Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Acto de Valor (2012)

"Esto no es un juego"

Acto de Valor (2012)

Acto de Valor (2012)

Act Of Valor

1h. 51min.

$12,000,000

$81,272,766

'Acto de valor' nos introduce en el día a día de la Armada de los Estados Unidos (a los que se denomina como Navy SEALs). En ella seguiremos los entrenamientos y las maniobras de un grupo de aguerridos soldados que se preparan día a día para poder emprender las tareas físicas y también las estrategias militares más insospechadas. La mayor parte de las acciones que se emprenden en la película tienen una base de autenticidad. Cuando se desarrollan las tácticas militares, es como si estuviéramos presenciándolas de primera mano, casi como si se tratara de un documental. Los miembros de la brigada tendrán que hacer frente en esta ocasión a una conspiración internacional relacionada con el terrorismo y se embarcarán en una misión de alto secreto para mantener estable la paz mundial.

REPARTO

Nick Gomez

Nick Gomez

Christo's Thug

Jason Cottle

Jason Cottle

Abu Shabal

Alexander Asefa

Alexander Asefa

Christo's Thug

Jeffrey Barnachea

Jeffrey Barnachea

Recruit

Kenny Calderon

Kenny Calderon

Christo's Thug

Raul Canizales II

Raul Canizales II

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Drea Castro

Drea Castro

Recruit

Sam Cespedes

Sam Cespedes

Christo's Thug

Jimmy Chhiu

Jimmy Chhiu

Recruit

Charles Chiyangwa

Charles Chiyangwa

Somalian

Antoni Corone

Antoni Corone

Yacht Henchman #1

Jesse Cotton

Jesse Cotton

Somalian

Craig H. Davidson

Craig H. Davidson

Recruit

Juan Diaz

Juan Diaz

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Aurelius DiBarsanti

Aurelius DiBarsanti

Recruit

Pedro Sergio Escobedo

Pedro Sergio Escobedo

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Ailsa Marshall

Ailsa Marshall

Lt. Rorke's Wife

Dimiter D. Marinov

Dimiter D. Marinov

Kerimov

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Christo's RHM

Marc Margulies

Marc Margulies

US Ambassador

Dan Southworth

Dan Southworth

News Reporter

Reginald Long

Reginald Long

Recruit

Philip Un

Philip Un

Recruit

Keo Woolford

Keo Woolford

Recruit

Sarifa Salanga

Sarifa Salanga

Recruit

Nicko Sabado

Nicko Sabado

Recruit

Conrad Garcia

Conrad Garcia

Recruit

Christian Mante

Christian Mante

Recruit

Henry Pinpin

Henry Pinpin

Recruit

Ernie Reyes Jr.

Ernie Reyes Jr.

Recruit

Sonny Sison

Sonny Sison

Recruit

Carla Jimenez

Carla Jimenez

Screaming Mom

Ed Abel Pineda

Ed Abel Pineda

Sleeping Husband

Angela Mora

Angela Mora

Sleeping Wife

Artie Malesci

Artie Malesci

Surveillance Boat Driver

Maria Juani

Maria Juani

Yacht Girl #1

Aspen Widowson

Aspen Widowson

Yacht Girl #2

Lydia Lane

Lydia Lane

Yacht Girl #3

Gilbert Rosales

Gilbert Rosales

Christo's Thug

Sebastian Rey

Sebastian Rey

Christo's Thug

Victor Palacios

Victor Palacios

Christo's Thug

Jeymi Ramos

Jeymi Ramos

Christo's Thug

Mario Perez

Mario Perez

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Beth Waugh

Beth Waugh

Rorke's Sister (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Jason Clark

Jason Clark

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lance Sloane

Lance Sloane

Executive Producer

Benjamin Statler

Benjamin Statler

Executive Producer

Max Leitman

Max Leitman

Executive Producer

Jay Pollak

Jay Pollak

Executive Producer

Michael J. Mailis

Michael J. Mailis

Executive Producer

Jason Colodne

Jason Colodne

Executive Producer

Bert Ellis

Bert Ellis

Executive Producer

Michael Tronick

Michael Tronick

Additional Editor, Associate Producer, Music Editor, Editor

Nancy Nayor

Nancy Nayor

Casting

Danny Cangemi

Danny Cangemi

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Kurt Johnstad

Kurt Johnstad

Executive Producer, Writer, Screenplay

Randy Ser

Randy Ser

Art Direction

Peter Afterman

Peter Afterman

Executive Producer, Music Supervisor

Omar Veytia

Omar Veytia

Production Manager

Peter Zuccarini

Peter Zuccarini

Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Underwater Director of Photography

Charlie Bonilla

Charlie Bonilla

Special Effects Assistant, Construction Foreman, Special Effects Coordinator

Bob Costanza

Bob Costanza

Sound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Perkins

Jeffrey Perkins

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jacob Rosenberg

Jacob Rosenberg

Post Production Supervisor

Rudy Harbon

Rudy Harbon

Camera Operator

Pedro J. Villalón

Pedro J. Villalón

Gaffer

Greg Haggart

Greg Haggart

Line Producer

Carmella McCoy

Carmella McCoy

Key Costumer, Hairstylist

Rachel Hoke

Rachel Hoke

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Lesli Wood

Lesli Wood

Costume Supervisor

Al Di Sarro

Al Di Sarro

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Randal S. Thomas

Randal S. Thomas

Dialogue Editor

Erica Clum

Erica Clum

Costume Design

Julie Kaye Fanton

Julie Kaye Fanton

Set Decoration

Larry Benjamin

Larry Benjamin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Zachary

John Zachary

Production Design, Art Direction

Siobhan Prior

Siobhan Prior

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Baird

Michael Baird

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Matt Shelton

Matt Shelton

Music Editor

Greg Baldi

Greg Baldi

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Additional Photography

Lisa Varetakis

Lisa Varetakis

Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor

Chad Randall

Chad Randall

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Masako Masuda

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

George Hobbs

George Hobbs

Property Master

Tim Chilton

Tim Chilton

Foley, Foley Artist

Robert Webber

Robert Webber

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Penny Harold

Penny Harold

Dialogue Editor

Michael Kalifa

Michael Kalifa

Sound Recordist

Blake Marymor

Blake Marymor

Sound Recordist

Sean Cushing

Sean Cushing

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Stephen Lawes

Stephen Lawes

Creative Director, Main Title Designer, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Colorist

Andrew Fisher

Andrew Fisher

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Gary Hatfield

Gary Hatfield

Camera Operator

Ben Mullin

Ben Mullin

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Johnny Benskin

Johnny Benskin

Chef

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Larry Cottrill

Larry Cottrill

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Michael Svitak

Michael Svitak

Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Second Assistant Camera

Vitchu Chavasit

Vitchu Chavasit

Makeup Artist

Bill Bell

Bill Bell

Foley Editor

Richard S. Steele

Richard S. Steele

Sound Effects Editor

Tim Terusa

Tim Terusa

Foley Editor

Eric Justen

Eric Justen

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Erik Curtis

Erik Curtis

Underwater Camera

Scott Fort

Scott Fort

Production Manager

David Fencl

David Fencl

Armorer

Terry Atchison

Terry Atchison

Armorer

Alison Litton

Alison Litton

Music Supervisor

Bruce E. Merlin

Bruce E. Merlin

Special Effects Technician

Erik Bernstein

Erik Bernstein

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Vincent Fatato

Vincent Fatato

Boom Operator

Erich Gann

Erich Gann

Sound, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Assistant

Vivian Rebella

Vivian Rebella

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Jessica Anderson

Jessica Anderson

Set Dresser

Michelle Rodríguez

Michelle Rodríguez

Wardrobe Assistant

David Paris

David Paris

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Shea Kammer

Shea Kammer

Production Accountant

Rick Shuster

Rick Shuster

Aerial Camera, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Jaime Villa Ruiz

Jaime Villa Ruiz

Set Dresser

Michael Merriman

Michael Merriman

Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Ricou Browning Jr.

Ricou Browning Jr.

Marine Coordinator

Kevin Meltcher

Kevin Meltcher

Assistant Sound Editor

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Production Manager

Michael Allen Glover

Michael Allen Glover

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Assistant

Dennis Sonin

Dennis Sonin

First Assistant Director

Mike Dickeson

Mike Dickeson

Sound Effects Editor

Marc Margulies

Marc Margulies

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Brooke Gaston

Brooke Gaston

Unit Production Manager

Olivia Thomas

Olivia Thomas

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Jenny Caloca

Jenny Caloca

Location Manager

Buddy Knotts

Buddy Knotts

Pilot

Taeko Masuyama

Taeko Masuyama

Production Coordinator

Mike Patlin

Mike Patlin

Aerial Coordinator

John Zivelonghi

John Zivelonghi

Lighting Technician, Electrician

David Torres

David Torres

Foley Mixer

Adam Kedis

Adam Kedis

Set Dresser

Raúl J. Marín

Raúl J. Marín

Rigging Grip, Grip, Key Grip

Sreyra In

Sreyra In

Production Accountant

Darin Necessary

Darin Necessary

Additional Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Thanut Sripantawanusorn

Thanut Sripantawanusorn

First Assistant Camera

Paul Aronoff

Paul Aronoff

ADR Mixer

Thomas Popp

Thomas Popp

Production Sound Mixer

Brooke Baron

Brooke Baron

Key Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Shaun Mazerall

Shaun Mazerall

Script Consultant

Tim Lehman

Tim Lehman

Painter

John R. Boucher

John R. Boucher

Set Dresser

Curtis Rogers

Curtis Rogers

Set Dresser

Jorma Starratt

Jorma Starratt

Set Dresser

Jameson Williams

Jameson Williams

Set Dresser

Shelly Willis

Shelly Willis

Assistant Makeup Artist

Syna Leang

Syna Leang

Makeup Artist

Clark Ivor

Clark Ivor

Makeup Artist

Larisa Spitsa

Larisa Spitsa

Makeup Artist

Robert Phillips

Robert Phillips

First Assistant Director

Sanam Srikham

Sanam Srikham

Best Boy Grip

Rebecca Jupiter

Rebecca Jupiter

Camera Production Assistant

Ralph Scherer

Ralph Scherer

Dolly Grip

Charlie Harrold

Charlie Harrold

Electrician

Serge Svetnoy

Serge Svetnoy

Gaffer

Andrew Paul Howell

Andrew Paul Howell

Gaffer

Vince Young

Vince Young

Lighting Technician

Tiffany Nesson

Tiffany Nesson

Key Costumer

Monika Rydel

Monika Rydel

Wardrobe Assistant

Watcharachai Panichsuk Sam

Watcharachai Panichsuk Sam

Special Effects Supervisor

Sambath Chun

Sambath Chun

Special Effects Technician

Kunakorn Sirisuwan

Kunakorn Sirisuwan

Special Effects Technician

Gene Martin

Gene Martin

Production Sound Mixer

PRODUCCIÓN

Relativity Media

Relativity Media

Bandito Brothers

Bandito Brothers

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Acto de Valor, te recomendamos:

Volver