Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Deep Rising: el Misterio de las Profundidades (1998)

"Se apoderaron del barco más rico del mundo... ¡Pero no había nadie a bordo!"

Deep Rising: el Misterio de las Profundidades (1998)

Deep Rising: el Misterio de las Profundidades (1998)

Deep Rising

1h. 46min.

$45,000,000

$11,203,026

En el Mar de China, un trasatlántico de lujo ha sido atacado por misteriosos monstruos marinos que han devorado a la mayor parte de la tripulación y los pasajeros. Unos mercenarios que abordan el barco para atracarlo tendrán que enfrentarse a las feroces criaturas junto a los pocos supervivientes que encuentran.

REPARTO

Derrick O

Derrick O'Connor

Captain Atherton

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Mulligan

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Mamooli

Clifton Powell

Clifton Powell

Mason

Trevor Goddard

Trevor Goddard

T. Ray

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou

Vivo

Clint Curtis

Clint Curtis

Billy

Warren Takeuchi

Warren Takeuchi

Radar Man

Linden Banks

Linden Banks

Communications Officer

Anne-Simone

Anne-Simone

Video Vault Woman

Leanne Adachi

Leanne Adachi

Toilet Lady

Melanie Carr

Melanie Carr

Dealer

Rana Morrison

Rana Morrison

Woman on Cruise Ship

Marti Baldecchi

Marti Baldecchi

Party Girl

Jana Sommers

Jana Sommers

Party Girl

EQUIPO

Rick Alexander

Rick Alexander

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Cundey

Dean Cundey

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography

Alexander Courage

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Coreen Mayrs

Coreen Mayrs

Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Jim May

Jim May

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Ryan Arndt

Ryan Arndt

Special Effects Technician, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Assistant

Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Co-Art Director

Bob Ducsay

Bob Ducsay

Producer, Editor

Joseph A. Porro

Joseph A. Porro

Costume Designer, Costume Design

John Wright

John Wright

Editor

Dan Yale

Dan Yale

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer

Tim Alexander

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects, CG Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Rose Marie McSherry

Rose Marie McSherry

Production Design, Set Decoration

Stephan Dupuis

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Kenneth Hall

Kenneth Hall

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Alexandra Altrocchi

Alexandra Altrocchi

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Leslie Shatz

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Holger Gross

Holger Gross

Set Designer, Production Design

Mary Goldberg

Mary Goldberg

Casting

Joel Ransom

Joel Ransom

Camera Operator

Van Ling

Van Ling

Sound Designer, Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mario Iscovich

Mario Iscovich

Post Production Producer, Location Manager, Executive Producer, Producer, Production Executive

Lloyd Ahern II

Lloyd Ahern II

Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Sandy Cochrane

Sandy Cochrane

Production Design, Art Direction

Brent O

Brent O'Connor

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Kelly Matsumoto

Kelly Matsumoto

Associate Editor, Editor

Henry M. Lebo

Henry M. Lebo

Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer

Mark Levinson

Mark Levinson

ADR Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer

Jeffrey M. Hoffman

Jeffrey M. Hoffman

Camera Operator

Rosalina Da Silva

Rosalina Da Silva

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Joan Rowe

Joan Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Sean Rowe

Sean Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Michael Kelem

Michael Kelem

Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera

Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Camera Loader, Aerial Camera, First Assistant Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Rob Bottin

Rob Bottin

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Visual Effects

Paul Ventura

Paul Ventura

Additional Casting

Kirk Caouette

Kirk Caouette

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double

Gary Myers

Gary Myers

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Sandi Tanaka

Sandi Tanaka

Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Patrick Dodd

Patrick Dodd

Sound Mixer, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Combs

Gary Combs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Nancy Ford

Nancy Ford

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Draughtsman

Larry Rippenkroeger

Larry Rippenkroeger

Stunts, Stunt Double

Howard Ellis

Howard Ellis

Line Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Producer

Douglas F. O

Douglas F. O'Neons

Camera Operator

Annmarie Corbett

Annmarie Corbett

Set Decoration

Tracey Boulton

Tracey Boulton

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Piero Mura

Piero Mura

Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Gregg Barbanell

Gregg Barbanell

Supervising Sound Editor, Foley, Foley Artist

Kris Fenske

Kris Fenske

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Blue Angus

Blue Angus

Transportation Coordinator

Kelly Moon

Kelly Moon

Script Supervisor

Douglas Murray

Douglas Murray

ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Luis G. Hoyos

Luis G. Hoyos

Set Designer

Masako Masuda

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Grant Swain

Grant Swain

Property Master

Barry Kootchin

Barry Kootchin

Paint Coordinator, Scenic Artist, Painter

Monty Bannister

Monty Bannister

Location Manager

Aaron Rochin

Aaron Rochin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Allen Hurd

Allen Hurd

Sound Recordist

Lili Marchenski

Lili Marchenski

Key Makeup Artist

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Mark Dornfeld

Mark Dornfeld

Title Graphics, Visual Effects Supervisor

Amy Pawlowski

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Douglas Curran

Douglas Curran

Still Photographer

Stacey Butterworth

Stacey Butterworth

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

David Stinnett

David Stinnett

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Adams

John Adams

Best Boy Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Meghan L. Noble

Meghan L. Noble

First Assistant Editor

Lubor Cencak

Lubor Cencak

Scenic Artist

Jan Kobylka

Jan Kobylka

Construction Coordinator

Lorelei Kuchera

Lorelei Kuchera

Script Supervisor, Casting

Dean Eilertson

Dean Eilertson

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Malcolm Fife

Malcolm Fife

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Roxanne Dorman

Roxanne Dorman

VFX Editor, Projection, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Danny Gordon Taylor

Danny Gordon Taylor

Animation Supervisor

Donna Bis

Donna Bis

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Craig Henderson

Craig Henderson

Construction Coordinator

Rick Willoughby

Rick Willoughby

Art Direction, Sculptor

Tom E. Dahl

Tom E. Dahl

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Darrell Pritchett

Darrell Pritchett

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

William H. Schirmer

William H. Schirmer

Special Effects Coordinator

Tim Storvick

Tim Storvick

Special Effects Coordinator

Tony Van Den Ecker

Tony Van Den Ecker

Special Effects Coordinator

Casey Cannon

Casey Cannon

Visual Effects Producer

Scott Frankel

Scott Frankel

Compositing Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Michael Shea

Michael Shea

Visual Effects Supervisor

Hitoshi Inoue

Hitoshi Inoue

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Douglas Craik

Douglas Craik

Camera Operator

Christopher Tammaro

Christopher Tammaro

Camera Operator

Keith Young

Keith Young

Camera Operator

Gail L. Smith

Gail L. Smith

Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer

Edward Flotard

Edward Flotard

Transportation Coordinator

Sarah Laxton

Sarah Laxton

Script Supervisor

Barbara Chomos

Barbara Chomos

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Kevin J. Andruschak

Kevin J. Andruschak

Special Effects Assistant

Matsune Suzuki

Matsune Suzuki

Art Department Manager, Other, Storyboard, Visual Development, Visual Effects, Layout, Modeling

Paul Kavanagh

Paul Kavanagh

Lead Animator, CG Animator, Animation Supervisor

John Denison

John Denison

Costumer

Kenton Hulme

Kenton Hulme

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Nick Vidar

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Rob Fournier

Rob Fournier

Armorer

Carolle Alain

Carolle Alain

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Chris Higgins

Chris Higgins

Sound Assistant, Boom Operator

Mike Meaker

Mike Meaker

Visual Effects Art Director, Creature Design, Matte Painter

Don Dykens

Don Dykens

Transportation Captain

Gilbert Carreras

Gilbert Carreras

Color Timer

Dan DeLeeuw

Dan DeLeeuw

Second Unit Director, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Aisbett

Mark Aisbett

Stunts

Jasmine Barry

Jasmine Barry

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Ron Greenwood

Ron Greenwood

Property Master

Wes Hamby

Wes Hamby

Set Dressing Artist, Assistant Property Master

Clark Campbell

Clark Campbell

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Jim Birkel

Jim Birkel

Construction Foreman

Kathryn Drew

Kathryn Drew

Production Accountant

Aristidi Georgiopoulos

Aristidi Georgiopoulos

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Carl Assmus

Carl Assmus

Grip

Jim Brebner

Jim Brebner

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Frank H. Griffiths

Frank H. Griffiths

Production Sound Mixer

Kimberley Regent

Kimberley Regent

Property Buyer

Casey Pritchett

Casey Pritchett

Special Effects Supervisor

Sandra Couldwell

Sandra Couldwell

Extras Casting

Debi Weldon

Debi Weldon

Costume Set Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Jay Cox

Jay Cox

Digital Color Timer

Lauryl Duplechan

Lauryl Duplechan

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Shawn Jolicoeur

Shawn Jolicoeur

Camera Technician

Angie Russell

Angie Russell

Digital Producer

Todd Hlagi

Todd Hlagi

Grip, Dolly Grip

Lars Lenander

Lars Lenander

Special Effects Coordinator

Ildiko Barritt

Ildiko Barritt

Craft Service

Nick Kuchera

Nick Kuchera

Key Grip

Scott Weber

Scott Weber

Foley Mixer

Michael McLellan

Michael McLellan

Leadman

Michael P. Mason

Michael P. Mason

Painter

Carl Miller

Carl Miller

First Assistant Camera

Graham Brunskill

Graham Brunskill

Carpenter

Douglas Busby

Douglas Busby

Driver

Aaron Campbell

Aaron Campbell

Technical Supervisor

Paul Irvine

Paul Irvine

Transportation Co-Captain

Garnet Durham

Garnet Durham

Video Assist Operator

Shawn McLaughlin

Shawn McLaughlin

Best Boy Electric

Bruce Bennett

Bruce Bennett

Electrician

Martin Hall

Martin Hall

Gaffer

Marnie Waxman

Marnie Waxman

Casting Associate

Leslie Burt

Leslie Burt

Production Coordinator

Tod Feaster

Tod Feaster

Production Manager

Anne Laing

Anne Laing

Assistant Sound Editor

Jules Mann

Jules Mann

Storyboard Artist

Bob Baron

Bob Baron

ADR Editor, ADR Mixer

Doreen Beaulac

Doreen Beaulac

First Assistant Accountant

Cynthia Feyrer

Cynthia Feyrer

Negative Cutter

Blaine Kennison

Blaine Kennison

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositing Supervisor

Gilbert Jamault

Gilbert Jamault

Generator Operator

Dean Hannas

Dean Hannas

Second Assistant Camera

Jim Feldman

Jim Feldman

Concept Artist

Gary J. Williams

Gary J. Williams

Best Boy Grip

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Lorraine Yawney

Lorraine Yawney

Construction Buyer

Mike Boudry

Mike Boudry

ADR Recordist

Sara Hegarty

Sara Hegarty

Apprentice Sound Editor

Dave Dunaway

Dave Dunaway

Special Effects Technician

Muqeem Khan

Muqeem Khan

VFX Artist

Tim Palgut

Tim Palgut

Camera Trainee

Todd Davis

Todd Davis

Casting Assistant

Byron Macdonald

Byron Macdonald

Accountant

Christofer Dierdorff

Christofer Dierdorff

Digital Supervisor

Russell Shinkle

Russell Shinkle

Effects Supervisor

Gail Wise

Gail Wise

Playback Coordinator

Ron Annunziata

Ron Annunziata

Production Assistant

Bob Kursar

Bob Kursar

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Hollywood Pictures

Hollywood Pictures

Cinergi Pictures Entertainment

Cinergi Pictures Entertainment

Calimari Productions

Calimari Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Deep Rising: el Misterio de las Profundidades, te recomendamos:

Volver