Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Libro de Eli (2010)

"Algunos matarán por el. Él matará por protegerlo."

El Libro de Eli (2010)

El Libro de Eli (2010)

The Book Of Eli

1h. 58min.

$80,000,000

$157,107,755

En un futuro apocalíptico, 30 años después del "resplandor" que aniquiló la casi totalidad de la sociedad civilizada, unos pocos humanos sobreviven en un ambiente increíblemente hostil y árido. Violaciones, canibalismo y salvajismo imperan en unas derruidas ciudades donde el más fuerte y el que posee el agua impone su ley. Vagando por la carretera, un guerrero solitario (Denzel Washington) se dirige al oeste con una sola misión: proteger un misterioso libro que lleva en su mochila.

REPARTO

Michael Gambon

Michael Gambon

George

Evan Jones

Evan Jones

Martz

Frances de la Tour

Frances de la Tour

Martha

Lateef Crowder

Lateef Crowder

Highjacker #3

Chris Browning

Chris Browning

Highjacker Leader

Joe Pingue

Joe Pingue

Hoyt

Lora Martinez-Cunningham

Lora Martinez-Cunningham

Young Woman Highjacker

Malcolm McDowell

Malcolm McDowell

Lombardi

Mike McCarty

Mike McCarty

Sniper

Richard Cetrone

Richard Cetrone

Hijacker

Don Theerathada

Don Theerathada

Hijacker

Thom Williams

Thom Williams

Hijacker

Scott Wilder

Scott Wilder

Middle-Aged Man

Heidi Pascoe

Heidi Pascoe

Middle-Aged Woman

Jennifer Caputo

Jennifer Caputo

Biker

Eddie Perez

Eddie Perez

Biker

Spencer Sano

Spencer Sano

Biker / Town Thug

Mike Gunther

Mike Gunther

Sniper

John Koyama

John Koyama

Sniper

Scott Michael Morgan

Scott Michael Morgan

Construction Thug Leader

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Construction Thug

Arron Shiver

Arron Shiver

Bartender

Justin Tade

Justin Tade

Town Doctor

Mike Seal

Mike Seal

Door Guard

Edward A. Duran

Edward A. Duran

Town Thug

David Wald

David Wald

Town Thug

Jermaine Washington

Jermaine Washington

Town Thug

Clay Donahue Fontenot

Clay Donahue Fontenot

Convoy Thug

Al Goto

Al Goto

Convoy Thug

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Convoy Thug

Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Convoy Thug

Luis Bordonada

Luis Bordonada

Carnegie Gunman #1

Angelique Midthunder

Angelique Midthunder

Gatling Gun Gunner

Todd Schneider

Todd Schneider

Caddy Driver

Darrin Prescott

Darrin Prescott

Suburban Driver

Laurence Chavez

Laurence Chavez

Ice Cream Truck Driver

Brian Neal Lucero

Brian Neal Lucero

Alcatraz Guard

David Midthunder

David Midthunder

Alcatraz Soldier

Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Biker

Josiah D. Lee

Josiah D. Lee

Thug (uncredited)

EQUIPO

David Valdes

David Valdes

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Joel Silver

Joel Silver

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Director, Producer

Broderick Johnson

Broderick Johnson

Producer

Andrew A. Kosove

Andrew A. Kosove

Producer

Susan Downey

Susan Downey

Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Steve Richards

Steve Richards

Producer, Executive Producer

Erik Olsen

Erik Olsen

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Production Executive, Producer

Colin Strause

Colin Strause

Director, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects, Producer, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Strause

Greg Strause

Director, Digital Supervisor, Visual Effects, Producer, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Mindy Marin

Mindy Marin

Casting

Mitzi Haralson

Mitzi Haralson

Costume Design, Costumer, Set Costumer

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Jon Farhat

Jon Farhat

Visual Effects Supervisor

Larry M. Cherry

Larry M. Cherry

Hairstylist

Sharen Davis

Sharen Davis

Costume Design

Gae S. Buckley

Gae S. Buckley

Art Direction, Production Design

Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Wardrobe Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design, Key Costumer

Cindy Mollo

Cindy Mollo

Editor

Geoff Hubbard

Geoff Hubbard

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Kara Lipson

Kara Lipson

Casting Associate

Ted Haigh

Ted Haigh

Graphic Designer

Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Second Unit Director, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Jo Edna Boldin

Jo Edna Boldin

Local Casting, Casting

Patrick Cassidy

Patrick Cassidy

Leadman, Set Decoration

David Brownlow

David Brownlow

Boom Operator, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Gavin J. Behrman

Gavin J. Behrman

Production Supervisor, Production Accountant, Production Controller, Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Gary Whitta

Gary Whitta

Writer, Screenplay, Story

Jeff

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Eric A. Norris

Eric A. Norris

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Jeff Imada

Jeff Imada

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Steven P. Wegner

Steven P. Wegner

Co-Producer

Jeffrey Wetzel

Jeffrey Wetzel

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

Yolanda T. Cochran

Yolanda T. Cochran

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

John David Washington

John David Washington

Producer, Co-Producer

Tarra D. Day

Tarra D. Day

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Mary Hedges Lampert

Mary Hedges Lampert

Assistant Hairstylist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

John Chichester

John Chichester

Art Direction, Set Designer

Frank Perry Rose

Frank Perry Rose

Dresser, Wardrobe Master, Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Vincent Cirelli

Vincent Cirelli

Special Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Elaine Ramires

Elaine Ramires

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Lorrie Campbell

Lorrie Campbell

Set Designer

Ricardo Guillermo

Ricardo Guillermo

Set Designer

Siobhan Roome

Siobhan Roome

Set Designer

Chris Jenkins

Chris Jenkins

Sound mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carl Fullerton

Carl Fullerton

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Jay Wilkinson

Jay Wilkinson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Frank A. Montaño

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Nittmann

Thomas Nittmann

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Producer

Edson Williams

Edson Williams

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Peter C. Clarke

Peter C. Clarke

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Robert Nederhorst

Robert Nederhorst

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Randy Severs

Randy Severs

Sculptor, Construction Foreman, Carpenter

Robert J. Carlyle

Robert J. Carlyle

Construction Coordinator

Brad Arensman

Brad Arensman

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Dominique Derrenger

Dominique Derrenger

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher M. Meagher

Christopher M. Meagher

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Katherine Rose

Katherine Rose

Foley, Foley Artist

Michael Kowalski

Michael Kowalski

Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Jon Grinberg

Jon Grinberg

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Jesse Trevino

Jesse Trevino

Costumer, Key Costumer, Ager/Dyer, Set Costumer

Matt Siner

Matt Siner

Visual Effects Editor

John Polyson

John Polyson

Visual Effects Editor

Geordie Sheffer

Geordie Sheffer

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Corey Welk

Corey Welk

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

JoAnn Stafford-Chaney

JoAnn Stafford-Chaney

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Sara M. Pennington

Sara M. Pennington

Art Department Coordinator

Elizabeth Flaherty

Elizabeth Flaherty

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

David Gulick

David Gulick

Property Master

Derrick Ballard

Derrick Ballard

Set Designer, Art Direction

Pietro Angel Palladini

Pietro Angel Palladini

Scenic Artist

Tommy Samona

Tommy Samona

Leadman, Set Dresser

Mark T. Bell

Mark T. Bell

Greensman

Benjamin Joseph Bustos

Benjamin Joseph Bustos

Greensman

Brooke Fair

Brooke Fair

Greensman

Steven D. Williams

Steven D. Williams

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Tiffany S. Griffith

Tiffany S. Griffith

Dialogue Editor

Steve Rhee

Steve Rhee

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Rebecca Marie

Rebecca Marie

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Art Director

Steve Griffith

Steve Griffith

Visual Effects Producer

Michael A. Chavez

Michael A. Chavez

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

James R. Tynes

James R. Tynes

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Yvonne Bastidos

Yvonne Bastidos

Costumer, Set Costumer

Maria Bentfield

Maria Bentfield

Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Jerry Carnevale

Jerry Carnevale

Set Costumer

Jennifer Gingery

Jennifer Gingery

Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Heather Goodwin

Heather Goodwin

First Assistant Editor

Pam Fuller

Pam Fuller

Script Supervisor

Louise Spencer

Louise Spencer

Unit Publicist

Michael Dellheim

Michael Dellheim

Location Manager

Allen Hartz

Allen Hartz

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Adam Ohl

Adam Ohl

Digital Intermediate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate

Scott Hastings

Scott Hastings

Special Effects Technician

Jason W. Jennings

Jason W. Jennings

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Tom Nagy

Tom Nagy

3D Artist, Senior Animator

Severino Gonzales

Severino Gonzales

Props, Leadman, Set Dresser

Nadav Ehrlich

Nadav Ehrlich

3D Animator, 3D Artist, Animation Supervisor

Kathleen Largay

Kathleen Largay

Digital Intermediate Assistant, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Mihaela Orzea

Mihaela Orzea

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lamarr Gray

Lamarr Gray

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Paul Drenning

Paul Drenning

ADR Mixer

Enid Arias

Enid Arias

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Lee McNair

Lee McNair

Animation, 3D Artist, Animation Supervisor

Trevor Murphy

Trevor Murphy

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Chris Wells

Chris Wells

Visual Effects, Compositor, Lighting Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Sheila Trujillo-Gomez

Sheila Trujillo-Gomez

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Marie A. Kohl

Marie A. Kohl

Casting Associate

Arthur Arndt

Arthur Arndt

Carpenter

Terry Scott

Terry Scott

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Deva Anderson

Deva Anderson

Music Supervisor

David Lee

David Lee

Still Photographer

Berlinda Cantu-Lewis

Berlinda Cantu-Lewis

Assistant Hairstylist

Georgia Allen

Georgia Allen

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Don Steinberg

Don Steinberg

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Christopher Flick

Christopher Flick

Foley, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

Deborah Andrews

Deborah Andrews

Set Costumer, Seamstress

Arlene Martinez

Arlene Martinez

Assistant Hairstylist

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

William Boggs

William Boggs

Special Effects Technician

Janessa Bouldin

Janessa Bouldin

Assistant Hairstylist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Brian Malone

Brian Malone

Best Boy Grip, Rigging Grip, First Company Grip

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

Carpenter, Propmaker, Prop Maker

Martin Hesselink

Martin Hesselink

Animation, 3D Artist

Jodie Stern

Jodie Stern

Assistant Costume Designer, Costumer, Key Costumer

Yoshiya Yamada

Yoshiya Yamada

Modeling, Modelling Supervisor

Ashlynne Padilla

Ashlynne Padilla

Assistant Makeup Artist

Deak Ferrand

Deak Ferrand

Art Direction, Concept Artist, Visual Effects Designer, Matte Painter

Jeff Gomillion

Jeff Gomillion

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Richard Sutherland

Richard Sutherland

CG Supervisor

Philip Rogers

Philip Rogers

ADR & Dubbing, Sound, ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Delphine Robertson

Delphine Robertson

Music Coordinator

George Fisher

George Fisher

Stunts

Lance Cheatham

Lance Cheatham

Swing, Set Dresser

Dennis Collins

Dennis Collins

Painter, Standby Painter

Michael J. Coo

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Tim Webb

Tim Webb

Sound Recordist

Kelly Rae Kenan Green

Kelly Rae Kenan Green

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Mollie Gamo

Mollie Gamo

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Ashley Michelle Marsh

Ashley Michelle Marsh

Set Decoration Buyer, Art Department Assistant, Set Decoration

Brian DeMetz

Brian DeMetz

Visual Effects

Charles Parish

Charles Parish

Second Unit Director

Derek Pippert

Derek Pippert

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley

Mark Gilmer

Mark Gilmer

Digital Imaging Technician, Camera Loader, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Terry Garcia

Terry Garcia

Assistant Sound Editor

Jeremy Chiordi

Jeremy Chiordi

Props, Set Dresser

Mark Della Rosa

Mark Della Rosa

3D Modeller, 3D Artist, Animation Supervisor

Justin Johnson

Justin Johnson

Digital Effects Supervisor

Tamer Eldib

Tamer Eldib

Visual Effects, Modeling

Krystal Sae Eua

Krystal Sae Eua

Visual Effects, Modeling

Katie Godwin

Katie Godwin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bill Bridges

Bill Bridges

3D Artist, 3D Animator, Lead Animator

H Haden Hammond

H Haden Hammond

VFX Artist, Sequence Supervisor, Compositors, Lead Animator

Jeff Knudsen

Jeff Knudsen

Boom Operator

Nick Shuster

Nick Shuster

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Carmen L. Jones

Carmen L. Jones

Assistant Hairstylist

Sun Lee

Sun Lee

Matte Painter

Elizabeth Gabel

Elizabeth Gabel

Extras Casting

Loic Zimmermann

Loic Zimmermann

Matte Painter, Art Direction

Gina DeDomenico Flanagan

Gina DeDomenico Flanagan

Costume Illustrator

Eric Komala

Eric Komala

Painter, Set Dresser, Set Painter

Frankie Stellato

Frankie Stellato

VFX Artist

Paul Lemeshko

Paul Lemeshko

3D Artist

Derick Loo

Derick Loo

3D Artist

Maxine Gervais

Maxine Gervais

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Senior Colorist, Colorist

Hannah Macpherson

Hannah Macpherson

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Tulio Hernandez

Tulio Hernandez

Lighting Technician, Visual Effects

Curtis Smith

Curtis Smith

Dolly Grip

Kathryn Clark

Kathryn Clark

Key Costumer

Cory L. Bol

Cory L. Bol

Travel Coordinator

Phil H. Fravel

Phil H. Fravel

Special Effects Technician

Kurt Kornemann

Kurt Kornemann

Best Boy Grip

Kurt Blondis

Kurt Blondis

Set Painter

Shannon Bouldin

Shannon Bouldin

Hair Assistant, Assistant Hairstylist

Paula Trujillo

Paula Trujillo

Seamstress, Set Costumer

Mark S. Pearce

Mark S. Pearce

Dolly Grip, Rigging Grip

Danny Maldanado

Danny Maldanado

Special Effects Technician

Sebastian Greese

Sebastian Greese

Lighting Technician, Lighting Artist

Anthony Bartra

Anthony Bartra

Rigging Grip

Dylan Kelling

Dylan Kelling

Rigging Grip

David Roesler

David Roesler

Costumer

Kevin McCullough

Kevin McCullough

Assistant Property Master, Armorer

Lelan Keffer

Lelan Keffer

Set Dresser

Jaren Vine

Jaren Vine

Production Controller

Danlee Winegar

Danlee Winegar

Makeup Artist

David Dubois

David Dubois

Makeup Artist

Tanis Alexander

Tanis Alexander

Costumer

Roberta Souder Langhofer

Roberta Souder Langhofer

Costumer

Dale Holmen

Dale Holmen

Best Boy Electric

Harry Rabin

Harry Rabin

Epk Camera Operator

Michael Warren

Michael Warren

Key Rigging Grip

Jason Prentice

Jason Prentice

Rigging Grip

Tristan Chavez

Tristan Chavez

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Bryan Howard

Bryan Howard

3D Artist

Simon Park

Simon Park

3D Artist

Andrew Winters

Andrew Winters

VFX Artist, 3D Artist

Fred J. Julito

Fred J. Julito

Digital Compositor

Daniel Kruse

Daniel Kruse

Lighting Technician

Safari Sosebee

Safari Sosebee

Matte Painter

Josh Elmore

Josh Elmore

Modeling

Robert Hubbard

Robert Hubbard

Visual Effects

Ashley Marie Lowry

Ashley Marie Lowry

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Kyle Traynor

Kyle Traynor

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Shanna Morrow

Shanna Morrow

Art Department Assistant

Fritz Buckley

Fritz Buckley

Assistant Property Master

Tommy Lee Edwards

Tommy Lee Edwards

Concept Artist

Robin Blagg

Robin Blagg

Construction Foreman

W. Scott Mason

W. Scott Mason

Construction Foreman

Francisco Whitson-Brown

Francisco Whitson-Brown

Propmaker

Stephen H. Lewis

Stephen H. Lewis

Props

David Benavides

David Benavides

Set Dresser

David Thompson

David Thompson

Set Dresser

Chris Weston

Chris Weston

Storyboard Artist

Ron Colucci

Ron Colucci

Special Effects Technician

Joel Hobbie

Joel Hobbie

Special Effects Technician

Cole Gittinger

Cole Gittinger

Boom Operator

Brady Kephart

Brady Kephart

Production Secretary

Paul Schneider

Paul Schneider

Second Assistant Director

PRODUCCIÓN

Alcon Entertainment

Alcon Entertainment

Silver Pictures

Silver Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Libro de Eli, te recomendamos:

Volver