Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Destino Final (2000)

"No hay accidentes. No hay coincidencias. No hay escapes. No se puede engañar a la muerte."

Destino Final (2000)

Destino Final (2000)

Final Destination

1h. 38min.

$23,000,000

$112,880,294

Al subir a un avión con destino a Paris, junto con sus compañeros de clase, Alex tiene una premonición, por lo que desembarca justo antes de despegar junto a seis de sus amigos y una profesora. Poco después el aparato explota en el aire. El grupo de supervivientes se verá perseguido por la dama de la guadaña, la propia muerte, que no se dará por vencida. Acosado por el FBI que considera a Alex responsable del accidente y perseguido por sus propios miedos, el joven deberá descubrir que las coincidencias y los accidentes no son algo casual.

REPARTO

Chad Donella

Chad Donella

Tod Waggner

Amanda Detmer

Amanda Detmer

Terry Chaney

Brendan Fehr

Brendan Fehr

George Waggner

Daniel Roebuck

Daniel Roebuck

Agent Weine

Roger Guenveur Smith

Roger Guenveur Smith

Agent Schreck

Lisa Marie Caruk

Lisa Marie Caruk

Christa Marsh

Fred Keating

Fred Keating

Howard Seigel

Forbes Angus

Forbes Angus

Larry Murnau

Christine Chatelain

Christine Chatelain

Blake Dreyer

Barbara Tyson

Barbara Tyson

Barbara Browning

Robert Wisden

Robert Wisden

Ken Browning

P. Lynn Johnson

P. Lynn Johnson

Mrs. Waggner

Larry Gilman

Larry Gilman

Mr. Waggner

Guy Fauchon

Guy Fauchon

Hare Krishna

Randy Stone

Randy Stone

Flight Attendant

Mark Holden

Mark Holden

Co-Pilot

Marrett Green

Marrett Green

TV News Anchor

John Hainsworth

John Hainsworth

Minister

Pete Atherton

Pete Atherton

Student Singer

Nicole Robert

Nicole Robert

Ticket Clerk

Kristina Matisic

Kristina Matisic

Reporter

Troy Yorke

Troy Yorke

Lou Gehrig's Man (uncredited)

Alessandro Juliani

Alessandro Juliani

Guitar Player in Final Paris Scene (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Craig Perry

Craig Perry

Producer

Warren Zide

Warren Zide

Producer, Associate Producer

Richard Brener

Richard Brener

Executive Producer

Brian Witten

Brian Witten

Production Executive, Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Chris Bender

Chris Bender

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

John Papsidera

John Papsidera

Casting Associate, Casting Consultant, Casting Director, Casting

John Seale

John Seale

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Director of Photography

Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Heike Brandstatter

Heike Brandstatter

Casting Associate, Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Thomas J. Wright

Thomas J. Wright

Second Unit Director, Production Illustrator, Art Department Coordinator

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Dana Belcastro

Dana Belcastro

Co-Producer, Production Executive, Production Supervisor

Eric Batut

Eric Batut

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer

Chris Boardman

Chris Boardman

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Music Arranger, Orchestrator

Carla Fry

Carla Fry

Producer, Associate Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Lisa Love

Lisa Love

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Jori Woodman

Jori Woodman

Costume Design

Jay Vinitsky

Jay Vinitsky

Post Production Supervisor

Geoff Wallace

Geoff Wallace

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

William Heslup

William Heslup

Art Direction

Roger Scott Russell

Roger Scott Russell

Second Assistant Director

James Bamford

James Bamford

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

James Coblentz

James Coblentz

Editor

Gillian Goodman

Gillian Goodman

Assistant Property Master

Mary-Lou Storey

Mary-Lou Storey

Set Decoration

John Alvarez

John Alvarez

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Stephen Jackson

Stephen Jackson

Chief Lighting Technician

Kelly Zombor

Kelly Zombor

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Brian Basham

Brian Basham

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Ron Bedrosian

Ron Bedrosian

ADR Mixer

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Greg Zimmerman

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

John Willett

John Willett

Art Direction, Production Design

Shane Harvey

Shane Harvey

Still Photographer

Charlie Campbell

Charlie Campbell

Researcher, Art Direction, Construction Foreman, Assistant Art Director, Carpenter, Art Department Coordinator

J.J. Makaro

J.J. Makaro

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Mike Fields

Mike Fields

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Christopher T. Welch

Christopher T. Welch

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Mary Eilts

Mary Eilts

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Anneke Van Oort

Anneke Van Oort

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Art Department Coordinator

Rich Brown

Rich Brown

Payroll Accountant

Debbie Geaghan

Debbie Geaghan

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Set Supervisor

Graham Coutts

Graham Coutts

Property Master

Alan Rankin

Alan Rankin

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Timothy Carden

Paul Timothy Carden

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Tom Ozanich

Tom Ozanich

Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Melissa Sherwood Hofmann

Melissa Sherwood Hofmann

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Constance A. Kazmer

Constance A. Kazmer

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Ray McIntyre Jr.

Ray McIntyre Jr.

Digital Effects Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lara Fox

Lara Fox

Script Supervisor

Ariel Velasco-Shaw

Ariel Velasco-Shaw

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Brad Sherman

Brad Sherman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Charlene Eberle Douglas

Charlene Eberle Douglas

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Casey Hotchkiss

Casey Hotchkiss

First Assistant Camera, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Still Photographer

Derick McLeod

Derick McLeod

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Stacey Butterworth

Stacey Butterworth

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

John Adams

John Adams

Best Boy Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Heather J. Morrison

Heather J. Morrison

Visual Effects Editor

Dan Hegeman

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Hector C. Gika

Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Peter Zinda

Peter Zinda

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Gloria Davies

Gloria Davies

Unit Publicist

Scott Nicholson

Scott Nicholson

Stunt Driver, Stunt Coordinator

Ron Goodman

Ron Goodman

Aerial Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera

Marc Messenger

Marc Messenger

Storyboard Artist

Thomas Milano

Thomas Milano

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Thomas O

Thomas O'Neil Younkman

Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Karen Eisenstadt

Karen Eisenstadt

Production Accountant

Stephen Coutu

Stephen Coutu

Lead Painter, Paint Coordinator, Scenic Artist

David R. Anderson

David R. Anderson

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer, Transportation Coordinator

Scott Wolf

Scott Wolf

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Scott Sanders

Scott Sanders

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Logan Breit

Logan Breit

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Philip A. Hess

Philip A. Hess

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Thom MacIntyre

Thom MacIntyre

Key Hair Stylist

Andrew Emde

Andrew Emde

Art Department Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Bill McMahon

Bill McMahon

Assistant Art Director

Judy Siver

Judy Siver

Greensman

Dave Tennant

Dave Tennant

Greensman

Joey Jow

Joey Jow

Set Decoration Buyer

Dave McMoyler

Dave McMoyler

ADR Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Terry Sonderhoff

Terry Sonderhoff

Special Effects Coordinator

Terry Calhoun

Terry Calhoun

Best Boy Electric, Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ron Precious

Ron Precious

Camera Operator

Michael Wrinch

Michael Wrinch

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Frank Halpenny

Frank Halpenny

Rigging Gaffer

Marnie Ander

Marnie Ander

Set Costumer

Andre Brouwer

Andre Brouwer

Costume Supervisor, Truck Costumer, Set Costumer

Don Bell

Don Bell

Picture Car Coordinator

Peter Pantages

Peter Pantages

Location Manager

Bill Burns

Bill Burns

Location Manager, Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Edwards

Paul Edwards

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Assistant

Art Schaefer

Art Schaefer

Co-Producer

Kevin Knight

Kevin Knight

Assistant Costume Designer

Randy Kerber

Randy Kerber

Musician, Additional Music, Orchestrator

Mark N. Tompkins

Mark N. Tompkins

Standby Painter, Lead Painter, Concept Artist, Painter, Scenic Artist

Stephen R. Sheridan

Stephen R. Sheridan

Color Timer

James Marbas

James Marbas

Visual Effects, Production Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Terence Chase

Terence Chase

Security

Carolle Alain

Carolle Alain

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Roy Erickson

Roy Erickson

Systems Administrators & Support

Bruce Babcock

Bruce Babcock

Orchestrator, Conductor

Brent Crowell

Brent Crowell

Third Assistant Director

Tony Gort

Tony Gort

ADR Mixer

Paul Prokop

Paul Prokop

Executive Producer, Executive in Charge of Finance, Production Controller

Mark J. Levenstein

Mark J. Levenstein

Production Accountant, Production Supervisor

Mike Splatt

Mike Splatt

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Karen Schell

Karen Schell

Sound Assistant, Sound

Cam Esau

Cam Esau

Lighting Technician

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Tyler Woeste

Tyler Woeste

Camera Trainee, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Ray Scalice

Ray Scalice

General Manager

Laurie Edmundson

Laurie Edmundson

Lead Set Dresser

Jody Chow

Jody Chow

First Assistant Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Michael J. Siver

Michael J. Siver

Greensman, Head Greensman

Mike Sowa

Mike Sowa

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Fraser Boyle

Fraser Boyle

Grip, Key Grip

Vance Conway

Vance Conway

Standby Carpenter, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Terry Brooks

Terry Brooks

Location Scout

Dave Brown

Dave Brown

Grip

Kasia Dzieciolowska

Kasia Dzieciolowska

Set Dressing Artist

Will Baum

Will Baum

Chef

Maureen Young

Maureen Young

Craft Service

Jon Tanimoto

Jon Tanimoto

Digital Effects Supervisor

L. Michael Eddy

L. Michael Eddy

Driver

Jeanie Won

Jeanie Won

Post Production Assistant

Julia Minnie

Julia Minnie

Production Office Assistant

Jason Claridge

Jason Claridge

Scenic Artist

Benjamin Glenday

Benjamin Glenday

Stand In

Bud Lafaut

Bud Lafaut

Video Assist Operator

Jack Hardy

Jack Hardy

First Assistant Director

William N.J. Barber

William N.J. Barber

Rigging Grip

Bill Burns

Bill Burns

Location Manager

Karla McIntyre

Karla McIntyre

Production Coordinator

Jim Gorman

Jim Gorman

3D Artist, Digital Compositor

Burpo

Burpo

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Sally Hudson

Sally Hudson

Graphic Designer

Ginger Joyce

Ginger Joyce

Accountant

Lisa Ratke

Lisa Ratke

Extras Casting, Extras Casting Coordinator

Gilbert Jamault

Gilbert Jamault

Generator Operator

Matt Evans

Matt Evans

Post Production Coordinator

Andy Fraser

Andy Fraser

Casting Assistant

Johanna Mazur

Johanna Mazur

Art Department Production Assistant

Adam R. Mehr

Adam R. Mehr

Attorney

Herminio Kam

Herminio Kam

Paint Coordinator, Painter

Rachel Griffin

Rachel Griffin

Assistant Makeup Artist

Kathryn McPhie

Kathryn McPhie

Costumer

Pam McLeod

Pam McLeod

Construction Buyer

Carla Swanson

Carla Swanson

Title Designer

Bill Pankiw

Bill Pankiw

Special Effects Assistant

Richard Brooks

Richard Brooks

Stunt Double

Ivor Pedersen

Ivor Pedersen

Best Boy Grip

Glen Forrieter

Glen Forrieter

Dolly Grip

Ariane Behrend

Ariane Behrend

Second Assistant Camera

Trevor Fieldhouse

Trevor Fieldhouse

Assistant Location Manager

Lynda Mills

Lynda Mills

Location Production Assistant

Leona Maddeaux

Leona Maddeaux

Accounting Trainee

Lee Jenkinson

Lee Jenkinson

Assistant Accountant

Phaedra Eccleston

Phaedra Eccleston

Assistant Production Coordinator

Lonnie Mackenzie

Lonnie Mackenzie

Extras Casting Assistant

Brian V. Siador

Brian V. Siador

Production Assistant

Holly Amber Proulx

Holly Amber Proulx

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Yuka Kobayashi

Yuka Kobayashi

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

Zide-Perry Productions

Zide-Perry Productions

Hard Eight Pictures

Hard Eight Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Destino Final, te recomendamos:

Volver