Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Juego de la Sospecha (Cluedo) (1985)

"Siete sospechosos, seis armas, cinco cuerpos y tres finales."

El Juego de la Sospecha (Cluedo) (1985)

El Juego de la Sospecha (Cluedo) (1985)

Clue

1h. 34min.

$15,000,000

$14,643,997

En una gran y apartada mansión victoriana se reúnen varios personajes pintorescos para cenar ante una misteriosa invitación de un anfitrión desconocido. Todos ellos tienen secretos que ocultar por los que son vilmente chantajeados desde hace años. Cuando la casa se queda a oscuras por culpa de un momentáneo apagón de luz, el chantajista aparece asesinado en el salón. Ahora, deben averiguar quién de ellos ha sido el culpable. Una tarea muy complicada teniendo en cuenta que todos ellos tenían motivos de peso para cometer el crimen. Adaptación a la gran pantalla del célebre juego de misterio "Cluedo".

REPARTO

Lesley Ann Warren

Lesley Ann Warren

Miss Scarlet

Colleen Camp

Colleen Camp

Yvette

Lee Ving

Lee Ving

Mr. Boddy

Bill Henderson

Bill Henderson

The Cop

Jane Wiedlin

Jane Wiedlin

The Singing Telegram Girl

Jeffrey Kramer

Jeffrey Kramer

The Motorist

Kellye Nakahara

Kellye Nakahara

The Cook

Will Nye

Will Nye

Cop #1

Rick Goldman

Rick Goldman

Cop #2

Don Camp

Don Camp

Cop #3

Howard Hesseman

Howard Hesseman

The Chief (uncredited)

EQUIPO

John Landis

John Landis

Director, Writer, Story, Executive Producer, Stunts, Screenplay

George Folsey Jr.

George Folsey Jr.

Executive Producer, Editor, Producer

Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

Donald B. Woodruff

Donald B. Woodruff

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting

Thomas L. Roysden

Thomas L. Roysden

Set Decoration

Samuel C. Crutcher

Samuel C. Crutcher

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Randi Chernov

Randi Chernov

Producer's Assistant

Mark P. Stoeckinger

Mark P. Stoeckinger

Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David B. Cohn

David B. Cohn

Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

David Bretherton

David Bretherton

Editor

Eric Boyd-Perkins

Eric Boyd-Perkins

ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Jeffrey Chernov

Jeffrey Chernov

Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Executive, First Assistant Director, Producer, Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Les Gobruegge

Les Gobruegge

Art Direction, Set Designer

Saul Kahan

Saul Kahan

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Alan B. Curtiss

Alan B. Curtiss

Executive Producer, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Bill Roe

Bill Roe

Camera Operator, Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera

Dan Wallin

Dan Wallin

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Lori Slomka

Lori Slomka

Other

Joseph F. Brennan

Joseph F. Brennan

Boom Operator

Jeannie Epper

Jeannie Epper

Stunts

Vanessa Theme Ament

Vanessa Theme Ament

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

John-Clay Scott

John-Clay Scott

Stunts

Carol Rosenthal

Carol Rosenthal

Producer's Assistant

Steven Schwartz

Steven Schwartz

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Bill McIntosh

Bill McIntosh

Stunts

Jeff Ramsey

Jeff Ramsey

Stunts, Utility Stunts

John Robert Lloyd

John Robert Lloyd

Production Design

Doris Grau

Doris Grau

Script Supervisor

Eddie Lee Voelker

Eddie Lee Voelker

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Gregg Landaker

Gregg Landaker

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Stone

Joe Stone

Stunts

Brad Wilder

Brad Wilder

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Hazel Catmull

Hazel Catmull

Hairstylist

Earl Gilbert

Earl Gilbert

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Michael Minkler

Michael Minkler

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Cate Bangs

Cate Bangs

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Anna Boorstin

Anna Boorstin

Dialogue Editor

Walt Hadfield

Walt Hadfield

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Eugene Marks

Eugene Marks

Music Editor

Howard Neiman

Howard Neiman

Sound Effects Editor

Edward Ternes

Edward Ternes

Makeup Artist

Horst Grandt

Horst Grandt

Property Master

Gary Ritchie

Gary Ritchie

Sound Recordist

Sig Frohlich

Sig Frohlich

Stand In

Kaye Pownall

Kaye Pownall

Hair Assistant, Hairstylist

Jack Hayes

Jack Hayes

Orchestrator

Eric D. Andersen

Eric D. Andersen

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Leslie Hoffman

Leslie Hoffman

Stunts

Thomas Causey

Thomas Causey

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Jim Stuebe

Jim Stuebe

Production Sound Mixer, Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Richard Haines

Richard Haines

Editor

Michael Daves

Michael Daves

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Patrick Marshall

Patrick Marshall

Other, Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Edward Lynn

Edward Lynn

Production Assistant

Calvin J. Acord

Calvin J. Acord

Special Effects Coordinator

Susan Towner

Susan Towner

Production Accountant, Co-Producer, Other, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Andrew P. Flores

Andrew P. Flores

Other, Standby Painter

John Tyrrell

John Tyrrell

Other, Painter

Dan Goldwasser

Dan Goldwasser

Other, Executive Music Producer

Lauren Palmer

Lauren Palmer

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Audie Aragon

Audie Aragon

Grip, Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Bernie Schwartz

Bernie Schwartz

Dolly Grip

James F. Walker

James F. Walker

Construction Foreman

Charmaine Nash Simmons

Charmaine Nash Simmons

Costume Supervisor

Karen Penhale

Karen Penhale

Producer's Assistant, Production Coordinator

Ellen Adolph

Ellen Adolph

Other, Production Accountant

Oda Groeschel

Oda Groeschel

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Gaylin P. Schultz

Gaylin P. Schultz

Key Grip, First Company Grip

John Hutchinson

John Hutchinson

Painter, Location Scout

Burke Mattsson

Burke Mattsson

Title Designer

Tom Purser

Tom Purser

Construction Foreman

Harold Selig

Harold Selig

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Gene Nollman

Gene Nollman

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Steve Gilbert

Steve Gilbert

Other, Rigging Grip

Cindy Baggett

Cindy Baggett

Makeup Artist

Diane Cummings

Diane Cummings

Makeup Artist

Barbara Bruno

Barbara Bruno

Second Second Assistant Director

Rubin Andreatta

Rubin Andreatta

Greensman

Wilbur Finks

Wilbur Finks

Swing

Ronald C. Jacobs

Ronald C. Jacobs

Other, Leadman

William B. Major

William B. Major

Set Designer

Fred Throop

Fred Throop

Props

Norval D. Crutcher

Norval D. Crutcher

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Laja Holland

Laja Holland

Assistant Sound Editor

Cheré Bryson

Cheré Bryson

Stunts

Danny Costa

Danny Costa

Stunts

Robert L. Fisher

Robert L. Fisher

Stunts

Cindy Folkerson

Cindy Folkerson

Stunts

Jean Malahni

Jean Malahni

Stunt Double, Stunts

Sandy Robertson

Sandy Robertson

Stunts

Al Contreras

Al Contreras

Second Company Grip

Rhio Haessig

Rhio Haessig

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Robbie Robinson

Robbie Robinson

Still Photographer

Murphy Wiltz

Murphy Wiltz

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

John Yant

John Yant

Grip

Mario Zavala

Mario Zavala

Second Assistant Camera

Ken Harvey

Ken Harvey

Costumer

Beau Barthel

Beau Barthel

Assistant Editor

Craig Galloway

Craig Galloway

Other

Robert Ross

Robert Ross

Assistant Editor

Lynn Harman

Lynn Harman

Transportation Captain

Heidi Cohen

Heidi Cohen

Production Assistant

Louis Demarco

Louis Demarco

Craft Service

Bitsy Gorman

Bitsy Gorman

Stand In

Dennis Grisco

Dennis Grisco

Other

Jeffrey Harstedt

Jeffrey Harstedt

Research Assistant

Sharre Jacoby

Sharre Jacoby

Production Assistant

Mark Levine

Mark Levine

Production Assistant

Norman Mont-Eton

Norman Mont-Eton

Stand In

Bonnie Schiffman

Bonnie Schiffman

Other

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

Debra Hill Productions

Debra Hill Productions

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

The Guber-Peters Company

The Guber-Peters Company

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Juego de la Sospecha (Cluedo), te recomendamos:

Volver