Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Mortal Kombat (2021)

Mortal Kombat (2021)

1h. 50min.

$20,000,000

Un boxeador fracasado descubre un secreto familiar que lo lleva a un torneo místico llamado Mortal Kombat donde se encuentra con un grupo de guerreros que luchan hasta la muerte para salvar los reinos del malvado hechicero Shang Tsung.

REPARTO

Chin Han

Chin Han

Shang Tsung

Joe Taslim

Joe Taslim

Bi-Han / Sub-Zero

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hanzo Hasashi / Scorpion

Max Huang

Max Huang

Kung Lao

Sisi Stringer

Sisi Stringer

Mileena

Matilda Kimber

Matilda Kimber

Emily Young

Laura Brent

Laura Brent

Allison Young

Bingchen Ye

Bingchen Ye

Temple Monk

Daniel Nelson

Daniel Nelson

Kabal

Melanie Jarnson

Melanie Jarnson

Nitara

Ian Streetz

Ian Streetz

Ramirez

Nathan Jones

Nathan Jones

Reiko

Yukiko Shinohara

Yukiko Shinohara

Harumi Hasashi

Ren Miyagawa

Ren Miyagawa

Satoshi 'Jubei' Hasashi

Damon Herriman

Damon Herriman

Kabal (voice)

Kris McQuade

Kris McQuade

Cargo Plane Pilot

Angus Sampson

Angus Sampson

Goro (voice)

David Field

David Field

Referee

Mia Hall

Mia Hall

Hasashi's Baby

Alice Nassery

Alice Nassery

Shang Tsung Elite Guard

Elissa Cadwell

Elissa Cadwell

Nitara (uncredited)

Mike Foenander

Mike Foenander

Audience Fight Scene (uncredited)

Michael Coward

Michael Coward

Bar Straggler (uncredited)

Garreth Hadfield

Garreth Hadfield

Lin Kuei Warrior (uncredited)

Isaac Bernauer

Isaac Bernauer

Lin Kuei Warrior (uncredited)

David Chea

David Chea

Lin Kuei Warrior (uncredited)

Yasushi Asaya

Yasushi Asaya

Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Todd Garner

Todd Garner

Executive Producer, Producer

E. Bennett Walsh

E. Bennett Walsh

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Lawrence Kasanoff

Lawrence Kasanoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Richard Brener

Richard Brener

Executive Producer

Dave Neustadter

Dave Neustadter

Executive Producer

Jeremy Stein

Jeremy Stein

Executive Producer

Michael Clear

Michael Clear

Producer, Executive Producer

Victoria Palmeri

Victoria Palmeri

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

James Ashton

James Ashton

Sound Designer

Mick Boraso

Mick Boraso

Sound Designer

Steve Burgess

Steve Burgess

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Robert Mackenzie

Robert Mackenzie

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Dan Lebental

Dan Lebental

Editor

Naaman Marshall

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

John Tobias

John Tobias

Video Game, Creator, Screenplay

Tom Nursey

Tom Nursey

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Scott Gray

Scott Gray

Editor

Rich Delia

Rich Delia

Casting Director, Casting

Oren Uziel

Oren Uziel

Writer, Story, Screenplay

Cappi Ireland

Cappi Ireland

Costume Design

Chris Godfrey

Chris Godfrey

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Rhonda Ann Burns

Rhonda Ann Burns

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Kyle Gardiner

Kyle Gardiner

Stunt Coordinator

Kimberly Aguilar

Kimberly Aguilar

Casting Assistant

Video Game

Ri-Jie Kwok

Ri-Jie Kwok

Stunts

Marky Lee Campbell

Marky Lee Campbell

Stunts

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Yasushi Asaya

Yasushi Asaya

Stunts, Utility Stunts

P.J. Voeten

P.J. Voeten

Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Robbie Clissold

Robbie Clissold

Stunts

Michael M. Foster

Michael M. Foster

Stunts

Connor Van Vuuren

Connor Van Vuuren

Stunts

Chris Webb

Chris Webb

First Assistant Director

Danielle Blake

Danielle Blake

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Bradd Buckley

Bradd Buckley

Stunt Double, Stunts

Ben Siemer

Ben Siemer

Stunt Double, Stunts

Chan Griffin

Chan Griffin

Fight Choreographer

Jade Amantea

Jade Amantea

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Anna Steel

Anna Steel

Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Amanda Giblin

Amanda Giblin

Stunts

Blake Lindsell

Blake Lindsell

Stunts

Lee Adamson

Lee Adamson

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Zia Kelly

Zia Kelly

Stunt Double, Stunts

Laura Sutton

Laura Sutton

Stunts

Stephen Murdoch

Stephen Murdoch

Stunts

Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Angela Heesom

Angela Heesom

Casting Director

Fiona Rees-Jones

Fiona Rees-Jones

Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist

Marty Pepper

Marty Pepper

Post Production Supervisor, Colorist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Intermediate

Rolland Pike

Rolland Pike

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Florian Emmerich

Florian Emmerich

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Oksana Sokol

Oksana Sokol

Script Supervisor

Jason Ellson

Jason Ellson

"A" Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Robyn Elliott

Robyn Elliott

Costume Supervisor

Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Shaun Conway

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Mark Rogers

Mark Rogers

Still Photographer

David Hollingsworth

David Hollingsworth

Digital Intermediate Producer, Telecine Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Taera Shroff

Taera Shroff

Script Supervisor

Peter Skarratt

Peter Skarratt

First Assistant Editor

Eriko Miyagawa

Eriko Miyagawa

Casting, Casting Consultant, Art Department Assistant

Nikki Gooley

Nikki Gooley

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Justin Tran

Justin Tran

Digital Intermediate

Peter Stubbs

Peter Stubbs

Special Effects Supervisor

Louise Heesom Smith

Louise Heesom Smith

Casting Director

Daniel Le

Daniel Le

VFX Editor

Catherine Armstrong

Catherine Armstrong

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

David Elmes

David Elmes

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

James Hopwood

James Hopwood

Best Boy Grip

Gail Kane

Gail Kane

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist

Ron Coe

Ron Coe

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Saba Mazloum

Saba Mazloum

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Kathy Freeman

Kathy Freeman

First Assistant Editor, VFX Editor

Brydie Stone

Brydie Stone

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair Assistant

David Thomson

David Thomson

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Dawn Michelle King

Dawn Michelle King

First Assistant Editor

Gerard Mahony

Gerard Mahony

Rigging Grip, Grip

Maxx Corkindale

Maxx Corkindale

"C" Camera Operator

Delphine Richon

Delphine Richon

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jodie Hellingman

Jodie Hellingman

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairdresser

Michael Vivian

Michael Vivian

Dolly Grip, Grip

Luke Thomas

Luke Thomas

First Assistant "A" Camera

Tim Walsh

Tim Walsh

Steadicam Operator

Karen Gower

Karen Gower

Makeup & Hair, Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Charlie Adams

Charlie Adams

Lighting Technician

Marcus Friedlander

Marcus Friedlander

Digital Intermediate Editor

Guang-Hui Chuan

Guang-Hui Chuan

Lighting Technician

Darryl Murphy

Darryl Murphy

Grip

Jack Mayo

Jack Mayo

First Assistant "B" Camera

Rebecca Crowe

Rebecca Crowe

First Assistant Camera

Seth Justus

Seth Justus

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Christian Luxton

Christian Luxton

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Leah Taylor

Leah Taylor

Makeup & Hair Assistant

Aaron Cordery

Aaron Cordery

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Rebecca Buratto

Rebecca Buratto

Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Olivier Fontenay

Olivier Fontenay

Color Timer, Senior Colorist

Keiran Lee

Keiran Lee

Colorist

Selena Pertzel

Selena Pertzel

Makeup & Hair, Additional Hairstylist

Tami Holton

Tami Holton

Costumer, Costume Standby

Loretta Cosgrove

Loretta Cosgrove

Art Direction, Greensman

Bianca Maeseele

Bianca Maeseele

Set Costumer

Cassie O

Cassie O'Brien Pollard

Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Rachel Sieger

Rachel Sieger

Second Assistant Camera

Naomi Sharp

Naomi Sharp

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Joey McQuade

Joey McQuade

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Pim Kulk

Pim Kulk

First Assistant "C" Camera

Ben Hunt

Ben Hunt

Digital Imaging Technician

Kelly Marumaru

Kelly Marumaru

Set Costumer

Darshankumar Joshi

Darshankumar Joshi

Props, Art Direction

Brie Ratten

Brie Ratten

Assistant Hairstylist

Alisha Hennessy

Alisha Hennessy

Costume Assistant

Sarah Lord

Sarah Lord

Costume Coordinator

Madeline Turner

Madeline Turner

Costume Standby

Yolanda Peart-Smith

Yolanda Peart-Smith

Costumer

Braidyn Lloyd

Braidyn Lloyd

Assistant Camera

Madison Heinze

Madison Heinze

Data Wrangler

Sam Winzar

Sam Winzar

Digital Imaging Technician

Benji Copping

Benji Copping

Grip

Josh Hamill

Josh Hamill

Key Grip

Lee Clafferty

Lee Clafferty

Lighting Technician

Thomas Clark

Thomas Clark

Lighting Technician

Peter Giuliani

Peter Giuliani

Lighting Technician

Mathew Schmidt

Mathew Schmidt

Lighting Technician

Beau Selwood

Beau Selwood

Lighting Technician

Joel Klinger

Joel Klinger

Lighting Technician

Rod Scott

Rod Scott

Rigging Grip

Max Vicary

Max Vicary

Rigging Grip

Carolina Izquierdo Duarte

Carolina Izquierdo Duarte

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Zac Loy

Zac Loy

Dailies Operator

Jasper St Aubyn West

Jasper St Aubyn West

Title Designer

Lisa Brennan

Lisa Brennan

Set Decoration, Property Master

Adrian Medhurst

Adrian Medhurst

Foley Artist, Sound Recordist, Foley Editor

Phil Heywood

Phil Heywood

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Des Kenneally

Des Kenneally

Sound Recordist

Jocelyn Thomas

Jocelyn Thomas

Art Department Coordinator

Luke Caska

Luke Caska

Set Designer, Production Illustrator

Axel Bartz

Axel Bartz

Set Designer

Ineke Majoor

Ineke Majoor

Visual Effects Producer

Tony Cole

Tony Cole

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Prue Fletcher

Prue Fletcher

Post Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

David Booth

David Booth

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jed M. Dodge

Jed M. Dodge

ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Charles Cottrell

Charles Cottrell

Standby Painter

Tony Williams

Tony Williams

Assistant Art Director

Marko Anttonen

Marko Anttonen

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Naomi Mitchell

Naomi Mitchell

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Matt Everitt

Matt Everitt

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Jason Billington

Jason Billington

VFX Supervisor, Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dennis Jones

Dennis Jones

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dane Hallett

Dane Hallett

Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

Greg Hajdu

Greg Hajdu

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Brian Nickless

Brian Nickless

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Tara Webb

Tara Webb

Sound Effects Editor

Avi Goodman

Avi Goodman

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Leah Katz

Leah Katz

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Angus Robertson

Angus Robertson

ADR Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Aaron Southerland

Aaron Southerland

ADR Mixer

John Sanderson

John Sanderson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Supervisor

Andrew Kattie

Andrew Kattie

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Nick Pill

Nick Pill

Art Direction, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Warwick King

Warwick King

Special Effects Technician, Driver

Thandiwe Philips

Thandiwe Philips

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Chris Whiteside

Chris Whiteside

ADR Mixer

Mark Braithwaite

Mark Braithwaite

Compositing Supervisor

Leigh Kenyon

Leigh Kenyon

Boom Operator

Will Sheridan

Will Sheridan

Sound Recordist

Dan Bethell

Dan Bethell

Visual Effects Supervisor

Marco Arlotta

Marco Arlotta

Boom Operator

Bhakar James

Bhakar James

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Squires

Ryan Squires

Foley Editor, Foley Mixer

Carly Maple

Carly Maple

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Nick Steele

Nick Steele

Boom Operator

Matt Hatton

Matt Hatton

Storyboard Artist, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

Napatz Singkarat

Napatz Singkarat

ADR Mixer

Geraldine Tartan

Geraldine Tartan

Art Department Coordinator

Benoit Godde

Benoit Godde

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

James Bramley

James Bramley

Payroll Accountant, Production Accountant

Duncan Campbell

Duncan Campbell

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

Ken Lau

Ken Lau

Graphic Designer

Richard Nitz

Richard Nitz

Standby Carpenter

Marie-Ève Gélinas

Marie-Ève Gélinas

Rotoscoping Artist, Digital Compositor

Liam Moses

Liam Moses

ADR Mixer

Dale Mackie

Dale Mackie

Concept Artist

Jon McCoy

Jon McCoy

Concept Artist

Ben Stewart

Ben Stewart

ADR Recordist

Aden Beaver

Aden Beaver

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dylan Burgess

Dylan Burgess

Sound Editor

Bhardwaj Divyanshu

Bhardwaj Divyanshu

VFX Artist, Visual Effects

Glenn Melenhorst

Glenn Melenhorst

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Supervisor

David Ockenden

David Ockenden

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Pete Best

Pete Best

ADR Recordist

Heather Muirhead

Heather Muirhead

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dane Churchouse

Dane Churchouse

Leadman

Tom Pugh

Tom Pugh

Digital Compositor

Glenn Johnson

Glenn Johnson

Head Greensman, Greensman

Stephanie Jaclyn

Stephanie Jaclyn

Production Assistant

Calen Vanstone

Calen Vanstone

Swing

Grant Lehmann

Grant Lehmann

Sculptor

Jasmine Lean

Jasmine Lean

Assistant Art Director

Joseph Tiernan

Joseph Tiernan

Swing

Jonah Booth-Remmers

Jonah Booth-Remmers

Swing, Concept Artist

Jeremy Love

Jeremy Love

Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Matteo Medos

Matteo Medos

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Marshall Tearle

Marshall Tearle

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Kaiit Mosby

Kaiit Mosby

Special Effects Coordinator, Property Master

Annalisa Francesca

Annalisa Francesca

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Kate Rawlins

Kate Rawlins

Set Designer

Timothy O

Timothy O'Malley

First Assistant Accountant

Anu Babu

Anu Babu

Digital Compositor

Gene Hammond-Lewis

Gene Hammond-Lewis

Compositor

Benjamin James Ying

Benjamin James Ying

Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Michael Rogers

Michael Rogers

VFX Artist

Darko Kubatka

Darko Kubatka

Carpenter

Robert Pellerin

Robert Pellerin

Animation

Andy Robinson

Andy Robinson

Scenic Artist

Olivia Pulbrook

Olivia Pulbrook

Assistant Property Master

Maddy Worthington

Maddy Worthington

Assistant Set Decoration

Duncan Li

Duncan Li

Concept Artist

Jonathan Wenberg

Jonathan Wenberg

Concept Artist

Peta Ruhland

Peta Ruhland

Construction Buyer

Samantha Dabrowski

Samantha Dabrowski

Graphic Designer

Sam Alexander

Sam Alexander

Propmaker

Mackenzie Platt

Mackenzie Platt

Set Designer

Alice Wong

Alice Wong

Set Designer

James Hills

James Hills

Set Dresser

David Follett

David Follett

Storyboard Artist

Greg Holfeld

Greg Holfeld

Storyboard Artist

Nahum Ziersch

Nahum Ziersch

Storyboard Artist

Laura Wilson

Laura Wilson

Swing

Christopher Vetrisano

Christopher Vetrisano

Assistant Sound Editor

Jessica Meier

Jessica Meier

Assistant Sound Editor

Jack Rodrigues

Jack Rodrigues

Boom Operator

Cristian Guerreschi

Cristian Guerreschi

Animation

Felice Minieri

Felice Minieri

Animation

Tejas Kantharia

Tejas Kantharia

Compositor

Kevin Chua

Kevin Chua

VFX Artist

Lucca Boyce

Lucca Boyce

Visual Effects Coordinator

Laura Hamersley

Laura Hamersley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Hao Truong

Hao Truong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Beecher

Matthew Beecher

Visual Effects Coordinator

Minnie Latham

Minnie Latham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ryan Kirby

Ryan Kirby

Visual Effects Producer

Brigid Crevola

Brigid Crevola

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crystal Mitsutsune

Crystal Mitsutsune

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Louise McNicholl

Louise McNicholl

Visual Effects Production Manager

Bryn Farrelly

Bryn Farrelly

Visual Effects Supervisor

Yuri Poetzl

Yuri Poetzl

Special Effects Technician

Brock Wareham

Brock Wareham

Special Effects Technician

Tori Wendt

Tori Wendt

Special Effects Technician

William Traeger

William Traeger

Assistant Accountant

Shaun Davis

Shaun Davis

Assistant Accountant

Pria Jeevanthan

Pria Jeevanthan

Assistant Accountant

Feliz Stelzner

Feliz Stelzner

Assistant Accountant

Brodie Toweel

Brodie Toweel

Assistant Accountant

Karen Sharp

Karen Sharp

Payroll Accountant

Nazmeen Dhansey

Nazmeen Dhansey

Production Accountant

Sarah Foale

Sarah Foale

Production Secretary

Sylvana Gregan

Sylvana Gregan

Second Assistant Accountant

Rebecca Gaines

Rebecca Gaines

Travel Coordinator

Ria Kelly

Ria Kelly

Travel Coordinator

John Boy Jelcic

John Boy Jelcic

Production Assistant

Molisha Lennon

Molisha Lennon

Production Assistant

Kym Kornaat

Kym Kornaat

Production Assistant

Jake Leske

Jake Leske

Production Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

South Australian Film Corporation

South Australian Film Corporation

Broken Road Productions

Broken Road Productions

NetherRealm Studios

NetherRealm Studios

Atomic Monster

Atomic Monster

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Mortal Kombat, te recomendamos:

Volver