Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Airbender, el Último Guerrero (2010)

"Cuatro naciones, un destino."

Airbender, el Último Guerrero (2010)

Airbender, el Último Guerrero (2010)

The Last Airbender

1h. 43min.

$150,000,000

$318,502,923

Fantasía épica que adapta la serie "Avatar: The Last Airbender". La nación del Fuego declara la guerra a las naciones del Aire, el Agua y la Tierra. Tras un siglo de lucha, no hay esperanza alguna de acabar con tanta destrucción. Aang, el más reciente sucesor del ciclo del avatar, el único con poder para controlar los cuatro elementos, tendrá que viajar hasta el Polo Norte para dominarlos y poner fin a la guerra. En esta aventura se unen a él Katara, una Maestra Agua, y su hermano Sokka. Durante su viaje serán perseguidos por el príncipe Zuko, el cual intenta capturar al avatar para recuperar su honor...

REPARTO

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Fire Lord Ozai

Seychelle Gabriel

Seychelle Gabriel

Princess Yue

Katharine Houghton

Katharine Houghton

Gran Gran

Francis Guinan

Francis Guinan

Master Pakku

Damon Gupton

Damon Gupton

Monk Gyatso

Summer Bishil

Summer Bishil

Azula

Randall Duk Kim

Randall Duk Kim

Old Man in Temple

John D

John D'Alonzo

Zhao's Assistant

Keong Sim

Keong Sim

Earthbending Father

Dee Bradley Baker

Dee Bradley Baker

Appa / Momo

John Noble

John Noble

The Dragon Spirit

Ben Cooke

Ben Cooke

Avatar Roku

Roberto Lombardi

Roberto Lombardi

Fire Nation Soldier

Ritesh Rajan

Ritesh Rajan

Fire Nation Soldier

Jessica Jade Andres

Jessica Jade Andres

Suki

M. Night Shyamalan

M. Night Shyamalan

Firebender at Earth Prison Camp

EQUIPO

Scott Aversano

Scott Aversano

Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Michael Dante DiMartino

Michael Dante DiMartino

Executive Producer

Bryan Konietzko

Bryan Konietzko

Executive Producer

Philip Messina

Philip Messina

Art Direction, Production Design

Conrad Buff IV

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Larry M. Shorts

Larry M. Shorts

Special Effects, Stunts

Douglas Aibel

Douglas Aibel

Casting

Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Richard L. Johnson

Richard L. Johnson

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Jeff Habberstad

Jeff Habberstad

Stunts, Second Unit, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Judianna Makovsky

Judianna Makovsky

Costume Design

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Diane Heller

Diane Heller

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jim Weidman

Jim Weidman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Patrick M. Sullivan

Patrick M. Sullivan

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Larry Dias

Larry Dias

Set Decoration

Robin L. Miller

Robin L. Miller

Property Master

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Chris Daniels

Chris Daniels

Stunts, Stunt Double

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Gerald Sullivan

Gerald Sullivan

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Steve Tartalia

Steve Tartalia

Stunts

Ho-Sung Pak

Ho-Sung Pak

Stunts

Michelle Lee

Michelle Lee

Stunt Double, Stunts

Kyle Rudolph

Kyle Rudolph

Still Photographer, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Lauren Mary Kim

Lauren Mary Kim

Stunts

Chris Munro

Chris Munro

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Mitch Gould

Mitch Gould

Stunts

Gary Ray Stearns

Gary Ray Stearns

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Freddy Bouciegues

Freddy Bouciegues

Fight Choreographer, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Brian Simpson

Brian Simpson

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Marcus Young

Marcus Young

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Jon Braver

Jon Braver

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Sandra Linn Koepper

Sandra Linn Koepper

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

John Rusk

John Rusk

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Mary Cybulski

Mary Cybulski

Still Photographer, Script Supervisor

Harry Wowchuk

Harry Wowchuk

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Tim Connolly

Tim Connolly

Utility Stunts, Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Alex Huynh

Alex Huynh

Stunts

Wayne Dalglish

Wayne Dalglish

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Steve Cremin

Steve Cremin

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Cha Blevins

Cha Blevins

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jared Burke

Jared Burke

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Ivana Primorac

Ivana Primorac

Makeup Artist, Hair Supervisor, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Jerry Popolis

Jerry Popolis

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Tom Waite

Tom Waite

Stunts

Daniel Arrias

Daniel Arrias

Utility Stunts, Stunts

David Olson

David Olson

Music Editor

Erik Betts

Erik Betts

Stunt Double, Stunts

Sean England

Sean England

Foley Recordist, Foley Artist, Foley

Anthony Ortiz

Anthony Ortiz

Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Pablo Helman

Pablo Helman

Visual Effects, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Trevor Habberstad

Trevor Habberstad

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Clayton J. Barber

Clayton J. Barber

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Double

Colette D. Dahanne

Colette D. Dahanne

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Mixer

Will Files

Will Files

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Paul Williams

Paul Williams

Construction Coordinator

Andrew L. Ullman

Andrew L. Ullman

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

Jim McCullagh

Jim McCullagh

Electrician

Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Camera Operator, Drone Cinematographer, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Robert A. Blackburn

Robert A. Blackburn

Construction Coordinator

Brett C. Smith

Brett C. Smith

Set Dresser, Leadman

Christine Fennell

Christine Fennell

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Josh Gold

Josh Gold

Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jay Fortune

Jay Fortune

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Frank Vazquez

Frank Vazquez

Hairstylist, Additional Hairstylist

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

Lori Hicks

Lori Hicks

Makeup Department Head

Sue Fox

Sue Fox

Foley, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Craig Frosty Silva

Craig Frosty Silva

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Malcolm Fife

Malcolm Fife

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Pete Horner

Pete Horner

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Mark Vanselow

Mark Vanselow

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Jason Velez

Jason Velez

Electrician, Gaffer

Claire Raskind

Claire Raskind

Unit Publicist

Diane Dixon

Diane Dixon

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Wylie Griffin

Wylie Griffin

Art Department Coordinator

Robert Alonzo

Robert Alonzo

Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Stephen Oyoung

Stephen Oyoung

Stunt Double

Arnold Chon

Arnold Chon

Stunts

Philip J Silvera

Philip J Silvera

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Dana Reed

Dana Reed

Stunts

Scott Tinsley

Scott Tinsley

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Eric Richard Lasko

Eric Richard Lasko

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Peter Iacangelo III

Peter Iacangelo III

Stunts

Michael Leonard

Michael Leonard

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Brian McClean

Brian McClean

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Myke Schwartz

Myke Schwartz

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Allen Kupetsky

Allen Kupetsky

Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

David Raynor

David Raynor

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Elliot Santiago

Elliot Santiago

Stunts

Carole A. Kenneally

Carole A. Kenneally

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Bobby Mancuso

Bobby Mancuso

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Steve Slanec

Steve Slanec

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor

Meagan Costello

Meagan Costello

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Frank Rinella

Frank Rinella

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley, Foley Mixer

Erick Garibay

Erick Garibay

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Christopher Murphy

Christopher Murphy

Video Assist Operator

Gerald Scaife

Gerald Scaife

Production Supervisor

Alison O

Alison O'Brien

Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Janice Innella

Janice Innella

Key Hair Stylist, Additional Hairstylist

Jade Quon

Jade Quon

Stunts, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double

Mark Aaron Wagner

Mark Aaron Wagner

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Dane Farwell

Dane Farwell

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Double

Sharon Potts

Sharon Potts

Props, Assistant Property Master

Leon Sanginiti

Leon Sanginiti

Additional Visual Effects, Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Melissa Barker

Melissa Barker

Stunt Double, Stunts

Eric Linden

Eric Linden

Motion Capture Artist, Stunts

William Morts

William Morts

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Wesley Wofford

Wesley Wofford

Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Holland Diaz

Holland Diaz

Stunt Double

Hiroo Minami

Hiroo Minami

Stunts

Brycen Counts

Brycen Counts

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

Tamiko Brownlee

Tamiko Brownlee

Stunts

Mark Mayer

Mark Mayer

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Jeff Sutherland

Jeff Sutherland

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

Marque Ohmes

Marque Ohmes

Stunts

Brian Raby

Brian Raby

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum

Location Manager, Unit Production Manager

Nuo Sun

Nuo Sun

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Holly Davis

Holly Davis

Key Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Costumer

Richard A. Mitchell

Richard A. Mitchell

Generator Operator, Electrician

Lawrence Price

Lawrence Price

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

David Paulin

David Paulin

Ager/Dyer

Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Sound Recordist, Boom Operator

Karine Mauffrey

Karine Mauffrey

Stunt Double

Christopher Leps

Christopher Leps

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Glenn Davis

Glenn Davis

Generator Operator, Electrician

Keone Kim

Keone Kim

Stunts

William P. Fiedler

William P. Fiedler

Electrician, Generator Operator

I. Nate Scaglione

I. Nate Scaglione

Shop Electric, Electrician

Becky Ohmes

Becky Ohmes

Stunts

Bill Vargo

Bill Vargo

Rigging Grip, Video Assist Operator

Ming Qiu

Ming Qiu

Stunts

Lauren Scott

Lauren Scott

Production Secretary, Post Production Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor

Don Lee

Don Lee

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Mike Panczenko Jr.

Mike Panczenko Jr.

Camera Loader

Julia Dumenigo

Julia Dumenigo

Stunts

Roberto Gutierrez

Roberto Gutierrez

Stunts

Nicholas Gould

Nicholas Gould

Video Assist Operator

Kane Delaney

Kane Delaney

Electrician

Robert Liccio Jr.

Robert Liccio Jr.

Electrician

Kenneth Potter

Kenneth Potter

Electrician

Christine Sysko

Christine Sysko

Leadman

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

The Kennedy/Marshall Company

The Kennedy/Marshall Company

Nickelodeon Movies

Nickelodeon Movies

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)

Blinding Edge Pictures

Blinding Edge Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Airbender, el Último Guerrero, te recomendamos:

Volver