Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
En el Corazón del Mar (2015)

"Basada en la increíble historia real que inspiró Moby Dick."

En el Corazón del Mar (2015)

En el Corazón del Mar (2015)

In The Heart Of The Sea

2h. 1min.

$100,000,000

$93,920,758

En el invierno de 1820, el ballenero de Nueva Inglaterra Essex fue agredido por algo a lo que nadie podía dar crédito: una ballena de tamaño y voluntad descomunal, con un sentido de la venganza casi humano. Este hecho real que supuso un desastre marítimo fue la inspiración para Moby-Dick de Melville. Pero la novela solo contó la mitad de la historia. "En el corazón del mar" revela las horribles consecuencias del encuentro, cuando los supervivientes de la tripulación fueron forzados hasta el límite y se vieron obligados a hacer lo impensable para mantenerse vivos. Enfrentándose a las tormentas, el hambre, el pánico, y la desesperación, los hombres llegan a dudar hasta de sus creencias más profundas, desde el valor de sus vidas a la moralidad de su oficio, mientras el capitán intenta orientarse en el mar abierto y su primer oficial sigue empeñado en conquistar a la gran ballena.

REPARTO

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Young Thomas Nickerson

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Thomas Chappel

Frank Dillane

Frank Dillane

Owen Coffin

Joseph Mawle

Joseph Mawle

Benjamin Lawrence

Edward Ashley

Edward Ashley

Barzallai Ray

Sam Keeley

Sam Keeley

Ramsdell

Osy Ikhile

Osy Ikhile

Richard Peterson

Gary Beadle

Gary Beadle

William Bond

Morgan Chetcuti

Morgan Chetcuti

Sheppard

Charlotte Riley

Charlotte Riley

Peggy

Nicholas Jones

Nicholas Jones

Pollard Senior

Donald Sumpter

Donald Sumpter

Paul Macy

Richard Bremmer

Richard Bremmer

Benjamin Fuller

Jordi Mollà

Jordi Mollà

Spanish Captain

Hayley Joanne Bacon

Hayley Joanne Bacon

Nantucket Townswoman

Andrew Crayford

Andrew Crayford

Customs Officer

Claudia Newman

Claudia Newman

Nantucket Townswoman

Daniel Westwood

Daniel Westwood

Nantucket Passenger

Andy Wareham

Andy Wareham

John Sanborn

Stephanie Jacob

Stephanie Jacob

Tally Woman

Robert J. Fraser

Robert J. Fraser

Sailor (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Joe Roth

Joe Roth

Executive Producer, Producer

Will Ward

Will Ward

Producer

Steven Mnuchin

Steven Mnuchin

Executive Producer

Mark Tildesley

Mark Tildesley

Production Designer, Set Designer, Production Design

Daniel P. Hanley

Daniel P. Hanley

Editor

Mike Hill

Mike Hill

Editor

Nina Gold

Nina Gold

Co-Producer, Casting

Carsten Richter

Carsten Richter

Foley Artist, Foley

Nick Gottschalk

Nick Gottschalk

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Julian Day

Julian Day

Costume Design

Frank Kruse

Frank Kruse

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Rick Jaffa

Rick Jaffa

Story, Writer, Characters, Producer, Screenplay

Amanda Silver

Amanda Silver

Story, Writer, Characters, Producer, Screenplay

Peter Zuccarini

Peter Zuccarini

Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Underwater Director of Photography

Markus Stemler

Markus Stemler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jody Johnson

Jody Johnson

Co-Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dave Kim

Dave Kim

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, 3D Coordinator

Dominic Capon

Dominic Capon

Set Decoration

Dean Clegg

Dean Clegg

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Neal Callow

Neal Callow

Draughtsman, Art Direction, Standby Art Director

Robert Sterne

Robert Sterne

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Niall Moroney

Niall Moroney

Supervising Art Director

Mark Holt

Mark Holt

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Thomas Neivelt

Thomas Neivelt

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Vincent Cirelli

Vincent Cirelli

Special Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gabriela Dolenska

Gabriela Dolenska

Art Department Coordinator

Diego Betancor

Diego Betancor

Casting

Meike Maher

Meike Maher

Construction Coordinator

Katie Swain

Katie Swain

Camera Operator

Marie-Cecile Dahan

Marie-Cecile Dahan

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

François Dumoulin

François Dumoulin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Oliver Money

Oliver Money

Visual Effects Producer

Christian Huband

Christian Huband

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Dane Allan Smith

Dane Allan Smith

Visual Effects Producer

Chris Burdon

Chris Burdon

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Suzanna Smith

Suzanna Smith

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Xinyi Puah

Xinyi Puah

Visual Effects Editor

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Jo Beckett

Jo Beckett

Script Supervisor

David Sinfield

David Sinfield

Electrician, Gaffer

Steve Griffith

Steve Griffith

Visual Effects Producer

Pimentel A. Raphael

Pimentel A. Raphael

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Steve Little

Steve Little

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Alastair Rae

Alastair Rae

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Bryan Hirota

Bryan Hirota

VFX Supervisor, CG Artist, CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Laura Schiavo

Laura Schiavo

Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hairdresser, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor

Kate Laver

Kate Laver

Costumer, Set Costumer, Principal Costumer

Begoña Lopez

Begoña Lopez

Digital Intermediate

Gilbert Lake

Gilbert Lake

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Collins

James Collins

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Art Direction

Simon Finney

Simon Finney

"C" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Sean Stranks

Sean Stranks

2D Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Hunt

Andrew Hunt

Costume Assistant, Costume Supervisor

Charlotte Loughnane

Charlotte Loughnane

Visual Effects Producer

Lukas Lepicovsky

Lukas Lepicovsky

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Marilyn MacDonald

Marilyn MacDonald

Makeup Artist

Luca Vannella

Luca Vannella

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Nathaniel Philbrick

Nathaniel Philbrick

Novel

Helene Seidl

Helene Seidl

Sound Editor

Kirstin Chalmers

Kirstin Chalmers

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Hair Designer

Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Jon Baker

Jon Baker

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Mikaël Damant-Sirois

Mikaël Damant-Sirois

CG Supervisor

Ben Wilkinson

Ben Wilkinson

Property Master

Sam Girdler

Sam Girdler

Visual Effects Coordinator, Set Production Assistant

Leslie Lerman

Leslie Lerman

Visual Effects Producer

Iain Eyre

Iain Eyre

Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Jonathan Prime

Jonathan Prime

Still Photographer

Laura Lilley

Laura Lilley

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Mike Kelt

Mike Kelt

Special Effects Supervisor, Pyrotechnician

Crisanta Melendez

Crisanta Melendez

Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Petey

Eric Petey

Animation Supervisor

Chan Ee Jien

Chan Ee Jien

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kathy Hughes

Kathy Hughes

Script Supervisor, Additional Script Supervisor

Angel Airan Bonilla

Angel Airan Bonilla

Armorer

Lee Garside

Lee Garside

Armorer

Ben Rothwell

Ben Rothwell

Armorer, Armory Coordinator

David Walter

David Walter

Music Editor

Paul John Chandler

Paul John Chandler

Music Editor

Michael Wood

Michael Wood

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Brandon Evans

Brandon Evans

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Aaron Keating

Aaron Keating

Gaffer, Lighting Technician, Electrician

Tom O

Tom O'Sullivan

Rigging Gaffer

Robyn Luckham

Robyn Luckham

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Kieron Helsdon

Kieron Helsdon

CG Supervisor

Richard Sutherland

Richard Sutherland

CG Supervisor

Anna Guseva

Anna Guseva

Visual Effects Coordinator

Valdone Koronczi

Valdone Koronczi

Visual Effects Coordinator

Donna Smith

Donna Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator

Eunice Khoo

Eunice Khoo

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Nancy Lamontagne

Nancy Lamontagne

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Karen Holt

Karen Holt

Special Effects Coordinator

Stefan Busch

Stefan Busch

Sound Editor

Isabel Gómez-Blanco

Isabel Gómez-Blanco

Assistant Art Director

Will Buchanan

Will Buchanan

Greensman

Karen Sherriff-Brown

Karen Sherriff-Brown

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Haridian Nóbrega

Haridian Nóbrega

Hairstylist

Elisa Fernández Martín

Elisa Fernández Martín

Hairstylist

Fae Hammond

Fae Hammond

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Sophie Nguyen-Thomas

Sophie Nguyen-Thomas

Digital Intermediate

Simon Davis

Simon Davis

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Peter N. Brown

Peter N. Brown

Construction Manager, Carpenter, Supervising Carpenter

Daniel McGraw

Daniel McGraw

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Michele Tandy

Michele Tandy

Finance, Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Buddie Wilkinson

Buddie Wilkinson

Standby Property Master, Dressing Prop, Props

PRODUCCIÓN

Imagine Entertainment

Imagine Entertainment

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Spring Creek Productions

Spring Creek Productions

Roth Films

Roth Films

K. JAM Media

K. JAM Media

Cott Productions

Cott Productions

Surf Film

Surf Film

Enelmar Productions, A.I.E.

Enelmar Productions, A.I.E.

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta En el Corazón del Mar, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

martes, 8 de diciembre de 2015

Volver