Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Libro de la Vida (2014)

"Una aventura diferente a todo lo que hayas visto."

El Libro de la Vida (2014)

El Libro de la Vida (2014)

The Book Of Life

1h. 35min.

$50,000,000

$97,437,106

La película cuenta el viaje de Manolo, un joven torero que se debate entre cumplir con las expectativas de su familia o seguir su corazón y dedicarse a su verdadera pasión: la música. Antes de escoger el camino que seguirá, emprende una aventura recorriendo tres mundos fantásticos, donde tendrá que superar sus peores miedos. Producida por Guillermo del Toro.

REPARTO

Gabriel Iglesias

Gabriel Iglesias

Pepe Rodriguez (voice)

Ron Perlman

Ron Perlman

Xibalba (voice)

Kate del Castillo

Kate del Castillo

La Muerte (voice)

Ana de la Reguera

Ana de la Reguera

Carmen Sánchez (voice)

Dan Navarro

Dan Navarro

Chakal (voice)

Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Candle Maker (voice)

Hector Elizondo

Hector Elizondo

Carlos Sanchez (voice)

Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo

Skeleton Luis (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Carlos Alazraqui

General Posada / Dali / Chuy (voice)

Emil-Bastien Bouffard

Emil-Bastien Bouffard

Young Manolo (voice)

Elijah Rodriguez

Elijah Rodriguez

Young Joaquin

Genesis Ochoa

Genesis Ochoa

Young Maria (voice)

Plácido Domingo

Plácido Domingo

Skeleton Jorge (voice)

Grey DeLisle

Grey DeLisle

Grandmother (voice) (as Grey Griffin)

Trey Bumpass

Trey Bumpass

Goth Kid / Orphan

Miguel Sandoval

Miguel Sandoval

Land of the Remembered Captain (voice)

Ben Gleib

Ben Gleib

Goya / Dali (voice)

Ricardo El Mandril Sanchez

Ricardo El Mandril Sanchez

Pablo Rodriguez (voice)

Ishan Sharma

Ishan Sharma

Sanjay

Jorge R. Gutierrez

Jorge R. Gutierrez

Skeleton Carmelo (voice)

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes

Anjelah Johnson-Reyes

Adelita / Nina (voice)

Kennedy Peil

Kennedy Peil

Sasha (voice)

Sandra Equihua

Sandra Equihua

Scardelita (voice)

Callahan Clark

Callahan Clark

Jane (voice)

Gunnar Sizemore

Gunnar Sizemore

Ignacio (voice)

Angélica María

Angélica María

Sister Ana (voice)

Eric Bauza

Eric Bauza

Father Domingo / Cave Guardian (voice)

Aron Warner

Aron Warner

Thomas (voice)

Sandra Echeverría

Sandra Echeverría

Claudia (voice)

Tonita Castro

Tonita Castro

La Muerte as Old Woman (voice)

Troy Evans

Troy Evans

Old Man Hemingway (voice)

Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del Toro

Land of the Remembered Captain's Wife (voice)

Brad Booker

Brad Booker

Conductor (voice)

Rosemary Alexander

Rosemary Alexander

Additional Voices (voice)

Steve Alterman

Steve Alterman

Additional Voices (voice)

Eva Bella

Eva Bella

Additional Voices (voice)

Madison Carlon

Madison Carlon

Additional Voices (voice)

Vicki Davis

Vicki Davis

Additional Voices (voice)

Moosie Drier

Moosie Drier

Additional Voices (voice)

Maximilian Ehrenreich

Maximilian Ehrenreich

Manolo (voice)

Cullen McCarthy

Cullen McCarthy

Additional Voices (voice)

David Michie

David Michie

Additional Voices (voice)

Michelle Moores

Michelle Moores

Additional Voices (voice)

Jonathan Nichols

Jonathan Nichols

Additional Voices (voice)

Al Rodrigo

Al Rodrigo

Additional Voices (voice)

Marcelo Tubert

Marcelo Tubert

Additional Voices (voice)

Lynnanne Zager

Lynnanne Zager

Additional Voices (voice)

Ruth Zalduondo

Ruth Zalduondo

Additional Voices (voice)

Newell Alexander

Newell Alexander

Additional Voices (voice)

Jose Alvarez

Jose Alvarez

Additional Voices (voice)

David Cowgill

David Cowgill

Additional Voices (voice)

Elisa Gabrielli

Elisa Gabrielli

Additional Voices (voice)

Richard Miro

Richard Miro

Additional Voices (voice)

Arthur Ortiz

Arthur Ortiz

Additional Voices (voice)

Nathaniel Semsen

Nathaniel Semsen

Additional Voices (voice)

EQUIPO

Aron Warner

Aron Warner

Production Executive, Executive Producer, Screenplay, Producer

Cary Granat

Cary Granat

Co-Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive Producer

Pete Herzog

Pete Herzog

Executive Producer

Chuck Peil

Chuck Peil

Executive Producer

Mark A. Mangini

Mark A. Mangini

Sound Effects, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeff Carson

Jeff Carson

Temp Music Editor, Music Supervisor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Christian Kaplan

Christian Kaplan

Casting Director, Casting

Doug Langdale

Doug Langdale

Additional Writing, Story, Writer

Jonas Thaler

Jonas Thaler

Executive In Charge Of Post Production, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Pete Paquette

Pete Paquette

Animation

Rick Giovinazzo

Rick Giovinazzo

Orchestrator

Beau Borders

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Travis Koller

Travis Koller

Visual Development, Art Department Assistant

Bryan Gregg LaShelle

Bryan Gregg LaShelle

Visual Development

Andy Koyama

Andy Koyama

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Additional Music, Musician, Songs, Additional Soundtrack, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Christopher T. Welch

Christopher T. Welch

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Esther Parobek

Esther Parobek

Lighting Artist

James McWilliam

James McWilliam

Orchestrator

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Lara Blasingame

Lara Blasingame

Production Accountant

Tim Walston

Tim Walston

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Julie Feiner

Julie Feiner

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Tod Polson

Tod Polson

Conceptual Design

Peter Zinda

Peter Zinda

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Stephen P. Robinson

Stephen P. Robinson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Scott Wolf

Scott Wolf

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Charles Martin Inouye

Charles Martin Inouye

Temp Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jessie Pariseau

Jessie Pariseau

Foley Supervisor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Elise Hatheway

Elise Hatheway

Visual Development

Andy Bialk

Andy Bialk

Character Designer

Andy Hass

Andy Hass

Visual Effects, Animation

Billy Burson III

Billy Burson III

Lighting Artist

Michael Cacciamani

Michael Cacciamani

Lighting Artist

Tyler DeLisle

Tyler DeLisle

Lighting Artist

Shaun Freeman

Shaun Freeman

Lead Animator, Animation

Louis Jones

Louis Jones

Supervising Animator, Animation

Jess Morris

Jess Morris

Lead Animator, Animation

Robert Fox

Robert Fox

Animation

Bill Haller

Bill Haller

Head of Animation, Animation, Supervising Animator

Devin Roth

Devin Roth

Score Engineer

Dixie Pizani

Dixie Pizani

Animation

Travis Tohill

Travis Tohill

Animation

Kathy Zielinski

Kathy Zielinski

Animation

Vitor Vilela

Vitor Vilela

Lead Animator, Animation

Joseph R. Thygesen

Joseph R. Thygesen

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Steve Cunningham

Steve Cunningham

Animation

Morgan R. Kelly

Morgan R. Kelly

Supervising Animator, Animation

John Houlihan

John Houlihan

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Emilie Goulet

Emilie Goulet

Animation

Chris Street

Chris Street

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Casey Stone

Casey Stone

Scoring Mixer

Steven Liu

Steven Liu

Additional Editing, Editor, Assistant Editor

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Blake Collins

Blake Collins

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Mixer

Masanobu

Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Paul Ohrt

Paul Ohrt

Production Accountant, Executive In Charge Of Production

Zara Park

Zara Park

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Tim Davies

Tim Davies

Orchestrator, Conductor

Jasmine Johnson

Jasmine Johnson

Production Manager, Production Coordinator

David Arch

David Arch

Musician

Anthony Fung

Anthony Fung

Visual Effects, Lighting Artist, VFX Artist

Chris DiGiovanni

Chris DiGiovanni

Production Manager, Animation Production Assistant, Associate Producer, Fix Animator, Animation Manager

Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Musician

Steve Mair

Steve Mair

Musician

Tom Caulfield

Tom Caulfield

Animation, Character Designer

Augusto Schillaci

Augusto Schillaci

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sylvain Deboissy

Sylvain Deboissy

Visual Development, Character Designer

Susie Bench

Susie Bench

Conductor, Orchestrator

Carlos Sotolongo

Carlos Sotolongo

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Engineer

Ahren Shaw

Ahren Shaw

Editor, VFX Editor

Simon Valdimir Varela

Simon Valdimir Varela

Additional Effects Development, Visual Development, Production Design

Rustam Hasanov

Rustam Hasanov

Visual Development, Conceptual Design

Micah Dahlberg

Micah Dahlberg

Casting Assistant, Producer, Casting, Casting Associate

Geoffrey Stott

Geoffrey Stott

Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Heather M. Drummons

Heather M. Drummons

Associate Producer, Producer

Amy Grieshaber

Amy Grieshaber

Associate Editor, Animation Department Coordinator

Brad Faucheux

Brad Faucheux

Animation

Rachel Bolt

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Roger Linley

Roger Linley

Musician

Johnson Cheng

Johnson Cheng

Assistant Editor

Andrew Ford

Andrew Ford

Animation

Jackie Koehler

Jackie Koehler

Lead Animator, Animation

Nicholas Bucknall

Nicholas Bucknall

Musician

Sing Khamnouane

Sing Khamnouane

Modeling

Roy Latham

Roy Latham

ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing

Frank Pittenger

Frank Pittenger

Sound Recordist

Manuel Almela

Manuel Almela

Animation, Animation Supervisor

N. Joseph Burnette

N. Joseph Burnette

VFX Artist

Sandra Equihua

Sandra Equihua

Character Designer

Thomas DesJardins

Thomas DesJardins

Lighting Artist

David B. Vallone

David B. Vallone

Animation

Kevin Estrada

Kevin Estrada

Still Photographer

Kathy Cavaiola

Kathy Cavaiola

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Roger Argente

Roger Argente

Musician

Lori Williams

Lori Williams

Lighting Artist, Compositors

Katie Hasleham

Katie Hasleham

Producer, Production Manager

Jake Albers

Jake Albers

Compositors

Greg Lyons

Greg Lyons

Associate Producer

Matthew Teevan

Matthew Teevan

Co-Producer

Paul Sullivan

Paul Sullivan

Second Second Assistant Director, Art Direction, Production Design

William G. Parker

William G. Parker

Additional Music

Alexandre F. Kümpel

Alexandre F. Kümpel

Animation

Angelo Sta. Catalina

Angelo Sta. Catalina

Animation

Derek Esparza

Derek Esparza

Animation, Supervising Animator

Don Dixon

Don Dixon

Animation

Dorian Soto

Dorian Soto

Animation

Gizem Gülen

Gizem Gülen

Animation

Luis Martinez

Luis Martinez

Animation

Matt Thurman

Matt Thurman

Animation

Monica Aston

Monica Aston

Animation

Naveen Syed

Naveen Syed

Animation

Ray Chase

Ray Chase

Animation

Robert Lazzarini

Robert Lazzarini

Animation

Travis Simon

Travis Simon

Animation

Wing Ni Chung

Wing Ni Chung

Animation

Allison Harbin

Allison Harbin

Animation Department Coordinator

Lea Kocurek

Lea Kocurek

Animation Production Assistant

David Mouser

David Mouser

Art Department Coordinator

Ian McNeny

Ian McNeny

Assistant Editor

Glo Minaya

Glo Minaya

CG Supervisor

Mike Fortner

Mike Fortner

CG Supervisor

Carlos Luzzi

Carlos Luzzi

Character Designer

Tiffany Renee Shreve

Tiffany Renee Shreve

Continuity

Craig Price

Craig Price

Digital Intermediate

Lilly Sechrist

Lilly Sechrist

Editorial Coordinator

Todd Zongker

Todd Zongker

First Assistant Editor

John Guentner

John Guentner

Foley, Foley Mixer

Lorenzo Russell Bambino

Lorenzo Russell Bambino

Layout

Byron Slaybaugh

Byron Slaybaugh

Lead Animator

Eric Burnett

Eric Burnett

Animation, Lead Animator

Eric Drobile

Eric Drobile

Lead Animator

Ernesto Bottger

Ernesto Bottger

Lead Animator

Jason Petrocelli

Jason Petrocelli

Lead Animator

Alberto Beguerie

Alberto Beguerie

Lighting Artist

Daniel Guindi

Daniel Guindi

Lighting Artist

Ed Whetstone

Ed Whetstone

Lighting Artist

Garrett Moring

Garrett Moring

Lighting Artist

Kathleen Tran

Kathleen Tran

Lighting Artist

Keaton Kramer

Keaton Kramer

Lighting Artist

Kevin Lu

Kevin Lu

Compositors

Nicholas Naugle

Nicholas Naugle

Lighting Artist

Nick Shirsty

Nick Shirsty

Lighting Artist

Peter McCord

Peter McCord

Lighting Artist

Randall Manning

Randall Manning

Lighting Artist

Robyn Ducharme

Robyn Ducharme

Compositing Artist, Digital Compositor, Lighting Artist

Connor McCampbell

Connor McCampbell

Modeling

Elias Glasch

Elias Glasch

Modeling

Lino Cristofaro

Lino Cristofaro

Modeling

Liz Paradis

Liz Paradis

Modeling

Ryan Trammell

Ryan Trammell

Modeling

Tom M. Jordan

Tom M. Jordan

Modeling

Chris Garrick

Chris Garrick

Musician

Julia Zuzanna Sokolowska

Julia Zuzanna Sokolowska

Orchestrator

Ryan Humphrey

Ryan Humphrey

Orchestrator

Andrew McTighe

Andrew McTighe

Production Coordinator

Bridget Kieffer

Bridget Kieffer

Production Coordinator

Kyle Lawson

Kyle Lawson

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator

Rob Thomson

Rob Thomson

Production Coordinator

Eric Baker

Eric Baker

Rigging Supervisor

Sean Ryan McEwan

Sean Ryan McEwan

Set Dressing Artist

Jesse Johnstone

Jesse Johnstone

ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Andy King

Andy King

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Erich Turner

Erich Turner

Special Effects Supervisor

T.J. Callaway

T.J. Callaway

Temp Sound Editor

Chas Naylor

Chas Naylor

VFX Artist

Chris Rasch

Chris Rasch

VFX Artist

Connon Carey

Connon Carey

VFX Artist

Ehsan Parizi

Ehsan Parizi

VFX Artist

Jake Rusch

Jake Rusch

VFX Artist

Nick Ilyin

Nick Ilyin

VFX Artist

Shu Liu

Shu Liu

VFX Artist

Will Nicholson

Will Nicholson

VFX Artist

Alison Donato

Alison Donato

Visual Development

Dustin D

Dustin D'Arnault

Visual Development

Frederick J. Gardner III

Frederick J. Gardner III

Visual Development, Layout

Jordan Lamarre-Wan

Jordan Lamarre-Wan

Visual Development

Sarah Marino

Sarah Marino

Visual Development

Shane Richardson

Shane Richardson

Visual Development

Yashar Kassai

Yashar Kassai

Visual Development

William Scott McCullough

William Scott McCullough

Visual Effects

Ellyn Klein Golub

Ellyn Klein Golub

Visual Effects Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Reel FX Creative Studios

Reel FX Creative Studios

Twentieth Century Fox Animation

Twentieth Century Fox Animation

Chatrone

Chatrone

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Libro de la Vida, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

jueves, 12 de marzo de 2015

Volver