Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Esto no es un juego"

Acto de Valor (2012)

Act Of Valor

01:51

$12,000,000

$81,272,766

Acción
Suspense
Guerra

'Acto de valor' nos introduce en el día a día de la Armada de los Estados Unidos (a los que se denomina como Navy SEALs). En ella seguiremos los entrenamientos y las maniobras de un grupo de aguerridos soldados que se preparan día a día para poder emprender las tareas físicas y también las estrategias militares más insospechadas. La mayor parte de las acciones que se emprenden en la película tienen una base de autenticidad. Cuando se desarrollan las tácticas militares, es como si estuviéramos presenciándolas de primera mano, casi como si se tratara de un documental. Los miembros de la brigada tendrán que hacer frente en esta ocasión a una conspiración internacional relacionada con el terrorismo y se embarcarán en una misión de alto secreto para mantener estable la paz mundial.

Roselyn Sánchez

Lisa Morales

Emilio Rivera

Sanchez

Gonzalo Menendez

Commander Pedros

Nestor Serrano

Walter Ross

Alex Veadov

Christo

Marissa Labog

Recruit

Nick Gomez

Christo's Thug

Jason Cottle

Abu Shabal

Alexander Asefa

Christo's Thug

Jeffrey Barnachea

Recruit

Kenny Calderon

Christo's Thug

Raul Canizales II

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Drea Castro

Recruit

Sam Cespedes

Christo's Thug

Jimmy Chhiu

Recruit

Charles Chiyangwa

Somalian

Antoni Corone

Yacht Henchman #1

Jesse Cotton

Somalian

Craig H. Davidson

Recruit

Juan Diaz

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Aurelius DiBarsanti

Recruit

Pedro Sergio Escobedo

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Ailsa Marshall

Lt. Rorke's Wife

Dimiter D. Marinov

Kerimov

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Christo's RHM

Marc Margulies

US Ambassador

Dan Southworth

News Reporter

Reginald Long

Recruit

Philip Un

Recruit

Keo Woolford

Recruit

Sarifa Salanga

Recruit

Nicko Sabado

Recruit

Conrad Garcia

Recruit

Christian Mante

Recruit

Henry Pinpin

Recruit

Ernie Reyes, Jr.

Recruit

Sonny Sison

Recruit

Carla Jimenez

Screaming Mom

Ed Abel Pineda

Sleeping Husband

Angela Mora

Sleeping Wife

Artie Malesci

Surveillance Boat Driver

Maria Juani

Yacht Girl #1

Aspen Widowson

Yacht Girl #2

Lydia Lane

Yacht Girl #3

Gilbert Rosales

Christo's Thug

Sebastian Rey

Christo's Thug

Victor Palacios

Christo's Thug

Jeymi Ramos

Christo's Thug

Mario Perez

Cartel & Mexican SOF

Beth Waugh

Rorke's Sister (uncredited)

Mike McCoy

Director, Producer

Scott Waugh

Director, Executive Producer, Stunts, Producer, Editor

Nathan Furst

Original Music Composer

Shane Hurlbut

Director of Photography

Ryan Kavanaugh

Producer, Executive Producer

Tucker Tooley

Executive Producer, Producer

Jason Clark

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lance Sloane

Executive Producer

Benjamin Statler

Executive Producer

Max Leitman

Executive Producer

Jay Pollak

Executive Producer

Michael J. Mailis

Executive Producer

Jason Colodne

Executive Producer

Bert Ellis

Executive Producer

Nancy Nayor

Casting

Omar Veytia

Production Manager

Greg Haggart

Line Producer

Scott Fort

Production Manager

Vivian Rebella

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Shea Kammer

Production Accountant

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Production Manager

Brooke Gaston

Unit Production Manager

Olivia Thomas

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Jenny Caloca

Location Manager

Taeko Masuyama

Production Coordinator

Sreyra In

Production Accountant

Michael Tronick

Additional Editor, Associate Producer, Music Editor, Editor

Danny Cangemi

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Kurt Johnstad

Executive Producer, Writer, Screenplay

Randy Ser

Art Direction

Peter Afterman

Executive Producer, Music Supervisor

Peter Zuccarini

Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Underwater Director of Photography

Charlie Bonilla

Special Effects Assistant, Construction Foreman, Special Effects Coordinator

Bob Costanza

Sound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Perkins

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jacob Rosenberg

Post Production Supervisor

Rudy Harbon

Camera Operator

Pedro J. Villalón

Gaffer

Carmella McCoy

Key Costumer, Hairstylist

Rachel Hoke

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Lesli Wood

Costume Supervisor

Al Di Sarro

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Randal S. Thomas

Dialogue Editor

Erica Clum

Costume Design

Julie Kaye Fanton

Set Decoration

Larry Benjamin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Zachary

Production Design, Art Direction

Siobhan Prior

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Baird

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Matt Shelton

Music Editor

Greg Baldi

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Additional Photography

Lisa Varetakis

Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor

Chad Randall

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

George Hobbs

Property Master

Tim Chilton

Foley, Foley Artist

Robert Webber

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Penny Harold

Dialogue Editor

Michael Kalifa

Sound Recordist

Blake Marymor

Sound Recordist

Sean Cushing

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Stephen Lawes

Creative Director, Main Title Designer, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Colorist

Andrew Fisher

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Gary Hatfield

Camera Operator

Ben Mullin

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Johnny Benskin

Chef

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Larry Cottrill

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Michael Svitak

Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Second Assistant Camera

Vitchu Chavasit

Makeup Artist

Bill Bell

Foley Editor

Richard S. Steele

Sound Effects Editor

Tim Terusa

Foley Editor

Eric Justen

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Erik Curtis

Underwater Camera

David Fencl

Armorer

Terry Atchison

Armorer

Alison Litton

Music Supervisor

Bruce E. Merlin

Special Effects Technician

Erik Bernstein

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Vincent Fatato

Boom Operator

Erich Gann

Sound, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Assistant

Jessica Anderson

Set Dresser

Michelle Rodríguez

Wardrobe Assistant

David Paris

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Rick Shuster

Aerial Camera, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Jaime Villa Ruiz

Set Dresser

Michael Merriman

Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Ricou Browning Jr.

Marine Coordinator

Kevin Meltcher

Assistant Sound Editor

Michael Allen Glover

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Assistant

Dennis Sonin

First Assistant Director

Mike Dickeson

Sound Effects Editor

Marc Margulies

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Buddy Knotts

Pilot

Mike Patlin

Aerial Coordinator

John Zivelonghi

Lighting Technician, Electrician

David Torres

Foley Mixer

Adam Kedis

Set Dresser

Raúl J. Marín

Rigging Grip, Grip, Key Grip

Darin Necessary

Additional Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Thanut Sripantawanusorn

First Assistant Camera

Paul Aronoff

ADR Mixer

Thomas Popp

Production Sound Mixer

Brooke Baron

Key Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Shaun Mazerall

Script Consultant

Tim Lehman

Painter

John R. Boucher

Set Dresser

Curtis Rogers

Set Dresser

Jorma Starratt

Set Dresser

Jameson Williams

Set Dresser

Shelly Willis

Assistant Makeup Artist

Syna Leang

Makeup Artist

Clark Ivor

Makeup Artist

Larisa Spitsa

Makeup Artist

Robert Phillips

First Assistant Director

Sanam Srikham

Best Boy Grip

Rebecca Jupiter

Camera Production Assistant

Ralph Scherer

Dolly Grip

Charlie Harrold

Electrician

Serge Svetnoy

Gaffer

Andrew Paul Howell

Gaffer

Vince Young

Lighting Technician

Tiffany Nesson

Key Costumer

Monika Rydel

Wardrobe Assistant

Watcharachai Panichsuk Sam

Special Effects Supervisor

Sambath Chun

Special Effects Technician

Kunakorn Sirisuwan

Special Effects Technician

Gene Martin

Production Sound Mixer

PRODUCTORAS

Relativity Media

Bandito Brothers

A 47 metros 2: El terror emerge (2019)

Black Sea (Mar tenebroso) (2014)

Como locos... a por el oro (2008)

Atlantis: El imperio perdido (2001)

La teniente O'Neil (1997)

Abyss (1989)

Abismo (1977)

20.000 leguas de viaje submarino (1954)

Si te gusta Acto de valor, te recomendamos:

El único superviviente (2013)

Asalto en Wall Street (2013)

La venganza del hombre muerto (2013)

La trama (2013)

El último desafío (2013)

Contrarreloj (2012)

MS1: Máxima seguridad (2012)

Vacaciones en el infierno (2012)

Contraband (2012)

Indomable (2011)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.