Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Air Force One (el Avión del Presidente) (1997)

"El destino de una nación depende del valor de un hombre."

Air Force One (el Avión del Presidente) (1997)

Air Force One (el Avión del Presidente) (1997)

Air Force One

2h. 4min.

$85,000,000

$315,156,409

Un grupo de terroristas rusos se hacen pasar por periodistas y secuestran el avión donde viaja el presidente de Estados Unidos. La negociación en el aire no es tan sencilla como en tierra y los secuestrados comenzarán a luchar por sus vidas.

REPARTO

Oleg Taktarov

Oleg Taktarov

Prison Guard #2

Liesel Matthews

Liesel Matthews

Alice Marshall

Paul Guilfoyle

Paul Guilfoyle

Chief of Staff Lloyd 'Shep' Shepherd

Xander Berkeley

Xander Berkeley

Secret Service Agent Gibbs

Dean Stockwell

Dean Stockwell

Defense Secretary Walter Dean

Tom Everett

Tom Everett

National Security Advisor Jack Doherty

Donna Bullock

Donna Bullock

Deputy Press Secretary Melanie Mitchel

Michael Ray Miller

Michael Ray Miller

Colonel Axelrod

Carl Weintraub

Carl Weintraub

Lt. Colonel Ingraham

Elester Latham

Elester Latham

AFO Navigator

Elya Baskin

Elya Baskin

Andrei Kolchak

Levani

Levani

Sergei Lenski

David Vadim

David Vadim

Igor Nevsky

Andrew Divoff

Andrew Divoff

Boris Bazylev

Ilia Volok

Ilia Volok

Vladimir Krasin

Spencer Garrett

Spencer Garrett

White House Aide Thomas Lee

Bill Smitrovich

Bill Smitrovich

General Northwood

Philip Baker Hall

Philip Baker Hall

U.S. Attorney General Ward

Willard E. Pugh

Willard E. Pugh

White House Comm. Officer

Michael Monks

Michael Monks

Assistant Press Secretary

Fenton Lawless

Fenton Lawless

Steward Joey

Dan Shor

Dan Shor

Notre Dame Aide

David Gianopoulos

David Gianopoulos

Agent Johnson

Glenn Morshower

Glenn Morshower

Agent Walters

Don McManus

Don McManus

F-15 Leader Colonel Carlton

Brian Libby

Brian Libby

Chief Mechanic

Diana Bellamy

Diana Bellamy

Switchboard Operator

Thom Barry

Thom Barry

Ramstein S.O.F. Watch Officer

E.E. Bell

E.E. Bell

Reporter #1

Boris Lee Krutonog

Boris Lee Krutonog

MiG Leader

Alex Veadov

Alex Veadov

MiG Pilot

Pasha D. Lychnikoff

Pasha D. Lychnikoff

Prison Guard #1 (as Pavel D. Lychnikoff)

Ren Hanami

Ren Hanami

Reporter #4

Timothy Carhart

Timothy Carhart

Secret Service Agent at Checkpoint (uncredited)

Titus Welliver

Titus Welliver

Military Officer in White House Situation Room (uncredited)

EQUIPO

David V. Lester

David V. Lester

Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Marc Abraham

Marc Abraham

Producer, Executive Producer

Thomas A. Bliss

Thomas A. Bliss

Executive Producer

Peter Kohn

Peter Kohn

Producer, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Alexander Courage

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting

Richard Francis-Bruce

Richard Francis-Bruce

Editor

William Sandell

William Sandell

Art Direction, Production Design

Erica Edell Phillips

Erica Edell Phillips

Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Dick Bernstein

Dick Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Ernie Bishop

Ernie Bishop

Set Decoration

Mark Peterson

Mark Peterson

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

David M. Dunlap

David M. Dunlap

Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Nancy Patton

Nancy Patton

Set Designer, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Kenneth Hall

Kenneth Hall

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

David Siegel

David Siegel

Transportation Coordinator, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Producer

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Terry D. Frazee

Terry D. Frazee

Special Effects Coordinator

Richard Edlund

Richard Edlund

Visual Effects, Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Joel McNeely

Joel McNeely

Additional Music, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Johnathan R. Banta

Johnathan R. Banta

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Matte Painter, Visual Effects

Andrew W. Marlowe

Andrew W. Marlowe

Story, Screenplay, Co-Producer, Writer, Author

Mary Montiforte

Mary Montiforte

Associate Producer

Anya Colloff

Anya Colloff

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Carla Meyer

Carla Meyer

Dialect Coach

Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Selina Jayne

Selina Jayne

Makeup Artist

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Aaron Skalka

Aaron Skalka

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain

Claudette Barius

Claudette Barius

Still Photographer

Dianne Dreyer

Dianne Dreyer

Script Supervisor

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

John K. Adams

John K. Adams

Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Supervisor

Scott Robertson

Scott Robertson

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Steve Hinton

Steve Hinton

Pilot

Larry Odien

Larry Odien

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Animatronics Designer

Cal DiValerio

Cal DiValerio

Construction Coordinator

Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Katrina Mastrolia

Katrina Mastrolia

Set Costumer

Craig Pettigrew

Craig Pettigrew

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Hope M. Parrish

Hope M. Parrish

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Lauren Ross

Lauren Ross

Location Manager

Jody Echegaray

Jody Echegaray

Visual Effects Producer, Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas J. Smith

Thomas J. Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Brian McNulty

Brian McNulty

Post Production Supervisor

Gregory Hainer

Gregory Hainer

Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Rob Harris

Rob Harris

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Jessica Gallavan

Jessica Gallavan

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

James R. Tynes

James R. Tynes

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Dan Hegeman

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John

John 'Fest' Sandau

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician

Scott Dougherty

Scott Dougherty

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Carl J. Stensel

Carl J. Stensel

Set Designer, Art Direction

J. Patrick Daily

J. Patrick Daily

Key Grip

Charlie McIntyre

Charlie McIntyre

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Tom Barrett

Tom Barrett

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor

Robert Batha

Robert Batha

Sound Assistant, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Jeff Khachadoorian

Jeff Khachadoorian

Carpenter

Gerald Solomon

Gerald Solomon

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Carole Cowley

Carole Cowley

Digital Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Digital Intermediate Producer, 3D Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer

Lynn Christopher

Lynn Christopher

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Keith A. Wester

Keith A. Wester

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Ralph Bertelle

Ralph Bertelle

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator

Arthur Farkas

Arthur Farkas

Foley Editor

Nick Vidar

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Mark Rodahl

Mark Rodahl

Digital Effects Supervisor

Robert C. Lusted

Robert C. Lusted

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Roto Supervisor, Rotoscoping Artist

Rick Broderman

Rick Broderman

Painter

Alan Jacques

Alan Jacques

Projection

Fred Apolito

Fred Apolito

Art Department Assistant, Propmaker

Paula Case

Paula Case

Second Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Moore Brian

Moore Brian

Special Effects Technician, Driver

Jamie Kehoe

Jamie Kehoe

Craft Service

Steve Bonner

Steve Bonner

Driver, Picture Car Coordinator

Harry Lu

Harry Lu

Technical Advisor, Armorer, Weapons Master

Kelly Diehl

Kelly Diehl

Camera Technician, Libra Head Technician

Brennan Price

Brennan Price

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Kristen D. Chidel

Kristen D. Chidel

Production Supervisor, Production Executive, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Manager

David Paris

David Paris

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Gary Stel

Gary Stel

Set Decoration Buyer, Construction Buyer

Michael Lee Baron

Michael Lee Baron

Stunts, Producer

Craig S. Jaeger

Craig S. Jaeger

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Artist, Foley Editor

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Carlos Aldana

Carlos Aldana

3D Animator, Art Direction

Jim Schermerhorn

Jim Schermerhorn

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Bryan D. Garofalo

Bryan D. Garofalo

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

John Cornejo

John Cornejo

Digital Compositors

Mark Anderson

Mark Anderson

Best Boy Grip

Neil Saiger

Neil Saiger

Construction Foreman

Jesse Wayne

Jesse Wayne

Greensman

Mike Swift

Mike Swift

Storyboard Artist, Production Illustrator

Jeff Homolya

Jeff Homolya

Camera Department Manager

Mikael Glattes

Mikael Glattes

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kevin McNeil

Kevin McNeil

Grip

Laura Connolly

Laura Connolly

Hairstylist

Jon Aguilar

Jon Aguilar

Set Dressing Artist

Gauth Krishnamurti

Gauth Krishnamurti

Software Engineer

Walid Harmoush

Walid Harmoush

Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Suer

Robert Suer

Transportation Captain

Frank Mejerski

Frank Mejerski

Transportation Coordinator

Dean Striepeke

Dean Striepeke

Video Assist Operator

Steve Apinis

Steve Apinis

Best Boy Electric

Wayne A. Lee

Wayne A. Lee

Electrician

Kenneth J. Holt

Kenneth J. Holt

Gaffer

Kevin Wadowski

Kevin Wadowski

Key Grip, Rigging Grip, Additional Key Grip

Carla Sierra

Carla Sierra

Production Accountant

Dennis Hammermeister

Dennis Hammermeister

Boom Operator

David Young

David Young

Sound Engineer

Joe Pasquale

Joe Pasquale

3D Supervisor

Matt Golden

Matt Golden

Storyboard Artist

Claudette Grand

Claudette Grand

Studio Teachers

Dwight Joseph Lavers

Dwight Joseph Lavers

Dolly Grip

Susanne Lariviere

Susanne Lariviere

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Leslie Joyce

Leslie Joyce

Key Costumer

Richard Weingart

Richard Weingart

ADR Mixer

Jonathan Andrews

Jonathan Andrews

Utility Sound

Peter Collins

Peter Collins

VFX Artist

David K. Stewart

David K. Stewart

VFX Director of Photography

Paul Sklar

Paul Sklar

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

George Callins

George Callins

Digital Imaging Technician

Tammy Fouts

Tammy Fouts

Second Assistant Camera

Brent Scarpo

Brent Scarpo

Extras Casting

T.K. Durham

T.K. Durham

Extras Casting Assistant

Harry O

Harry O'Connor

Military Consultant

Rick Scheil

Rick Scheil

Payroll Accountant

Matti Asgarian

Matti Asgarian

Production Assistant

Randy Starr

Randy Starr

Production Executive

Joelle Bryanne Stapleton

Joelle Bryanne Stapleton

Production Secretary

Timothy B. Graham

Timothy B. Graham

Pyrotechnician

Colleen Emry

Colleen Emry

Second Assistant Accountant

Tom West

Tom West

Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Beacon Communications

Beacon Communications

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Etalon film

Etalon film

Beacon Pictures

Beacon Pictures

Radiant Productions

Radiant Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Air Force One (el Avión del Presidente), te recomendamos:

Volver