Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Hobbit: la Batalla de los Cinco Ejércitos (2014)

"El capitulo decisivo."

El Hobbit: la Batalla de los Cinco Ejércitos (2014)

El Hobbit: la Batalla de los Cinco Ejércitos (2014)

The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies

2h. 24min.

$250,000,000

$956,019,788

Después de haber recuperado el reino del Dragón Smaug, la Compañía ha desencadenado, sin querer, una potencia maligna. Un Smaug enfurecido vuela hacia la Ciudad del Lago para acabar con cualquier resto de vida. Obsesionado sobre todo con el reino recuperado, Thorin sacrifica la amistad y el honor para mantenerlo mientras que Bilbo intenta frenéticamente hacerle ver la razón por la que el hobbit toma una decisión desesperada y peligrosa. Pero hay aún mayores peligros por delante. Sin la ayuda aparente del mago Gandalf, su gran enemigo Sauron ha enviado legiones de orcos hacia la Montaña Solitaria en un ataque furtivo. Cuando la oscuridad se cierna sobre ellos, las razas de los Enanos, Elfos y Hombres deben decidir si unirse o ser destruidos. Bilbo se encontrará así en la batalla épica de los Cinco Ejércitos, donde el futuro de la Tierra Media está en juego.

REPARTO

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Smaug / Necromancer (voice)

Ken Stott

Ken Stott

Balin

Aidan Turner

Aidan Turner

Kili

Dean O

Dean O'Gorman

Fili

Billy Connolly

Billy Connolly

Dain

Graham McTavish

Graham McTavish

Dwalin

James Nesbitt

James Nesbitt

Bofur

Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry

Master of Laketown

Ryan Gage

Ryan Gage

Alfrid

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Galadriel

Ian Holm

Ian Holm

Old Bilbo

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

Saruman

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Elrond

Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Legolas

Mikael Persbrandt

Mikael Persbrandt

Beorn

Sylvester McCoy

Sylvester McCoy

Radagast

Peter Hambleton

Peter Hambleton

Gloin

John Callen

John Callen

Oin

Mark Hadlow

Mark Hadlow

Dori

Jed Brophy

Jed Brophy

Nori

William Kircher

William Kircher

Bifur

Stephen Hunter

Stephen Hunter

Bombur

Adam Brown

Adam Brown

Ori

John Bell

John Bell

Bain

Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Azog

John Tui

John Tui

Bolg

Peggy Nesbitt

Peggy Nesbitt

Sigrid

Mary Nesbitt

Mary Nesbitt

Tilda

Kelly Kilgour

Kelly Kilgour

Soury

Mark Mitchinson

Mark Mitchinson

Braga

Sarah Peirse

Sarah Peirse

Hilda Bianca

Nick Blake

Nick Blake

Percy

Simon London

Simon London

Feren

Conan Stevens

Conan Stevens

Keeper of the Dungeons

Allan Smith

Allan Smith

Ragash

Miranda Harcourt

Miranda Harcourt

Olga

Thomasin McKenzie

Thomasin McKenzie

Astrid

Erin Banks

Erin Banks

Lobelia Sackville Baggins

Brian Hotter

Brian Hotter

Otho Sackville Baggins

Timothy Bartlett

Timothy Bartlett

Master Worrywort

Merv Smith

Merv Smith

Tosser Grubb

Martin Kwok

Martin Kwok

Ragash (voice)

Dee Bradley Baker

Dee Bradley Baker

Creature Voices (voice)

Olof Johnsson

Olof Johnsson

Creature Voices (voice)

Jon Olson

Jon Olson

Creature Voices (voice)

Otep Shamaya

Otep Shamaya

Creature Voices (voice)

Debra Wilson

Debra Wilson

Creature Voices (voice)

Jack Binding

Jack Binding

Laketowner (uncredited)

Terry Binding

Terry Binding

Laketowner (uncredited)

Stephen Gledhill

Stephen Gledhill

Old Gammidge (uncredited)

Billy Jackson

Billy Jackson

Laketown Refugee (uncredited)

Katie Jackson

Katie Jackson

Girl in Laketown (uncredited)

Peter Jackson

Peter Jackson

Painting of Bungo Baggins (uncredited)

Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Laketown Refugee (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Carolynne Cunningham

Carolynne Cunningham

First Assistant Director, Producer

Zane Weiner

Zane Weiner

Co-Producer, Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Executive, Executive In Charge Of Production

Toby Emmerich

Toby Emmerich

Screenplay, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer

Ken Kamins

Ken Kamins

Executive Producer

Alan Horn

Alan Horn

Executive Producer

Carolyn Blackwood

Carolyn Blackwood

Executive Producer

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

J.R.R. Tolkien

J.R.R. Tolkien

Novel

Alan Lee

Alan Lee

Set Decoration, Conceptual Design

John Howe

John Howe

Set Decoration, Conceptual Design

Richard Taylor

Richard Taylor

Conceptual Design, Weapons Master, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Creature Technical Director, Armorer, Costume Design

Victoria Burrows

Victoria Burrows

Casting

John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Casting

Liz Mullane

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Director, Producer, Second Unit Director

Dan Hennah

Dan Hennah

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction, Production Design

Jabez Olssen

Jabez Olssen

Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Editor

Brent Burge

Brent Burge

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Farmer

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Ray Beentjes

Ray Beentjes

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Glenn Boswell

Glenn Boswell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Simon Bright

Simon Bright

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction

Peter Swords King

Peter Swords King

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Hair Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer

David Kolff

David Kolff

Leadman, Set Dresser

Adrian Medhurst

Adrian Medhurst

Foley Artist, Sound Recordist, Foley Editor

Andy McLaren

Andy McLaren

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Nick Weir

Nick Weir

Property Master

Jenny Rushton

Jenny Rushton

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

David Brown

David Brown

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Amy Hubbard

Amy Hubbard

Casting

Miranda Rivers

Miranda Rivers

Extras Casting Coordinator, Casting

Ann Maskrey

Ann Maskrey

Costume Design

Peter Dillon

Peter Dillon

Utility Stunts, Stunts

John McKay

John McKay

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Justin Doyle

Justin Doyle

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Martin Kwok

Martin Kwok

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bob Buck

Bob Buck

Costume Design

Nigel Stone

Nigel Stone

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

John Simpson

John Simpson

Foley Editor, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist, Foley

Ben Mauro

Ben Mauro

Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Creature Design

Jeff Capogreco

Jeff Capogreco

CG Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

R. Christopher White

R. Christopher White

Shading, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Stephens

Mark Stephens

Set Designer, Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman

Reg Garside

Reg Garside

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Margo Kaczynska McKenzie

Margo Kaczynska McKenzie

Scenic Artist

James H. Fisher

James H. Fisher

Still Photographer

Eric Saindon

Eric Saindon

Visual Effects Supervisor, Modeling

James Meikle

James Meikle

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, VFX Editor

Tom Meade

Tom Meade

Animation Director

Dave Whitehead

Dave Whitehead

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Michael Hedges

Michael Hedges

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ra Vincent

Ra Vincent

Set Decoration, Production Design

Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Shaun Friedberg

Shaun Friedberg

Animation Technical Director, Animation Director

Derrick Auyoung

Derrick Auyoung

Animation Director, Animation Technical Director

Leon Woud

Leon Woud

Animation Director

Daniele Tosti

Daniele Tosti

Lighting Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Alessandro Saponi

Alessandro Saponi

CG Supervisor

Mike Perry

Mike Perry

CG Supervisor

Daniel Macarin

Daniel Macarin

Digital Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Lackey

Keith Lackey

Animation Director, 3D Artist

Joe Letteri

Joe Letteri

Animation Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Christian Rivers

Christian Rivers

Director, Animation Director, Visual Effects Designer

Justin Webster

Justin Webster

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Hayden Collow

Hayden Collow

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Melanie Graham

Melanie Graham

Sound Effects Editor

Nicky Muir

Nicky Muir

Animation Manager

Dan Best

Dan Best

First Assistant Editor

Gary Summers

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Toby Lloyd

Toby Lloyd

Projection, Sound Recordist, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Sean Button

Sean Button

Stunts

Paul Tobin

Paul Tobin

Conceptual Design, Art Department Manager

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Matt Weaver

Matt Weaver

VFX Artist, Animation

Arun Ram-Mohan

Arun Ram-Mohan

Lighting Artist

Mykyta Brazhnyk

Mykyta Brazhnyk

Set Decoration

Nancy Hennah

Nancy Hennah

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Flora Moody

Flora Moody

Key Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Michele Barber

Michele Barber

Makeup Artist

Catherine Maguire

Catherine Maguire

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Barbara Broucke

Barbara Broucke

Makeup Artist

Karen Flett

Karen Flett

Art Department Coordinator

Joshua Barraud

Joshua Barraud

Assistant Art Director

Michael Smale

Michael Smale

Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer

Darryn Grass Davies

Darryn Grass Davies

Greensman

Henry Hole

Henry Hole

Greensman

Simon Lowe

Simon Lowe

Art Direction, Greensman

Rose Worley

Rose Worley

Prop Maker, Greensman, Set Dresser

Isadore William Crooks

Isadore William Crooks

Set Designer

Gavin Urquhart

Gavin Urquhart

Set Designer

Richard Wiles

Richard Wiles

Set Designer

Neil Aldridge

Neil Aldridge

Assistant Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Matt Stutter

Matt Stutter

Dialogue Editor

Stefanie Ng

Stefanie Ng

First Assistant Sound Editor

Jason Canovas

Jason Canovas

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Dialogue

Michael Cozens

Michael Cozens

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Luke Millar

Luke Millar

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Jade Mansueto

Jade Mansueto

Animation Director, Software Engineer

Kevin Andrew Smith

Kevin Andrew Smith

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Mark Gee

Mark Gee

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Kirstin Cambie

Kirstin Cambie

Animation Production Assistant, Animation Coordinator

David Conley

David Conley

Visual Effects Producer

Aaron Cubis

Aaron Cubis

Projection, Visual Effects Editor

Anna-Louise Gordon

Anna-Louise Gordon

Visual Effects Producer

Ben Hatton

Ben Hatton

Visual Effects Editor

Romy Webster

Romy Webster

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexander Nowotny

Alexander Nowotny

VFX Supervisor

Ronnie Menahem

Ronnie Menahem

CG Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

David Caeiro Cebrián

David Caeiro Cebrián

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director, Visual Effects

Simon Harding

Simon Harding

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Mark Pokorny

Mark Pokorny

Still Photographer

Sally Gray

Sally Gray

Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Charlotte Hayes

Charlotte Hayes

Costume Standby, Set Costumer

Jeremy Cullen

Jeremy Cullen

Music Editor

Steve Gallagher

Steve Gallagher

Music Editor

Mathew Gordon

Mathew Gordon

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Leith McPherson

Leith McPherson

Dialect Coach

Jared Connon

Jared Connon

Line Producer, Production Manager, Location Manager

Roisin Carty

Roisin Carty

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Melissa Booth

Melissa Booth

Unit Publicist

Min Windle

Min Windle

Stunts

Genevieve Aitken

Genevieve Aitken

Stunts, Stunt Double

Mark Trotter

Mark Trotter

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Double, Stunts

David Clayton

David Clayton

Visual Effects, Animation Supervisor

Daniel Falconer

Daniel Falconer

Creature Design, Sculptor

Kim Fardy

Kim Fardy

Stunts, Stunt Double

Graham Binding

Graham Binding

Senior Animator, Animation

Ronan Binding

Ronan Binding

Painter, Animation

Carolina Jiménez

Carolina Jiménez

Layout

Natalie Crane

Natalie Crane

Other, Costume Assistant

Steven Saunders

Steven Saunders

Art Direction, Special Effects, Sculptor, Props

PRODUCCIÓN

WingNut Films

WingNut Films

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

3Foot7

3Foot7

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Hobbit: la Batalla de los Cinco Ejércitos, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

martes, 23 de diciembre de 2014

Volver