Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Sólo ella puede cambiar el futuro"

Aeon Flux (2005)

Æon Flux

01:30

$62,000,000

$53,321,673

Acción
Ciencia ficción
Suspense

Ambientada 400 años en el futuro, una plaga ha hecho desaparecer a la mayoria de la población, excepto una ciudad protegida por muros, Bregna, gobernada por un congreso de científicos. Aeon Flux (Charlize Theron) es la más importante agente de grupo rebelde 'Monican', liderado por Handler, (Frances McDormand). Cuando Aeon recibe las ordenes de aniquilar al líder del congreso descubre un mundo de secretos, que la llevan a cuestionarse de qué lado está realmente.

Charlize Theron

Æon Flux

Marton Csokas

Trevor Goodchild

Jonny Lee Miller

Oren Goodchild

Sophie Okonedo

Sithandra

Frances McDormand

Handler

Pete Postlethwaite

Keeper

Amelia Warner

Una Flux

Caroline Chikezie

Freya

Paterson Joseph

Giroux

Nikolai Kinski

Claudius

Yangzom Brauen

Inari

Aoibheann O'Hara

Scientist

Thomas Huber

Scientist

Maverick Quek

Chemist

Ralph Herforth

Gardener

Megan Gay

Weaver

Rainer Will

Commander Puhl

Ronald Marx

Bregnan Police Captain

Axel Schreiber

Policeman

Shaun Lawton

Man in Marketplace

Betty Okino

Monican Spy

Anatole Taubman

Sasha Prillo's Father

Lavinia Wilson

Sasha Prillo's Mother

Khira Lilli Pobanz

Sasha Prillo (Baby Una)

William Morts

Guard

Phil Hay

Soldier

Nils Dommning

Young Trevor

Bojan Heyn

Young Oren

Marianne Sonneck

Boy's Mother

Joost Siedhoff

Crier

Narges Rashidi

Pregnant Woman

Robin Gooch

Doctor

Martha Fessehatzion

Checkpoint Woman

Milton Welsh

Monican Man

Mehmet Yilmaz

Monican Man

Natacza Boon

Monorail Passenger

Lilja Loeffler

Monorail Passenger

Michael Pink

Monorail Passenger

Bruno Bruni Jr.

Armory Soldier

Karyn Kusama

Director

Phil Hay

Writer, Producer, Story, Screenplay

Matt Manfredi

Writer, Producer, Story, Screenplay

Graeme Revell

Producer, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer, Conductor, Music

Stuart Dryburgh

Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Tom Rosenberg

Executive Producer, Producer

Van Toffler

Executive Producer, Producer

Gale Anne Hurd

Writer, Characters, Executive Producer, Producer

Gary Lucchesi

Executive Producer, Producer

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Casting Director, Casting

Henning Molfenter

Production Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Charlie Woebcken

Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Nina Hueskes

Location Coordinator

Miki Emmrich

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Second Unit, Production Manager

Laura Rosenthal

Casting Associate, Casting

Anja Dihrberg

Additional Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Martha Griffin

Producer

Gregory Goodman

Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Wendy Cox

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Daniel Mattig

Unit Manager

Michael Scheel

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Stephen Emery

Producer, Production Executive

David Gale

Producer

Rori Bergman

Additional Casting, Casting, Casting Assistant

Christopher Abeyta

Production Accountant

Mathias Braun

Location Scout, Location Manager

Michael Vasquez

Production Accountant, Production Office Assistant, First Assistant Accountant

Silvia Lindner

Assistant Production Coordinator

Vladimir Fuentes

Assistant Accountant

René Frotscher

Location Assistant

Marcel Dykiert

Extras Casting

Lora Marie Taylor

Accountant

Angela Randazzo

Payroll Accountant

Philipp Abel

Location Production Assistant

Toni-Maria Anschütz

Production Assistant

Stephan Arendt

Production Driver

Ana Keil

Production Secretary

Manfred Banach

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Costume Design

Peter Honess

Editor

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Richard Adrian

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Marco Bittner Rosser

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Sarah Horton

Set Designer, Art Direction

Sascha Girndt

Stunts

Udo Harnach

Stunts

Armin Sauer

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Wolfgang Stegemann

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Andreas Tietz

Stunts

Stephan O. Gessler

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Dietke Brandt

Set Costumer, Dresser

Hadon Install

Boom Operator

Alexis Scott

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Andrew McAlpine

Production Design

Bernhard Henrich

Set Decoration

Andreas Olshausen

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Peter Chung

Director, Writer, Characters

Kiki Morris

Post Production Supervisor

Anja Müller

Set Designer, Art Direction

John Frankish

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Plummy Tucker

Editor

Bryce Brecheisen

Stereoscopic Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Edwards

Compositors, VFX Artist

Jeff Gullo

Associate Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Syd Dutton

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Tabby Hanson

Stunts

Philipp Klausing

Unit Production Manager, Unit Manager, Transportation Captain

Mark Ginther

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Lisa C. Satriano

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Gershon Hinkson

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Ron Rakowski

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Manny Chavez

Stunts

Robin Harlan

Foley, Foley Artist

Sean Graham

Stunts

Randy Singer

Foley, Foley Mixer

Claudine Biswas

Stand In

Christian Almesberger

Underwater Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Gary Freeman

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Standby Art Director

Tommy Lockett

Music Editor

Emmanuel Shiu

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Florian Emmerich

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Trudy Ramirez

Script Supervisor

Dominik Hauser

Orchestrator

Tom Trafalski

Temp Music Editor

Denise Kum

Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Sebastian Meuschel

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Howard Samuelsohn

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Bill R. Dean

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Frank Smathers

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Björn Rehbein

Hair Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Ingeborg Heinemann

Set Decoration, Art Department Coordinator

Scott Sproule

Utility Stunts, Stunts

John Trapman

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Sarah Coatts

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Helsley

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate Assistant, Digital Intermediate

Christian Ehlert

Leadman, Lead Set Dresser

Mika Saito

Production Supervisor, Stunts, Unit Production Manager

Ryan Stafford

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Petra Bach

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Bryan Pennington

Dolby Consultant, ADR Editor

Ray Boniker

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Carola Raum

Costume Supervisor

Simon Coke

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Enzo Angileri

Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Dieter Bähr

Key Grip

Christopher Alba

Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Shadi Almassizadeh

Lighting Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Gerd Nefzer

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Jane O'Kane

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Bernd Angerer

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator, Animation Director

Daniela Backes

Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Alex Matcham

Production Controller

Vanessa Wieduwilt

Stunt Double, Stunts

Michael Hatzer

Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Color Timer

Kevin Abercrombie

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Johnny Feurer

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Mario Grech

Rigging Grip, Grip

Robin Richesson

Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator

Boris Elkis

Additional Music, Orchestrator, Music Programmer

Chase Penny

Stunts

Gerold Bublak

Propmaker

Sonja Bream-Winzenried

Art Department Assistant

Marcus Haendgen

Property Master

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

Unit Publicist

Bobby Finn

Actor's Assistant, Driver

Carsten Woithe

Supervising Technical Director, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Jan Brun

Key Grip, Dolly Grip, Grip

Valerie Davidson

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Adam Lisagor

Visual Effects Compositor

Lisa Spence

Digital Effects Producer, Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Garson Yu

Creative Director, Title Designer

Gary Abrahamian

Lead Animator, CG Artist

Glenn König

Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Michael Finlay

Painter

Thomas Friedrichs

Special Effects Technician

Michael Adkisson

Compositing Lead, Compositor, Digital Compositors

Alisa Hensley

Stunt Double, Stunts

Friederike Beckert

Greensman

Jeff Yagher

Sculptor

Enzo Enzel

Standby Painter

Anita Brolly

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Natalie Weber

Seamstress

Robert Bunge

Carpenter

Nadine Neuneier

Camera Loader

Diana K. Brandt

Security

Kathleen Rodriguez

Set Production Assistant

Oliver Kueper-Grobecker

Transportation Coordinator

Carrie Cassada

Visual Effects Editor

Bergit Angermeier

Editorial Production Assistant

Rene Frommholz

Best Boy Electric

Matthias Dippe

Electrician

Martin Frank

Gaffer

Lori Green

Visual Effects

Julie Altus

ADR Recordist

Pallavi Devabhaktuni

Digital Compositor, Rotoscoping Artist

Josh Kent

CG Animator, Animation

Daniel T. O'Brien

Stunts

Petra Sprecher

Stunt Double, Stunts

N. Bantu Key

Digital Colorist

Steffi Kulse

Construction Buyer

Viviane Bendjus

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Ralph Eisenmann

First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Francine Lecoultre

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Sonja Burchard

Compositing Supervisor

Tim Dobbert

Matchmove Supervisor

J.W. Kompare

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Gabriele Hans

Costume Assistant

Lyda Blank

Second Assistant Director

Julie Cummings

Third Assistant Director

Chris Kunzmann

Special Props

Antje Blümel

Special Effects Assistant

Ole Thomas

Camera Trainee

Paul A. Davies

CG Artist

Caroleen Green

Matte Painter

Vicki Phillips

Stunts

PRODUCTORAS

Paramount

Lakeshore Entertainment

MTV Films

Colossal Pictures

Valhalla Motion Pictures

MTV Productions

Alita: Ángel de combate (2019)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

TEKKEN (2010)

Repo Men (2010)

La Liga de la Justicia: Crisis en dos tierras (2010)

Distrito 13: Ultimatum (2009)

Babylon A.D. (2008)

Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Animatrix (2003)

Si te gusta Aeon Flux, te recomendamos:

Los sustitutos (2009)

Ultravioleta (2006)

Stealth: La amenaza invisible (2005)

Elektra (2005)

Sky Captain y el mundo del mañana (2004)

Paycheck (2003)

El imperio del fuego (2002)

El único (2001)

Final Fantasy: La Fuerza Interior (2001)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.