Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Xxx2: Estado de Emergencia (2005)

"La mayor amenaza a nuestra nación viene de dentro"

Xxx2: Estado de Emergencia (2005)

Xxx2: Estado de Emergencia (2005)

XXX: State Of The Union

1h. 41min.

$60,000,000

$71,073,932

Augustus Gibbons es un miembro de la Agencia de Seguridad Nacional norteamericana. Tras librarse de un ataque mortal protagonizado por unos desconocidos, Gibbons sospecha que los asesinos han sido enviados por una facción secreta y radical que actúa desde dentro de la Casa Blanca. Busca entonces a un militar experto y bien entrenado que le ayude a desenmascarar al grupo radical que se esconde tras el Gobierno. Desgraciadamente, Darius Stone, el hombre más idóneo para este trabajo, está en prisión. Sin embargo, Gibbons le ayuda a fugarse y lo convence para que colabore con él como el agente XXX.

REPARTO

Michael Roof

Michael Roof

Toby Lee Shavers

Sunny Mabrey

Sunny Mabrey

Charlie Mayweather

Nona Gaye

Nona Gaye

Lola Jackson

John G. Connolly

John G. Connolly

Lt. Alabama "Bama" Cobb

Ramon De Ocampo

Ramon De Ocampo

Agent Meadows

Barry Sigismondi

Barry Sigismondi

Bull

J. Anthony Brown

J. Anthony Brown

Webster

Bruce Bruce

Bruce Bruce

Maurice

David Rountree

David Rountree

Agent

Ned Schmidtke

Ned Schmidtke

Col. Jack Pettibone

Lisa Joyner

Lisa Joyner

Field Reporter at Fire

Gina St. John

Gina St. John

Field Reporter

Michael Don Evans

Michael Don Evans

Conductor

Brian Larsen

Brian Larsen

Bridge Actor (uncredited)

Jeanne Sakata

Jeanne Sakata

Field Reporter

Jeffrey Moon

Jeffrey Moon

Soldier

Todd Louiso

Todd Louiso

Dickie Ambrose (uncredited)

Matt Gerald

Matt Gerald

Liebo

Eddy Shalita

Eddy Shalita

SWAT (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Derek Dauchy

Derek Dauchy

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Todd Garner

Todd Garner

Executive Producer, Producer

Rob Cohen

Rob Cohen

Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Mark Goldblatt

Mark Goldblatt

Additional Editor, Editor

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Abbott

Bill Abbott

Sound Designer, Music Editor

Steven Rosenblum

Steven Rosenblum

Music Supervisor, Additional Editing, Editor

Sanja Milković Hays

Sanja Milković Hays

Costume Designer, Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

John Frazier

John Frazier

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Margery Simkin

Margery Simkin

Casting

Hilton Rosemarin

Hilton Rosemarin

Set Decoration

Stella Vaccaro

Stella Vaccaro

Set Designer, Art Direction

Brian Magerkurth

Brian Magerkurth

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Debra James

Debra James

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Robert Deschaine

Robert Deschaine

Foley Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

R. A. Rondell

R. A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Gavin Bocquet

Gavin Bocquet

Production Designer, Production Design

Geoff Murphy

Geoff Murphy

Director, Second Unit Director, Associate Producer, Second Unit

Rich Wilkes

Rich Wilkes

Writer, Characters, Screenplay

Todd E. Miller

Todd E. Miller

Associate Editor, Editor

Luke Freeborn

Luke Freeborn

Production Design, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Darren Higman

Darren Higman

Music Supervisor

Laura Ziffren

Laura Ziffren

Music Supervisor

Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Laura Albert

Laura Albert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Michael Eaves

Michael Eaves

Color Timer, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Tom Bellfort

Tom Bellfort

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Charlie Campbell

Charlie Campbell

Researcher, Art Direction, Construction Foreman, Assistant Art Director, Carpenter, Art Department Coordinator

Mickey Giacomazzi

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Aaron Haye

Aaron Haye

Set Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, 3D Artist, Supervising Art Director, Modeling, Assistant Art Director

Steve Ansell

Steve Ansell

Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Luca Kouimelis

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor

Matthew I. Goldberg

Matthew I. Goldberg

Additional Production Assistant

Hallie D

Hallie D'Amore

Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Lindsay Good

Lindsay Good

Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Stephanie Hornish

Stephanie Hornish

Visual Effects Producer

Andy Ryan

Andy Ryan

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Marvin E. Lewis

Marvin E. Lewis

Boom Operator

Toby Bronson

Toby Bronson

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

James Lin

James Lin

Location Manager, Production Assistant

Lisa Fozzati

Lisa Fozzati

Location Coordinator, Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Greg Maloney

Greg Maloney

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Daniel S. Irwin

Daniel S. Irwin

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Sebastian Milito

Sebastian Milito

Construction Coordinator

C.J. Maguire

C.J. Maguire

Property Master

Patrick B. O

Patrick B. O'Brien

Additional Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

Amy Pawlowski

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

David Linck

David Linck

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Camera Operator, Drone Cinematographer, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Alex Gibson

Alex Gibson

Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor

David Dozoretz

David Dozoretz

Visual Effects Supervisor, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

H. Mark Vuille

H. Mark Vuille

Gaffer

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Chris Jargo

Chris Jargo

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Cynthia E. Thornton

Cynthia E. Thornton

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Victoria Wood

Victoria Wood

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Austin Cross

Austin Cross

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Andre Fenley

Andre Fenley

Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

J.R. Grubbs

J.R. Grubbs

Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Frank Dorowsky

Frank Dorowsky

Rigging Gaffer

Billy

Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones

Scenic Artist

Lorene Simpson

Lorene Simpson

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Didier Levy

Didier Levy

CG Supervisor

Lorenzo Hearns Jr.

Lorenzo Hearns Jr.

Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Bennett Andrews

Bennett Andrews

Greensman

Kristen Davis

Kristen Davis

Set Designer

Jim Schwalm

Jim Schwalm

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Jeri Baker

Jeri Baker

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Eddie Bydalek

Eddie Bydalek

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician, Sound Recordist

Catherine Childers

Catherine Childers

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Beth Miller

Beth Miller

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Jeff Frost

Jeff Frost

Sculptor, Modeling

Jim Martin

Jim Martin

Production Design, Visual Development, Concept Artist, Production Illustrator

Susan Paley Abramson

Susan Paley Abramson

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Steve Burnes

Steve Burnes

Propmaker

Robert Mazaraki

Robert Mazaraki

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Jenny Sandell

Jenny Sandell

Set Decoration Buyer, Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Kevin L. Jackson

Kevin L. Jackson

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Willie D. Burton

Willie D. Burton

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Ted Lubonovich II

Ted Lubonovich II

Carpenter, Construction Foreman

Erin D. O

Erin D. O'Connor

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Gregory Collis

Gregory Collis

Rigging Grip

Shane Buttle

Shane Buttle

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Driver

Art Ford

Art Ford

Music Consultant

James Diggs

James Diggs

Standby Painter

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

Darrin Denlinger

Darrin Denlinger

Storyboard Artist

Tom Martinek

Tom Martinek

I/O Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Liz Matthews

Liz Matthews

Location Manager, Location Scout

Javier Arrieta

Javier Arrieta

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Steven Cueva

Steven Cueva

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Phil Bowen

Phil Bowen

First Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Assistant Camera

Corinne Bogdanowicz

Corinne Bogdanowicz

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Compositors

Gary Kangrga

Gary Kangrga

Grip, Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Jerry L. Marshall

Jerry L. Marshall

Best Boy Electric

Jason Inman

Jason Inman

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Set Medic

Alison Harstedt

Alison Harstedt

Production Accountant

John Armstrong

John Armstrong

Generator Operator, Driver, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

Jamie Baxter

Jamie Baxter

Matte Painter

Isabel Henderson

Isabel Henderson

Post Production Supervisor

Peter Roderick

Peter Roderick

Carpenter, Construction Buyer

Steve Mann

Steve Mann

Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Captain

J. Michael Haynie

J. Michael Haynie

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Peter Oktavec

Peter Oktavec

Painter

Bryan Badman

Bryan Badman

Carpenter

Justine Hempe

Justine Hempe

Casting, Casting Associate

Darian Pollard

Darian Pollard

Music Supervisor, Music Arranger

Bart Barbuscia

Bart Barbuscia

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Alison Cannon

Alison Cannon

Production Controller

Richard Mall

Richard Mall

Key Grip

Chris Bustard

Chris Bustard

Extras Casting, Additional Casting

Bruce Schluter

Bruce Schluter

Title Designer

Debbie Schwab

Debbie Schwab

Supervising Producer, Production Supervisor

Bradford Ralston

Bradford Ralston

Video Assist Operator

Daril Alder

Daril Alder

Art Department Assistant, Leadman

Emily Crupper

Emily Crupper

Set Decoration Buyer

Tony Olivieri

Tony Olivieri

Additional First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Matthew J. Barden

Matthew J. Barden

Grip

Charmaine Nash Simmons

Charmaine Nash Simmons

Costume Supervisor

Yaa Boaa Aning

Yaa Boaa Aning

Costumer, Set Costumer

Thomas Garris

Thomas Garris

Driver

R. Ben Adams

R. Ben Adams

Post Production Assistant

Kevin Berlandi

Kevin Berlandi

Production Assistant, Set Production Assistant

Nathan Bailey

Nathan Bailey

Stand In

Duane Kelly

Duane Kelly

Transportation Co-Captain

Dave Lopez

Dave Lopez

Sound Engineer

George Stevens

George Stevens

Modeling, Visual Effects

Christopher Cram

Christopher Cram

Visual Effects Coordinator

David M. Kennedy

David M. Kennedy

Military Consultant, Technical Advisor

Jonathan Deiner

Jonathan Deiner

Production Secretary

Ralph Del Castillo

Ralph Del Castillo

Dolly Grip, Grip

Maryellen Aviano

Maryellen Aviano

Background Casting Director, Extras Casting, Stand In, Extras Casting Coordinator

Brad Kenny

Brad Kenny

Background Casting Director, Extras Casting

Carol S. Federman

Carol S. Federman

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Rosi Gabl

Rosi Gabl

Costume Illustrator

Chris Jensen

Chris Jensen

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Colorist

Mimi N. McGreal

Mimi N. McGreal

Travel Coordinator

John Bonnin

John Bonnin

Libra Head Technician

Ryan Amborn

Ryan Amborn

Special Effects Technician

Steve Battaglia

Steve Battaglia

Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Kristina M. Peterson

Kristina M. Peterson

Second Second Assistant Director

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Color Timer, Colorist

Sandra Constantine

Sandra Constantine

Assistant Accountant

Thomas Crawford

Thomas Crawford

Best Boy Grip, Second Company Grip

Justin Reeve

Justin Reeve

Music Coordinator

Eugene Davis

Eugene Davis

Additional Second Assistant Director

Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Assistant Property Master

Yovel Schwartz

Yovel Schwartz

Location Assistant

Matthew Dillon Noonan

Matthew Dillon Noonan

Location Production Assistant

Kari Mills

Kari Mills

Extras Casting Assistant

Anne Scott

Anne Scott

First Assistant Accountant

Ahmed Kirdar

Ahmed Kirdar

Key Set Production Assistant

Lora Umphress

Lora Umphress

Payroll Accountant

Clyde Broom Jr.

Clyde Broom Jr.

Production Assistant

Jennifer Lobban

Jennifer Lobban

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

Original Film

Original Film

Revolution Studios

Revolution Studios

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Xxx2: Estado de Emergencia, te recomendamos:

Volver