Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Doomsday: el Día del Juicio (2008)

"La humanidad tiene una fecha de caducidad."

Doomsday: el Día del Juicio (2008)

Doomsday: el Día del Juicio (2008)

Doomsday

1h. 53min.

$30,000,000

$22,472,631

Gran Bretaña, 2007. Una plaga mortal, conocida como el virus "Reaper", ha aniquilado a cientos de miles. Desesperado, el gobierno británico evacua tantos supervivientes como puede del área infectada, para posteriormente levantar muros con el fin de prevenir el escape de los infectados. Treinta años después, el virus reaparece. El gobierno decide entonces enviar a un equipo de especialistas de élite, liderado por el Mayor Eden Sinclair, a la zona infectada para obtener una vacuna a cualquier precio. Apartados del resto del mundo, el equipo deberá luchar a través de un paisaje convertido en la peor pesadilla.

REPARTO

Sean Pertwee

Sean Pertwee

Dr. Talbot

MyAnna Buring

MyAnna Buring

Cally Kane

Emma Cleasby

Emma Cleasby

Katherine Sinclair

Caryn Peterson

Caryn Peterson

Vagrant Girl

Adeola Ariyo

Adeola Ariyo

Nurse

Christine Tomlinson

Christine Tomlinson

Major Eden Sinclair

Vernon Willemse

Vernon Willemse

David / Gimp

Paul Hyett

Paul Hyett

Hot Dog Victim

Craig Conway

Craig Conway

Sol Kane

Lee-Anne Liebenberg

Lee-Anne Liebenberg

Viper

Darren Morfitt

Darren Morfitt

Dr. Stirling

Leslie Simpson

Leslie Simpson

Carpenter

Chris Robson

Chris Robson

Miller

Axelle Carolyn

Axelle Carolyn

Drop Dead Girl / Podium Marauder #1

Karl Thaning

Karl Thaning

Pilot

Jason Cope

Jason Cope

Wall Guard

Stephen Hughes

Stephen Hughes

Soldier #1 / Johnson

Ryan Kruger

Ryan Kruger

Soldier

Martin Ball

Martin Ball

DDS Guard

Jeremy Crutchley

Jeremy Crutchley

Richter

Tom Fairfoot

Tom Fairfoot

John Michaelson

Nora-Jane Noone

Nora-Jane Noone

Read

Nathalie Boltt

Nathalie Boltt

Jane Harris

Rick Warden

Rick Warden

Chandler

Cal Macaninch

Cal Macaninch

Chancellor Falco

Eloise Cupido

Eloise Cupido

Afro Girl

Lily Anderson

Lily Anderson

Bathtub Blonde

Cokey Falkow

Cokey Falkow

Captain Hendrix

John Carson

John Carson

George Dutton

Hennie Bosman

Hennie Bosman

Telamon

Martin Compston

Martin Compston

Joshua

Az Abrahams

Az Abrahams

Pin Stripe

Susan Danford

Susan Danford

Command Centre Official

Alessia Ramazzotti

Alessia Ramazzotti

Starved Girl

Shaamilla Noordien

Shaamilla Noordien

Carpenter's Bat Attacker

Nicholas Pauling

Nicholas Pauling

Cellar Jailer

Riaz Solker

Riaz Solker

Cellar Guard

Porteus Xandau

Porteus Xandau

DJ

Benedict Carver

Benedict Carver

Podium Marauder #2

Daniel Read

Daniel Read

Sergeant #1

Nathan Wheatley

Nathan Wheatley

Patient 'X'

Cecil Carter

Cecil Carter

DDS Assault Trooper

Tyrell Kemlo

Tyrell Kemlo

Pit Audience Member

Garry George

Garry George

Pin Stripe's Security #1

George Bailey

George Bailey

Pin Stripe's Security #2

Dermot Brogan

Dermot Brogan

Command Centre Guard

Amy Barnes

Amy Barnes

Wild Girl (uncredited)

D-Teflon

D-Teflon

DDS Guard #2 (uncredited)

Kate-Lynn Hocking

Kate-Lynn Hocking

Marauder (uncredited)

Chris Wilson

Chris Wilson

London Refuge (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Jeff Abberley

Jeff Abberley

Executive Producer

Julia Blackman

Julia Blackman

Executive Producer

Marc D. Evans

Marc D. Evans

Producer, Executive Producer

Trevor Macy

Trevor Macy

Screenplay, Executive Producer, Producer

Carole Sheridan

Carole Sheridan

Executive Producer

Kim McGarrity

Kim McGarrity

Stunts

Rob Inch

Rob Inch

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Mags Horspool

Mags Horspool

Art Direction

Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson

Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson

Art Direction, Draughtsman

Julia Dehoff

Julia Dehoff

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman

Jeremy Zimmermann

Jeremy Zimmermann

Casting

Juanette Van Der Merwe

Juanette Van Der Merwe

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Steve Carter

Steve Carter

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Giulio Biccari

Giulio Biccari

Second Unit Cinematographer

Andrew MacRitchie

Andrew MacRitchie

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Ray Nicholas

Ray Nicholas

Stunts

Zoe Smith

Zoe Smith

Set Decoration

Pierre Marais

Pierre Marais

Stunts

Hal Couzens

Hal Couzens

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Andy Hague

Andy Hague

Visual Effects Editor

Axelle Carolyn

Axelle Carolyn

Director, Makeup Effects, Writer, Producer

Andy Thomson

Andy Thomson

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Greg Morgenstein

Greg Morgenstein

Music Editor

Peter Field

Peter Field

Second Unit Cinematographer, VFX Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Simon Bowles

Simon Bowles

Art Direction, Production Design

Paul Hyett

Paul Hyett

Makeup Effects Designer, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Cordell McQueen

Cordell McQueen

Stunts, Special Effects Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

David Garrick

David Garrick

Stunts, Stunt Double

Paul Pieterse

Paul Pieterse

Special Effects Coordinator, Stunts

John McKay

John McKay

Cinematography, Gaffer

Peter Miles

Peter Miles

Stunts, Stunt Double

Andy Wareham

Andy Wareham

Stunt Double, Stunts

Ossie McLean

Ossie McLean

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Patrick John Walton

Patrick John Walton

Stunts

Kerry Skelton

Kerry Skelton

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Nick Chopping

Nick Chopping

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Vernon Willemse

Vernon Willemse

Stunts

Jim Elliott

Jim Elliott

Property Master

Mark Hardy

Mark Hardy

Transportation Coordinator

Emer O

Emer O'Sullivan

Art Direction

Jay Maidment

Jay Maidment

Still Photographer

Rowley Irlam

Rowley Irlam

Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Adi Visser

Adi Visser

Steadicam Operator

Sarah Hemsley

Sarah Hemsley

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

David Doran

David Doran

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Standby Art Director

Morag Cameron

Morag Cameron

Script Supervisor

David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Michael J. Fox

Michael J. Fox

ADR Mixer, ADR & Dubbing

Maeve Slemon

Maeve Slemon

Art Department Coordinator, Costume Coordinator

Simon Allmark

Simon Allmark

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Nick Turnbull

Nick Turnbull

Property Master

Paul Govey

Paul Govey

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Sarel Pretorius

Sarel Pretorius

Steadicam Operator

Lee Ifans

Lee Ifans

Visual Effects Editor

Mark Michaels

Mark Michaels

Visual Effects Supervisor

Linda Gamble

Linda Gamble

Unit Publicist

Orlando Bassi

Orlando Bassi

Wigmaker

Michael Maroussas

Michael Maroussas

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Danny Sheehan

Danny Sheehan

Sound Editor, Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor

Paul Carter

Paul Carter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Paul Herbert

Paul Herbert

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Francesca Van Der Feyst

Francesca Van Der Feyst

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Chris Sturmer

Chris Sturmer

Dolby Consultant

Kristyan Mallett

Kristyan Mallett

Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Nikki Brannan

Nikki Brannan

Makeup Artist

Gary Birmingham

Gary Birmingham

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Raine Edwards

Raine Edwards

Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Morten Nielsen

Morten Nielsen

Location Manager

John Taylor

John Taylor

Steadicam Operator

Martin Alderdice

Martin Alderdice

Picture Car Coordinator

Mannie Ferreira

Mannie Ferreira

Additional Photography, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Vinca Cox

Vinca Cox

Script Supervisor

Mike Dowson

Mike Dowson

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Susan Collin

Susan Collin

Art Direction

Rhian Nicholas

Rhian Nicholas

Art Direction

John Trafford

John Trafford

Art Direction

Mark Auret

Mark Auret

Set Decoration

John Norster

John Norster

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Melloney Cunnell

Melloney Cunnell

Assistant Art Director

Boris Rivett-Carnac

Boris Rivett-Carnac

Property Master

Terry Chicken

Terry Chicken

Greensman

Brendan Jayne

Brendan Jayne

Greensman

Louis van Tonder

Louis van Tonder

Greensman

Johan van der Merwe

Johan van der Merwe

Greensman

Jamal Cader

Jamal Cader

Greensman

Dave Sloss

Dave Sloss

Foley

Kevin Adcock

Kevin Adcock

Special Effects Coordinator

Matthew Rouleau

Matthew Rouleau

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gurel Mehmet

Gurel Mehmet

Concept Artist, Visual Effects Art Director

Peter Olliff

Peter Olliff

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Editor

Clare Tinsley

Clare Tinsley

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Alan Maxwell

Alan Maxwell

Camera Operator

Anna Lau

Anna Lau

Costume Supervisor

Mike Morrison

Mike Morrison

Digital Intermediate

Anton Moon

Anton Moon

Stunts

Anton Voster

Anton Voster

Stunts

David Holmes

David Holmes

Stunts

Maurice Lee

Maurice Lee

Stunt Double, Stunts

Garry George

Garry George

Stunts

George Bailey

George Bailey

Stunts

Jo McLaren

Jo McLaren

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Julian Koberman

Julian Koberman

Stunts

Leander Lacey

Leander Lacey

Stunts

Vanessa Brierley

Vanessa Brierley

Stunts

Daniel Naprous

Daniel Naprous

Stunts, Stunt Double

Oliver Bailey

Oliver Bailey

Stunts, Stunt Double

Andrew McKenzie

Andrew McKenzie

Assistant Director, Stunts

Malcolm Cochrane

Malcolm Cochrane

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Special Effects Technician

Arthur Berezin

Arthur Berezin

Stunts

Jared Cohen

Jared Cohen

Stunts

Crispin Layfield

Crispin Layfield

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Grant Powell

Grant Powell

Stunts

Etienne Changuion

Etienne Changuion

Stunts

Zandara Kennedy

Zandara Kennedy

Stunts

Kelly Dent

Kelly Dent

Stunts, Stunt Double

Dominic Preece

Dominic Preece

Stunts, Stunt Double

Zorya Kennedy

Zorya Kennedy

Stunts

Steven Saunders

Steven Saunders

Art Direction, Special Effects, Sculptor, Props

Nick Wilkinson

Nick Wilkinson

Stunts

Werner Vermaak

Werner Vermaak

Stunts

Morne van Tonder

Morne van Tonder

Stunts

Fleur van Eeden

Fleur van Eeden

Stunt Double

Thembaletu Tyutu

Thembaletu Tyutu

Stunts

Brian Svosve

Brian Svosve

Stunts

Michael Solomon

Michael Solomon

Stunts

Craig Gordon Sobotker

Craig Gordon Sobotker

Stunt Driver

Reghard Roets

Reghard Roets

Stunt Driver

Tatum Prins

Tatum Prins

Stunts

Jacques Petiteaud

Jacques Petiteaud

Stunts

Bradley Peterson

Bradley Peterson

Stunts

Brian Nichols

Brian Nichols

Stunts

Mark Myron

Mark Myron

Stunts

Voytec Modrezewski

Voytec Modrezewski

Stunts

Cobus Liebenberg

Cobus Liebenberg

Stunts

Annick Lenelle

Annick Lenelle

Stunts

Tania Koetzee

Tania Koetzee

Stunts

Willie Ireland

Willie Ireland

Stunts

Frida Hulten

Frida Hulten

Stunts

Sean Heron

Sean Heron

Stunts

Michelle Heron

Michelle Heron

Stunts

Alexander Hawkins

Alexander Hawkins

Stunts

Louis Gouws

Louis Gouws

Stunt Driver

Theo Gildenhuys

Theo Gildenhuys

Stunts

Gary Formato

Gary Formato

Stunt Driver

Johan du Plessis

Johan du Plessis

Stunts

Karina Demetriou

Karina Demetriou

Stunts

John Demetriou

John Demetriou

Stunts

Carolyn Dean

Carolyn Dean

Stunts

Marco de Nobrega

Marco de Nobrega

Stunts

Jarred de Beer

Jarred de Beer

Stunts

Dorothy Cole

Dorothy Cole

Stunts

Marlon Braaf

Marlon Braaf

Stunts

Rory Atkinson

Rory Atkinson

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Rogue Pictures

Rogue Pictures

Intrepid Pictures

Intrepid Pictures

Scion Films

Scion Films

Moonlighting Films

Moonlighting Films

Internationale Filmproduktion Blackbird Dritte

Internationale Filmproduktion Blackbird Dritte

Crystal Sky Pictures

Crystal Sky Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Doomsday: el Día del Juicio, te recomendamos:

Volver