Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El arte de John es la muerte, y él está a punto de pintar su obra maestra."

El Fuego de la Venganza (2004)

Man On Fire

02:50

$70,000,000

$130,293,714

Acción
Drama
Suspense

México D.F. Un agente del gobierno decepcionado con su vida, acepta a regañadientes un trabajo que consiste en proteger a una niña cuyos padres han recibido amenazas de secuestro. La relación con su pequeña protegida irá creciendo hasta despertar en él un espíritu perdido. Pero cuando la niña es secuestrada, su rabia se desatará contra los responsables...

Denzel Washington

John W. Creasy

Dakota Fanning

Lupita Ramos

Radha Mitchell

Lisa Ramos

Christopher Walken

Paul Rayburn

Marc Anthony

Samuel Ramos

Giancarlo Giannini

Miguel Manzano

Mickey Rourke

Jordan Kalfus

Rachel Ticotin

Mariana Garcia Guerrero

Roberto Sosa

Daniel Sanchez

Jesús Ochoa

Victor Fuentes

Gero Camilo

Aurelio Sanchez

Mario Zaragoza

Jorge Gonzalez

Charles Paraventi

Jersey Boy

Carmen Salinas

Guardian Three

Esteban de La Trinidad

Guardian Thwo

Angelina Peláez

Sister Anna

Norma Pablo

Reina Rosas

Rosa María Hernández

Maria

Heriberto del Castillo

Bruno

Steve Gonzales

Insurance Lawyer

Andrés Pardave

Vet

Rodrigo Zurita

Eighteen

Marisol Cal y Mayor

Eighteen's Girlfriend

Hector Hernandez Zertuche

Chauffeur

René Campero

Father

Angélica Rosado

Mother

Georgina González

Rayburn's Wife

Abraham Sandoval

Rayburn's Kid

Hugo Pelaez

Pedro

Jorge Victoria

Comandande Judicial

Ariane Pellicer

Reporter 1

Jorge Picont

Piano Teacher

Alberto Estrella

Adjutant AFI

Gerardo Taracena

Executive Adjutant

Nydia A. Trujillo

Nurse 1

Maria Hall Rueda

Nurse 2

Elvira Richards

Vet Assistant

Javier Zaragoza

Sandri

Valentina Garcia Contreras

Camila

Enrique Cimet

Elderly Man

Sparkle

Elderly Woman

Dunia Alvarez

AFI Plainclothes 1

Beatriz Pina

Undercover AFI

Hector Tagle

Mariana's Driver

Jose Jesus Garcia

Sanchez Kid 1

Guadalupe Flores Garcia

Sanchez Kid 2

Daniela Martinez

Sanchez Kid 3

Rubén Santana

AFI Trailer Tech 1

Fernando Berzosa

AFI Trailer Tech 2

Eduardo Rivera

AFI Operator on Radio

Victor De Pascual

Arms Dealer

Norma Martínez

Arms Dealer 2

Aram Cardenas

Nephew

Manuel Poncelis

School Clerk

Alejandro Camps

Bodyguard 1

Jorge Almada

Bodyguard 1A

Carlos Barada

Bodyguard 2

Eduardo Yáñez

Bodyguard 2A

Jorge Merlo

Judicial Police

Alberto Pineda

Fuentes Man 1

Jesús González Leal 'Chis Chas'

Fuentes Driver

Rodrigo Chavez

Fuentes Man 5

Fernando Arvizu

Thug Cop 1

Ghalil Elhateb Estrada

Thug Cop 2

Hugo Genesio

Plainclothes 1

Gonzalo Alvarez

Plainclothes 2

Itatí Cantoral

Evelyn (uncredited)

Arturo Farfán

Bartender (uncredited)

Adrian Grünberg

Docile Reporter (uncredited)

Jorge Guerrero

Priest (uncredited)

Roberto Kwok

Japanese Businessman 6 (uncredited)

Jose Montini

Restaurant Owner (uncredited)

Stacy Perskie

Cynical Reporter (uncredited)

Berenice Manjarrez Vericat

Newscaster (uncredited)

Raúl Zermeño

Highranking Government Official (uncredited)

Jorge Zárate

Customs Official (uncredited)

Tony Scott

Director, Executive Producer, Editor, Producer

Brian Helgeland

Director, Co-Producer, Writer, Producer, Story, Screenplay

Harry Gregson-Williams

Musician, Conductor, Music, Original Music Composer

Paul Cameron

Director of Photography

James W. Skotchdopole

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

Lance Hool

Story, Executive Producer

Arnon Milchan

Executive Producer, Producer

Bonnie Timmermann

Casting

Anna Roth

Production Consultant, Production Supervisor, Line Producer, Production Manager, Unit Manager, Unit Production Manager

Lucas Foster

Executive Producer, Producer

Carla Hool

Additional Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Conrad Hool

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Peter Toumasis

Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Don Ferrarone

Associate Producer

Stephen Vincent

Casting Associate, Casting

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Manuel Teil

Local Casting

Analeine Cal y Mayor

Location Assistant

Sonia Guerrero

Extras Casting Assistant

Fernando Urdapilleta

Production Runner

Janice Polley

Location Manager

Marcela Fuentes-Berain

Researcher

Claudia Montero

Location Coordinator

Jorge Guerrero

Extras Casting

Mauricio Lule

Key Set Production Assistant

Armando Amador

Production Accountant

Jessica Fawcett Garcia

Production Coordinator

Yuria Goded

Production Office Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Carlos Taibo

Unit Manager

Jose Cabrera

Casting Assistant

Kelly Kiernan

Production Executive, Unit Production Manager, Second Assistant Director

Marcela Arevalo

Production Assistant

Trent Reznor

Music Consultant, Music, Original Music Composer

Louise Frogley

Costume Design

Christian Wagner

Editor

Benjamín Fernández

Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

César Charlone

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Elli Griff

Set Decoration

Larry M. Cherry

Hairstylist

Denise Horta

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Héctor Romero

Art Direction, Construction Manager

Justin Caine Burnett

Additional Music, Original Music Composer

Odin Benitez

Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Stephen St. John

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Guillermo Rosas

Camera Operator

A. J. Quinnell

Novel

Chris Seagers

Production Design, Art Direction

Patrick Esposito

Associate Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Juno J. Ellis

ADR & Dubbing, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Gary Wright

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Nick Milner

Assistant Property Master, Props

Graeme Purdy

Property Master

Joy Ellison

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Luis David Sansans

Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Camera Loader

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Ben Zeller

Construction Coordinator

Stephen Barton

Original Music Composer, Music Programmer, Conductor, Additional Music

Fidel Abrego

Stunts

Alan D. Purwin

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Fred Burke

Foley, Foley Editor

Jacques Jouffret

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Leigh Folsom Boyd

Associate Editor, Additional Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor

Joyce Kogut

Key Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor, Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jonny Pray

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Mark Swain

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Alejandro Fernández

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jesus G. Duran

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Nathan McGuinness

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ricardo Díaz Avilés

Driver, Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Sergio Galicia

Driver, Transportation Co-Captain

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Richard Whitfield

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

David V. Butler

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Julie Pitkanen

Script Supervisor

Carlos Benassini

Set Designer, Draughtsman, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Carl Fullerton

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

George Watters II

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

Robb Boyd

Music Editor

Karin Anderson

Script Supervisor, Script Coordinator

Jürgen Vollmer

Still Photographer

Maryan Zurek

Underwater Camera

Arturo Curiel

Driver, Transportation Coordinator

Gilberto Cortes

Property Master

Paul A. Edwards

"A" Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Marc Varisco

Visual Effects Supervisor

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Meri Gavin

Music Arranger, Music Editor

Suhail Kafity

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David A. Arnold

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Phil Walker

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Valance Eisleben

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Conform Editor, Digital Intermediate, Editorial Services

Jorge Barba

Set Dressing Buyer, Leadman

Ulrika Akander

ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Ron South

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Teri E. Dorman

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Randle Akerson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Papac

Weapons Master, Property Master, Armorer

Keith Hamshere

Still Photographer

Graham Johnston

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer

Gary A. Theard

Boom Operator, Cableman

Nicholas Korda

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Paul Borne

Stunt Coordinator

Christopher S. Baird

Visual Effects Editor

John Wildermuth

Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director

Michael Tinger

Post Production Supervisor

David Fencl

Armorer

R.J. Palmer

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Ricardo M. Kaplan

Scenic Artist, Art Department Coordinator

Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Wayne Baker

Camera Technician, Underwater Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

F. Hudson Miller

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Willie D. Burton

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Donald Burghardt

First Assistant Camera

Melissa Lytle

Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Edgar Hurtado

Assistant Camera

Jose Manuel Ballesteros

Craft Service, Catering

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Lonnie A. Mathes

Post Production Assistant

Vida Corona

Art Department Assistant

Rafael Jaime Mendéz

Greensman

Tatiana Maganda

Leadman

Stuart Raven Barter

Location Manager, Location Scout

Panfilo Herrera Sanchez

Painter

René Marquéz

Standby Painter, Property Master

Gustavo Covarrubias

Grip, Key Grip

Denise Camargo

Set Dresser

Marco A. Garcia

Wigmaker, Makeup Artist

León Sandoval

Boom Operator, Cableman

Antonio Lopez Martinez

Carpenter

Ian Clampett

Camera Loader, Camera Operator, First Assistant "C" Camera

Alejandro Soto

Picture Car Coordinator

Luis Fuentes Pimentel

Projection

Ernesto Trejo

Set Medic

Guillermo 'Memo' Carreño

Set Production Assistant, Production Assistant

Luis Reyes

Unit Publicist

Miguel Avilez Betancourt

Video Assist Operator

Corwin A. Bibb

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Jose Luis Anzaga

Electrician

Alfredo Audel

Rigging Grip

David Lai

Music Supervisor

Kirk Bennett

Orchestrator

Stephanie Ormonde

24 Frame Playback

Brian Cuscino

I/O Supervisor

Jan Cerwonka

Studio Teachers

Steven Fagerquist

Visual Effects, Digital Compositor, Compositing Artist

Mark T. Osborne

Colorist, Additional Colorist

Craig Vaccaro

Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Ricardo Covarrubias

Dolly Grip

Christine Orth

Costumer, Key Costumer

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Salvador De Gante

Grip

Pedro Raúl Flores

Tailor

Sean Byrne

Aerial Coordinator

Rocío Ortega

Animal Wrangler

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Production Manager

Peter DiStefano

Musician

Pedro González

Key Rigging Grip

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Thomas A. Barrios

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Rocio Ceja

Wardrobe Assistant, Costumer

Guillermo Serrano

Graphic Designer

Daniel Gallardo

Swing

Antonio Cornejo

Special Effects Assistant

Daniel Lee

Assistant Editor

Ryan Pannell

Colorist

Joe Hathaway

Digital Color Timer

Christopher Reichel

Digital Intermediate Assistant, Digital Conform Editor

Skip Chaisson

Editorial Consultant

Luis Aguilar

Security Coordinator

Don Ferrarone

Technical Advisor

PRODUCTORAS

Regency Enterprises

New Regency Pictures

Fox 2000 Pictures

Scott Free Productions

Epsilon Motion Pictures

¿Podrás perdonarme algún día? (2018)

El reverendo (2018)

El justiciero (2018)

12 valientes (2018)

Todo el dinero del mundo (2017)

El muñeco de nieve (2017)

Hasta el último hombre (2016)

El poder del dinero (2013)

Diarios de la calle (2007)

El último rey de Escocia (2006)

Si te gusta El fuego de la venganza, te recomendamos:

Imparable (2010)

Asalto al tren Pelham 123 (2009)

Déjà Vu (2006)

Plan oculto (2006)

Hostage (2005)

La prueba (2003)

John Q (2002)

Training Day (Día de entrenamiento) (2001)

Operación Swordfish (2001)

Payback (1999)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.