Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Caos, travesuras y jabón"

El Club de la Lucha (1999)

Fight Club

02:19

$63,000,000

$100,853,753

Drama

Un joven sin ilusiones lucha contra su insomnio, consecuencia quizás de su hastío por su gris y rutinaria vida. En un viaje en avión conoce a Tyler Durden, un carismático vendedor de jabón que sostiene una filosofía muy particular: el perfeccionismo es cosa de gentes débiles; en cambio, la autodestrucción es lo único que hace que realmente la vida merezca la pena. Ambos deciden entonces formar un club secreto de lucha donde descargar sus frustaciones y su ira que tendrá un éxito arrollador.

Edward Norton

The Narrator

Brad Pitt

Tyler Durden

Helena Bonham Carter

Marla Singer

Meat Loaf

Robert "Bob" Paulson

Jared Leto

Angel Face

Zach Grenier

Richard Chesler

Holt McCallany

The Mechanic

Eion Bailey

Ricky

Richmond Arquette

Intern

David Andrews

Thomas

Christina Cabot

Group Leader

Tim DeZarn

Inspector Bird

Ezra Buzzington

Inspector Dent

Bob Stephenson

Airport Security Officer

David Lee Smith

Walter

Carl Ciarfalio

Lou's Body Guard

Stuart Blumberg

Car Salesman

Mark Fite

Second Man at Auto Shop

Matt Winston

Seminary Student

Lauren Sánchez

Channel 4 Reporter

Thom Gossom Jr.

Detective Stern

Markus Redmond

Detective Kevin

Van Quattro

Detective Andrew

Michael Girardin

Detective Walker

David Jean Thomas

Policeman

Paul Carafotes

Salvator - Winking Bartender

Christopher John Fields

Proprietor of Dry Cleaners

Michael Shamus Wiles

Bartender in Halo

George Maguire

Group Leader

Eugenie Bondurant

Weeping Woman

Sydney "Big Dawg" Colston

Speaker

Rachel Singer

Chloe

Christie Cronenweth

Airline Attendant

Dierdre Downing-Jackson

Businesswoman on Plane

Charlie Dell

Doorman

Rob Lanza

Man in Suit

Joel Bissonnette

Food Court Maître D'

Evan Mirand

Steph

Robby Robinson

Next Month's Opponent

Lou Beatty Jr.

Cop at Marla's Building

Valerie Bickford

Susan - Comsetics Buyer

Peter Iacangelo

Lou

Todd Peirce

First Man at Auto Shop

Joon Kim

Raymond K. Hessel

Bennie Moore

Bus Driver with Broken Nose

Pat McNamara

Commissioner Jacobs

Tyrone R. Livingston

Banquet Speaker

Owen Masterson

Airport Valet

Anderson Bourell

Bruised Bar Patron #1

Scotch Ellis Loring

Bruised Bar Patron #2

Andi Carnick

Hotel Desk Clerk

Edward Kowalczyk

Waiter at Clifton's

Leonard Termo

Desk Sergeant

Michael Arturo

BMW Salesman (uncredited)

Greg Bronson

Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Matt Cinquanta

Fighter (uncredited)

Paul Dillon

Irvin (uncredited)

Tom Falzone

Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Eddie Hargitay

Chanting Fighter (uncredited)

Phil Hawn

Banquet Guest (uncredited)

Bruce Holman

Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)

Jawara

Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)

Baron Jay

Waiter (uncredited)

Jim Jenkins

Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)

Kevin Scott Mack

Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)

Trey Ore

Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)

Louis Ortiz

Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Hugh Peddy

Fight Club Man (uncredited)

J.T. Pontino

Fight Club Man (uncredited)

Chad Randau

Waiter (uncredited)

Marcio Rosario

Fighter (uncredited)

Gregory Silva

Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)

Brian Tochi

Fight Bully (uncredited)

Alekxia Valdez

Bar Worker (uncredited)

Michael Zagst

Support Group Member (uncredited)

Gökhan Öncel

Man at the Club (uncredited)

Philip Centanni

Space Monkey (uncredited)

Marc Cinquanta

Space Monkey (uncredited)

Summer Moore

Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)

David Fincher

Director, Executive Producer, Presenter

Jim Uhls

Screenplay

John King

Original Music Composer

Michael Simpson

Original Music Composer

Jeff Cronenweth

Director of Photography

Arnon Milchan

Executive Producer, Producer

Art Linson

Executive Producer, Producer

Ross Grayson Bell

Producer

Ceán Chaffin

Producer

Laray Mayfield

Casting Director, Casting, Costume Design

Helen Pollak

Executive Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer

Julie M. Anderson

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

David McKimmie

Post Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Joe Hartwick Jr.

Production Accountant, Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Accountant

Rich Thorne

Production Executive, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

John S. Dorsey

Associate Producer, Art Department Assistant

Sande Alessi

Casting, Casting Associate, Extras Casting

Karen Meisels

Casting Associate

Robb Earnest

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator

Carey Ann Strelecki

Researcher

Flint Maloney

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Jim Davidson

Associate Producer, Production Controller, Production Accountant

Christie Cean George

Casting Assistant

Scott Ross

General Manager

Eileen M. Dennis

Second Assistant Accountant

Chris Gutierrez

Assistant Location Manager

Cindy Nevins

Payroll Accountant

Tanya Doyle

Production Assistant

Shaun Ryan

Production Driver

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

Alex McDowell

Conceptual Design, Production Design

Jay Hart

Set Decoration

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Carlos Saldanha

Director, Animation Supervisor, Co-Director, Story

Rhona Meyers

Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Steve Boeddeker

Original Music Composer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Chuck Palahniuk

Novel

James Haygood

Editorial Consultant, Editor

Ren Klyce

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Hymns

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David Leitch

Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Action Director, Additional Photography, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts Coordinator, Stunts

Richard Cetrone

Stunts, Stunt Double, Utility Stunts

Jimmy Nickerson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Gorak

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Conrad W. Hall

VFX Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Seth Reed

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

P. Scott Bailey

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist, Leadman, Swing

Peter Ramsey

Director, Production Illustrator, Second Unit Director, Creative Consultant, Storyboard Artist

David Orr

Color Timer

Jeff Imada

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Michael Matzdorff

First Assistant Editor

Johann Benét

Dianne Chadwick

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Tom Bellfort

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Don Coufal

Boom Operator

Mary Works

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Dennis Berardi

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Merrick Morton

Still Photographer

P.J. Hanke

Additional Music

Jean Ann Black

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Elinor Bardach

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Wendy M. Craig

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jeff Passanante

Construction Coordinator

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Cliff Wenger

Special Effects Coordinator

Nicholas Brooks

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Brandon Proctor

ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard K. Buoen

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Production Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Damon Caro

Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Richard Quinn

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Luis G. Hoyos

Set Designer

Wayne Burnes

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Eric Rosenberg

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Kenneth Garrett

Sculptor

Dave Robling

Transportation Coordinator

Chris Haarhoff

Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Andrea D'Amico

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Kevin Scott Mack

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brian Richards

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Joëlle Taar

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Patricia Miller

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Kevin Tod Haug

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Fríða Aradóttir

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Producer

Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Greensman

Carolyn Tapp

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Joshua I. Kolden

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects, CG Animator

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Compositors

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Collin Grant

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Tim R. Lafferty

Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman, Propmaker

John T. Connor

Camera Loader, Camera Operator, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Jeff Wexler

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound

Dina Waxman

Script Supervisor

Terry Anderson

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Allen Kupetsky

Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Michael Runyard

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

Standby Painter

Martin Bosworth

Rigging Gaffer

Raymond Bulinski

Craft Service

Manny Demello

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain, Driver

Michael Herron

Set Production Assistant

Jim Alfonso

Driver, Transportation Captain

Steve Wolfe

Camera Loader, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Assistant Camera

Peter Mavromates

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Kevin Brown

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Lighting Technician

Michael Arvanitis

Best Boy Electric

Robert Mehnert

Aerial Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Mirela Rupic

Assistant Costume Designer

Charles W. Belisle

Set Dressing Artist

Tammy DeRuiter

Painter

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Wayne Tidwell

Video Assist Operator

Bryan Duff

Assistant Property Master

S. Quinn

Art Department Coordinator

Jack Robinson

Location Scout

Greg Solomon

Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Yann Blondel

CG Supervisor

Gary Kanner

Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Grace Karman Graham

Post Production Assistant, Art Department Assistant

Carrie Shaw

Production Office Assistant

David B. Brenner

Propmaker

Roy 'Bucky' Moore

Property Master

Katherine Jones

Set Medic

Lucio I. Flores

Software Engineer

Chad Keller

Stand In

Leon Xiao

Systems Administrators & Support

Ronald A. Miller

Rigging Grip

Jessica Bellfort

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jim Rutherford

3D Animator

Lauren A. Littleton

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Misa Kageyama

Sound Design Assistant

Bob Wagner

Second Assistant Director

Ryan Laney

CG Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositors

Michael Brennan

Dolly Grip

Ron Frankel

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Craig Kohtala

Best Boy Grip

Lisa Guerriero

Second Assistant Camera

Danielle Simpson

Set Dressing Buyer

Sean Hood

Swing

Raymond Bongiovanni

In Memory Of

David Bailey

Matte Painter

PRODUCTORAS

Regency Enterprises

Fox 2000 Pictures

Taurus Film

Atman Entertainment

Knickerbocker Films

Linson Entertainment

20th Century Fox

Mortal Engines (2018)

Mentes poderosas (2018)

Ready Player One (2018)

El corredor del laberinto: La cura mortal (2018)

Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo. Parte 2 (2015)

El corredor del laberinto: Las pruebas (2015)

La serie Divergente: Insurgente (2015)

Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo. Parte 1 (2014)

El corredor del laberinto (2014)

Divergente (2014)

Si te gusta El club de la lucha, te recomendamos:

Malditos bastardos (2009)

Kill Bill: Volumen 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Volumen 1 (2003)

Donnie Darko (2001)

Memento (2000)

Snatch: Cerdos y diamantes (2000)

American Beauty (1999)

American History X (1998)

El gran Lebowski (1998)

Trainspotting (1996)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.