Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Conocerás Al Hombre de Tus Sueños (2010)
Conocerás Al Hombre de Tus Sueños (2010)

Conocerás Al Hombre de Tus Sueños (2010)

You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger

1h. 38min.

$22,000,000

Amor, sexo, humor y traiciones. Las pasiones, ambiciones y angustias de los miembros de una familia provocan conflictos que los llevan a vivir peligrosas situaciones e incluso los ponen al borde de la locura.

REPARTO

Fenella Woolgar

Fenella Woolgar

Jane

Ewen Bremner

Ewen Bremner

Henry Strangler

Christian McKay

Christian McKay

Sy

Philip Glenister

Philip Glenister

Poker Friend

Neil Jackson

Neil Jackson

Alan

Eleanor Gecks

Eleanor Gecks

Rita

Roger Ashton-Griffiths

Roger Ashton-Griffiths

Jonathan

Jonathan Ryland

Jonathan Ryland

Mike Prince

Rupert Frazer

Rupert Frazer

Mort

Jonathan Hearn

Jonathan Hearn

Person at Market

Jim Piddock

Jim Piddock

Peter Wicklow

Anna Friel

Anna Friel

Iris

Freida Pinto

Freida Pinto

Dia

Lucy Punch

Lucy Punch

Charmaine

Anupam Kher

Anupam Kher

Dia's Father

Pearce Quigley

Pearce Quigley

Poker Friend

Celia Imrie

Celia Imrie

Enid Wicklow

Theo James

Theo James

Ray

Christopher Fulford

Christopher Fulford

Ray's Friend

Johnny Harris

Johnny Harris

Ray's Friend

Alex MacQueen

Alex MacQueen

Malcolm Dodds

Meera Syal

Meera Syal

Dia's Mother

Joanna David

Joanna David

Alan's Mother

Kelly Harrison

Kelly Harrison

Personal Trainer

Lynda Baron

Lynda Baron

Alfie's Date

Robert Portal

Robert Portal

Jewelry Shop Salesman

Geoffrey Hutchings

Geoffrey Hutchings

Alan's Father

Natalie Walter

Natalie Walter

Alan's Sister

Shaheen Khan

Shaheen Khan

Dia's Aunt

Amanda Lawrence

Amanda Lawrence

Medium

Zak Orth

Zak Orth

Narrator

EQUIPO

Juliet Taylor

Juliet Taylor

Casting Director, Casting

Alisa Lepselter

Alisa Lepselter

Editor

Jim Clay

Jim Clay

Production Design

Nicky Kentish Barnes

Nicky Kentish Barnes

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Producer

Gail Stevens

Gail Stevens

Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Costume Design

Helen Robin

Helen Robin

Production Coordinator, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Co-Producer, Production Manager

Jack Rollins

Jack Rollins

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto

Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto

Casting Associate, Casting

Robert Hein

Robert Hein

Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Sharon Martin

Sharon Martin

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Department Head

John Bush

John Bush

Set Decoration

Lee Dichter

Lee Dichter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Matthew Haasch

Matthew Haasch

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

Jay Peck

Jay Peck

Foley, Foley Artist

Dan Channing-Williams

Dan Channing-Williams

Third Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Tori Parry

Tori Parry

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Francesca Dowd

Francesca Dowd

Production Coordinator

Colin Jones

Colin Jones

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Mercedes Gamero

Mercedes Gamero

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Clare Spragge

Clare Spragge

Costume Supervisor

Dominic Masters

Dominic Masters

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Ryan Collison

Ryan Collison

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Recording Engineer

Richard Selway

Richard Selway

Standby Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Toby Spigel

Toby Spigel

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

John Higgins

John Higgins

Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Glenfield Payne

Glenfield Payne

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

David Wahnon

David Wahnon

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Pete Cavaciuti

Pete Cavaciuti

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Kevin Edland

Kevin Edland

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Wayne Leach

Wayne Leach

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Kim Armitage

Kim Armitage

Script Supervisor

Alan Bailey

Alan Bailey

Property Master

Keith Hamshere

Keith Hamshere

Still Photographer

Francesco Alberico

Francesco Alberico

Hair Designer, Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Uxue Laguardia

Uxue Laguardia

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Asha Sharma

Asha Sharma

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Location Scout

Colin Bayliss

Colin Bayliss

Dressing Prop

Eva Garrido

Eva Garrido

Associate Producer

Peter Glossop

Peter Glossop

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Sylvia Menno

Sylvia Menno

Dialogue Editor

Shaun Mills

Shaun Mills

Boom Operator

Rachel Chancey

Rachel Chancey

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Morgan Neville

Morgan Neville

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Scott Kordish

Scott Kordish

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Paul Duff

Paul Duff

Construction Manager, Carpenter, Supervising Carpenter, Head Carpenter

Sophie Slotover

Sophie Slotover

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Kevin Pratten

Kevin Pratten

Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer, Wardrobe Master

Ben Howarth

Ben Howarth

Third Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Stuart Brisdon

Stuart Brisdon

Special Effects Supervisor

Graham Cole

Graham Cole

Carpenter

Kevin Fraser

Kevin Fraser

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

George Bird

George Bird

Lighting Supervisor, Electrician, Lighting Technician

Sacha Jones

Sacha Jones

Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader, Additional First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera

Louise O

Louise O'Malley

Controller, Production Accountant

Michael Harm

Michael Harm

Location Manager

Roy Clarke

Roy Clarke

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Production Driver

Jorge Adrados

Jorge Adrados

Sound Assistant

Josey McNamara

Josey McNamara

Floor Runner, Producer

Eric Vierhaus

Eric Vierhaus

Dolby Consultant

John Antill

John Antill

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Jo Gallagher

Jo Gallagher

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Damon Crane

Damon Crane

Location Scout, Location Assistant, Location Manager

Olivia Lloyd

Olivia Lloyd

Second Assistant Director

John Heayn

John Heayn

Standby Carpenter, Carpenter

Caroline Hickman

Caroline Hickman

Costume Assistant

Angelika Schierz

Angelika Schierz

Production Office Assistant, Visual Effects Producer

Stephen Conway

Stephen Conway

Dressing Prop

Adrianne Jorge

Adrianne Jorge

Projection

Dean Dunham

Dean Dunham

Standby Painter

Pietro Lorino, Jr.

Pietro Lorino, Jr.

Production Accountant

Kate Rose Itzkowitz

Kate Rose Itzkowitz

Assistant Editor

Deborah Alexander

Deborah Alexander

Producer's Assistant

Carl Turnquest

Carl Turnquest

Projection

Natasha Jones

Natasha Jones

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Alex Paterakis

Alex Paterakis

Floor Runner

John Jordan

John Jordan

Focus Puller

Susan MacDonald

Susan MacDonald

Camera Trainee, Second Assistant Camera

Ben Suter

Ben Suter

Electrician

Pippa Suren

Pippa Suren

Production Manager, Location Coordinator

Tom Stourton

Tom Stourton

Assistant Location Manager

Nicholas Wade

Nicholas Wade

Assistant Location Manager

Mickey Pugh

Mickey Pugh

Dressing Prop

Joaquin Ballabriga

Joaquin Ballabriga

Assistant Costume Designer

Mariia Viita

Mariia Viita

Floor Runner

PRODUCCIÓN

Gravier Productions

Gravier Productions

Atresmedia Cine

Atresmedia Cine

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Conocerás Al Hombre de Tus Sueños, te recomendamos:

Volver