Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Padres, hermanos, maridos e hijos."

Cuando Éramos Soldados (2002)

We Were Soldiers

02:19

$75,000,000

$114,660,784

Acción
Historia
Guerra

En plena guerra del Vietnam, el coronel Hal Moore y sus soldados (unos 400 hombres) aterrizaron en noviembre de 1965 en una región conocida como "El valle de la muerte". Allí fueron recibidos por más de 2.000 soldados del Vietcong, desencadenándose una de las batallas más feroces de la guerra.

Mel Gibson

Lt. Col. Hal Moore

Greg Kinnear

Maj. Bruce 'Snake' Crandall

Madeleine Stowe

Julie Moore

Sam Elliott

Sgt. Maj. Basil Plumley

Chris Klein

2nd Lt. Jack Geoghegan

Keri Russell

Barbara Geoghegan

Barry Pepper

Joe Galloway

Clark Gregg

Capt. Tom Metsker

Marc Blucas

2nd Lt. Henry Herrick

Jsu Garcia

Capt. Tony Nadal

Robert Bagnell

1st Lt. Charlie Hastings

Blake Heron

Sp4 Galen Bungum

Josh Daugherty

Sp4 Robert Ouellette

Jon Hamm

Capt. Matt Dillon

Dylan Walsh

Capt. Robert Edwards

Erik MacArthur

Sp4 Russell Adams

Mark McCracken

Capt. Ed 'Too Tall' Freeman

Desmond Harrington

Sp4 Bill Beck

Đơn Dương

Lt. Col. Nguyen Huu An

Ryan Hurst

Sgt. Ernie Savage

Brian Tee

Pfc. Jimmy Nakayama

Sloane Momsen

Cecile Moore

Bellamy Young

Catherine Metsker

Simbi Khali

Alma Givens

Jim Grimshaw

Maj. Gen. Henry Kinnard

Forry Smith

Sfc. Carl Palmer

Steven Nelson

Sp5 Charlie 'Doc' Lose

Vincent Angell

Capt. Robert 'Doc' Carrera

Michael Tomlinson

Col. Tim Brown

Keith Szarabajka

Diplomatic Spook

Tim Abell

Army Intelligence Officer

Patrick St. Esprit

General in Hallway

Mike White

Sfc. Bob White, Mortar Sergeant

Daniel Roebuck

Medevac CO

Dan Beene

Cab Driver

Taylor Momsen

Daughter Julie Moore

Devon Werkheiser

Steve Moore

Luke Benward

David Moore

Vien Hong

Mr. Nik

Joseph Hieu

NVA Officer

Shepard Koster

Reporter

Stephen Zapotoczny

Edwards' Radio Operator

Ben Allison

Lt. Cochran (uncredited)

Brian Carpenter

Sec. of Defense Robert McNamara (uncredited)

George Cheung

NVA Officer (uncredited)

Brendan Ford

Jump Coordinator (uncredited)

Justin Gordon

French Officer (uncredited)

Shannon M. Hart

Army Wife (uncredited)

Will Klipstine

Private Davey (uncredited)

Danny Le Boyer

Sergeant (uncredited)

Matt Mangum

Pvt. Soprano (uncredited)

Johnny Trí Nguyễn

Young NVA Lieutenant (uncredited)

Randy Oglesby

Lt. Col. List (uncredited)

Jonathan Parks Jordan

White Private (uncredited)

John Paul Rice

Pvt. John Henry (uncredited)

Randall Wallace

Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Author, Screenplay

Nick Glennie-Smith

Original Music Composer, Conductor

Dean Semler

Director of Photography

Arne Schmidt

Screenplay, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Story, Producer

Jim Lemley

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Producer

Amanda Mackey

Casting

Bruce Davey

Producer

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Casting

Sig De Miguel

Local Casting, Casting

Stephen McEveety

Producer, Executive Producer

Rajeev Malhotra

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Eveleen Bandy

Associate Producer

Stephen Zapotoczny

Co-Producer

Danielle Lemmon Zapotoczny

Co-Producer

Shauna L. Kroen

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Rebecca Quick

Extras Casting Assistant

Carol Flaisher

Location Manager

Elizabeth Lang

Additional Casting, Casting Associate

Gregg Edler

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Bob Eicholz

Executive In Charge Of Production

Kathy Leigh Fleming

Production Coordinator

Haley Sweet

Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Location Assistant

Matt DiFranco

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Pamela Hilse

Travel Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Kim McCray

Casting Assistant

Steve Dirkes

Assistant Location Manager

Cathy Schweickhardt

First Assistant Accountant

Brian L. Aultman

Production Accountant

Todd Bryant

Stunts, Stunt Double

William Hoy

Associate Producer, Editor, Additional Editing

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design, Art Direction

Laura Perlman

Music Editor

Paul Flinchbaugh

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Designer

Marc Fishman

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Bowen

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Kevin Kavanaugh

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Daniel T. Dorrance

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Allan Graf

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Lee Scott

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Harold G. Moore

Novel

Gary Fettis

Set Decorating Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration

Michael T. Boyd

Costume Design

Joseph L. Galloway

Novel

Daniel B. Foster

Set Dressing Artist

Dick Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Ian Eyre

Stunts, Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Lee Stepp

Transportation Captain

Tim Boggs

ADR Editor

Ashley Irwin

Orchestrator

Daren Dochterman

Concept Artist, Production Consultant, Production Illustrator

Paul J. Lombardi

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Morris Aroesti

Driver

Anthony Almaraz

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Jessica Harris

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Darren Poe

Visual Effects Supervisor, Art Direction, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Bill Iiams

Construction Coordinator

Michael Burnett

Makeup Effects

Charley Bob Burnham

Transportation Coordinator

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

Mark O'Kane

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Kelly L'Estrange

First Assistant Director, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

James J. Gilson

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Greg Sanger

Leadman

Rachel Aberly

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Danny Rafic

First Assistant Editor, Editor, Visual Effects Editor

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Richard Dwan Jr.

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Kerry Mendenhall

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Jerry G. Callaway

Additional Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Michael Mills

Makeup Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Craig Reardon

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

David Goldberg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Wendy Richardson

Art Department Coordinator

Steve Bartkowicz

Sound Engineer

Julie Adams

Dialect Coach

Beth Miller

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Randy Bobbitt

Set Decoration

Cate Hardman

Script Supervisor

Kelly Oxford

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Allen Kupetsky

Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Angel Pine

Post Production Supervisor

Tim Cooney

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Matt Colleran

Sound Recordist, Foley Recordist

Ingrid Semler

Camera Loader

Mike Stanwick

Color Timer

James Coraloran

Art Direction

Douglas Beale

Greensman

Gary Clark

Painter

James Diggs

Standby Painter

Kevin Gugle

Camera Intern

Michael Cassidy

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Michael Guthrie

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Joe McCloskey

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Jane Aull

Makeup Artist

Kate Sawyer

Ager/Dyer, Costumer, Seamstress

Suzanne Robertson

Set Costumer

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

John DiSante

Cableman

Lynn Basas

Master Lighting Artist, 3D Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Susan Van Apeldoorn

Craft Service

Ken Jones

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Micah Y. Bisagni

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Jim Zemansky

Property Master

Richard Colwell

Scenic Artist

Paul Lowe

Set Medic

Emily Aaronson

Set Production Assistant

Kristina Abbott

Stand In

Richard Wardlow

Technical Supervisor

Edward O'Neal

Transportation Co-Captain

Michael Endoso

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double

Kevin Boyd

Video Assist Operator

Randall Bahnsen

Visual Effects Editor, Creature Technical Director

Nilo Otero

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Shawn Duchscherer

Electrician

Miles Anderson

Electrician, Gaffer

Eddie Evans

Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Kevin Sorensen

Boom Operator

Malcolm Luker

Scoring Mixer

Greg Morse

24 Frame Playback

Paul Abatemarco

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter McAdams

Best Boy Grip

Robert Dawson

Title Graphics, Title Designer

Kirk Bloomberg

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Clint Schultz

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Craig Jurkiewicz

Foley Editor

Stan Cockerell

Assistant Property Master

Rick Glenn

Set Dresser

Paul F. Barron

Rigging Grip, Grip

Carmen Cuebello

Tailor

Bruce Benson

Pilot

Catherine Bott

Musician

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Production Manager

Tad Griffith

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Ron Cooney

First Company Grip, Key Grip

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Claudia Carle

ADR Recordist

Weldon Brown

ADR Mixer

Paul Hamacher

Dolly Grip

John Murphy

Dolly Grip

Joel P. Blanchard

Special Effects Technician

Andrew Osborne

Assistant Camera

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Terra Bliss

Project Manager, Digital Intermediate Producer

Christopher Carlson

Assistant Decorator

John Mann

Storyboard Artist

Eric Leftridge

Additional Camera

Adam M. Duthie

Assistant Editor

Michael Lustig

Music Consultant

Jason Powell

Technical Advisor

Bill Morrison

Second Company Grip

PRODUCTORAS

Icon Entertainment International

Wheelhouse Entertainment

Motion Picture Production GmbH & Co. Erste KG

El corredor del laberinto: La cura mortal (2018)

13 horas: los soldados secretos de Bengasi (2016)

Las crónicas de Narnia: El príncipe Caspian (2008)

Las crónicas de Narnia: El león, la bruja y el armario (2005)

El señor de los anillos: Las dos torres (2002)

El señor de los anillos: La comunidad del anillo (2001)

La delgada línea roja (1998)

Starship Troopers (Las brigadas del espacio) (1997)

Forrest Gump (1994)

Platoon (1986)

Si te gusta Cuando éramos soldados, te recomendamos:

Banderas de nuestros padres (2006)

Lágrimas del sol (2003)

K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)

Windtalkers (2002)

Pánico nuclear (2002)

Tras la línea enemiga (2001)

Spy Game (Juego de espías) (2001)

El patriota (2000)

U-571 (2000)

Reglas de compromiso (2000)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.