Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Dos Viejos Gruñones (1993)

"Eran entrañables enemigos hasta que algo se interpuso entre ellos."

Dos Viejos Gruñones (1993)

Dos Viejos Gruñones (1993)

Grumpy Old Men

1h. 43min.

Son gruñones y viejos, llevan 56 años enfadados. Y odiarse mutuamente se ha convertido en su mayor placer. Idear nuevas maneras de ridiculizarse o ponerse en apuros es la clave de su relación y la salsa de sus vidas. Ni siquiera sus propios hijos conocen la razón. Ahora, van a tener un nuevo aliciente y un motivo de disputa: una atractiva viuda.

REPARTO

Ossie Davis

Ossie Davis

Chuck

Buck Henry

Buck Henry

Snyder

Christopher McDonald

Christopher McDonald

Mike

John Carroll Lynch

John Carroll Lynch

Moving Man

Steve Cochran

Steve Cochran

Weatherman

Joe Howard

Joe Howard

Pharmacist

Isabell O

Isabell O'Connor

Nurse

Charles Brin

Charles Brin

Fisherman

Oliver Osterberg

Oliver Osterberg

Fisherman

Joel Edwards

Joel Edwards

Fisherman (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Dan Kolsrud

Dan Kolsrud

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Mark Haack

Mark Haack

Art Direction

Clay A. Griffith

Clay A. Griffith

Production Design, Set Decoration

David Chapman

David Chapman

Art Direction, Production Design

Ray Lykins

Ray Lykins

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Ellen Heuer

Ellen Heuer

Foley Artist, Foley

William Ross

William Ross

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Mark P. Stoeckinger

Mark P. Stoeckinger

Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Albiez

Peter Albiez

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Keith G. Lewis

Keith G. Lewis

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer, Costume Design

Sharon Howard-Field

Sharon Howard-Field

Casting Director, Casting

Rick Sharp

Rick Sharp

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Wayne Fitzgerald

Wayne Fitzgerald

Title Designer, Title Graphics

Steve Schoenberg

Steve Schoenberg

Associate Editor

Lisa Jensen

Lisa Jensen

Costume Design

Bonnie Koehler

Bonnie Koehler

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Editor, Assistant Editor

Chris Gibbin

Chris Gibbin

Leadman

Linda Melazzo

Linda Melazzo

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Linda Rizzuto

Linda Rizzuto

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Greg C. Jensen

Greg C. Jensen

Special Effects Supervisor

Ernie F. Orsatti

Ernie F. Orsatti

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Spiro Razatos

Spiro Razatos

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Bill McIntosh

Bill McIntosh

Stunts

Hala Bahmet

Hala Bahmet

Key Costumer, Costume Design

Douglas Dick

Douglas Dick

Construction Coordinator

Wayne Heitman

Wayne Heitman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Susan Bierbaum

Susan Bierbaum

Script Supervisor

Kevin Bartnof

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Victor Ray Ennis

Victor Ray Ennis

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Mike Szakmeister

Mike Szakmeister

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Randy Kelley

Randy Kelley

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Kenneth Karman

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Ron Phillips

Ron Phillips

Still Photographer

Robert J. Litt

Robert J. Litt

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Elliot Tyson

Elliot Tyson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Dick Colean

Dick Colean

Camera Operator

Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jessica Gallavan

Jessica Gallavan

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Vic Radulich

Vic Radulich

Dialogue Editor

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Marshall

Tim Marshall

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Tom E. Dahl

Tom E. Dahl

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dale E. Grahn

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Elizabeth Shelton

Elizabeth Shelton

Assistant Costume Designer

Jack E. Pelissier Jr.

Jack E. Pelissier Jr.

Assistant Art Director

Pat Blymyer

Pat Blymyer

Chief Lighting Technician

Andrew Silver

Andrew Silver

Supervising Music Editor, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Linda Folk

Linda Folk

Foley Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Jimmy E. Jensen

Jimmy E. Jensen

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Chris Fisher

Chris Fisher

First Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Linda De Andrea

Linda De Andrea

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Rick Hart

Rick Hart

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Behle

David Behle

Sound Recordist

Trina Mrnak

Trina Mrnak

Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer

Richard Moran

Richard Moran

Key Grip

Patrick N. Sellers

Patrick N. Sellers

Foley Editor

Jim Zemansky

Jim Zemansky

Property Master

Douglas E. Wise

Douglas E. Wise

First Assistant Director

Adam C. Frank

Adam C. Frank

First Assistant Editor

Patrick Marshall

Patrick Marshall

Other, Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Kim Bodner

Kim Bodner

Production Accountant

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Musician

Donah Bassett

Donah Bassett

Negative Cutter

Mark Steinbeck

Mark Steinbeck

Boom Operator

Trudy Yee

Trudy Yee

Assistant Editor

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Russell C. Fager

Russell C. Fager

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Dave Halls

Dave Halls

Location Manager, First Assistant Director

Darlene K. Chan

Darlene K. Chan

Associate Producer

Kathy Sarreal

Kathy Sarreal

Associate Producer, Production Secretary

Molly Muir

Molly Muir

Second Assistant Director

Randy Suhr

Randy Suhr

First Assistant Director

Aryn Chapman

Aryn Chapman

Researcher, Art Department Production Assistant

Blaine Marcou

Blaine Marcou

Construction Foreman

Jerry Swift

Jerry Swift

Assistant Property Master

Cybele O

Cybele O'Brien

Assistant Sound Editor

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Kim Waugh

Kim Waugh

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Keane Bonath

Keane Bonath

Special Effects

Shelly Hawkos

Shelly Hawkos

Special Effects

Hugh Langtry

Hugh Langtry

Best Boy Electrician

Rosalie Seifert

Rosalie Seifert

Second Unit

Cat Thompson

Cat Thompson

Location Manager

Lisa D. Menke

Lisa D. Menke

Administration

Susan Montgomery

Susan Montgomery

Production Accountant

Peter L. Mullin

Peter L. Mullin

Administration

Gregory J. Niska

Gregory J. Niska

Administration

Tom Sann

Tom Sann

Administration

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Lancaster Gate

Lancaster Gate

John Davis

John Davis

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Dos Viejos Gruñones, te recomendamos:

Volver