Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Un trabajo tan genial, es magia."

El Aprendiz de Brujo (2010)

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

01:49

$150,000,000

$215,283,742

Fantasía
Aventura
Acción

Balthazar no puede hacerlo solo, así que recluta -a su pesar- a Dave Stutler (Jay Baruchel), un chico normal pero que oculta un gran potencial, para que sea su protegido dándole un curso de inmersión en el arte de la antigua magia. Juntos deberán vencer a las fuerzas de la oscuridad. Dave tendrá que echar mano de todo su valor para sobrevivir al entrenamiento, salvar la ciudad y conseguir a la chica mientras se convierte en "El aprendiz de brujo"... Remake libre del cortometraje homónimo incluido en el clásico de Disney "Fantasía", en el cual Mickey no hacía caso de las órdenes de su maestro de magia y daba vida a unas escobas para que hicieran el trabajo por él.

Nicolas Cage

Balthazar Blake

Jay Baruchel

Dave Stutler

Alfred Molina

Maxim Horvath

Teresa Palmer

Becky Barnes

Toby Kebbell

Drake Stone

Omar Benson Miller

Bennet

Monica Bellucci

Veronica Gorloisen

Alice Krige

Morgana le Fay

Jake Cherry

Young Dave

James A. Stephens

Merlin

Gregory Woo

Sun-Lok

Wai Ching Ho

Chinese Woman

Jason R. Moore

Subway Mugger

Robert Capron

Young Dave's Pal

Peyton List

Young Becky

Sándor Técsy

Russian Man

Marika Daciuk

Russian Woman

Nicole Ehinger

Abigail Williams

Adriane Lenox

Ms. Algar

Ethan Peck

Andre

Manish Dayal

NYU Clerk

Oscar A. Colon

Fry Cook

Joe Lisi

Police Captain

William Devlin

Police Officer

Victor Cruz

Auto Impound Clerk

Melissa Gallagher

Woman on the Street

Parisa Fitz-Henley

Bennet's Girlfriend

Brandon Gill

Student in Bathroom

Henry Yuk

Chinese Dragon Carrier

Jordan Johnston

Mean Kid

Izuchukwu Mozie

African Boy

Amit Soni

Indian Boy

Maha Chehlaoui

Hot Girl

Adria Baratta

Student #1

Rosie Moss

Student #2

Ian Alda

Physics Student

Ian McShane

Narrator (voice)

Jon Turteltaub

Director, Producer

Doug Miro

Screenplay, Author

Carlo Bernard

Screenplay, Author

Trevor Rabin

Music, Original Music Composer

Bojan Bazelli

Director of Photography

Mike Stenson

Producer, Executive Producer

Chad Oman

Producer, Executive Producer

Nicolas Cage

Executive Producer, Producer

Barry H. Waldman

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Todd Garner

Executive Producer, Producer

Norman Golightly

Producer, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer

Producer

Ronna Kress

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Pat Sandston

Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Richard Baratta

Location Scout, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Location Manager, Co-Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Sondra James

ADR Voice Casting

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Trevor Waterson

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

John DeSimone

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Production Office Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Patty Carey

Location Manager

Ellen Adolph

Other, Production Accountant

Naomi Shohan

Production Design

David Lazan

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

William Goldenberg

Editor

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lawrence Konner

Writer, Story, Screenplay

Mark Rosenthal

Writer, Story, Screenplay

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

John Frazier

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Patrick Loungway

Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Steven Kirshoff

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ilona Herman

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Tod A. Maitland

Boom Operator, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

George DeTitta Jr.

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Michelle Matland

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Geoffrey Hansen

Additional Photography, First Assistant Director

Alan D'Angerio

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

David Swayze

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Scott Chestnut

Editor

Matt Lopez

Story, Screenplay, Writer, Author

Philip G. Atwell

Director, Second Unit Director

Gary Wright

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Ron Petagna

Carpenter, Construction Coordinator

Michael Bloomberg

Bernadette Mazur

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Kimberly Harris

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

James Mazzola

Property Master

Donna Maloney

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

James Matheny

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Marian Toy

Assistant Costume Designer

David Davenport

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costumer

Claire Kirk

Unit Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Nicole Greenbaum

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Nevin Seus

Music Editor

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Julie Pitkanen

Script Supervisor

Kurt Smith

Color Timer

George Watters II

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin O'Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robb Boyd

Music Editor

Stephen Consentino

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Richard Neumann

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Mark Schmidt

"A" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Gerald DeTitta

Leadman

Suhail Kafity

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David A. Arnold

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Laura Graham

Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Adam Kopald

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Teri E. Dorman

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Robert Zuckerman

Still Photographer

Michele Perrone

Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Larry White

Animation Supervisor, Animation

John Nelson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Megan Asbee

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Alex Bovaird

Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator, Costume Design

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor

Mark Hawker

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Katie Greathouse

Music Editor

R.J. Palmer

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

F. Hudson Miller

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Jeanette Surga

Music Consultant, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Melissa Lytle

Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Victoria Martin

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

Peter Thorell

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Tami Goldman

Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

George Marshall Ruge

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jerry Yuen

Boom Operator, Sound Recordist, Utility Sound, Cableman

Frank Barbosa

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Michael Gallart

Gaffer

Brett M. Reed

Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor

Don Kozma

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Thomas W. Small

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley

Simon Cassels

Title Designer

Douglas Parker

Sound Mix Technician, Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

John Krause

Dolly Grip

Thomas R. Polleri

Location Scout

Brendon Malone

Grip, Dolly Grip

Rocco Palmieri

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Roland Brooks

Charge Scenic Artist

Timothy R. Boyce Jr.

Boom Operator

Zachary Zirlin

Graphic Designer

David Schanker

Assistant Property Master

Darren Ryan

Video Assist Operator

PRODUCTORAS

Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Walt Disney Pictures

Saturn Films

Broken Road Productions

Junction Entertainment

La Sirenita (2018)

Mary y la flor de la Bruja (2017)

Hotel Transilvania (2012)

El imperio del fuego (2002)

Shrek (2001)

Prácticamente magia (1998)

Dragonheart (Corazón de dragón) (1996)

Pesadilla antes de Navidad (1993)

Aladdín (1992)

El ejército de las tinieblas (1992)

Si te gusta El aprendiz de brujo, te recomendamos:

Percy Jackson y el mar de los monstruos (2013)

Airbender, el último guerrero (2010)

Prince of Persia: Las arenas del tiempo (2010)

Furia de titanes (2010)

Percy Jackson y el ladrón del rayo (2010)

Noche en el museo 2 (2009)

Corazón de tinta (2008)

Viaje al centro de la Tierra (2008)

Las crónicas de Narnia: El príncipe Caspian (2008)

Jumper (2008)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.