Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Decisión Crítica (1996)

"Un vuelo de máxima acción."

Decisión Crítica (1996)

Decisión Crítica (1996)

Executive Decision

2h. 6min.

$55,000,000

$121,969,216

Un grupo de terroristas árabes toma el control de un avión de pasajeros en pleno vuelo. Todo induce a pensar que a cambio exigirán la liberación de uno de sus líderes encarcelados. David Grant, un experto del servicio de inteligencia norteamericano, deberá reducir a los terroristas con el apoyo de un comando integrado por diversos especialistas. Grant contará también con la inestimable ayuda de Jean una de las azafatas del vuelo. Un thriller de tensa espera con buenas escenas de acción.

REPARTO

David Suchet

David Suchet

Nagi Hassan

BD Wong

BD Wong

Sergeant Louie

Len Cariou

Len Cariou

Charles White

Whip Hubley

Whip Hubley

Sergeant Baker

Andreas Katsulas

Andreas Katsulas

El Sayed Jaffa

Mary Ellen Trainor

Mary Ellen Trainor

Allison

Marla Maples

Marla Maples

Nancy

J.T. Walsh

J.T. Walsh

Senator Mavros

Ingo Neuhaus

Ingo Neuhaus

Doc

William James Jones

William James Jones

Catman

Nicholas Pryor

Nicholas Pryor

Jack Douglas

Richard Riehle

Richard Riehle

George Edwards

Borovnisa Blervaque

Borovnisa Blervaque

Yugoslavian Girl (as Blair Valk)

Ken Jenkins

Ken Jenkins

General Wood

Charles Hallahan

Charles Hallahan

General Sarlow

Shaun Toub

Shaun Toub

Terrorist

Jon Huertas

Jon Huertas

Sammy

Joe Cook

Joe Cook

Chechen

EQUIPO

Steve Perry

Steve Perry

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Second Unit Director, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Stunts, Producer, Assistant Director

Don Burgess

Don Burgess

Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Alexander Courage

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Amanda Mackey

Amanda Mackey

Casting

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Casting

Dallas Puett

Dallas Puett

Editor

Terence Marsh

Terence Marsh

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Writer, Production Design

Louise Frogley

Louise Frogley

Costume Design

Spencer Franklin

Spencer Franklin

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary, Associate Producer

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Frank J. Urioste

Frank J. Urioste

Editorial Consultant, Editor

William Cruse

William Cruse

Supervising Art Director, Visual Effects, Art Direction

Marvin March

Marvin March

Set Decoration

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Production Illustrator, Art Direction

Denis L. Stewart

Denis L. Stewart

Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager

Barry Francis Delaney

Barry Francis Delaney

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Darrell Hall

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Dennis Michelson

Dennis Michelson

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Producer

Robert Woodruff

Robert Woodruff

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Kevin Stitt

Kevin Stitt

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Ian Fox

Ian Fox

Additional Camera, Underwater Camera, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Derek Brechin

Derek Brechin

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Ken Pepiot

Ken Pepiot

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Joe Bucaro III

Joe Bucaro III

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Pete Antico

Pete Antico

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunts

Tom Southwell

Tom Southwell

Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, Production Illustrator, Production Design, Concept Artist

William C. Carruth

William C. Carruth

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Music Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Assistant Editor

Joel Chernoff

Joel Chernoff

Producer, Second Unit, Executive In Charge Of Production

Gary Preece

Gary Preece

Transportation Coordinator

Melanie Hughes

Melanie Hughes

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Dick Ziker

Dick Ziker

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Lisa C. Satriano

Lisa C. Satriano

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Jennifer Corey

Jennifer Corey

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Donn Markel

Donn Markel

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Assistant Editor, General Manager

Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Hairstylist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Antonio Betancourt

Antonio Betancourt

Sound mixer

Don Lee

Don Lee

Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Frank Masi

Frank Masi

Still Photographer

Miller Drake

Miller Drake

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Second Unit Director, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Bill Taliaferro

Bill Taliaferro

Set Designer

Les Hunter

Les Hunter

Visual Effects Producer

Robert G. Henderson

Robert G. Henderson

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Robin Saxen

Robin Saxen

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Janek Sirrs

Janek Sirrs

Digital Supervisor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kathryn Blondell

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Audrey L. Anzures

Audrey L. Anzures

Assistant Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Gregory Lundsgaard

Gregory Lundsgaard

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Michael Papac

Michael Papac

Weapons Master, Property Master, Armorer

James Simcik

James Simcik

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Leslie J. Kovacs

Leslie J. Kovacs

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Brad Kuehn

Brad Kuehn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Elizabeth Lang

Elizabeth Lang

Additional Casting, Casting Associate

Ann Lynch

Ann Lynch

Assistant Location Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Patti Hawn

Patti Hawn

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Debbi Bossi

Debbi Bossi

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Karyn Fields

Karyn Fields

Co-Producer, Researcher

Jeanne Byrd

Jeanne Byrd

Script Supervisor

Victor Anderson

Victor Anderson

Propmaker, Driver, Construction Coordinator

Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Nick Vidar

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Stuart Raven Barter

Stuart Raven Barter

Location Manager, Location Scout

Shane D. Kelly

Shane D. Kelly

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Roto Supervisor, Rotoscoping Artist

Glenn Corbett

Glenn Corbett

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Nico Bally

Nico Bally

Grip, Dolly Grip

Richard Greenberg

Richard Greenberg

Title Designer

Michael J. Coo

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Richard Chuang

Richard Chuang

Technical Advisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Rick Chavez

Rick Chavez

Craft Service, Assistant Property Master

Mark Tait Lewis

Mark Tait Lewis

Digital Compositors, 2D Sequence Supervisor, VFX Artist, CG Supervisor

Thomas A. Davila

Thomas A. Davila

Production Accountant

Keith Banks

Keith Banks

Second Assistant Camera

John Hinkle

John Hinkle

Standby Painter

Daril Alder

Daril Alder

Art Department Assistant, Leadman

Billy Craft

Billy Craft

Lighting Technician

Wayne Lindholm

Wayne Lindholm

Carpenter, Construction Coordinator

Brooke Henderson Ward

Brooke Henderson Ward

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Dolly Grip

Willie Radcliff

Willie Radcliff

Craft Service

Edward F. LaLone

Edward F. LaLone

Construction Coordinator

Chuck Bemis

Chuck Bemis

First Assistant Camera

Jason Garcia

Jason Garcia

First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Loader

Michael W. Chase

Michael W. Chase

Propmaker

Lockheed Martin

Lockheed Martin

Security

Cheryl Gilbert

Cheryl Gilbert

Stand In

Vern Bautenhahn

Vern Bautenhahn

Transportation Captain

Electrician

Gil Gagnon

Gil Gagnon

Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Bill King

Bill King

Boom Operator

Dean G. Manly

Dean G. Manly

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Scott Burrow

Scott Burrow

Foley Editor

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Craig A. Pinckes

Craig A. Pinckes

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

David Romano

David Romano

Payroll Accountant

William E. Fitch

William E. Fitch

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Annette Andreozzi

Annette Andreozzi

Costumer

Tony Tortolano

Tony Tortolano

Special Effects Assistant

Peter Loop II

Peter Loop II

Visual Effects Production Assistant

James Wirosko

James Wirosko

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Mitzi Gallagher

Mitzi Gallagher

Head of Production

Kevin Eldridge

Kevin Eldridge

Pilot

Peter Alun Thomas

Peter Alun Thomas

Production Assistant

Tiffany Scuitto

Tiffany Scuitto

Production Secretary

Sayed Badreya

Sayed Badreya

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Silver Pictures

Silver Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Decisión Crítica, te recomendamos:

Volver