Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Rey Arturo (2004)

"La verdadera historia que inspiró la leyenda"

El Rey Arturo (2004)

El Rey Arturo (2004)

King Arthur

2h. 20min.

$120,000,000

$203,567,857

Arturo está deseando abandonar Bretaña para regresar a la paz y estabilidad de Roma. Pero antes, una última misión le hace comprender tanto a él como a los caballeros de la Mesa Redonda (Lancelot, Galahad, Bors,Tristán y Gawain) que, tras la caída de Roma (476 d.C.), lo que Bretaña necesita es un rey que la defienda de la amenaza de la invasión sajona en un tiempo nuevo. Guiado por Merlín y por la valiente y hermosa Ginebra, Arturo tendrá que encontrar en sí mismo la fuerza necesaria para cambiar el curso de la historia.

REPARTO

Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Bors

Stephen Dillane

Stephen Dillane

Merlin

Ray Stevenson

Ray Stevenson

Dagonet

Til Schweiger

Til Schweiger

Cynric

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård

Cerdic

Sean Gilder

Sean Gilder

Jols

Ken Stott

Ken Stott

Marius Honorius

Charlie Creed-Miles

Charlie Creed-Miles

Ganis

David Murray

David Murray

Merlin's Lieutenant

Ned Dennehy

Ned Dennehy

Mental Monk

Phelim Drew

Phelim Drew

Obnoxius Monk

Des Braiden

Des Braiden

Third Monk

Bosco Hogan

Bosco Hogan

Bishop Decoy

David Wilmot

David Wilmot

Woad Killed by Lancelot

Lochlainn O

Lochlainn O'Mearain

Roman Commander

Ivano Marescotti

Ivano Marescotti

Bishop Germanus

Clive Russell

Clive Russell

Lancelot's Father

Graham McTavish

Graham McTavish

Roman Officer

Dessie Gallagher

Dessie Gallagher

Mercenary

Elliot Henderson-Boyle

Elliot Henderson-Boyle

Young Lancelot

Owen Teale

Owen Teale

Pelagius (uncredited)

Dawn Bradfield

Dawn Bradfield

Vanora

EQUIPO

Ned Dowd

Ned Dowd

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Dan Weil

Dan Weil

Production Design

Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Bruce Hendricks

Bruce Hendricks

Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Pat Sandston

Pat Sandston

Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

David Franzoni

David Franzoni

Producer, Screenplay, Author

Conrad Buff IV

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Supervising Music Editor, Editor, Music Editor, Music Supervisor

Michelle Guish

Michelle Guish

Casting

Neil Corbould

Neil Corbould

Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Animatronics Supervisor, Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Higham

Michael Higham

Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer, Music Supervisor, Music Consultant, Music Programmer, Music Editor

Selwyn Roberts

Selwyn Roberts

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Line Producer

Norman Baillie

Norman Baillie

Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Jean Bourne

Jean Bourne

Script Supervisor

Heiko Jörke

Heiko Jörke

Key Grip

Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Anna Rackard

Anna Rackard

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Nigel Heath

Nigel Heath

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bruce Moriarty

Bruce Moriarty

Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Olivia Bloch-Lainé

Olivia Bloch-Lainé

Set Decoration

Lon Bender

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

James Harrison

James Harrison

Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Maire Brennan

Maire Brennan

Additional Music

Eileen Buggy

Eileen Buggy

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Peter Gleaves

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Richard Baker

Richard Baker

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Paul Cross

Paul Cross

Production Design

Jamie Pearson

Jamie Pearson

Editor

Paul Tucker

Paul Tucker

Associate Producer, Production Controller

Gaby Kester

Gaby Kester

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Casting

Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Conductor, Orchestrator

Morgan O

Morgan O'Sullivan

Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Frank Moiselle

Frank Moiselle

Local Casting

Karen Richards

Karen Richards

Producer, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Colleen Kelsall

Colleen Kelsall

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design, Costume Designer

John Conroy

John Conroy

Focus Puller, Camera Loader

James Flynn

James Flynn

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Producer

Courtney Bright

Courtney Bright

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Ken Crouch

Ken Crouch

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

David Brighton

David Brighton

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Dottie Starling

Dottie Starling

CG Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Orin Beaton

Orin Beaton

Boom Operator

James Seddon

James Seddon

Dolby Consultant

Steve Browell

Steve Browell

Temp Music Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Yann Biquand

Yann Biquand

Draughtsman, Art Direction

Jana Chovancova

Jana Chovancova

Assistant Set Decoration, Art Department Coordinator

Jenny Oman

Jenny Oman

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Decoration

Kurt Smith

Kurt Smith

Color Timer

Neil Collymore

Neil Collymore

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Dent

Steve Dent

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Burdon

Chris Burdon

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Schwalbe

Steve Schwalbe

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Liz Treacy

Liz Treacy

Wardrobe Assistant

Liz Byrne

Liz Byrne

Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Trainee

Ciarán Barry

Ciarán Barry

Camera Operator, Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera

Vince McGahon

Vince McGahon

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Mike Valentine

Mike Valentine

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Andy Garner

Andy Garner

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Sculptor

Graeme Bird

Graeme Bird

Propmaker, Sculptor

Colin Ritchie

Colin Ritchie

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Noel Cullen

Noel Cullen

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer, Best Boy Electrician

Kirk R. Gardner

Kirk R. Gardner

Second Unit Director, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Howard Halsall

Howard Halsall

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Gary Birmingham

Gary Birmingham

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Harry Barnes

Harry Barnes

Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley

Alex Joseph

Alex Joseph

Foley Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Supervisor

Ailbhe Lemass

Ailbhe Lemass

Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Conor Dennison

Conor Dennison

Production Design, Art Direction

Stanislav Satko

Stanislav Satko

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Jonathan Hession

Jonathan Hession

Still Photographer

Audrey Doyle

Audrey Doyle

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Assistant Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Ciara McArdle

Ciara McArdle

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Costume Assistant, Set Costumer

Peter Batten

Peter Batten

Clapper Loader, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Howard Gibbins

Howard Gibbins

Unit Production Manager

Russ Bailey

Russ Bailey

Construction Coordinator, Construction Manager

Dee Corcoran

Dee Corcoran

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Alastair King

Alastair King

Conductor, Music Arranger, Orchestrator

Carole A. Kenneally

Carole A. Kenneally

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Peter J. Devlin

Peter J. Devlin

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Jeanette Surga

Jeanette Surga

Music Consultant, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Stefan Baur

Stefan Baur

Camera Technician

Tara Van Zyl

Tara Van Zyl

Costume Assistant

Iain Eyre

Iain Eyre

Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Lucy Browne

Lucy Browne

Makeup Artist

Tami Goldman

Tami Goldman

Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Eamonn Murphy

Eamonn Murphy

Transportation Captain, Driver

Sean Cahill

Sean Cahill

Other, Electrician

Brian Dungan

Brian Dungan

First Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee

Louis Joon

Louis Joon

Costume Design

Maria Cork

Maria Cork

Sculptor, Prosthetics

Owen Monaghan

Owen Monaghan

Set Designer

Sharon Bruton

Sharon Bruton

Standby Painter

Amanda Bone

Amanda Bone

Armorer

Graham Mitchell

Graham Mitchell

Carpenter

Karen Russell

Karen Russell

Driver

Barny Crocker

Barny Crocker

Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera, Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Jason Keever

Jason Keever

Post Production Assistant

Stuart Clarke

Stuart Clarke

Utility Stunts, Scenic Artist

Warwick Campbell

Warwick Campbell

Sequence Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Casey Levie

Casey Levie

Set Production Assistant

Darren Brown

Darren Brown

Stand In

Carlo Antonioni

Carlo Antonioni

Stunts

Jez Tucker

Jez Tucker

Systems Administrators & Support

Kate Bowe

Kate Bowe

Unit Publicist

John Maguire

John Maguire

Video Assist Operator

Owen Magee

Owen Magee

Assistant Director

Kieran Dempsey

Kieran Dempsey

Best Boy Electric

Stephen McCarthy

Stephen McCarthy

Gaffer

Dougal Cousins

Dougal Cousins

Location Manager

Kate Griffin

Kate Griffin

Production Accountant

Maria Collins

Maria Collins

Production Coordinator

Jane McNally

Jane McNally

Production Manager

Linda A. Malcor

Linda A. Malcor

Researcher

Alexander Beddow

Alexander Beddow

ADR Recordist

Ed Colyer

Ed Colyer

ADR Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Steve Cullane

Steve Cullane

Makeup Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Ben Flatter

Ben Flatter

Visual Effects Coordinator

Martin Gabriel

Martin Gabriel

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Matt Johnson

Matt Johnson

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jim Magdaleno

Jim Magdaleno

Storyboard, Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Mick Fitzgerald

Mick Fitzgerald

Motion Capture Artist

Christoph Schinko

Christoph Schinko

3D Animator

Vanessa Baker

Vanessa Baker

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Mark T. Osborne

Mark T. Osborne

Colorist, Additional Colorist

Rich Bokides

Rich Bokides

Production Assistant, Production Runner

Matt Adams

Matt Adams

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Musician

Steve Farman

Steve Farman

Negative Cutter

Adrienne Taylor

Adrienne Taylor

Sound Assistant, Boom Operator

Darrell Warner

Darrell Warner

Concept Artist, Costume Illustrator

Andrea Isaacs

Andrea Isaacs

Production Executive, Production Accountant

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Set Dresser

Duncan Malcolm

Duncan Malcolm

Title Designer

Jim Boorer

Jim Boorer

Dolly Grip

John Dunne

John Dunne

Grip

Sarah Moore

Sarah Moore

Ager/Dyer

Lucy Bowring

Lucy Bowring

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Peter Hall

Peter Hall

Pilot

Enda Doherty

Enda Doherty

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Dorothy McDonnell

Dorothy McDonnell

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Rene Adefarasin

Rene Adefarasin

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Terry English

Terry English

Armorer

Niamh Gale

Niamh Gale

Location Coordinator, Assistant Accountant

Mel Churcher

Mel Churcher

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Richard Fordham

Richard Fordham

First Assistant Sound Editor

Sarah Brewerton

Sarah Brewerton

Assistant Editor

Sean Lawrence

Sean Lawrence

Colorist

Shane Harford

Shane Harford

Art Department Assistant, Dressing Prop

Rob Pizzey

Rob Pizzey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Christopher Reichel

Christopher Reichel

Digital Intermediate Assistant, Digital Conform Editor

Jennifer Griffin

Jennifer Griffin

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant, Key Accountant

Stephen Kirk

Stephen Kirk

Assistant Director Trainee

Daisy Cummins

Daisy Cummins

Second Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Bruce Armstrong

Bruce Armstrong

Special Effects Technician

Ryan Paul Quayle

Ryan Paul Quayle

Stunt Double

Louise Ben-Nathan

Louise Ben-Nathan

Clapper Loader

Cormac O

Cormac O'Maille

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Eimear Clonan

Eimear Clonan

Assistant Location Manager

John Paul LeBon

John Paul LeBon

Location Assistant

Roberta Gorski

Roberta Gorski

Executive Assistant

Gillian Cody

Gillian Cody

First Assistant Accountant

Graeme Haughton

Graeme Haughton

Generator Operator

Laura McGuirk

Laura McGuirk

Production Runner

Wynn Petersen

Wynn Petersen

Production Secretary

PRODUCCIÓN

Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Jerry Bruckheimer Films

World 2000 Entertainment

World 2000 Entertainment

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Green Hills Productions

Green Hills Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Rey Arturo, te recomendamos:

Volver