Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Birdman O (la Inesperada Virtud de la Ignorancia) (2014)
Birdman O (la Inesperada Virtud de la Ignorancia) (2014)

Birdman O (la Inesperada Virtud de la Ignorancia) (2014)

Birdman Or (The Unexpected Virtue Of Ignorance)

1h. 59min.

$18,000,000

$103,215,094

Después de hacerse famoso interpretando a un célebre superhéroe, un actor trata de darle un nuevo rumbo a su vida, recuperando a su familia y preparándose para el estreno de una obra teatral en Broadway.

REPARTO

Naomi Watts

Naomi Watts

Lesley Truman

Lindsay Duncan

Lindsay Duncan

Tabitha Dickinson

Merritt Wever

Merritt Wever

Annie

Jeremy Shamos

Jeremy Shamos

Ralph

Damian Young

Damian Young

Gabriel

Bill Camp

Bill Camp

Crazy Man

Kenny Chin

Kenny Chin

Korean Grocer

Jamahl Garrison-Lowe

Jamahl Garrison-Lowe

Daniel (Stagehand)

Katherine O

Katherine O'Sullivan

Costume Assistant

Keenan Shimizu

Keenan Shimizu

Han

Akira Ito

Akira Ito

Translator

Natalie Gold

Natalie Gold

Clara

Michael Siberry

Michael Siberry

Larry

Clark Middleton

Clark Middleton

Sydney

William Youmans

William Youmans

Bartender (Tommy)

Paula Pell

Paula Pell

Lady in Bar

David Fierro

David Fierro

Man in Bar

Hudson Flynn

Hudson Flynn

Kid in Bar (Billy)

Warren Kelley

Warren Kelley

Dresser

Joel Garland

Joel Garland

Stagehand

Brent Bateman

Brent Bateman

Broadway Tourist

Donna Lynne Champlin

Donna Lynne Champlin

Broadway Lady

Valentino Musumeci

Valentino Musumeci

Broadway Kid

Taylor Schwencke

Taylor Schwencke

Broadway Kid

Craig muMs Grant

Craig muMs Grant

Broadway Man on Street

Kyle Knauf

Kyle Knauf

Annoying Times Square Guy

Dave Neal

Dave Neal

Annoying Times Square Guy

Kelly Southerland

Kelly Southerland

Annoying Times Square Guy

Roberta Colindrez

Roberta Colindrez

Broadway Woman on Street

Catherine Peppers

Catherine Peppers

Cashier

Frank Ridley

Frank Ridley

Mr. Roth

Janis Corsair

Janis Corsair

Female Usher

Rakesh G. Shah

Rakesh G. Shah

Liquor Store Owner

Malachi Weir

Malachi Weir

Guy in Window

Jackie Hoffman

Jackie Hoffman

Lady on Balcony (Mary)

Stephen Adly Guirgis

Stephen Adly Guirgis

Good Neighbor

Glenn Wein

Glenn Wein

Young Male Usher

Ebrahim Jaffer

Ebrahim Jaffer

Cab Driver

Rain Noe

Rain Noe

Intermission Man

Susan Blackwell

Susan Blackwell

Intermission Woman

Anna Hardwick

Anna Hardwick

Blonde Reporter

Dusan Dukic

Dusan Dukic

Newscaster

Helena-Alexis Seymour

Helena-Alexis Seymour

Newscaster

Ian Finlay

Ian Finlay

Newscaster

Lynn Marocola

Lynn Marocola

Theatre Goer (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Arnon Milchan

Arnon Milchan

Executive Producer, Producer

James W. Skotchdopole

James W. Skotchdopole

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

John Lesher

John Lesher

Producer

Molly Conners

Molly Conners

Producer, Executive Producer

Christopher Woodrow

Christopher Woodrow

Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer

Sarah E. Johnson

Sarah E. Johnson

Executive Producer

Rodrigo Prieto

Rodrigo Prieto

Cinematography, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Peter Kohn

Peter Kohn

Producer, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Francine Maisler

Francine Maisler

Casting Director, Casting

Stephen Mirrione

Stephen Mirrione

Editor

Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Albert Wolsky

Albert Wolsky

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Catherine Harper

Catherine Harper

Foley, Foley Artist

Raymond Carver

Raymond Carver

Short Story

Douglas Crise

Douglas Crise

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Roland N. Thai

Roland N. Thai

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Martin Lasowitz

Martin Lasowitz

Property Master

Chris Shriver

Chris Shriver

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

George DeTitta Jr.

George DeTitta Jr.

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Kevin Thompson

Kevin Thompson

Production Design

Albert Gasser

Albert Gasser

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Geoffrey D. Pound

Geoffrey D. Pound

Construction Grip

Robert Sciretta

Robert Sciretta

Gaffer

Stephen A. Pope

Stephen A. Pope

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Stephen H. Carter

Stephen H. Carter

Art Direction, Production Design

Atsushi Nishijima

Atsushi Nishijima

Still Photographer

Rondi Scott

Rondi Scott

Key Makeup Artist

Joe Dzuban

Joe Dzuban

Sound Recordist, Foley Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Winsome G. McKoy

Winsome G. McKoy

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jerry Popolis

Jerry Popolis

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Thomas Varga

Thomas Varga

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Gary Marullo

Gary Marullo

Foley, Foley Artist

Judy Chin

Judy Chin

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head

Tom Ozanich

Tom Ozanich

Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.

Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.

Construction Coordinator, Head Carpenter

Jeremy Peirson

Jeremy Peirson

Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Matthews

Daniel Matthews

Transportation Coordinator

Joel Custer

Joel Custer

Assistant Property Master

Will Kaplan

Will Kaplan

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Eva Z. Cabrera

Eva Z. Cabrera

Script Supervisor

Frank A. Montaño

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Taylor

Jon Taylor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Meyer

David Meyer

Art Department Production Assistant, Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Emma Cooper

Emma Cooper

Unit Publicist

Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Aaron Glascock

Aaron Glascock

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Gerald DeTitta

Gerald DeTitta

Leadman

Drew P. Houpt

Drew P. Houpt

Associate Producer

Christina Won

Christina Won

Associate Producer

Bill Meadows

Bill Meadows

Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Michael Dillon

Michael Dillon

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Ivy Agregan

Ivy Agregan

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Glynna Grimala

Glynna Grimala

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Adam O

Adam O'Brien-Locke

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Michele Perrone

Michele Perrone

Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Bob Schneider

Bob Schneider

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Kat Drazen

Kat Drazen

Key Hair Stylist

Gay Howard

Gay Howard

Art Department Coordinator

Thierry J. Couturier

Thierry J. Couturier

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Bradford Bell

Bradford Bell

Mix Technician, Sound Recordist, Sound Mix Technician

Sean Madsen

Sean Madsen

Sound Mix Technician, Sound Recordist

Mark Purcell

Mark Purcell

Sound Recordist, Sound Mix Technician

Martín Hernández

Martín Hernández

Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor, Sound Designer

Johann Kunz

Johann Kunz

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Francis Clément

Francis Clément

Visual Effects Editor

Isabelle Langlois

Isabelle Langlois

Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Ara Khanikian

Ara Khanikian

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alison Cohen Rosa

Alison Cohen Rosa

Still Photographer

Thomas O

Thomas O'Connor

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Marcia Patten

Marcia Patten

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Corey Bayes

Corey Bayes

Co-Producer, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

James Boniece

James Boniece

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Gregor Tavenner

Gregor Tavenner

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Sebastien Francoeur

Sebastien Francoeur

CG Supervisor

Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Key Grip

Monica Ruiz-Ziegler

Monica Ruiz-Ziegler

Costumer, Set Costumer

Raphael Letertre

Raphael Letertre

Animation, CG Supervisor

Amy Lauritsen

Amy Lauritsen

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Carl Gagnon

Carl Gagnon

Modeling

Judy Gurr

Judy Gurr

Set Decoration Buyer

Timothy Joliat

Timothy Joliat

Set Dresser

Michael A. McFadden

Michael A. McFadden

Rigging Grip

Rebecca Venezia

Rebecca Venezia

Camera Production Assistant, Second Assistant Camera

Peter Colavito

Peter Colavito

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Vincent Bergeron

Vincent Bergeron

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Robert Bock

Robert Bock

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Director of Photography

Eloi Brunelle

Eloi Brunelle

Compositing Supervisor, Compositing Artist

William Cote

William Cote

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Digital Compositor

Amelie Thomas

Amelie Thomas

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jolie Scherberger

Jolie Scherberger

Set Dressing Manager

Matthieu Veillette

Matthieu Veillette

Matte Painter

Paul Candrilli

Paul Candrilli

Best Boy Grip

James Heerdegen

James Heerdegen

Grip, Dolly Grip

Patrice Poissant

Patrice Poissant

CG Supervisor, Modeling, CG Artist

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre

Digital Compositor

Alice Pépujol

Alice Pépujol

Digital Compositor

Dan DeTitta

Dan DeTitta

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration Buyer

Abby Levine

Abby Levine

Digital Imaging Technician

Catherine Feeny

Catherine Feeny

Second Second Assistant Director

George Selden

George Selden

Electrician

Jon Sandin

Jon Sandin

Loader

Travis Quegan

Travis Quegan

Assistant Property Master

Chris Marzulli

Chris Marzulli

Construction Grip

Eric Helmin

Eric Helmin

Graphic Designer

Michael Acevedo

Michael Acevedo

Head Carpenter, Key Carpenter

Steve Fratianni

Steve Fratianni

Key Construction Grip

Matthew DeTitta

Matthew DeTitta

Set Dresser

Soal Givord

Soal Givord

Animation

Jocelyn Hudon

Jocelyn Hudon

Animation

Alexis Belanger

Alexis Belanger

Digital Compositor

Guillaume Champagne

Guillaume Champagne

Modeling

Jill Miller

Jill Miller

Visual Effects Production Assistant

David Crawford

David Crawford

Visual Effects Production Manager

Luis Contreras

Luis Contreras

Electrician

Sean Sciretta

Sean Sciretta

Electrician

Matthew Rohn

Matthew Rohn

Generator Operator

Simon Vincent

Simon Vincent

Dolly Grip, Grip

Cooper Boniece

Cooper Boniece

Rigging Grip

Joseph Fleming

Joseph Fleming

Rigging Grip

PRODUCCIÓN

Worldview Entertainment

Worldview Entertainment

New Regency Pictures

New Regency Pictures

TSG Entertainment

TSG Entertainment

Le Grisbi Productions

Le Grisbi Productions

M Productions

M Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Birdman O (la Inesperada Virtud de la Ignorancia), te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

jueves, 22 de enero de 2015

Volver