jess Lewington

Special Effects Coordinator

Gary Brozenich

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Philip Greenlow

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Matt Kasmir

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Diane Kingston

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Matt Middleton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kim Phelan

Visual Effects Producer

Susana Torres

Stunt Coordinator

Chuck Finch

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Lisa Vick

Script Supervisor

Dan Blacklock

Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Amanda Cox

Set Costumer

Julian Morson

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

David James

Still Photographer

Amanda Pettett

Construction Coordinator

Chris Burdon

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Shannon

Dolby Consultant

Simon Stanley-Clamp

Digital Supervisor, Compositors, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Domonkos Pardanyi

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Mark Taylor

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Tom Partridge

Visual Effects Editor

Dean Burtenshaw

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Pablo Verdejo

Stunts

Fernand Bos

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Iris Frisch

VFX Production Coordinator

Andy Stevens

Focus Puller, Visual Effects Camera, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Sébastien Moreau

Visual Effects Supervisor, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Abhishek Chauhan

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Arvind Chaurasiya

Visual Effects Editor

Omkar Iyer

Visual Effects Editor

Dhananjay Parab

Visual Effects Editor

Katie Goodwin

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Peter Robertson

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Sylvia Parker

Script Supervisor

Adam Dale

Aerial Camera, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Jon Webb

Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera

Ben Wilson

Steadicam Operator, Additional Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Simon Chase

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Martin Chamney

CG Supervisor, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Nicholas Roche-Gordon

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Sarah Monzani

Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Department Head, Hairdresser, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Stephane Paris

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Allan Jenkins

Music Editor

Ryan Young

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician, ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Fraser Taggart

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Emma Harding

Costume Assistant

Claire Raskind

Unit Publicist

Steve Nichols

Lead Animator, Head of Animation, Animation Supervisor

Matthew Rouleau

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Randy James Beckman

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Fran Needham

Makeup Artist

Jerad Marantz

Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Character Designer, Concept Artist

Alf Tramontin

Steadicam Operator

Caroline Bowker

Script Supervisor

Daryl Sawchuk

Animation, Animation Supervisor

Neil Weatherley

CG Supervisor

Artemis Oikonomopoulou

CG Supervisor

Karl Herbst

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Eamonn Butler

Executive Producer, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

Conor Byrne

Visual Effects Editor

Allen Cappuccilli

Visual Effects Editor

Liana Jackson

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Laura Jennings

Visual Effects Editor, Editor

Christopher Learmonth

Digital Intermediate Editor, VFX Editor

Hayley Easton Street

Visual Effects Art Director, Concept Artist, Art Direction

Michael White

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Francesco Alberico

Hair Designer, Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Rose Crocker

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Ailbhe Lemass

Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Zoe Clare Brown

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Jacqueline Bhavnani

Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Jessica Brooks

Makeup Supervisor, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Oliver Loncraine

Additional Camera, First Assistant Camera, "C" Camera Operator, Clapper Loader, Camera Operator, Focus Puller

Mark Moriarty

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Stefan Stankowski

Additional Photography, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Olly Tellett

First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Christof Roche-Gordon

Costume Supervisor, Costume Assistant, Set Costumer

Andrew Dearnley

Digital Intermediate

Mark Burton

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Carmen Tabanyi

Script Supervisor

Steven Hall

Visual Effects Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, VFX Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Antony Hunt

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Zach Robinson

Music Coordinator, Additional Music

Brett Margules

Animation

Rick Lipton

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Denys Shchukin

Visual Effects Technical Director

George Adams

First Assistant Editor, 3D Editor

Ed Hawkins

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositor, 2D Supervisor

Julius Kwan

Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator, Lead Animator, Animation

Dhirendra Chhatpar

Stereoscopic Editor

Peer Lemmers

Animation, Senior Animator

Adrian Millington

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator

Chris Lawrence

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Other

Dominic Thomson

Online Editor, Compositor, Digital Intermediate

Anthony D'Agostino

Compositors, Digital Compositor

Lucien Fostier

Compositors, Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Woojo Jeon

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mike Marcuzzi

Visual Effects, Digital Effects Supervisor, Creature Technical Director

Conrad Olson

Compositors, Digital Compositor, Compositor

Emma Norton

Visual Effects Producer

Amanda Foster

Stunts

Robert Eberlein

Additional Photography

I.M. Pei

Chris Carreras

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Nick Kray

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Graham Martin

VFX Production Coordinator

Paul Hampshire

Stunts

Derek Walker

Camera Loader, Steadicam Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Casey Stone

Scoring Mixer

Max Keene

Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Suzanne Forward

Visual Effects Coordinator

Murray Gale

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aymeric Perceval

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Kirsty Mcqueen

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Dominic Tuohy

Special Effects Supervisor

Martin Corbett

3D Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kevin Jenkins

Unit Manager, Location Manager, Visual Effects Art Director, Production Design

Andrew Palmer

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Mark N. Tompkins

Standby Painter, Lead Painter, Concept Artist, Painter, Scenic Artist

Chris Tost

Animation

Paul Wheeldon

First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "C" Camera

David Penfold

First Assistant Camera

Sam Girdler

Visual Effects Coordinator, Set Production Assistant

Andre Hitsøy

VFX Artist

Wade Eastwood

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Alan Grayley

Electrician

Antonio Marra

Pipeline Technical Director

Stuart Wilson

Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer

Sandra Germain

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Rob Dunbar

Visual Effects

Alan Hall

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee, Clapper Loader

Tom Balogh

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Nick Ray

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Marc Wolff

Stunts, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Jason Curle

Stunts

Ciarán Keenan

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Paul Lee

Animation

George Bailey

Stunts

Grace Lan

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Lee Eldred

Best Boy Electrician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Nancy Lamontagne

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Craig McPherson

Supervising Animator, Animation, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Tobias Eedy

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Megan Galbraith

VFX Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Scott

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Len Morganti

Storyboard Artist

Aaron Deerfield

Lead Animator, Senior Animator

Tim Davies

Orchestrator, Conductor

Ann Chow

Visual Effects Coordinator

Liang Yang

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Luke Armstrong

Digital Compositor

Sam Parham

Stunts

Matt Curtis

Graphic Designer, Main Title Designer, Title Graphics, Title Designer

Rob Garner

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Carey Smith

Co-Producer, Digital Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Terry Madden

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Vincent Wang

Stunts

Terry Archer

Costume Assistant, Set Costumer

Perry Goyen

Set Costumer, Principal Costumer

Laurent Laban

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Sachin Patidar

Visual Effects Editor, Online Editor

Dawn Gough

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Jason Wasserman

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Christophe St-Pierre Paradis

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Animation

David Cozens

Clapper Loader, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller

Adrian McGaw

Stunt Double, Stunts

Alexandre Ronco

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Lucia Foster Found

Aerial Coordinator

Patrick Comtois

Modeling

Kevin Fraser

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

David Rist

Dolly Grip, Grip

Laura Moloney

Third Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Gary Hutchings

Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

James Nicholl

Simulation & Effects Artist, Creature Technical Director, Creature Effects Technical Director, CG Artist

Toby Plaskitt

Grip, Russian Arm Operator

Kate Chadderton

Costume Coordinator

Daniel Dow

Stunts

Richard Fox

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Joey Coughlin

Electrician, Second Assistant Director

Leo-Patrick Houde

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Coordinator, VFX Editor

Sacha Jones

Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader, Additional First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera

Mens-Sana Tamakloe

Stunts, Stunt Double

Abby Mills

Production Coordinator, Assistant Director

Kevin Penney

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Alvise Avati

Animation, Lead Animator

Simon Muir

Grip, Rigging Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Lucy Cover

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Billy Prichard

Key Costumer, Costume Assistant

Lee Croucher

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costumer

Guy Bennett

Key Grip

Brad Silby

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Will Samuelson

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Steve Pugh

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Nadia Tzuo

VFX Artist, Title Designer

Simon Hume

Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera

Andy Pilgrim

Stunts

Matthew Twyford

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Sequence Leads, VFX Artist, Compositing Supervisor

Oliver Bailey

Stunts, Stunt Double

Tiger Rudge

Stunts

Cordelia Hardy

First Assistant Director

Luke Cairns

Additional Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Keith Manning

Grip, Dolly Grip, Best Boy Grip

Jason Hunjan

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Jo Walls

3D Artist, Animation

William Cote

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Digital Compositor

Cedric Lo

Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator, Lead Animator

Will Towle

Digital Compositor

Simon Whyman

Stunts

Ashley Bellm

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Rick English

Stunt Double, Stunts

Nuttavut Baiphowongse

Concept Artist

Rashmi Salvi

Special Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Sam Gordon

Modeling

Lisa Pickering

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Richard Cheal

Prop Maker, Special Effects Technician

Lee Bagley

Stunts, Stunt Double

Dan Hartley

Video Assist Operator

Billy Dunn

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Simone Ciliani

Visual Effects Technical Director

Viktor Lundqvist

Visual Effects Technical Director

Daniel Kramer

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Keith W. Smith

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Senior Animator

Brian Fortune

Digital Compositor, Compositor

DeadMono

Additional Music

Tom O'Flaherty

Animation, Lead Animator

Albert Cheng

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

David Simpson

2D Supervisor, Compositor

Christian Kaestner

Compositor, VFX Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Zai Ortiz

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Simon Wilkinson

Visual Effects

Talia Felber

Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jack Hughes

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Alex Fraser

Dolly Grip, Carpenter

Philip Cabana

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Emma Savin

Driver

Giles Dumper

Stunt Double, Stunts, Pilot

Jeremy Séguin

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator

Jeremy Mesana

Lead Animator, Senior Animator

Hiroaki Narita

Visual Effects Technical Director, VFX Artist

Bryon Caldwell

Animation, Senior Animator

Niña Laureles

Visual Effects Technical Director

Scott Parker

Lighting Technician

Alex Bender

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Zachary Torok

Animation

Marvin Kim

Character Modelling Supervisor, Modelling Supervisor

Taehyun Park

Modeling

John Welborn

Software Engineer

Matt Kowaliszyn

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Marie Victoria Denoga

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Joe Hissey

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Injoon Hwang

VFX Artist

Mike King

Electrician

Richard Merrell

Electrician

Nicholas Daines

Stunt Double, Stunts

James Hyde

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Helen Newby

Compositor, CG Supervisor

Holly Price

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Nicholas Hampshire

Pipeline Technical Director, CG Artist

Vincent Désilets

Senior Animator, Special Effects

Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais

Modeling

Hiroyuki David Yabu

Animation, Lead Animator

Suzette Barnett

Compositor

Alex Jadfard

Digital Compositor, Compositing Artist

Oded Granot

Digital Compositor

Dave Freeth

Libra Head Technician

Andy Stallabrass

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Leigh Gold

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Valerie Loyer

CG Artist

Alan Fregtman

Pipeline Technical Director

Kevin Lyons

Utility Stunts

Noah Meddings

Special Effects Technician

James Perry

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Paul Snell

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Kurt Lawson

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Andrew Fensom

Rotoscoping Artist, Compositor

Nicolas Borens

2D Supervisor, Compositing Lead

David Cunningham

VFX Artist, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Rohan Tirkey

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Charles Darby

Creative Director

Dean Ford

Special Effects Technician

Anthony Benjamin

Best Boy Grip

Simon King

Phantom Operator

Stuart Bridges

Video Assist Operator

Sandra Chocholska

Digital Compositor, Compositor

Chris Clarke

Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera, VFX Director of Photography, Second Assistant Camera, Additional First Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader

Guillermo Gil Martin

Camera Trainee

Jonny Hodgetts

Floor Runner

Benjamin Krebs

Digital Compositor

Luc Gavigan

Third Assistant Director

Danielle Rubin

Compositor, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Roland C. Phillips

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Julien Goldsbrough

Compositor

Joseph A. Zaki

Visual Effects, Compositing Supervisor

Anne Putnam Kolbe

Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Daryl Andrews

Stunts

Ian Speed

Libra Head Technician

Abhijeet Yerunkar

Stereoscopic Editor

Priyal Mahadik

Stereoscopic Editor

Smeet Vedant

Stereoscopic Editor

Vaibhav Marathe

Stereoscopic Editor

Frederikke Glick

Compositor

Richard Courtman

Compositor, Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects

Charlotte Larive

Digital Compositor

Eric So

Digital Compositor

Ian Fellows

Digital Compositor

Jean-Baptiste Godin

Digital Compositor

Hugo Gauvreau

Digital Compositor, VFX Artist

David Vivaldini

Digital Compositor

Gavin McKenzie

Compositor, Video Assist Operator, Digital Compositor

Michael Baker

Digital Compositor

Robyn Snell

Electrician, Production Coordinator

Sam Osborne

Compositing Lead

Barry Howell

Conceptual Illustrator, Creative Director

Ben McIlveen

Digital Intermediate Editor, VFX Artist

Björn Gottwald

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Alban Kasikci

Digital Compositor

Alison Lai

Clapper Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Simon-Pierre Puech

Digital Compositor

Pierpaolo Navarini

Visual Effects Technical Director

Francois Croteau

Matte Painter

Frederic Dupere

Matte Painter

Julien Dubuisson

Pipeline Technical Director

Duncan Ransom

Animation

Duarte Victorino

CG Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director

Eoghan Cunneen

CG Artist, Pipeline Technical Director

Adam Parker

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Alexander Eriksson

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Amy Davis

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Marc Rice

VFX Artist, Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Vladislav Akhtyrskiy

Compositing Lead, Compositing Supervisor

Henry Bush

Pipeline Technical Director

Jacob Telleen

Pipeline Technical Director

Oliver Fergusson-Taylor

Digital Compositor, Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositor

Chris Parks

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Jeremy Hey

Digital Compositor

Maxine Whittaker

Stunts

Hubert Zapalowicz

Matte Painter

Martine Guay

Matte Painter

Barry O'Brien

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Jeanne-Élise Prévost

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Colas Fiszman

Pipeline Technical Director

Arkin Esref

VFX Artist

Swapnil Kulkarni

Visual Effects Technical Director, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Neelkanth Mapara

Online Editor

Harikrishna Dubey

Stereoscopic Editor

Christine Leclerc

CG Artist

Adrian Nurse

Digital Compositor

Jeremie Ducrocq

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor

Arnaud Havart

Matte Painter

Martin Pélissier

VFX Artist

James Alexander Waller

Jack Dudman

Concept Artist

Alex Grace

Costume Assistant

Jamie Harvey

Wardrobe Assistant, Costume Assistant

Tommy Blunkell

Costume Assistant

María Garcés

Costume Assistant

Joel Christopher

Set Costumer, Costume Assistant, Costumer

Heather Rayat

Costume Assistant

Stefanie Cytron

Costume Consultant

Darren Litten

Vehicles Coordinator

Tamara King

Additional Third Assistant Director, Floor Runner

Paul Sacks

Additional Third Assistant Director

Robert Madden

Second Assistant Director, Additional Third Assistant Director

Tom Payton

Assistant Director

Henry Kemplen

Assistant Editor

Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes

Special Effects

Ivan Manzella

Creature Design

Tony Molyneux

Driver

David O'Donoghue

Transportation Captain, Driver

Mark Crowley

Driver

Kiaran Murray-Smith

First Assistant Director

Lammy Hersi

Floor Runner

Billy Budd

Military Consultant

Patrick Cullen

Military Consultant

Mark Cutler

Driver

Yaminah McKessey

Post Production Assistant

Fraser Fennell-Ball

Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Terence Madden

Second Assistant Director

Becky Sands

Set Production Assistant

Bex Dark

Set Production Assistant

Fern Webster

Set Production Assistant

Grace McInnes

Base Camp Operator, Set Production Assistant

Jonny Eagle

Third Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Laurie Deuters

Set Production Assistant

Sam Rook

Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Jack Ivins

Set Production Assistant

James Ashworth

Set Runner

Ed Ripley

Set Runner

Marcus Richardson

Special Effects

Sean Gardiner

Special Effects

Joe Patti

Special Effects Assistant

Jamie Corbould

Special Effects Technician

Kevin Wescott

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Phoebe Tait

Special Effects Technician

Richard Wulf

Stand In

Caridad Angus

Stand In

Andy Lister

Stunts, Stunt Double

Sarah Lochlan

Stunt Double, Stunts

Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Stunts, Stunt Double

Carly Stucky

Stunt Double

Annabel Wood

Stunts, Stunt Double

Bradley Farmer

Stunt Double, Stunts

Camino García

Stunts

Cole Armitage

Stunts

Curtis Rowland Small

Stunts

Gary Fry

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Isky Fay

Stunts

James Cox

Stunt Double, Stunts

Jorge Huergo

Stunts

Matt Da Silva

Stunts

Oliver Gough

Stunts

Paul Harford

Special Effects, Stunts

Clare Glass

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Holly Gardner

Third Assistant Director

Sarah Jean Selway

Third Assistant Director

Nick Laurence

First Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Barry Goodwin

Driver

Barry Snell

Driver

Colin Goff

Driver

Jason Pinto

Driver

Keith Whitham

Driver

Lol Smith

Driver

Simon Hoyle

Unit Medic

Neville Young

Driver

James Paul Thomas

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee

Jordan Halstead

Camera Trainee

Nick Thursby

Camera Trainee

Alex Finlayson

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Trainee

Alistair King

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Trainee

Harry Dibden

Camera Trainee

Katerina Diakoyanni

Camera Trainee

Jason Noble

Electrician

Sam Alberg

Electrician

Luke Chisholm

Grip

Peter Olney

Grip

Jimmy Worley

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Kat Spencer

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee

Brent Daniels

Additional Music

Craig Wild

Musician

Darren Rutter

Musician

Jordan Hale

Music Coordinator

Thomas Fennell

Boom Operator

Richard Lovell

Sound Mix Technician

Phil Morris

Animation Supervisor

Adam Bailey

Animation

Athavan Rajaratnam

Animation

Blaine Toderian

Animation

Brad Share

Animation

James Humphries

Animation

James R. Ward

Animation, Senior Animator

Mariano Mendiburu

Animation

Michael Glans

Animation

Rex Fang

Animation

Odigie Johnson

VFX Artist, Animation

Peter Clayton

Lead Animator, Animation

Christopher Page

Animation

Lukas Niklaus

Animation

Maxwell Adams

Animation

Nigel Rafter

Lead Animator, Animation

Samer Sallman

Animation

Zac Overcash

Animation

Manuel Gaudreau

CG Artist

Irene Smirnova

CG Artist

Patrice Poissant

CG Supervisor, Modeling, CG Artist

John Peter Li

CG Supervisor

Frank Fieser

Compositing Lead

Craig Wentworth

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Gaurav Bhira

Compositor

Hussain Shaikh

Compositor

James Elster

Digital Compositor, Compositor

Mauricio Valderrama

Rotoscoping Artist, Compositor

Simon Twine

Compositor

Vishal Chauhan

Compositor

Kunal Biswas

Compositor

Gustaf Nilsson

Compositor

Ollie Weigall

Compositor

Venetia Hadley

Compositor

Donghoon Han

Compositor

Shane Rabey

Compositor

Benjamin Burr

Compositing Supervisor, Compositor

Sarangi Biswajit

Compositor

Richard Anderson

Concept Artist

Ross Clark

Data Wrangler

Ales Gargulak

Digital Compositor

Attila Szapek

Digital Compositor

Benoit Legros

Digital Compositor

Caleb Clark

Digital Compositor

Jaikishan Vyas

Digital Compositor

Jane Paton

Digital Compositor

Kareem K.H.

Digital Compositor

Michelangelo Neri Orliani

Digital Compositor

Mickaël Léger

Digital Compositor

Moti Biran

VFX Artist, Digital Compositor

Nishant Narang

Digital Compositor

Pavel Hristov

Digital Compositor

Romain Hubert

Digital Compositor

Romain Rico

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Sandesh Ramdev

Digital Compositor

Soon Ngee Chris Lee

Digital Compositor

Thierry Muller

Digital Compositor

Tom Truscott

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Alex Webb

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Bruno Fernandes

Digital Compositor

Ruggero Tomasino

Digital Compositor

Christophe Pacaud

Digital Compositor

Daniel Bryant

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Dillan Nicholls

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Carré

Digital Compositor

Lee Brunet

Digital Compositor

Frank D'Iorio

Digital Compositor

Adam Balentine

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Ritesh Khare

Digital Compositor

Christina Drahos

Compositing Lead, Senior Animator, Compositor, Digital Compositor

Jesse Lehrman

VFX Artist

Carl Jackson

Visual Effects Technical Director

Dean Grubb

Visual Effects Technical Director

Santiago Robles

Visual Effects Technical Director

Simon Butler

Visual Effects Technical Director, Special Effects Assistant

Christopher Puchta

Visual Effects Technical Director

Jeffrey Charles Higgins

Visual Effects Technical Director

Stanley A. Dellimore

Head of Layout

Scott Eade

Head of Layout

Fish Essenfeld

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositing Lead

Adil Mustafabekov

Matte Painter, Sets & Props Supervisor

Florent Lebrun

Matte Painter

Yanick Bourgie

Matte Painter

Sagar Kudle

Modeling

Joshua Ochoa

Pipeline Technical Director

Johan Walfridson

Pipeline Technical Director

Leo Hills

Pipeline Technical Director

Renton McNeill

Data Wrangler, Pipeline Technical Director

Andrew Cottingham

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Gisele Sanchez

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Jimmy Philip

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Nikhil Ghoorbin

Systems Administrators & Support

Derrick MacPherson

Systems Administrators & Support

Doug Penner

Systems Administrators & Support

Adam Martinez

Visual Effects

Alex Gooding

VFX Artist

Andreas Vrhovsek

Visual Effects Technical Director, VFX Artist

Andrew Hutton

VFX Artist

Andrew Maddison

VFX Artist

Anelia Asparuhova

VFX Artist

Brian Ritz

VFX Artist

Daniel Klöhn

VFX Artist

Darrell Burke

VFX Artist

Debapriya Senanayak

VFX Artist

Greg VanZyl

VFX Artist

John Abraham Chempil

VFX Artist

John Barrigar

VFX Artist, 3D Artist

Matthew Chandler

VFX Artist

Patrick Harboun

VFX Artist

Pawel Grochola

VFX Artist

Peter Rabel

VFX Artist

Rajkumar Rallabandi

VFX Artist

Sam Churchill

VFX Artist

Sam Rickles

VFX Artist

Senthilnathan Jeyabalan

Digital Compositor, VFX Artist

Shantanu Katiyar

VFX Artist

Sky Tesi

VFX Artist

Swain Shiv

VFX Artist

Vincent Techer

VFX Artist

Warner Barnes

VFX Artist

Zach du Toit

VFX Artist

Gregory Andrew Martin

VFX Artist

Ed Hall

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Hélène Bécourt

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kailin Ryan

Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Stephanie Muyco

Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Abraham Thomas

Visual Effects Editor

Nitin Raja

Visual Effects Editor

Courtney Vanderslice

Visual Effects Production Manager, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Jordan Soles

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer

George Pembrey

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Mairin Platt

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sid Pearson

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Warren Larkam

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Isabell Mayrhofer

Visual Effects Production Manager

Alvin Yap

Visual Effects Technical Director

Michael Allen

Compositor

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Viz Media

RatPac-Dune Entertainment

3 Arts Entertainment

Nación cautiva (2019)

La quinta ola (2016)

Parásito. Parte 2 (2015)

Parásito. Parte 1 (2014)

Los amos del barrio (2012)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Número 9 (2009)

Guía del autoestopista galáctico (2005)

Final Fantasy: La Fuerza Interior (2001)

A.I. Inteligencia Artificial (2001)

Si te gusta Al filo del mañana, te recomendamos:

Misión imposible: Nación secreta (2015)

El amanecer del planeta de los simios (2014)

Transformers: La era de la extinción (2014)

X-Men: Días del futuro pasado (2014)

Godzilla (2014)

Transcendence (2014)

El juego de Ender (2013)

Elysium (2013)

Pacific Rim (2013)

Oblivion (2013)

Edge Of Tomorrow

Edge Of Tomorrow

Por José Luis Vázquez

0/10

06.06.2014

Sí, sí, todos utilizamos la misma referencia, resulta evidente, AL FILO DEL MAÑANA (EDGE OF TOMORROW, válida traducción, menos mal) es el DÍA DE LA MARMOTA, o sea ATRAPADO EN EL TIEMPO, en versión futurista apocalíptica. Hasta ahí todos de acuerdo. La disensión puede venir a partir de esa unanimidad.

Lo que a mí me sucede con esta producción estadounidense, el mayor “inconveniente” que le encuentro es que lo que en esa obra maestra de Harold Ramis es constante ingenio, considerable sentido del humor e in crescendo emocional, aquí a media función me resulta mecánica perezosa,  reiterativa y machacona de un filón demasiadas veces horadado, hasta percibo en algún momento un leve tufillo de videojuego de quita y pon referido principalmete a cierta planificación y ritmo.

Llegado un momento, no hay límite, no hay control, no hay medida o acotación, pues el bucle espacio-temporal podría durar todo lo que les hubiera dado la gana a sus creadores, unas horas más, un día o todo un mes. Es la cualidad de saber cortar adecuadamente o ser sintético en lo fundamental.

Y si en la  protagonizada por Bill Murray encuentro una sustancia dramática con una progresión magistral, aquí al final parece haberse dejado llevar por la acumulación, provocándome cierto  cansancio ante la continua repetición… que no proclamo que no tenga que ser inevitable para la conclusión, sino que se hubiera insertado sin tanta reiteración o con una mayor variedad tonal. Y es que al final –nada desvelo- no acabo contagiarme de ese parece que inevitable signo fatalista del héroe, ni de su historia de acercamiento emocional hacia su partenaire.

Esta larguísima conclusión –podría dar por finalizada la crítica, pero sería injusto- que entiendo pudieran pensar que es un tanto dinamitera, no es óbice para que disfrute moderadamente de un buen y holgado espectáculo en el que los efectos especiales no aturden y hasta hay tiempo para destacar cierta curiosidad argumental, al sernos presentado el envés de un individuo –por ser suave- carente de determinación, o hablando más en plata, con inequívocos visos de cobardía.

Tampoco desentona en absoluto, más bien lo contrario, la enérgica pareja interpretativa. Pese a que el guión no apure más su relación, y ya no me refiero únicamente a la estrictamente sentimental sino al contraste de personalidades, tanto Tom Cruise como la ya consolidada Emily Blunt rayan a considerable altura. Crean dos personajes con interés y garra.

Por supuesto, es divertida, entretenida también, tiene su puntito atrevido en algunos detalles, como mostrarnos a un Cruise nada épico inicialmente, y su factura es respetable. Pero, definitivamente, le falta haberse sacudido un poco más, como los chuchos cuando salen del agua, una fórmula varias veces llevada a la gran pantalla. Por otra parte, el desenlace no es como para tirar cohetes. Y tampoco le hubiera venido mal una rebaja de continuados y supuestos golpes de efecto. Cualquiera de los grandes maestros clásicos del  pasado la hubieran sintetizado mucho más.

Se deja ver con cierto agrado.

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.