Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Dos mundos. Una guerra. La batalla definitiva"

El Guía del Desfiladero (Pathfinder) (2007)

Pathfinder

01:39

$45,000,000

$30,822,861

Aventura
Acción

Un joven vikingo fue dejado atrás por su gente tras una incursión en las Costas Orientales. A pesar de su linaje, es joven es criado por los indios que sobrevivieron al ataque. Ante la vuelta de los Vikingos, quienes de nuevo vienen con planes de destruir la aldea, el joven guerrero Nórdico se encuentra en medio de un conflicto en que luchará para impedir que su misma gente traiga la destrucción y la muerte al pueblo donde fue acogido como si fuera uno mas, convirtiéndolo en su familia. Pero en medio de la lucha en contra de su linaje, su verdadero destino le es revelado, y su identidad es reclamada.

Karl Urban

Ghost

Moon Bloodgood

Starfire

Nicole Muñoz

Little Sister

Clancy Brown

Gunnar

Jay Tavare

Blackwing

Ray G. Thunderchild

Elder #1

Ralf Moeller

Ulfar

Russell Means

Pathfinder

Nathaniel Arcand

Wind In Tree

Michelle Thrush

Indian Mother

Kevin Loring

Jester

Wayne Charles Baker

Indian Father

Burkely Duffield

Ghost, 12 Years Old

Duane Howard

Elder #2

Brandon Oakes

Elder #3

Stefany Mathias

Flashback Mother

Marcus Nispel

Director, Producer

Laeta Kalogridis

Producer, Characters, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Nils Gaup

Screenplay

Jonathan Elias

Original Music Composer

Daniel Pearl

Director of Photography

Brad Fischer

Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Producer

John M. Jacobsen

Executive Producer, Producer

Lee Nelson

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer

John A. Amicarella

Assistant Editor, Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Producer

Mike Medavoy

Executive Producer, Producer

Arnold Messer

Executive Producer, Producer

Susan Taylor Brouse

Local Casting, Casting

Lynne Carrow

Casting, Additional Casting, Local Casting

Kathleen Tomasik

Casting Associate, Casting

John McAlary

Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Associate

Larkin MacKenzie-Ast

Casting Assistant

Jason Ninness

Production Coordinator, Post Production Coordinator

Mary Guilfoyle

Production Manager

Matt Reilly

Production Consultant

Andrea Boorman

Production Coordinator

Lynette Therrien

Casting Assistant

Joanne Jackson

Production Manager, Production Accountant, Production Controller

Meghan McLaughlin

Casting Associate

Carol Bailey

Assistant Accountant

Heather Tyler

Post Production Accountant

Jessica Brajoux

Production Assistant

Sabrina Karine

Production Assistant

Grant Lutz

Production Assistant

Max Riedel

Production Consultant

Bobby Romero

Production Consultant

Glen Scantlebury

Editor

Renée April

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Frederick Howard

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Lin MacDonald

Set Decoration

Robert Orr

Grip

Greg Blair

Production Design

Geoff Wallace

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Eric Partridge

Assistant Property Master

Scott Cozens

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Jay Friedkin

Editor

Trevor Jolly

Sound Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor

Sean Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

J.J. Makaro

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Ryan Maguire

Foley Mixer

Alan Freedman

ADR Mixer

Jim Filippone

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot, Helicopter Camera

Mark Noda

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Robert A. Pandini

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Blanche Boileau

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Maciek Malish

Dialogue Editor, Foley, Foley Editor

Don Reddy

Camera Operator

Daniel J. Leahy

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Silke Guglielmo

Set Costumer

Grant Swain

Property Master

Claudia Morgado

Script Supervisor

Doug Girling

Art Direction, Set Designer

Aaron Jordan

Sculptor

Wayne MacConnell

Camera Operator

Paul Menichini

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jack Gauvreau

Sculptor

Ian Seabrook

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Ken Chastain

Sound Recordist

John Pesklewis

Sculptor

Douglas Curran

Still Photographer

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Adam Sharpe

ADR Mixer

A.J. Vesak

Aerial Director of Photography

Jackie Bissley

Unit Publicist

Mandell Winter

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Patrick O'Sullivan

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Iesza Jessica Jordan

Sculptor

Nevin Swain

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Jason Crosby

Marine Coordinator

Prem Marimuthu

Electrician

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Isabel Bloor

Set Supervisor, Sets & Props Supervisor, Costume Supervisor, Costume Set Supervisor, Key Costumer

Todd Masters

Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Designer

Martine Gagnon

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Serge Lavigueur

Armorer, Armory Coordinator, Makeup Effects

Robert Milicevic

Security

Nicholas McKenzie

First Assistant Camera

Mark Higham

Special Effects Assistant

Russell Johnson

ADR Recordist, Sound

Simon Jori

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Digital Imaging Technician

Jeff Sayle

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kirk Chiswell

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Tony Swatton

Armorer

Danny Kim

Stunts, Assistant Sound Editor

Clare Davis

Construction Coordinator

Gary McVarish

Construction Foreman

Arthur A. Green

Head Greensman, Greensman

Saubrie Mohamed

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Mike Splatt

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Summer Eves

Set Costumer, Costumer, Seamstress

Rod Feldmeier

Rigging Gaffer

Eric Fox Hays

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Director

James Kusan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Sacha Fassaert

Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera, First Assistant Camera

David Jobe

Foley, Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Mixer

Kerry Phillips

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Paul Lavigne

Costume Set Supervisor

Owen Taylor

Chief Lighting Technician

Kate Pierpoint

Dialect Coach

Paul Jasper

Animal Coordinator

Brian Steadman

Grip

Zabrina Matiru

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Paul Arnel

Best Boy Grip, Grip

John Westerlaken

Key Grip

Bryce Shaw

Dolly Grip

Vance Conway

Standby Carpenter, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Todd Lawley

Set Dresser

Liz Farrell

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Colin Rogers

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Michael A. Billings

Set Decoration Buyer, Assistant Set Decoration

Chris Bignell

Special Effects Technician

Mike Mossman

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Dennis Briest

Special Effects Technician

Jim McGillivary

Set Dresser, Special Effects Technician

Richard Sinclair

Second Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Eric Lemay

Special Effects Technician

Adam Tayler

Special Effects Best Boy, Special Effects Coordinator

Todd Brooks

Construction Buyer

Adriene Wyse

Loader, Camera Trainee, Camera Loader

Renee Dombrosky

Assistant Hairstylist

Debra Sawarin

Makeup Department Head

Erin Sinclair

Art Department Assistant

Simone Gore

Art Department Coordinator

Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce

Assistant Art Director

Christopher Shy

Concept Artist

John Chaschowy

Greensman

Robert Hicks

Greensman

Ty Rees

Greensman

Sean Will

Lead Painter

Ian Chernencoff

Props

Robert Turriff

Sculptor

Armand Van Slyke

Sculptor

Brent Bennett

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer

Jenny Wilson

Set Designer

Kevin Cockell

Set Dresser

Leor Froelich

Set Dresser

Andrei Mahankov

Set Dresser

John Werner

Set Dresser

Leia Dunlap

Set Dresser

Scott R. Lee

Set Dresser

Tony Thorpe

Best Boy Grip

Cale Ashe

Camera Trainee

Mikil Lee Rullman

First Assistant Camera

Chris Cove

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Reg Gole

First Assistant "B" Camera

Kevin O'Leary

Generator Operator

Gareth Farfan

Grip, Second Company Grip

Chris Korthals

Grip

Bill Stefandis

Grip

Jason Raschke

Grip

Leon Serginson

Key Grip, Assistant Camera

Craig Nix

Libra Head Technician, Techno Crane Operator

Janice Swayze

Costume Coordinator

Lise Hache

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Lavone Napier

Costumer

Rosalie Lee

Seamstress

Karen Durrant

Set Costumer

Debbie Humphreys

Truck Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Warren Langille

Craft Service

Doug Sinclair

Craft Service

Jesse Rosenblatt

Legal Services

Rick Imeson

Security

James Wood

Security Coordinator

Tanya Greisinger

Stand In

Marcel Petit

Stand In

M.J. Neilan

Stand In

Jay Keiser

ADR Editor

Vincenzo LoRusso

Sound Engineer

Kai Hirvonen

Special Effects Assistant

John Macek

Special Effects Assistant

Greg Pyne

Special Effects Assistant

Nathan Millspaugh

Special Effects Technician

PRODUCTORAS

Dune Entertainment

Phoenix Pictures

Major Studio Partners

20th Century Fox

Matar o morir (Peppermint) (2018)

The Equalizer 2 (El protector 2) (2018)

El extranjero (2017)

Wind River (2017)

El renacido (2015)

Anarchy: La noche de las bestias (2014)

Sinister (2012)

Silent Hill (2006)

The Italian Job (2003)

El señor de los anillos: La comunidad del anillo (2001)

Si te gusta El guía del desfiladero (Pathfinder), te recomendamos:

El sicario de Dios (2011)

Blindado (2009)

Babylon A.D. (2008)

Outlander (2008)

Dueños de la calle (2008)

Doomsday: El Día del Juicio (2008)

En el nombre del rey (2007)

Shoot 'Em Up (En el punto de mira) (2007)

Stealth: La amenaza invisible (2005)

Alone in the Dark (2005)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.