Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Se apoderaron del barco más rico del mundo... ¡Pero no había nadie a bordo!"

Deep Rising: el Misterio de las Profundidades (1998)

Deep Rising

01:46

$45,000,000

$11,203,026

Aventura
Acción
Ciencia ficción
Terror

En el Mar de China, un trasatlántico de lujo ha sido atacado por misteriosos monstruos marinos que han devorado a la mayor parte de la tripulación y los pasajeros. Unos mercenarios que abordan el barco para atracarlo tendrán que enfrentarse a las feroces criaturas junto a los pocos supervivientes que encuentran.

Famke Janssen

Trillian St. James

Treat Williams

John Finnegan

Anthony Heald

Simon Canton

Kevin J. O'Connor

Joey Pantucci

Una Damon

Leila

Wes Studi

Hanover

Derrick O'Connor

Captain Atherton

Jason Flemyng

Mulligan

Cliff Curtis

Mamooli

Clifton Powell

Mason

Trevor Goddard

T. Ray

Djimon Hounsou

Vivo

Clint Curtis

Billy

Warren Takeuchi

Radar Man

Linden Banks

Communications Officer

Anne-Simone

Video Vault Woman

Leanne Adachi

Toilet Lady

Melanie Carr

Dealer

Rana Morrison

Woman on Cruise Ship

Marti Baldecchi

Party Girl

Jana Sommers

Party Girl

Stephen Sommers

Director, Executive Producer, Characters, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Jerry Goldsmith

Conductor, Original Music Composer

Howard Atherton

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Barry Bernardi

Associate Producer, Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Coreen Mayrs

Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Laurence Mark

Executive Producer, Producer

Mary Goldberg

Casting

Mario Iscovich

Post Production Producer, Location Manager, Executive Producer, Producer, Production Executive

John Baldecchi

Executive Producer, Producer

Brent O'Connor

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Paul Ventura

Additional Casting

Howard Ellis

Line Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Producer

Monty Bannister

Location Manager

Jasmine Barry

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Kathryn Drew

Production Accountant

Sandra Couldwell

Extras Casting

Marnie Waxman

Casting Associate

Leslie Burt

Production Coordinator

Tod Feaster

Production Manager

Doreen Beaulac

First Assistant Accountant

Todd Davis

Casting Assistant

Byron Macdonald

Accountant

Ron Annunziata

Production Assistant

Rick Alexander

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Cundey

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Jim May

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Ryan Arndt

Special Effects Technician, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Assistant

Kevin Ishioka

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Co-Art Director

Bob Ducsay

Producer, Editor

Joseph A. Porro

Costume Designer, Costume Design

John Wright

Editor

Dan Yale

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects, CG Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Rose Marie McSherry

Production Design, Set Decoration

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Kenneth Hall

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Alexandra Altrocchi

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Holger Gross

Set Designer, Production Design

Joel Ransom

Camera Operator

Van Ling

Sound Designer, Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lloyd Ahern II

Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Sandy Cochrane

Production Design, Art Direction

Kelly Matsumoto

Associate Editor, Editor

Henry M. Lebo

Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer

Mark Levinson

ADR Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer

Jeffrey M. Hoffman

Camera Operator

Rosalina Da Silva

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Joan Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Sean Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Michael Kelem

Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera

Dylan Goss

Camera Loader, Aerial Camera, First Assistant Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Rob Bottin

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Visual Effects

Kirk Caouette

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double

Gary Myers

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Sandi Tanaka

Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Patrick Dodd

Sound Mixer, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Combs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Nancy Ford

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Draughtsman

Larry Rippenkroeger

Stunts, Stunt Double

Douglas F. O'Neons

Camera Operator

Annmarie Corbett

Set Decoration

Tracey Boulton

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Piero Mura

Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Gregg Barbanell

Supervising Sound Editor, Foley, Foley Artist

Kris Fenske

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Blue Angus

Transportation Coordinator

Kelly Moon

Script Supervisor

Douglas Murray

ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Luis G. Hoyos

Set Designer

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Grant Swain

Property Master

Barry Kootchin

Paint Coordinator, Scenic Artist, Painter

Aaron Rochin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Allen Hurd

Sound Recordist

Lili Marchenski

Key Makeup Artist

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Mark Dornfeld

Title Graphics, Visual Effects Supervisor

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Douglas Curran

Still Photographer

Stacey Butterworth

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

David Stinnett

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Adams

Best Boy Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Meghan L. Noble

First Assistant Editor

Lubor Cencak

Scenic Artist

Jan Kobylka

Construction Coordinator

Lorelei Kuchera

Script Supervisor, Casting

Dean Eilertson

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Malcolm Fife

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Roxanne Dorman

VFX Editor, Projection, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Danny Gordon Taylor

Animation Supervisor

Donna Bis

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Craig Henderson

Construction Coordinator

Rick Willoughby

Art Direction, Sculptor

Tom E. Dahl

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Darrell Pritchett

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

William H. Schirmer

Special Effects Coordinator

Tim Storvick

Special Effects Coordinator

Tony Van Den Ecker

Special Effects Coordinator

Casey Cannon

Visual Effects Producer

Scott Frankel

Compositing Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Michael Shea

Visual Effects Supervisor

Hitoshi Inoue

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Douglas Craik

Camera Operator

Christopher Tammaro

Camera Operator

Keith Young

Camera Operator

Gail L. Smith

Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer

Edward Flotard

Transportation Coordinator

Sarah Laxton

Script Supervisor

Barbara Chomos

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Kevin J. Andruschak

Special Effects Assistant

Matsune Suzuki

Art Department Manager, Other, Storyboard, Visual Development, Visual Effects, Layout, Modeling

Paul Kavanagh

Lead Animator, CG Animator, Animation Supervisor

John Denison

Costumer

Kenton Hulme

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Rob Fournier

Armorer

Carolle Alain

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Chris Higgins

Sound Assistant, Boom Operator

Mike Meaker

Visual Effects Art Director, Creature Design, Matte Painter

Don Dykens

Transportation Captain

Gilbert Carreras

Color Timer

Dan DeLeeuw

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Aisbett

Stunts

Ron Greenwood

Property Master

Wes Hamby

Set Dressing Artist, Assistant Property Master

Clark Campbell

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Jim Birkel

Construction Foreman

Aristidi Georgiopoulos

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Carl Assmus

Grip

Jim Brebner

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Frank H. Griffiths

Production Sound Mixer

Kimberley Regent

Property Buyer

Casey Pritchett

Special Effects Supervisor

Debi Weldon

Costume Set Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Jay Cox

Digital Color Timer

Lauryl Duplechan

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Shawn Jolicoeur

Camera Technician

Angie Russell

Digital Producer

Todd Hlagi

Grip, Dolly Grip

Lars Lenander

Special Effects Coordinator

Ildiko Barritt

Craft Service

Nick Kuchera

Key Grip

Scott Weber

Foley Mixer

Michael McLellan

Leadman

Michael P. Mason

Painter

Carl Miller

First Assistant Camera

Graham Brunskill

Carpenter

Douglas Busby

Driver

Aaron Campbell

Technical Supervisor

Paul Irvine

Transportation Co-Captain

Garnet Durham

Video Assist Operator

Shawn McLaughlin

Best Boy Electric

Bruce Bennett

Electrician

Martin Hall

Gaffer

Anne Laing

Assistant Sound Editor

Jules Mann

Storyboard Artist

Bob Baron

ADR Editor, ADR Mixer

Cynthia Feyrer

Negative Cutter

Blaine Kennison

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositing Supervisor

Gilbert Jamault

Generator Operator

Dean Hannas

Second Assistant Camera

Jim Feldman

Concept Artist

Gary J. Williams

Best Boy Grip

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Lorraine Yawney

Construction Buyer

Mike Boudry

ADR Recordist

Sara Hegarty

Apprentice Sound Editor

Dave Dunaway

Special Effects Technician

Muqeem Khan

VFX Artist

Tim Palgut

Camera Trainee

Christofer Dierdorff

Digital Supervisor

Russell Shinkle

Effects Supervisor

Gail Wise

Playback Coordinator

Bob Kursar

Technical Advisor

PRODUCTORAS

Hollywood Pictures

Cinergi Pictures Entertainment

Calimari Productions

Pompeya (2014)

Furia de titanes (2010)

Volcano (1997)

Un pueblo llamado Dante's Peak (1997)

Furia de Titanes (1981)

Si te gusta Deep Rising: El misterio de las profundidades, te recomendamos:

Los no muertos (2003)

House on Haunted Hill (1999)

Virus (1999)

Phantoms (1998)

Mimic (1997)

The Relic (1997)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.