Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Aprendiz de Brujo (2010)

"Un trabajo tan genial, es magia."

El Aprendiz de Brujo (2010)

El Aprendiz de Brujo (2010)

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

1h. 49min.

$150,000,000

$215,283,742

Balthazar no puede hacerlo solo, así que recluta -a su pesar- a Dave Stutler (Jay Baruchel), un chico normal pero que oculta un gran potencial, para que sea su protegido dándole un curso de inmersión en el arte de la antigua magia. Juntos deberán vencer a las fuerzas de la oscuridad. Dave tendrá que echar mano de todo su valor para sobrevivir al entrenamiento, salvar la ciudad y conseguir a la chica mientras se convierte en "El aprendiz de brujo"... Remake libre del cortometraje homónimo incluido en el clásico de Disney "Fantasía", en el cual Mickey no hacía caso de las órdenes de su maestro de magia y daba vida a unas escobas para que hicieran el trabajo por él.

REPARTO

Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Veronica Gorloisen

Alice Krige

Alice Krige

Morgana le Fay

Jake Cherry

Jake Cherry

Young Dave

James A. Stephens

James A. Stephens

Merlin

Gregory Woo

Gregory Woo

Sun-Lok

Wai Ching Ho

Wai Ching Ho

Chinese Woman

Jason R. Moore

Jason R. Moore

Subway Mugger

Robert Capron

Robert Capron

Young Dave's Pal

Peyton List

Peyton List

Young Becky

Sándor Técsy

Sándor Técsy

Russian Man

Marika Daciuk

Marika Daciuk

Russian Woman

Nicole Ehinger

Nicole Ehinger

Abigail Williams

Adriane Lenox

Adriane Lenox

Ms. Algar

Ethan Peck

Ethan Peck

Andre

Manish Dayal

Manish Dayal

NYU Clerk

Oscar A. Colon

Oscar A. Colon

Fry Cook

Joe Lisi

Joe Lisi

Police Captain

William Devlin

William Devlin

Police Officer

Victor Cruz

Victor Cruz

Auto Impound Clerk

Melissa Gallagher

Melissa Gallagher

Woman on the Street

Parisa Fitz-Henley

Parisa Fitz-Henley

Bennet's Girlfriend

Brandon Gill

Brandon Gill

Student in Bathroom

Henry Yuk

Henry Yuk

Chinese Dragon Carrier

Jordan Johnston

Jordan Johnston

Mean Kid

Izuchukwu Mozie

Izuchukwu Mozie

African Boy

Amit Soni

Amit Soni

Indian Boy

Maha Chehlaoui

Maha Chehlaoui

Hot Girl

Adria Baratta

Adria Baratta

Student #1

Rosie Moss

Rosie Moss

Student #2

Ian Alda

Ian Alda

Physics Student

Ian McShane

Ian McShane

Narrator (voice)

EQUIPO

Mike Stenson

Mike Stenson

Producer, Executive Producer

Chad Oman

Chad Oman

Producer, Executive Producer

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Executive Producer, Producer

Barry H. Waldman

Barry H. Waldman

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Todd Garner

Todd Garner

Executive Producer, Producer

Norman Golightly

Norman Golightly

Producer, Executive Producer

Naomi Shohan

Naomi Shohan

Production Design

David Lazan

David Lazan

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Pat Sandston

Pat Sandston

Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

William Goldenberg

William Goldenberg

Editor

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lawrence Konner

Lawrence Konner

Producer, Writer, Story, Screenplay

Mark Rosenthal

Mark Rosenthal

Writer, Story, Screenplay

David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

John Frazier

John Frazier

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Patrick Loungway

Patrick Loungway

Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Steven Kirshoff

Steven Kirshoff

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Tod A. Maitland

Tod A. Maitland

Boom Operator, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

George DeTitta Jr.

George DeTitta Jr.

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Michelle Matland

Michelle Matland

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Geoffrey Hansen

Geoffrey Hansen

Additional Photography, First Assistant Director

Alan D

Alan D'Angerio

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

David Swayze

David Swayze

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Richard Baratta

Richard Baratta

Location Scout, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Location Manager, Co-Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Scott Chestnut

Scott Chestnut

Editor

Matt Lopez

Matt Lopez

Story, Screenplay, Writer, Author

Philip G. Atwell

Philip G. Atwell

Director, Second Unit Director

Gary Wright

Gary Wright

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Ron Petagna

Ron Petagna

Carpenter, Construction Coordinator

Michael Bloomberg

Michael Bloomberg

Bernadette Mazur

Bernadette Mazur

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Kimberly Harris

Kimberly Harris

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Sondra James

Sondra James

ADR Voice Casting

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

James Mazzola

James Mazzola

Property Master

Donna Maloney

Donna Maloney

Costume Design, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

James Matheny

James Matheny

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Marian Toy

Marian Toy

Assistant Costume Designer

David Davenport

David Davenport

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costumer

Claire Kirk

Claire Kirk

Unit Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Nicole Greenbaum

Nicole Greenbaum

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Nevin Seus

Nevin Seus

Music Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Julie Pitkanen

Julie Pitkanen

Script Supervisor

Kurt Smith

Kurt Smith

Color Timer

George Watters II

George Watters II

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robb Boyd

Robb Boyd

Music Editor

Stephen Consentino

Stephen Consentino

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Richard Neumann

Richard Neumann

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Mark Schmidt

Mark Schmidt

"A" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Gerald DeTitta

Gerald DeTitta

Leadman

Suhail Kafity

Suhail Kafity

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David A. Arnold

David A. Arnold

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Laura Graham

Laura Graham

Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Adam Kopald

Adam Kopald

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Teri E. Dorman

Teri E. Dorman

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Robert Zuckerman

Robert Zuckerman

Still Photographer

Michele Perrone

Michele Perrone

Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Larry White

Larry White

Animation Supervisor, Animation

John Nelson

John Nelson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Megan Asbee

Megan Asbee

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Alex Bovaird

Alex Bovaird

Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator, Costume Design

Trevor Waterson

Trevor Waterson

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor

Mark Hawker

Mark Hawker

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Katie Greathouse

Katie Greathouse

Music Editor

R.J. Palmer

R.J. Palmer

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

F. Hudson Miller

F. Hudson Miller

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Jeanette Surga

Jeanette Surga

Music Consultant, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

John DeSimone

John DeSimone

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Production Office Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Melissa Lytle

Melissa Lytle

Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Victoria Martin

Victoria Martin

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

Peter Thorell

Peter Thorell

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Tami Goldman

Tami Goldman

Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

George Marshall Ruge

George Marshall Ruge

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jerry Yuen

Jerry Yuen

Boom Operator, Sound Recordist, Utility Sound, Cableman

Frank Barbosa

Frank Barbosa

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Michael Gallart

Michael Gallart

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Brett M. Reed

Brett M. Reed

Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor

Don Kozma

Don Kozma

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Thomas W. Small

Thomas W. Small

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley

Simon Cassels

Simon Cassels

Title Designer

Patty Carey

Patty Carey

Location Manager

Douglas Parker

Douglas Parker

Sound Mix Technician, Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Ellen Adolph

Ellen Adolph

Other, Production Accountant

John Krause

John Krause

Dolly Grip

Thomas R. Polleri

Thomas R. Polleri

Location Scout

Brendon Malone

Brendon Malone

Grip, Dolly Grip

Rocco Palmieri

Rocco Palmieri

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Roland Brooks

Roland Brooks

Charge Scenic Artist

Timothy R. Boyce Jr.

Timothy R. Boyce Jr.

Boom Operator

Zachary Zirlin

Zachary Zirlin

Graphic Designer

David Schanker

David Schanker

Assistant Property Master

Darren Ryan

Darren Ryan

Video Assist Operator

PRODUCCIÓN

Walt Disney Pictures

Walt Disney Pictures

Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Saturn Films

Saturn Films

Broken Road Productions

Broken Road Productions

Junction Entertainment

Junction Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Aprendiz de Brujo, te recomendamos:

Volver