Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Amanecer del Planeta de los Simios (2014)

"Una última oportunidad para la paz."

El Amanecer del Planeta de los Simios (2014)

El Amanecer del Planeta de los Simios (2014)

Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes

2h. 10min.

$170,000,000

$710,644,566

Un grupo de simios con grandes cualidades para la supervivencia toman las calles. Liderados por Cesar, un simio dotado de una inteligencia y unos instintos superiores para cualquier primate. Ante la necesidad de libertad de esta raza animal deciden no doblegarse ante el condicional humano y demostrar su fuerza y su valor. Tendrán que luchar contra un grupo de humanos que han sobrevivido a una fuerte epidemia desatada en la década anterior. Ambas partes han establecido una tregua que se verá interrumpida debido a la necesidad de eliminar una coexistencia entre especies.

REPARTO

Kirk Acevedo

Kirk Acevedo

Carver

Nick Thurston

Nick Thurston

Blue Eyes

Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Rocket

Karin Konoval

Karin Konoval

Maurice

Judy Greer

Judy Greer

Cornelia

Jon Eyez

Jon Eyez

Foster

Enrique Murciano

Enrique Murciano

Kemp

Doc Shaw

Doc Shaw

Ash

Lee Ross

Lee Ross

Grey

Keir O

Keir O'Donnell

Finney

Kevin Rankin

Kevin Rankin

McVeigh

Jocko Sims

Jocko Sims

Werner

Al Vicente

Al Vicente

Man 1

Matthew James

Matthew James

Man 2

Richard King

Richard King

Stone

Scott Lang

Scott Lang

Luca

Deneen Tyler

Deneen Tyler

Woman

Mustafa Harris

Mustafa Harris

Officer

Lombardo Boyar

Lombardo Boyar

Terry

Mike Seal

Mike Seal

Driver

J.D. Evermore

J.D. Evermore

Sniper

Chase Boltin

Chase Boltin

Recruit

Michael Papajohn

Michael Papajohn

Cannon-Gunner

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Old Man

Carol Sutton

Carol Sutton

Old Woman

Christopher Berry

Christopher Berry

Gun-Clinching Man

EQUIPO

Dylan Clark

Dylan Clark

Executive Producer, Producer, Production Executive

Mark Bomback

Mark Bomback

Screenstory, Story, Screenplay, Writer, Executive Producer

Thomas M. Hammel

Thomas M. Hammel

Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Kevin Mangan

Kevin Mangan

Greensman

Debra Zane

Debra Zane

Casting Director, Casting Consultant, Casting

Doug Jackson

Doug Jackson

Sound Effects Editor

William Hoy

William Hoy

Associate Producer, Editor, Additional Editing

Doug Hardwick

Doug Hardwick

Art Direction, Construction Coordinator

Charles Croughwell

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

James Chinlund

James Chinlund

Production Design, Art Direction

Naaman Marshall

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley, Foley Artist

Tegan Taylor

Tegan Taylor

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Lisa Love

Lisa Love

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Paul Carlin

Paul Carlin

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Marny Eng

Marny Eng

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Marisa Frantz

Marisa Frantz

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Scott Curtis

Scott Curtis

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

David Grimaldi

David Grimaldi

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Mildred Iatrou

Mildred Iatrou

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Editing, Dialogue Editor

Gary Capo

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Alex Blatt

Alex Blatt

Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Camera Loader, Aerial Camera, First Assistant Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Don White

Don White

Foley Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stan Salfas

Stan Salfas

Editor

Theo Kypri

Theo Kypri

Stunts, Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peter Stratford

Peter Stratford

Art Direction, Set Designer

Melissa Bruning

Melissa Bruning

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Other, Stunt Coordinator, Motion Capture Artist, Choreographer

John Norris

John Norris

Executive Producer, Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Scott Plauche

Scott Plauche

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Aaron Haye

Aaron Haye

Set Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, 3D Artist, Supervising Art Director, Modeling, Assistant Art Director

Anji Bemben

Anji Bemben

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Setup, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Jennifer Kamrath

Jennifer Kamrath

Principal Costumer, Set Costumer

Shelly Shaw

Shelly Shaw

Set Costumer, Set Supervisor, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Set Supervisor

Kelvin Humenny

Kelvin Humenny

Art Direction

William O. Hunter

William O. Hunter

Art Direction, Production Design, Set Designer

Sarah Forrest

Sarah Forrest

Set Designer

Dana Kay Hart

Dana Kay Hart

Costume Supervisor

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Michael Magill

Michael Magill

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing

Kim Foscato

Kim Foscato

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Sarah Swick

Sarah Swick

Visual Effects Producer

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Mike Stassi

Mike Stassi

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Doug Harlocker

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Amanda Moss Serino

Amanda Moss Serino

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

John Berger

John Berger

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Nick S. Cross

Nick S. Cross

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Theresa Greene

Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Sharon Thompson

Sharon Thompson

Art Department Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

John Hoskins

John Hoskins

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Will Files

Will Files

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Douglas Murray

Douglas Murray

ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Janice MacIsaac

Janice MacIsaac

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor

Paul Apelgren

Paul Apelgren

Additional Music, Music Editor

Charley Bob Burnham

Charley Bob Burnham

Transportation Coordinator

Jody Blose

Jody Blose

Script Supervisor

David James

David James

Still Photographer

Dan Lemmon

Dan Lemmon

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Jim Brookshire

Jim Brookshire

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

John B. Keys

John B. Keys

Lead Painter, Scenic Artist

Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Art Department Coordinator, Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant

James Meikle

James Meikle

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, VFX Editor

Tom Meade

Tom Meade

Animation Director

Christian Prejza

Christian Prejza

Digital Intermediate Producer, Manager of Operations, Digital Intermediate

Michael Arena

Michael Arena

Greensman

Frank Avanzo

Frank Avanzo

Set Costumer

John Lindsay

John Lindsay

Greensman

Jack Whittaker

Jack Whittaker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Miia Kovero

Miia Kovero

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Donita Miller

Donita Miller

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Daniel C. Gold

Daniel C. Gold

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Marc Wostak

Marc Wostak

Best Boy Electrician, Gaffer, Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Underwater Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Sean Ginevan

Sean Ginevan

Leadman, Set Dresser

Lindsay Kouri

Lindsay Kouri

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Stacey Herbert

Stacey Herbert

Makeup Artist

Lucy O

Lucy O'Reilly

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin

LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin

Makeup Artist

Emily Tatum

Emily Tatum

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Debra Dietrich

Debra Dietrich

Hairstylist

Vicki Syskakis

Vicki Syskakis

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Vince Yoshida

Vince Yoshida

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects

Frida Norrman

Frida Norrman

Makeup Effects

Edward J. McNicoll

Edward J. McNicoll

Greensman

Pedro Barquin

Pedro Barquin

Stunts, Greensman

Charles Bodenheimer

Charles Bodenheimer

Painter, Scenic Artist

Jason Byers

Jason Byers

Scenic Artist

Billy

Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones

Scenic Artist

Mac Smith

Mac Smith

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Shaun Friedberg

Shaun Friedberg

Animation Technical Director, Animation Director

Derrick Auyoung

Derrick Auyoung

Animation Director, Animation Technical Director

Robert S. Hurlburt

Robert S. Hurlburt

Animation Director

Leon Woud

Leon Woud

Animation Director

Daniele Tosti

Daniele Tosti

Lighting Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Alessandro Saponi

Alessandro Saponi

CG Supervisor

Fabiano Petroni

Fabiano Petroni

Animation Director

Mike Perry

Mike Perry

CG Supervisor

Daniel Macarin

Daniel Macarin

Digital Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Lackey

Keith Lackey

Animation Director, 3D Artist

Paul Story

Paul Story

Animation Supervisor

Hannah Bianchini

Hannah Bianchini

Visual Effects Producer

David Heinz

David Heinz

Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor, Post Production Assistant

Ryan Stafford

Ryan Stafford

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Joe Letteri

Joe Letteri

Animation Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Miller

Keith Miller

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Erik Winquist

Erik Winquist

Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Will Arnot

Will Arnot

"A" Camera Operator, Steadycam, Additional Grip, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Keith Peterman

Keith Peterman

Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator

Topher Jones

Topher Jones

Underwater Camera

Jamie Anderson-Reid

Jamie Anderson-Reid

Camera Intern

Sean Davis

Sean Davis

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Glenn E. Moran

Glenn E. Moran

Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Jarrod Tiffin

Jarrod Tiffin

Rigging Gaffer

Heidi Howell

Heidi Howell

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Susan Strubel

Susan Strubel

Set Costumer

Olivia Vestina Torres

Olivia Vestina Torres

Set Costumer

Pamela Waggoner

Pamela Waggoner

Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Rudy Lopez

Rudy Lopez

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

David Kashevaroff

David Kashevaroff

First Assistant Editor

Melissa Remenarich

Melissa Remenarich

First Assistant Editor

Tyler Ruocco

Tyler Ruocco

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Gregg Brilliant

Gregg Brilliant

Unit Publicist

Jason Waggenspack

Jason Waggenspack

Associate Producer, Location Manager

Jerad Marantz

Jerad Marantz

Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Character Designer, Concept Artist

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Daniel Barrett

Daniel Barrett

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor

Joey Moran

Joey Moran

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Wendy Williams

Wendy Williams

Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Andrea Datzman

Andrea Datzman

Orchestrator, Music Coordinator, Lyricist

Ed White

Ed White

Production Sound Mixer

Johnny Gidcomb

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Thomas W. Small

Thomas W. Small

Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley

Deven MacNair

Deven MacNair

Stunts

Tony R. Medina

Tony R. Medina

Propmaker, Construction Foreman, Prop Maker

Bruce Franklin

Bruce Franklin

Visual Effects Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

John Guentner

John Guentner

Foley, Foley Mixer

Jesse Johnstone

Jesse Johnstone

ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Jack Heeren

Jack Heeren

Foley Mixer

Graham Binding

Graham Binding

Senior Animator, Animation

Ronan Binding

Ronan Binding

Painter, Animation

Carolina Jiménez

Carolina Jiménez

Layout

PRODUCCIÓN

Ingenious Media

Ingenious Media

Chernin Entertainment

Chernin Entertainment

TSG Entertainment

TSG Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Amanecer del Planeta de los Simios, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

sábado, 19 de julio de 2014

Volver