Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Ciudad Sin Ley (2005)

"Ellos son el orden. Ellos dictan la justicia… ellos la ejecutan."

Ciudad Sin Ley (2005)

Ciudad Sin Ley (2005)

Edison

1h. 39min.

$25,000,000

$4,165,675

En la turbulenta ciudad de Edison, un joven periodista, su hastiado editor y un honesto investigador de la oficina del fiscal del distrito unen sus fuerzas para reunir pruebas contra los corruptos miembros de una unidad de élite de la policía.

REPARTO

John Heard

John Heard

Tilman

Piper Perabo

Piper Perabo

Willow

Marco Sanchez

Marco Sanchez

Reyes

Roselyn Sánchez

Roselyn Sánchez

Maria

Damien Dante Wayans

Damien Dante Wayans

Isiaha

Garfield Wilson

Garfield Wilson

Rook

Darryl Quon

Darryl Quon

Wu

Andrew Jackson

Andrew Jackson

Ives

Tim Perez

Tim Perez

Butler

Bryan Genesse

Bryan Genesse

Campos

Françoise Yip

Françoise Yip

Crow

Robert Miano

Robert Miano

Droste

B. J. Harrison

B. J. Harrison

Judge

Rekha Sharma

Rekha Sharma

Prosecutor

Bill Mondy

Bill Mondy

Public Defender

Peter Kelamis

Peter Kelamis

Editor

Frank Ferrucci

Frank Ferrucci

Hector

Klodyne Rodney

Klodyne Rodney

Public Affairs Officer

Jacqueline Ann Steuart

Jacqueline Ann Steuart

Marilyn

Glenn Ennis

Glenn Ennis

Bouncer

Chris Gauthier

Chris Gauthier

Staffer

Melanie Angel

Melanie Angel

Surgeon

Melanie Angel

Melanie Angel

Melba

Sage Brocklebank

Sage Brocklebank

Friend

Rachel Specter

Rachel Specter

Tour Guide

Jim Byrnes

Jim Byrnes

Local Merchant

Brian Drummond

Brian Drummond

Officer

David Lewis

David Lewis

Mr. Crow

Vanesa Tomasino

Vanesa Tomasino

Maid

Maria Louisa Figura

Maria Louisa Figura

Battered Woman

Steve Makaj

Steve Makaj

Executive #1

Vic Lippucci

Vic Lippucci

Executive #2

David Palffy

David Palffy

Prison Guard

Alexis Llewellyn

Alexis Llewellyn

Beaten Child

Catherine Devine

Catherine Devine

Lap Dancer #1

Holly Eglinton

Holly Eglinton

Lap Dancer #2

Katya Virshilas

Katya Virshilas

Gilr in Bar

Jennifer Gibson

Jennifer Gibson

Business Type

Carrie Fleming

Carrie Fleming

Stripper

Leslie McMichael

Leslie McMichael

Girl Hostage

Byron Brisco

Byron Brisco

Glass Door Man #1

Brett Armstrong

Brett Armstrong

Glass Door Man #2

Robin Menzies

Robin Menzies

Lap Dancer

Claude Knowlton

Claude Knowlton

Evidence Guard

Elizabeth Urrea

Elizabeth Urrea

Maria's Mom

Monica Casio

Monica Casio

Maria's Aunt

EQUIPO

Randall Emmett

Randall Emmett

Story, Executive Producer, Producer

John Thompson

John Thompson

Producer, Executive Producer

Andreas Grosch

Andreas Grosch

Producer, Transportation Captain, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Andreas Schmid

Andreas Schmid

Executive Producer

Avi Lerner

Avi Lerner

Casting, Executive Producer, Producer

Trevor Short

Trevor Short

Producer, Executive Producer

Danny Dimbort

Danny Dimbort

Executive Producer

Sheila Jaffe

Sheila Jaffe

Casting

Basil Poledouris

Basil Poledouris

Conductor, Original Music Composer

Michael Dittrick

Michael Dittrick

Music Editor

Meg Morman

Meg Morman

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Nicole Lobart

Nicole Lobart

Storyboard Artist

Paul Klassen

Paul Klassen

Editor, Assistant Editor

Jonathan Shore

Jonathan Shore

Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Maureen Webb

Maureen Webb

Local Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Kia Jam

Kia Jam

Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Brad Van Arragon

Brad Van Arragon

Producer, Co-Producer, Production Manager, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Shawn Williamson

Shawn Williamson

Executive Producer, Line Producer, Producer

Christopher Eberts

Christopher Eberts

Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer

Donald Munro

Donald Munro

Assistant Production Coordinator

Monella Kaplan

Monella Kaplan

Associate Producer

Lati Grobman

Lati Grobman

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Tirsa Hackshaw

Tirsa Hackshaw

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing

Katterina Keith

Katterina Keith

Production Design

Don Halton

Don Halton

Art Direction

Casey O. Rohrs

Casey O. Rohrs

Editor

Tink

Tink

Production Design

Shane Vieau

Shane Vieau

Set Decoration

Katrina McCarthy

Katrina McCarthy

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Mike Dopud

Mike Dopud

Stunt Driver

Sean Rowe

Sean Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Mike Crestejo

Mike Crestejo

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Scott J. Ateah

Scott J. Ateah

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Kelly Zombor

Kelly Zombor

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Derrick Hinman

Derrick Hinman

Art Direction

Paul Ratajczak

Paul Ratajczak

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shelly Shaw

Shelly Shaw

Set Costumer, Set Supervisor, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Set Supervisor

Margaret Yaworski

Margaret Yaworski

Key Makeup Artist

Jordan Markov

Jordan Markov

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Fitzgerald

Robert Fitzgerald

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Nikolay Gachev

Nikolay Gachev

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

David Crone

David Crone

"A" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

David Perun

David Perun

Property Master

Susan Lambie

Susan Lambie

Script Supervisor

Paul Menichini

Paul Menichini

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Mark Ettel

Mark Ettel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Dekker

John Dekker

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Still Photographer

Harvey LaRocque

Harvey LaRocque

Camera Operator

Kandace Loewen

Kandace Loewen

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

David Graubard

David Graubard

Digital Intermediate, Technical Advisor

Stephen Coutu

Stephen Coutu

Lead Painter, Paint Coordinator, Scenic Artist

Deena Adair

Deena Adair

Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Barbara Chomos

Barbara Chomos

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Jon Pehlke

Jon Pehlke

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

James Summers

James Summers

Greensman

Neil Seale

Neil Seale

Camera Operator

Thierry Tanguy

Thierry Tanguy

Unit Production Manager, Location Manager, Line Producer

M. Dal Walton III

M. Dal Walton III

Production Executive

Carlos Bolbrugge

Carlos Bolbrugge

Graphic Designer

Selena Arizanovic

Selena Arizanovic

Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Alex Filipov

Alex Filipov

Senior Animator, Key Animation, 3D Animator

David Husby

David Husby

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Jack Rowand

Jack Rowand

Still Photographer

Michael McLellan

Michael McLellan

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Ken Hovgaard

Ken Hovgaard

Location Scout

Charles O

Charles O'Shea

Boom Operator

John Sleep

John Sleep

Special Effects Coordinator

Ken Decker

Ken Decker

Machinist, Generator Operator

Karen Schell

Karen Schell

Sound Assistant, Sound

Todd Gilbert

Todd Gilbert

Post Production Supervisor, Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Ashley Waldron

Ashley Waldron

Art Department Production Assistant, Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Howard Bachrach

Howard Bachrach

Transportation Captain

Carrie O

Carrie O'Bray

Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain

John Banovich

John Banovich

Camera Operator

Thomas Cobb

Thomas Cobb

Title Designer

Peter D. Marshall

Peter D. Marshall

First Assistant Director

Darrin Mann

Darrin Mann

Foley Mixer

John L. Brown

John L. Brown

Dolly Grip

Michael Jovanovski

Michael Jovanovski

Lead Set Dresser

Jason Weir

Jason Weir

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Grant Hamakawa

Grant Hamakawa

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Ian R. C. Levine

Ian R. C. Levine

Camera Trainee, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Clif Kosterman

Clif Kosterman

Security, Transportation Coordinator

Jay Kohne

Jay Kohne

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Amanda Riley

Amanda Riley

Costumer

Donald Bruce

Donald Bruce

Production Controller

Aisla Webster

Aisla Webster

Post Production Assistant, Post Production Coordinator

Scott Coulter

Scott Coulter

Visual Effects Producer

Vance Conway

Vance Conway

Standby Carpenter, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Dan Mansfield

Dan Mansfield

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Velichko Ivanov

Velichko Ivanov

VFX Artist, Digital Compositor

Carole Fleming

Carole Fleming

Assistant Director, Studio Teacher

Tsila Adler

Tsila Adler

Post Production Accountant

Sheryl Rhodes

Sheryl Rhodes

Production Coordinator

Kathy Houghton

Kathy Houghton

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Devyn Griffith

Devyn Griffith

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Reo Risley

Reo Risley

Construction Buyer

Sarah Parker

Sarah Parker

Post Production Coordinator

Michael Davies

Michael Davies

Steadicam Operator

Kelly Fry

Kelly Fry

Craft Service

Carol Hocking

Carol Hocking

Production Accountant, Production Coordinator

Stepan Vanicek

Stepan Vanicek

Art Department Assistant

Ray Watts

Ray Watts

Carpenter

Darrell Scott

Darrell Scott

Lead Painter

Jon Tendrich

Jon Tendrich

Sound Editor

Jason Brennan

Jason Brennan

Sound Engineer

Production Supervisor

Brie Thorpe

Brie Thorpe

Assistant Costume Designer

Kristian Hall

Kristian Hall

Construction Foreman

Neville Conway

Neville Conway

Production Illustrator

Jenny Bernia

Jenny Bernia

Costume Assistant

Kevin Griffin-Park

Kevin Griffin-Park

On Set Dresser

Ed Anders

Ed Anders

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Cynthia Rose

Cynthia Rose

Lead Set Dresser

Richard Cummins

Richard Cummins

Storyboard Assistant

Chris Davis

Chris Davis

Special Effects Assistant

Robert Kirkpatrick

Robert Kirkpatrick

Additional Visual Effects

Jose Manzano

Jose Manzano

Additional Second Assistant Camera

Shauna Hanna

Shauna Hanna

Best Boy Grip

Dave Liboiron

Dave Liboiron

Transportation Coordinator

Stephen G. Latta

Stephen G. Latta

Camera Trainee

Elizabeth House

Elizabeth House

First Assistant "B" Camera

Julius Friede

Julius Friede

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Casey Nelson-Zutter

Casey Nelson-Zutter

Assistant Location Manager

Shannon Harron

Shannon Harron

Assistant Accountant

Kelly Matthews

Kelly Matthews

Intern

Scooby Vincent

Scooby Vincent

Key Production Assistant

Devon Allen

Devon Allen

Production Assistant

Don Britt

Don Britt

Security Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

VIP 3 Medienfonds

VIP 3 Medienfonds

Nu Image

Nu Image

Millennium Films

Millennium Films

Ascendant Pictures

Ascendant Pictures

Emmett/Furla Films

Emmett/Furla Films

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Ciudad Sin Ley, te recomendamos:

Volver