Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Los Campeones no nacen, se fabrican"

Acero Puro (2011)

Real Steel

02:06

$110,000,000

$299,268,508

Acción
Ciencia ficción
Drama

En un futuro no muy lejano, el boxeo es robótico: en los combates ya no se enfrentan seres humanos, sino robots humanoides, sofisticadas máquinas diseñadas para luchar. Charlie Kenton, un antiguo púgil que casi llegó a alcanzar la gloria, está pasando una mala racha como promotor de combates. Un día, encuentra un viejo robot desechado y, al comprobar que es un gran boxeador, decide entrenarlo.

Hugh Jackman

Charlie Kenton

Dakota Goyo

Max Kenton

Evangeline Lilly

Bailey Tallet

Kevin Durand

Ricky

Anthony Mackie

Finn

Hope Davis

Aunt Debra

James Rebhorn

Marvin

Karl Yune

Tak Mashido

Sophie Levy

Big Sister

Tess Levy

Little Sister

Olga Fonda

Farra Lemkova

John Gatins

Kingpin

Gregory Sims

Bill Panner

Torey Adkins

Large Texan Man

Phil LaMarr

ESPN Boxing Commentator

John Hawkinson

San Leandro Gentleman #2

David Alan Basche

ESPN Boxing Commentator

Julian Gant

Starblaze Arena Reporter

Ken Alter

Virgin America Spectrum Ring Announcer

Leilani Barrett

Virgin America Spectrum Ref

D.B. Dickerson

Twin Cities Controller

Peter Carey

Bing Arena Announcer

Dan Lemieux

Bing Arena Ref

Richard Goteri

Older Gentleman

Tim Holmes

Blacktop Controller

Ricky Wayne

Underground Promoter

Taris Tyler

Robot Promoter

Kevin Dorman

Atom Performance Capture

John Manfredi

Sergei Lemkova

Mike Ancrile

Fight Fan (uncredited)

Leah Barkoff

Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)

Joshua Ray Bell

Rodeo Cowboy (uncredited)

Clark Birchmeier

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Ben Hernandez Bray

Ricky's Henchman (uncredited)

Wayne E. Brown

Upscale Boxing Fan (uncredited)

Justin Calkins

Rodeo Cowboy (uncredited)

Ron Causey

Kingpin's Henchman (uncredited)

Jahnel Curfman

Panoramic Fight Fan (uncredited)

Johnny Flynn

ESPN Commentator (uncredited)

Logan Fry

Rabid Fight Fan (uncredited)

Megan Grant

Vendor (uncredited)

J.J. Green

Crash Palace Fan (uncredited)

Shane Hagedorn

Photographer (uncredited)

Kef Lee

Zeus Robot Handler #1 (uncredited)

Brad Leo Lyon

Fight Fan (uncredited)

Mary Magyari

Usher (uncredited)

Megan Mockensturm

Fight Fan (uncredited)

Kirstie Munoz

Vendor (uncredited)

Anton Narinskiy

Farra's Body Guard (uncredited)

Chris Newman

Starblaze Security Guard (uncredited)

Wendy Paquette

Fight Fan (uncredited)

Alan D. Purwin

Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)

Miguel Sandoval

Judge (uncredited)

Dwight Sora

Japanese Reporter #2 (uncredited)

Jojuan Westmoreland

Zoo Fight Fan (uncredited)

Amanda Wright

Ricky's Girl (uncredited)

Shawn Levy

Director, Producer

John Gatins

Producer, Story, Screenplay

Leslie Bohem

Screenplay

Danny Elfman

Music, Songs, Original Music Composer

Mauro Fiore

Gaffer, Director of Photography

Robert Zemeckis

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Steve Starkey

Second Unit, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Producer

Steven Spielberg

Director, Idea, Second Unit Director, Writer, Presenter, Executive Producer, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Josh McLaglen

Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jack Rapke

Producer, Executive Producer

Mary McLaglen

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Don Murphy

Producer

David Rubin

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Rick Benattar

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Producer

Susan Montford

Producer

Richard Hicks

Casting

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Voice Casting

Eric Hedayat

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

David Kramer

Extras Casting

Carrie Ray

Local Casting, Casting

Tracy Dixon

Extras Casting

Olivia Thomas

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Ceri Glowacki

Art Department Production Assistant

Mia Cusumano

Casting Assistant

Kate Hubbell

Casting Associate

Bill Coe

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Bill Abbott

Sound Designer, Music Editor

Marlene Stewart

Costume Design

Victor J. Zolfo

Leadman, Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Richard Matheson

Author, Story, Screenplay, Original Story, Novel

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Robert Woodruff

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Joe Digaetano

Key Special Effects, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Leven

Story

Zachary Woodlee

Choreographer, Associate Choreographer

Tom Meyer

Production Design

Dean Zimmerman

Editor

David Betancourt

ADR & Dubbing, Foley, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Warren Hendriks

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Paul Massey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Erin Michael Rettig

Sound Engineer

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Dan Gilroy

Director, Writer, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay

Seth Reed

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Kimberly Jones

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Damion Poitier

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Ron Ames

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Ron Bedrosian

ADR Mixer

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

Michael Anthony Jackson

Storyboard, Conceptual Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Christos Moisides

Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Tim Flattery

Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design

Daren Dochterman

Concept Artist, Production Consultant, Production Illustrator

Melissa Moseley

Still Photographer

Erik F. Hill

Grip

Toni Price

Assistant Makeup Artist

Matthew Gratzner

Visual Effects Art Director, Prop Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Rosengrant

Prosthetic Supervisor, Character Designer, Effects Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Animatronics Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Matt Fore

Camera Operator

Bradley Rubin

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Ann Masterson

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Jamie Bishop

Assistant Property Master, Set Dresser

Joe Dunckley

Weapons Master, Armorer, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Props

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Tex Kadonaga

Set Designer

Anne Porter

Set Designer

Craig Henighan

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stephanie Arble

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Carl F. Shuffett

Greensman, Set Dresser

Lily Shapiro

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Sara Holden

Stunts

Victor James Martinez

Set Designer, Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design

Tim Croshaw

Set Designer

Douglas Womack

Construction Coordinator

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Mike Stassi

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Maurice K. McGuire

Third Assistant "B" Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, "A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Steven B. Melton

Armorer, Property Master

Susan Dawes

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Daniel Brimer

Visual Effects Producer

David Sanger

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Collorafice

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Cushing

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Theodore Sharps

Set Designer

David Emmerichs

Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator

Patrick Ballin

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Erik Nash

VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Nicholson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Wayne Lemmer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Second Assistant Sound, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

John Millard

Leadman

Jamie Lagerhausen

Key Grip, Camera Operator, Best Boy Grip

Natalie Driscoll

Key Hair Stylist

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Olaf Wendt

Visual Effects Supervisor

Miles Teves

Visual Development, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Costume Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Kerry Dean Williams

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Bruce Tanis

Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Marisa Clayton

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Terry Wilson

Temp Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Steve Miller

Visual Effects Editor

Danny Gordon Taylor

Animation Supervisor

Chris Culliton

Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Nina Paskowitz

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Skip Longfellow

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Lingenfelser

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jayne Laube

Makeup Artist

William R. Wright

Lead Animator, Senior Animator, Animation

Clifton Chippewa

Hairstylist

Erik Baker

Animation

Pamela S. Westmore

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

David Moreau

Conceptual Design, Set Designer

Kelli Barksdale

Stunt Double, Stunts

Lauren Kress

Hairstylist

Andrea Carter

Art Department Coordinator

Edward T. Reiff Jr.

Special Effects Technician

Jeannette Moriarty

Hairstylist

Meshelle Melone

Assistant Hairstylist

Erin Wooldridge

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Diane Durant

Script Supervisor

Gresham Lochner

Compositor

Matthew Bramante

Compositor

Jennifer Hawks

Music Supervisor

Elizabeth Cortez

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Skip Kimball

Digital Intermediate, Senior Colorist, Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist, Telecine Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Blake Collins

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Mixer

Steve Cantamessa

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Helen Luttrell

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Satcha Congdon

Propmaker, Construction Foreman

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Scott La Rue

Boom Operator, Utility Sound

Jourdan Henderson

Art Direction, Art Department Coordinator

Tim Stadler

Painter

Steven Fagerquist

Visual Effects, Digital Compositor, Compositing Artist

Wesley Cronk

Digital Compositor

Sean T. Kelly

Grip

Joel Venti

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Bobby Mara

Construction Foreman, Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

Justin Shaw

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Troy N. Wade

Grip, Dolly Grip

Jarek Gorczycki

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Casey Schatz

Visual Effects Supervisor, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Larry Nielsen

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Justin N. Lang

Assistant Art Director, Set Dresser

Ryan Nelson

Grip

Krista Benson

Compositor, Digital Compositors

Trevor Goring

Storyboard Artist

Chris McLeod

Additional Lighting Technician, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jim Warren

Set Decoration Buyer

Molly Pabian

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Jennifer Bash

Art Department Assistant, Assistant Art Director

Gary Thomas

Boom Operator

Marie Fink

Stunts

Anthony Seyler

Music Supervisor

Jaime Dawkins

Grip, Techno Crane Operator

Andrew H. Leung

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

John Janusek

Key Grip

Salim Bensrhir

Electrician

Hayley Perkins

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Nicholas Kaat

Gaffer, Electrician

Francis Puthanangadi

3D Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Amy Snell

Grip

Matt Kubas

Lighting Technician

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Dennis Hoerter

Key Grip

Tony Ferdinand

Post Production Assistant

Swen Gillberg

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Guentner

Foley, Foley Mixer

Scott Schutzki

Set Dresser

Marie Victoria Denoga

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Monet Sheree Funke

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant

John Beran

Dolly Grip, Rigging Grip

Jeremy Thompson

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Michael Rivera

ADR Recordist

Mike Mahern

Graphic Designer

Erik Gamache

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Paul George Palop

CG Supervisor

Yuka Hosomi

Digital Compositor

Steven Munson

Special Effects Technician

Garth Steinheimer

Special Effects Technician

Randy Brown

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositor

Megan Greydanus

Co-Producer, Graphic Designer

Michael Miller

Digital Compositor

Jack McQuisten

Hairstylist

Eleyna M. Brandt

Makeup Artist

Rishi Moudgil

Art Department Assistant

Rick Radomski

Art Department Coordinator, Graphic Designer, Art Department Assistant

Leslie A. Tokunaga

Construction Buyer

Joseph F. Beeco

Construction Foreman

Anthony Darin

Carpenter

Peter Sikkelee

Painter

Tom Sparkman

Painter

Wilson Wilkes

Painter

David Brayman

Propmaker

Chris Frankovich

Propmaker

Robert M. Gualdoni

Propmaker

David Stasiak

Propmaker

Derek Dubyak

Set Dresser

Bobby Rhodes

Set Dresser

Mark Sejnowski

Set Dresser

John P. Shine

Best Boy Grip

Diego Mariscal

Dolly Grip

Derek Reynolds

Electrician

Marvin J. Bowie

Grip

Ryan Carnahan

Grip

Neal Wilde

Grip

Donald Jones

Grip

Kenny Kondratko

Lighting Technician

Dan Mikulski

Best Boy Grip, Lighting Technician

Tiffany Burns

Rigging Grip

Bobby McMahan

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Naomi Villanueva-Brunner

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Michael Maloney

Compositing Supervisor

Michael Melchiorre

Compositing Supervisor

Leon Nowlin

VFX Artist, Compositor

John Brennick

Compositor

Bob Roesler

Compositor

Ned Wilson

Compositor

Wally Chin

Digital Compositor

Nicholas Kim

Digital Compositor

Young Joon Mok

Digital Compositor

Carlos Morales

Digital Compositor

Kym Olsen

Digital Compositor

Clancy Silver

Digital Compositor

Ryan T. Smolarek

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Kellany Stewart

Digital Compositor

Emi Baba

Digital Compositor

Kirstin Hall

Compositing Lead, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Will Johnson

Digital Compositor

Patrick Keenan

Digital Compositor

Wing Kwok

Digital Compositor

Aaron Singer

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Brian Smallwood

Digital Compositor

Hirofumi Takeda

Digital Compositor

Jeffrey Jasper

Digital Effects Supervisor

Gillian George

Matte Painter

Daniel Thron

Visual Effects, Matte Painter

Daniel Buck

Visual Effects

Phaneendra Gullapalli

Visual Effects

John Niehuss

Visual Effects

Sally Slade

Visual Effects

Angella Szynkowski

Visual Effects

Jody Wilson

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Krystina Shales Wilson

Visual Effects

Brandon F. Ottenbacher

Visual Effects

Charlyn Go

Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Luke Hippely

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kyle Collins

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Brett Hartley

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Teddy Phuthanhdanh

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Katryna Shattuck

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Ray Haleblian

Visual Effects Technical Director

K.C. Bartos

Special Effects Assistant

Steve Buttermore

Special Effects Assistant

Argie M. Floyd

Special Effects Assistant

David Revel

Special Effects Assistant

David Nicholson

Special Effects Assistant

Kevin McTurk

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Russ Fitzpatrick

ADR Mixer

Joe Aliberto

Colorist

Adriaan van Zyl

First Assistant Editor

Chris Goodson

Post Production Assistant

Samuel Lemberg

Post Production Assistant

Poe

Music

PRODUCTORAS

Touchstone Pictures

21 Laps Entertainment

Reliance Entertainment

ImageMovers

Angry Films

Revolution Sun Studios

Kontsept Film Company

DreamWorks Pictures

Spy Kids (2001)

Un domingo cualquiera (1999)

Rocky V (1990)

Hoosiers: más que ídolos (1986)

Rocky (1976)

Si te gusta Acero puro, te recomendamos:

Battleship (2012)

Ira de titanes (2012)

John Carter (2012)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Transformers: El lado oscuro de la Luna (2011)

TRON: Legacy (2010)

El equipo A (2010)

Prince of Persia: Las arenas del tiempo (2010)

Furia de titanes (2010)

G.I. Joe (2009)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.