Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Al Límite (1999)

"Salvar vidas es su máxima prioridad."

Al Límite (1999)

Al Límite (1999)

Bringing Out The Dead

2h. 1min.

$32,000,000

Frank Pierce (Nicolas Cage), un empleado del servicio nocturno de ambulancias de Nueva York, está quemado por el estrés, la soledad y la dureza de su trabajo, pues se pasa las noches recogiendo todo tipo de enfermos, accidentados y moribundos. Como consecuencia de ello empieza a sufrir alucinaciones en las que se le aparecen las personas a las que no pudo salvar. Intentando redimirse, Frank se obsesiona con la idea de salvar aunque sólo sea una vida. (FILMAFFINITY)

REPARTO

Mary Beth Hurt

Mary Beth Hurt

Nurse Constance

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Cy Coates

Cynthia Roman

Cynthia Roman

Rose

Sonja Sohn

Sonja Sohn

Kanita

Aida Turturro

Aida Turturro

Nurse Crupp

Nestor Serrano

Nestor Serrano

Dr. Hazmat

Larry Fessenden

Larry Fessenden

Cokehead

Arthur J. Nascarella

Arthur J. Nascarella

Captain Barney

Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese

Dispatcher (Voice)

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah

Dispatcher Love (Voice)

Michael Kenneth Williams

Michael Kenneth Williams

Drug Dealer

Craig muMs Grant

Craig muMs Grant

Voice in Crowd

John Heffernan

John Heffernan

Mr. Oh

Judy Reyes

Judy Reyes

ICU Nurse

Afemo Omilami

Afemo Omilami

Griss

Cullen O. Johnson

Cullen O. Johnson

Mr. Burke

Julyana Soelistyo

Julyana Soelistyo

Sister Fetus

Graciela Lecube

Graciela Lecube

Neighbor Woman

Marylouise Burke

Marylouise Burke

Neighbor Woman

Phyllis Somerville

Phyllis Somerville

Mrs. Burke

Mary Diveny

Mary Diveny

Neighbor Woman

Tom Riis Farrell

Tom Riis Farrell

John Burke

Aleks Shaklin

Aleks Shaklin

Arguing Russian

Leonid Citer

Leonid Citer

Arguing Russian

Jesus A. Del Rosario Jr.

Jesus A. Del Rosario Jr.

Man with Bloody Foot

Bernie Friedman

Bernie Friedman

Big Feet

Theo Kogan

Theo Kogan

Prostitute

Fuschia!

Fuschia!

Prostitute

Matthew Maher

Matthew Maher

Mr. Oh's Friend

Bronson Dudley

Bronson Dudley

Mr. Oh's Friend

Marilyn McDonald

Marilyn McDonald

Mr. Oh's Friend

Ed Jupp Jr.

Ed Jupp Jr.

Homeless Man in Waiting Room

J. Stanford Hoffman

J. Stanford Hoffman

Homeless Man in Waiting Room

Rita Norona Schrager

Rita Norona Schrager

Concerned Hispanic Aunt

Don Berry

Don Berry

Naked Man

Mtume Gant

Mtume Gant

Street Punk

Michael A. Noto

Michael A. Noto

Grunt

Omar Scroggins

Omar Scroggins

Bystander

Andy Davoli

Andy Davoli

Stanley

Charlene Hunter

Charlene Hunter

Miss Williams

Jesse Malin

Jesse Malin

Club Doorman

Harper Simon

Harper Simon

I.B. Bangin'

Joseph Monroe Webb

Joseph Monroe Webb

Drummer

Jon Abrahams

Jon Abrahams

Club Bystander

Charis Michelsen

Charis Michelsen

I.B.'s Girlfriend

Lia Yang

Lia Yang

Dr. Milagros

Antone Pagán

Antone Pagán

Arrested Man

Melissa Marsala

Melissa Marsala

Bridge & Tunnel Girl

Betty Miller

Betty Miller

Weeping Woman

Rosemary Gomez

Rosemary Gomez

Pregnant Maria

Luis Rodriguez

Luis Rodriguez

Carlos

Sylva Kelegian

Sylva Kelegian

Crackhead

Frank Ciornei

Frank Ciornei

Dr. Mishra

Catrina Ganey

Catrina Ganey

Nurse Odette

Jennifer Lane Newman

Jennifer Lane Newman

Nurse Advisor

John Bal

John Bal

Police in Hospital

Raymond Cassar

Raymond Cassar

Police in Hospital

Tom Cappadona

Tom Cappadona

Drunk

Jack O

Jack O'Connell

Drunk

Randy Foster

Randy Foster

Drunk

Richard Spore

Richard Spore

Homeless Suicidal

James Hanlon

James Hanlon

Fireman

Chris Edwards

Chris Edwards

Fireman

Mark Giordano

Mark Giordano

Police Sergeant

Michael Mulheren

Michael Mulheren

Cop in Elevator

David Zayas

David Zayas

Cop in Elevator

Terry Serpico

Terry Serpico

Cop #1

Floyd Resnick

Floyd Resnick

Cop #3

Megan Leigh

Megan Leigh

Surgeon

David Vasquez

David Vasquez

Screaming Man

Joseph P. Reidy

Joseph P. Reidy

ICU Doctor

Erica Bamforth

Erica Bamforth

Urchin Prostitute (uncredited)

Peju Bamgboshe

Peju Bamgboshe

Child Zombie (uncredited)

Carolyn Campbell

Carolyn Campbell

Policewoman (uncredited)

Michael Carbonaro

Michael Carbonaro

Club Kid (uncredited)

Joe Connelly

Joe Connelly

Catatonic Patient in Suede Coat (uncredited)

Marshall Dancing Elk Lucas

Marshall Dancing Elk Lucas

Band Member / Trailer (uncredited)

Brian Smyj

Brian Smyj

Cop #2 (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Bruce S. Pustin

Bruce S. Pustin

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Adam Schroeder

Adam Schroeder

Producer, Executive Producer

Eugene Gearty

Eugene Gearty

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting Associate, Casting

Dante Ferretti

Dante Ferretti

Art Direction, Production Design

Thelma Schoonmaker

Thelma Schoonmaker

Editor

Robert Guerra

Robert Guerra

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Jill Brooks

Jill Brooks

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Rita Ryack

Rita Ryack

Costume Design

Mark Roybal

Mark Roybal

Development Producer, Producer, Associate Producer

Joseph P. Reidy

Joseph P. Reidy

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Jeff Levine

Jeff Levine

Associate Producer, Actor's Assistant, Co-Producer

James Y. Kwei

James Y. Kwei

Associate Editor, Consulting Editor

Scott W. Farley

Scott W. Farley

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Eric Steel

Eric Steel

Co-Producer

James Sabat

James Sabat

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Gayle Keller

Gayle Keller

Casting Associate, Casting

Bruce Winant

Bruce Winant

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Patrick McGrath

Patrick McGrath

Dolly Grip

Benjamin Cheah

Benjamin Cheah

Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Designer, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley, Foley Artist

Marissa Littlefield

Marissa Littlefield

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Kendall McCarthy

Kendall McCarthy

Post Production Supervisor

Jalil Jay Lynch

Jalil Jay Lynch

Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Driver

Fred Rosenberg

Fred Rosenberg

Dialogue Editor

Laura Civiello

Laura Civiello

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

George A. Lara

George A. Lara

Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

James Mazzola

James Mazzola

Property Master

William F. Reynolds

William F. Reynolds

Set Decoration

Linda Grimes

Linda Grimes

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Philip Stockton

Philip Stockton

Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Ritter

Kevin Ritter

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Michael Owens

Michael Owens

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Russell Engels

Russell Engels

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Tom Fleischman

Tom Fleischman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Damon Michael Gordon

Damon Michael Gordon

Location Manager, Location Assistant, Assistant Location Manager

Martha Pinson

Martha Pinson

Script Supervisor

Becky Sullivan

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

James D. Lee

James D. Lee

Assistant Location Manager

Glen Pangione

Glen Pangione

Construction Coordinator

Will Arnot

Will Arnot

"A" Camera Operator, Steadycam, Additional Grip, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

William A. Farley

William A. Farley

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Marion Billings

Marion Billings

Publicist

Joanna Brett

Joanna Brett

Wardrobe Supervisor

Carlos Bernal

Carlos Bernal

Driver

John Billeci

John Billeci

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Carol F. Doran

Carol F. Doran

Wigmaker

Bobby Mackston

Bobby Mackston

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Joseph Coscia

Joseph Coscia

Hairstylist

Jane DiPersio

Jane DiPersio

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Leon Weisinger

Leon Weisinger

Makeup Artist

Shell Hecht

Shell Hecht

Production Office Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Susan Greenhow

Susan Greenhow

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Will Ralston

Will Ralston

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor

Louis Sabat

Louis Sabat

Grip, Dolly Grip, Boom Operator

Vincent Galindez

Vincent Galindez

Camera Operator

Ken Connors

Ken Connors

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Gregor Tavenner

Gregor Tavenner

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Thomas Yacuk

Thomas Yacuk

Key Construction Grip

James Cappello

James Cappello

Construction Foreman, Carpenter

P.J. Haines

P.J. Haines

Catering Head Chef, Assistant Chef, Chef

Rich Fellegara

Rich Fellegara

Set Medic

John Ottesen

John Ottesen

Special Effects Coordinator

Chris Cenatiempo

Chris Cenatiempo

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Timothy Shannon

Timothy Shannon

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain

Eric Myers

Eric Myers

Unit Publicist

John Bartle

John Bartle

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Scott Brock

Scott Brock

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Doug Dalisera

Doug Dalisera

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Billy Kerwick

Billy Kerwick

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Len Murach

Len Murach

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Emilie A. Bernstein

Emilie A. Bernstein

Orchestrator

Kate Eales

Kate Eales

Co-Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Editor

Ashlee Burnette

Ashlee Burnette

Production Office Assistant

Marco Kyris

Marco Kyris

Stand In

Will Sweeney

Will Sweeney

Production Intern

Joseph Buonocore

Joseph Buonocore

Transportation Co-Captain

Howard Davidson

Howard Davidson

Grip

John Davis

John Davis

Storyboard Artist

Erin Collins Butler

Erin Collins Butler

Art Department Manager, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Jeanne Vienne

Jeanne Vienne

Second Assistant Camera

James Bono

James Bono

Assistant Property Master

Dennis Causey

Dennis Causey

Set Dresser

Denise Schwab

Denise Schwab

Camera Loader

Richard Guinness Jr.

Richard Guinness Jr.

Key Grip

Christopher Surgent

Christopher Surgent

Co-Producer, Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Karen Koula Sossiadis

Karen Koula Sossiadis

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Debora Lilavois

Debora Lilavois

Music Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Greg Hale

Greg Hale

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Theresa Marsh

Theresa Marsh

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Lee Genick

Lee Genick

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Narges Takesh

Narges Takesh

Story Editor

Alex Raspa

Alex Raspa

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Glen Engels

Glen Engels

Best Boy Grip

Jay Halligan

Jay Halligan

Construction Grip

Nick Seuser

Nick Seuser

Additional Visual Effects

Tracey Gudwin

Tracey Gudwin

Assistant Camera

Jon Alexander

Jon Alexander

Compositing Supervisor

Eric Person

Eric Person

Digital Compositor

Janos Pilenyi

Janos Pilenyi

Effects Supervisor

Ronald Paul

Ronald Paul

Generator Operator

Rueven Halevi

Rueven Halevi

Intern

Penni Smith

Penni Smith

Payroll Accountant

Erica Bamforth

Erica Bamforth

Production Assistant

Reid Warman

Reid Warman

Production Secretary

Kellyann Wargo

Kellyann Wargo

Second Assistant Accountant

Susan Callahan

Susan Callahan

Technical Advisor

Joe Connelly

Joe Connelly

Technical Advisor, Novel

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

De Fina-Cappa

De Fina-Cappa

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Al Límite, te recomendamos:

Volver