Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Días Extraños (1995)

"En la nochevieja de 1999 todo es posible, nada está prohibido."

Días Extraños (1995)

Días Extraños (1995)

Strange Days

2h. 25min.

$42,000,000

$7,959,291

Faltan dos días para la llegada del año 2000 y las calles de Los Ángeles están abarrotadas de gente. Lenny, que ha sido expulsado de la Brigada Antivicio, se dedica a la captación de clientes para venderles unos clips que reproducen las vivencias de otras personas.

REPARTO

William Fichtner

William Fichtner

Dwayne Engelman

Michael Wincott

Michael Wincott

Philo Gant

Glenn Plummer

Glenn Plummer

Jeriko One

Brigitte Bako

Brigitte Bako

Iris

Richard Edson

Richard Edson

Tick

Josef Sommer

Josef Sommer

Palmer Strickland

Joe Urla

Joe Urla

Keith

Michael Jace

Michael Jace

Wade Beemer

Brandon Hammond

Brandon Hammond

Zander

James Acheson

James Acheson

Cop in Bathroom

Louise LeCavalier

Louise LeCavalier

Cindy 'Vita' Minh

David Carrera

David Carrera

Duncan

Mr. Fumitsu

Todd Graff

Todd Graff

Tex Arcana

Ted Haler

Ted Haler

Tow Truck Driver

Rio Hackford

Rio Hackford

Bobby the Bartender

Brook Susan Parker

Brook Susan Parker

Cecile

Dex Elliott Sanders

Dex Elliott Sanders

Curtis

David Packer

David Packer

Lane

Paulo Tocha

Paulo Tocha

Spaz Diaz

Art Chudabala

Art Chudabala

Thai Restaurant Owner

Ray Chang

Ray Chang

Thai Restaurant Cook

Chris Douridas

Chris Douridas

Talk Radio Host

Lisa Picotte

Lisa Picotte

Lori from Encino

Kylie Ireland

Kylie Ireland

Stoned Looking Girl

Dru Berrymore

Dru Berrymore

Stoned Girl's Lover

Stefan Arngrim

Stefan Arngrim

Skinner

Agustin Rodriguez

Agustin Rodriguez

Eduardo

Honey Labrador

Honey Labrador

Beach Beauty

EQUIPO

Rae Sanchini

Rae Sanchini

Executive Producer

Lawrence Kasanoff

Lawrence Kasanoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Other, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Richard Pagano

Richard Pagano

Casting, Casting Consultant

Richard Beggs

Richard Beggs

Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Gloria S. Borders

Gloria S. Borders

Sound Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Executive Producer

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lilly Kilvert

Lilly Kilvert

Production Design

John Warnke

John Warnke

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Kara Lindstrom

Kara Lindstrom

Production Design, Set Decoration

Ellen Mirojnick

Ellen Mirojnick

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Cary Weitz

Cary Weitz

Boom Operator

Sharon Bialy

Sharon Bialy

Casting

Dan Engstrom

Dan Engstrom

Assistant Sound Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Tim Holland

Tim Holland

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Mat Beck

Mat Beck

Visual Effects Supervisor

Terry D. Frazee

Terry D. Frazee

Special Effects Coordinator

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Howard E. Smith

Howard E. Smith

Additional Editing, Editor

J. Michael Muro

J. Michael Muro

Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Michael F. Blake

Michael F. Blake

Makeup Artist

Robert L. Stevenson

Robert L. Stevenson

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Debi Manwiller

Debi Manwiller

Casting

Chuck Weiss

Chuck Weiss

Video Assist Operator

Patrick Cassidy

Patrick Cassidy

Leadman, Set Decoration

Ira Shuman

Ira Shuman

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Susan Hegarty

Susan Hegarty

Dialect Coach

Kara Stephens

Kara Stephens

Visual Effects Coordinator

Deborah Ricketts

Deborah Ricketts

Researcher

Joshua Winget

Joshua Winget

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Kevin LaRosa

Kevin LaRosa

Second Unit Director, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Kenneth Chamitoff

Kenneth Chamitoff

Extras Casting

Phil Benson

Phil Benson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Executive In Charge Of Production

Craig Caton

Craig Caton

Special Effects Assistant

Kathy W. Estocin

Kathy W. Estocin

Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Don Coufal

Don Coufal

Boom Operator

Mike Chambers

Mike Chambers

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Christopher S. Nushawg

Christopher S. Nushawg

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Tristan Paris Bourne

Tristan Paris Bourne

On Set Dresser, Art Direction, Set Dresser

Andrea Mae Fenton

Andrea Mae Fenton

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Gregory P. Alcus

Gregory P. Alcus

Set Dresser

Melissa M. Thomas

Melissa M. Thomas

Casting

Linda Grimes

Linda Grimes

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Germain

Michael Germain

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Robert

Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter

Choreographer

Randy L. Childs

Randy L. Childs

Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Frank E. Eulner

Frank E. Eulner

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Mike Cameron

Mike Cameron

Camera Operator

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Additional Still Photographer, Still Photographer

Pablo Helman

Pablo Helman

Visual Effects, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Patrick Shearn

Patrick Shearn

Visual Effects Supervisor

Karen E. Goulekas

Karen E. Goulekas

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Leslie Huntley

Leslie Huntley

Visual Effects Producer

Edson Williams

Edson Williams

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Erik L. Nelson

Erik L. Nelson

Property Master

Janek Sirrs

Janek Sirrs

Digital Supervisor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tommy Samona

Tommy Samona

Leadman, Set Dresser

Andre Fenley

Andre Fenley

Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Marian Wilde

Marian Wilde

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Barbara McBane

Barbara McBane

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Gene Warren Jr.

Gene Warren Jr.

Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Philip C. Pfeiffer

Philip C. Pfeiffer

Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director of Photography

Shannon Leigh Olds

Shannon Leigh Olds

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

David Schmalz

David Schmalz

Video Assist Operator

Tim Marshall

Tim Marshall

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Allen Cappuccilli

Allen Cappuccilli

Visual Effects Editor

Claire Sanfilippo

Claire Sanfilippo

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tom Barwick

Tom Barwick

Foley Artist, Foley

Lindakay Brown

Lindakay Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bing Sokolsky

Bing Sokolsky

Camera Operator, Additional Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Rick Harris

Rick Harris

Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Libra Head Technician

James Lima

James Lima

Visual Effects Supervisor, Conceptual Illustrator

Anthony Bozanich

Anthony Bozanich

First Assistant Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Assistant Editor

Jeff Wexler

Jeff Wexler

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound

Randy Feemster

Randy Feemster

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Randy Gerston

Randy Gerston

Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Pat Blymyer

Pat Blymyer

Chief Lighting Technician

Sara Bolder

Sara Bolder

Dialogue Editor

James Keys

James Keys

Rigging Gaffer

Clare C. Freeman

Clare C. Freeman

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Patty von Arx

Patty von Arx

Music Editor

David M. Ronne

David M. Ronne

Sound, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Glenn Brown

Glenn Brown

Camera Production Assistant, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Assistant Camera, Steadicam Operator

Marcie Romano

Marcie Romano

Assistant Sound Editor

Mary Helen Leasman

Mary Helen Leasman

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Paul Santoni

Paul Santoni

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Loader

Casey Jones

Casey Jones

Dolly Grip, Grip

Al LaVerde

Al LaVerde

Key Grip, Grip, Dolly Grip

Len Morganti

Len Morganti

Storyboard Artist

Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Stunts, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Mike Weathers

Mike Weathers

Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician

Rick Shuster

Rick Shuster

Aerial Camera, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Wayne Marshall

Wayne Marshall

Rigging Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Susan Popovic

Susan Popovic

Assistant Sound Editor

David Franklin Bergad

David Franklin Bergad

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Eugene Crum

Eugene Crum

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator

Scott C. Keys

Scott C. Keys

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Jerry Hall

Jerry Hall

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Michael D. Weldon

Michael D. Weldon

First Assistant Camera

Michael Marcus

Michael Marcus

Graphic Designer, Art Designer

Aldo Antonelli

Aldo Antonelli

Camera Operator

Kai Blomberg

Kai Blomberg

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Kenneth Sayers

Kenneth Sayers

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser, Set Designer

Mark Santoni

Mark Santoni

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Dan Reilly

Dan Reilly

Key Grip

Yvette Ammon

Yvette Ammon

Costumer, Set Costumer

R. Derek Keener

R. Derek Keener

Camera Operator, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Nick Shuster

Nick Shuster

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Rick Pratt

Rick Pratt

Grip, Rigging Grip

Scott Lingard

Scott Lingard

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Eric Upshur

Eric Upshur

Props

Doug Sieck

Doug Sieck

Set Dresser

Ethan Ormsby

Ethan Ormsby

Digital Compositor

Amy Jupiter

Amy Jupiter

Co-Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Tony Meagher

Tony Meagher

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects

James S. Trois

James S. Trois

Special Effects

John Busch

John Busch

Camera Operator

Jackie Hamilton

Jackie Hamilton

Electrician

Christopher Moreman

Christopher Moreman

First Assistant Camera

Bambi Sickafoose

Bambi Sickafoose

First Assistant Editor

Blake Martin Moulin

Blake Martin Moulin

Music Editor

Bertram McCann

Bertram McCann

Marine Coordinator

David S. Grant

David S. Grant

Associate Producer

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Lightstorm Entertainment

Lightstorm Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Días Extraños, te recomendamos:

Volver