Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Che: Guerrilla (2009)

"Una vida revolucionaria"

Che: Guerrilla (2009)

Che: Guerrilla (2009)

Che: Part Two

2h. 15min.

$40,000,000

$8,638,163

Después de la Revolución Cubana, el Che está a la altura de su fama y poder. Luego desaparece, resurgiendo de incógnito en Bolivia, donde organiza un pequeño grupo de camaradas cubanos y reclutas bolivianos para comenzar la gran revolución latinoamericana. A través de esta historia, llegamos a entender cómo el Che sigue siendo un símbolo del idealismo y del heroísmo que vive en los corazones de personas de todo el mundo.

REPARTO

María D. Sosa

María D. Sosa

Aleidita

Othello Rensoli

Othello Rensoli

Pombo (Harry Villegas Tamayo)

Norman Santiago

Norman Santiago

Tuma (Carlos Coello)

Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida

President René Barrientos

Pablo Durán

Pablo Durán

Pacho (Alberto Fernández Montes de Oca)

Ezequiel Díaz

Ezequiel Díaz

Loro (Jorge Vázquez Viaña)

Rubén Ochandiano

Rubén Ochandiano

Rolando (Eliseo Reyes Rodriguez)

Cristian Mercado

Cristian Mercado

Inti (Guido Peredo Liegue)

Carlos Acosta-Milian

Carlos Acosta-Milian

Antonio Domínguez Flores

Armando Riesco

Armando Riesco

Benigno (Dariel Alarcón Ramirez)

Lou Diamond Phillips

Lou Diamond Phillips

Mario Monje

Carlos Bardem

Carlos Bardem

Moisés Guevara

Néstor Rodulfo

Néstor Rodulfo

Miguel (Manuel Hernández Osorio)

Marisé Álvarez

Marisé Álvarez

Vilma Espín

Eduardo Espinosa

Eduardo Espinosa

El Vallegrandino

Eduard Fernández

Eduard Fernández

Ciro Algarañaz

Antonio de la Torre

Antonio de la Torre

Lieutenant Carlos Fernández

Raúl Arévalo

Raúl Arévalo

Captured Soldier #1

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Fr. Schwartz

Pedro Casablanc

Pedro Casablanc

Colonel Joaquín Zenteno

EQUIPO

Vincent Maraval

Vincent Maraval

Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Álvaro Augustín

Álvaro Augustín

Executive Producer, Producer

Belén Atienza

Belén Atienza

Executive Producer, Producer

Brahim Chioua

Brahim Chioua

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Gregory Jacobs

Gregory Jacobs

Co-Producer, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Philip Elway

Philip Elway

Executive Producer

Álvaro Longoria

Álvaro Longoria

Producer, Executive Producer

Frederic W. Brost

Frederic W. Brost

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Suzanne Smith

Suzanne Smith

Casting Associate, Casting

Mark A. Mangini

Mark A. Mangini

Sound Effects, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Manuel Corrales

Manuel Corrales

Sound Effects, Foley Artist

Antxón Gómez

Antxón Gómez

Art Direction, Production Design

Bina Daigeler

Bina Daigeler

Costume Design

Philip Messina

Philip Messina

Art Direction, Production Design

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Matt Absher

Matt Absher

Post Production Assistant, Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Daniel Trujillo

Daniel Trujillo

Digital Compositor

Eva Leira

Eva Leira

Casting Director, Casting

Yolanda Serrano

Yolanda Serrano

Casting Director, Casting

Joseph P. Reidy

Joseph P. Reidy

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Reyes Abades

Reyes Abades

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

César Abades

César Abades

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Pilar Revuelta

Pilar Revuelta

Settings, Production Design, Art Direction, Set Decoration

Carla Hool

Carla Hool

Additional Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Paul Schnee

Paul Schnee

Casting Associate, Casting

Lucía Loiseau

Lucía Loiseau

Assistant Sound Editor

Venus Kanani

Venus Kanani

Casting Associate, Casting

Alicia Stevenson

Alicia Stevenson

Foley Artist, Foley

David Kirchner

David Kirchner

Post-Production Manager, Co-Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Editor

Gabriel Gutiérrez

Gabriel Gutiérrez

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Pedro Lazaga Sabater

Pedro Lazaga Sabater

Director, First Assistant Director

Pilar Benito

Pilar Benito

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Patricia Alonso

Patricia Alonso

Location Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Genaro Hernandez

Genaro Hernandez

Casting Assistant

Pablo Zumárraga

Pablo Zumárraga

Editor

Paul Tirone

Paul Tirone

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

J.C. Cantu

J.C. Cantu

Casting Associate, Casting

Rodrigo Bellott

Rodrigo Bellott

Casting, Producer

Gerardo Guerra

Gerardo Guerra

Line Producer

Tim Stipan

Tim Stipan

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Barbara Jean Kearney

Barbara Jean Kearney

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Sam Perry

Sam Perry

Music, Boom Operator

Che Guevara

Che Guevara

Author

Silvana Paternostro

Silvana Paternostro

Associate Producer, Producer

Cristina Zumárraga

Cristina Zumárraga

Line Producer, Production Manager

María Clara Notari

María Clara Notari

Set Decoration, Art Direction, Assistant Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Juan Pedro de Gaspar

Juan Pedro de Gaspar

Production Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Mamen Moya

Mamen Moya

Casting Director, Casting

Jordi Casares

Jordi Casares

Stunt Coordinator

Yvette Gurza

Yvette Gurza

Assistant Location Manager, Second Assistant Director

Carlos Gras

Carlos Gras

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Juan Pablo Ojeda

Juan Pablo Ojeda

Assistant Camera

Tommy Allen

Tommy Allen

Assistant Art Director, Property Master

Ana López-Puigcerver

Ana López-Puigcerver

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Kevin Hannigan

Kevin Hannigan

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Úrsula García

Úrsula García

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Rafa Solórzano

Rafa Solórzano

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Shane Greedy

Shane Greedy

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Diego Martinez Rodriguez

Diego Martinez Rodriguez

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Gary Cergol

Gary Cergol

Art Department Coordinator

José Luis Moya

José Luis Moya

Construction Coordinator

Richard Tenewitz

Richard Tenewitz

Construction Coordinator

Aitor Berenguer

Aitor Berenguer

Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer, Sound mixer

Thomas Varga

Thomas Varga

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Donald Flick

Donald Flick

Foley, Special Sound Effects, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Patricia de la Uz

Patricia de la Uz

Transportation Coordinator

Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.

Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.

Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Óscar del Monte

Óscar del Monte

Makeup Effects

Nacho Díaz

Nacho Díaz

Makeup Artist, Special Effects, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Larry Blake

Larry Blake

Post Producer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Lee Wimer

Lee Wimer

Color Timer

Gail Rowell-Ryan

Gail Rowell-Ryan

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Toni Novella

Toni Novella

Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Line Producer

K.C. Bailey

K.C. Bailey

Still Photographer

Carlos Zayas

Carlos Zayas

Epk Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Thomas M. Smalley

Thomas M. Smalley

Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Jimmy Fusil

Jimmy Fusil

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer, Storyboard Artist

Belén López-Puigcerver

Belén López-Puigcerver

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Robin Le Chanu

Robin Le Chanu

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Gary Jay

Gary Jay

"A" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Pablo Guevara

Pablo Guevara

Dialect Coach

Xavier López Souto

Xavier López Souto

Dialogue Editor

John Kessler

John Kessler

Foley Artist, Foley Editor

Teresa Isasi

Teresa Isasi

Still Photographer

Yvette Paz Soldán

Yvette Paz Soldán

Gaffer

Jill Graves Power

Jill Graves Power

Set Costumer

Nat Jencks

Nat Jencks

Colorist, Digital Intermediate, First Assistant Editor

Carmen Soriano

Carmen Soriano

Script Supervisor

Félix Rosell

Félix Rosell

Location Manager

Joel Goldes

Joel Goldes

Dialect Coach

Pilar Moya

Pilar Moya

Casting Director, Casting

Mark Appleby

Mark Appleby

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Corey Bayes

Corey Bayes

Co-Producer, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira

Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Eduardo Díaz

Eduardo Díaz

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Pilar Groux

Pilar Groux

Costume Assistant

Regina Calvo

Regina Calvo

Costume Assistant, Costume Supervisor

Amparo Piñeiro

Amparo Piñeiro

Art Department Assistant

Ana Cuerda

Ana Cuerda

Wardrobe Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Ramón Ramos

Ramón Ramos

Digital Compositor

Jorge Guerrero

Jorge Guerrero

Extras Casting

Guillermo Orbe

Guillermo Orbe

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thorsten Rienth

Thorsten Rienth

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Carlos Trijueque

Carlos Trijueque

Digital Compositor

Sonya Lunsford

Sonya Lunsford

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Production Controller

Barrett Hong

Barrett Hong

Costumer

Billy Theriot

Billy Theriot

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Mixer

Michael Panevics

Michael Panevics

Armorer, Property Master

David H. Kramer

David H. Kramer

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Selena Carrillo

Selena Carrillo

Production Secretary, Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

César Morón

César Morón

Assistant Art Director

Serapio Tola

Serapio Tola

Set Dresser

Oscar Troitiño

Oscar Troitiño

Standby Painter, Painter

Zack Stoff

Zack Stoff

Research Assistant

Leonor Cartagena

Leonor Cartagena

Assistant Hairstylist

Marcelo Antezana

Marcelo Antezana

Assistant Makeup Artist

Ana Urosa

Ana Urosa

Makeup Artist

Paulo Aranda

Paulo Aranda

Props

Nick Foley

Nick Foley

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Laura Musso

Laura Musso

Art Direction, Production Design, Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Amy Lauritsen

Amy Lauritsen

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Debbie Lucas

Debbie Lucas

Seamstress

Coque F. Lahera

Coque F. Lahera

Boom Operator

Karl Wasserman

Karl Wasserman

Cableman, Utility Sound

Trilby Norton

Trilby Norton

Travel Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Rick Chavez

Rick Chavez

Craft Service, Assistant Property Master

Greg Outcalt

Greg Outcalt

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Virginia Llera

Virginia Llera

Assistant Editor

Pablo Seoane

Pablo Seoane

Set Dresser

Eliseo Ruiz

Eliseo Ruiz

Casting Assistant, Casting Consultant, Casting Associate

Sergio Pérez Berbel

Sergio Pérez Berbel

Hairstylist

Sara Cabrera

Sara Cabrera

Set Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Mario López

Mario López

ADR Mixer

Rodrigo Urbano

Rodrigo Urbano

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Álvaro García

Álvaro García

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Pepo Ruiz Dorado

Pepo Ruiz Dorado

Ager/Dyer

Verónica Díaz

Verónica Díaz

Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Sam Daley

Sam Daley

Colorist

Beatriz Bartolomé

Beatriz Bartolomé

Casting Assistant

Sergio Delgado

Sergio Delgado

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Rodrigo López

Rodrigo López

First Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Carlos

Carlos 'Carly' Antunez

Set Dresser

Abariss Culjak

Abariss Culjak

Assistant Property Master, Set Dresser

Rino Bonavita

Rino Bonavita

Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Francisco Veyro

Francisco Veyro

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Jody Spilkoman

Jody Spilkoman

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Antonio Mejías

Antonio Mejías

Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Naiara Martínez de Marigorta

Naiara Martínez de Marigorta

Post Producer

Miguel Angel Gómez Fernandez

Miguel Angel Gómez Fernandez

Animal Wrangler

Charo Diego

Charo Diego

Wardrobe Assistant, Seamstress

Michael P. Whipple

Michael P. Whipple

Digital Intermediate

Sonia Teruel

Sonia Teruel

Hairstylist

Eddie Antúnez

Eddie Antúnez

Set Dresser

Dan Knight

Dan Knight

Epk Director

Nacha Zurinaga

Nacha Zurinaga

Travel Coordinator

Hugo Jeffreys

Hugo Jeffreys

ADR Recordist

Sergio Garcia Abad

Sergio Garcia Abad

CG Supervisor

Ignacio Luis de Redin

Ignacio Luis de Redin

3D Artist

Kirsten Stoffa

Kirsten Stoffa

Assistant Editor

Jason Hinkel

Jason Hinkel

First Assistant Accountant

Gemma Rawsthorne

Gemma Rawsthorne

Production Accountant

Alicia Teruel

Alicia Teruel

Assistant Hairstylist

Jorge De La Reza

Jorge De La Reza

Assistant Hairstylist

Maria José Rodríguez

Maria José Rodríguez

Assistant Hairstylist

Kantay Melgarejo

Kantay Melgarejo

Assistant Makeup Artist

Leni Ballon

Leni Ballon

Assistant Makeup Artist

Silvia Grande

Silvia Grande

Hairstylist

Francisco Martínez

Francisco Martínez

Hairstylist

Irene Navarro

Irene Navarro

Hairstylist

Chicha Blanco

Chicha Blanco

Makeup Artist

Carolina Madera

Carolina Madera

Makeup Artist

Irene Rodríguez

Irene Rodríguez

Makeup Artist

Gema Peña Garro

Gema Peña Garro

Makeup Artist

Martín Sanabria

Martín Sanabria

Makeup Artist

James Deanes

James Deanes

Costumer

Noemí López

Noemí López

Costumer

Adam Butera

Adam Butera

Wardrobe Assistant

Álvaro Gómez

Álvaro Gómez

Grip

Ángel Gómez Alcoholado

Ángel Gómez Alcoholado

Key Grip

Angela Rodríguez Arjiz

Angela Rodríguez Arjiz

Art Department Assistant

Laura Laviña

Laura Laviña

Assistant Property Master

Cristabelle Mora

Cristabelle Mora

Painter

Carmine Palmentieri

Carmine Palmentieri

Painter

Andrea Antezana

Andrea Antezana

Props

Esther Gili

Esther Gili

Set Designer

Adrián San José

Adrián San José

Set Designer

Jesús Javier Saiz

Jesús Javier Saiz

ADR Mixer

Mike Howells

Mike Howells

ADR Recordist

Aníbal del Busto

Aníbal del Busto

Digital Compositor

Marny Smith

Marny Smith

Casting Assistant

Vivi Cuenca

Vivi Cuenca

Casting Assistant

Sophia M. Costas

Sophia M. Costas

Extras Casting

Christina D. King

Christina D. King

Production Secretary

Yesika Mena

Yesika Mena

Production Secretary

Alan Shaterian

Alan Shaterian

Researcher

PRODUCCIÓN

Section Eight

Section Eight

Wild Bunch

Wild Bunch

Telecinco Cinema

Telecinco Cinema

Laura Bickford Productions

Laura Bickford Productions

Morena Films

Morena Films

Ministerio de Cultura

Ministerio de Cultura

Guerrilla Films

Guerrilla Films

Londra Films P&D

Londra Films P&D

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Che: Guerrilla, te recomendamos:

Volver