Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"La revolución lo convirtió en leyenda"

Che: el Argentino (2008)

Che: Part One

02:15

$30,000,000

Drama
Historia
Guerra

En 1952, el general Fulgencio Batista orquestó un golpe de estado en Cuba, tomó el control del gobierno del país y suspendió las elecciones. Su corrupta dictadura estaba respaldada por un ejército de 40.000 hombres, pero un joven abogado llamado Fidel Castro intentó incitar a la rebelión popular asaltando el cuartel Moncada el 26 de julio de 1953. El ataque no tuvo éxito y Castro pasó dos años en la cárcel antes de ir al exilio en México. Entre tanto, un joven idealista argentino llamado Ernesto Guevara se había involucrado en la actividad política de Guatemala. En 1954, cuando el gobierno legítimo de Jacobo Álvarez fue depuesto por una operación militar organizada por la CIA, Guevara escapó a México. Un conocido de Guatemala le puso en contacto con un grupo de revolucionarios cubanos en el exilio.

Benicio del Toro

Ernesto Che Guevara

Demián Bichir

Fidel Castro

Rodrigo Santoro

Raúl Castro

Santiago Cabrera

Camilo Cienfuegos

Julia Ormond

Lisa Howard

Ramon Fernandez

Hector

Oscar Isaac

U.N. Interpreter

María Isabel Díaz Lago

María Antonia

Yul Vazquez

Alejandro Ramirez

José Caro

Esteban

Pedro Adorno

Epifanío Díaz

Jsu Garcia

Jorge Sotus

Marisé Álvarez

Vilma Espín

Elvira Mínguez

Celia Sánchez

Unax Ugalde

Vaquerito

Andres Munar

Joel Iglesias Leyva

Miguel Ángel Suárez

Army Doctor

Alfredo de Quesada

Israel Pardo

Roberto Urbina

Guile Pardo

Monique Gabriela Curnen

Secretary

Sam Robards

Tad Szulc

Euriamis Losada

Carlos

Catalina Sandino Moreno

Aleida March

Xavier Morales

Esteban's accomplice

José Cotté

Dr. Fernández Mell

José Brocco

Ovidio Díaz Rodríguez

Leonardo Castro Sitiriche

Army medic

Yamil Collazo

Enrique Oltuski

Ektor Rivera

Rafael Mompié

Aris Mejias

Carmen

Edgar Ramírez

Ciro Redondo García

Gerardo Albarrán

Police Officer

Guillermo Ríos

Comandante Gómez Calderón

Ramiro 'Ramir' Delgado Ruiz

Wounded Rebel (uncredited)

Robert Myers

U.N. Diplomat (uncredited)

Steven Soderbergh

Director, Second Unit Director, Executive Producer, Editor, Director of Photography, Producer

Peter Buchman

Writer, Screenplay

Alberto Iglesias

Music, Original Music Composer

Vincent Maraval

Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Álvaro Augustín

Executive Producer, Producer

Belén Atienza

Executive Producer, Producer

Brahim Chioua

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Gregory Jacobs

Co-Producer, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Philip Elway

Executive Producer

Álvaro Longoria

Producer, Executive Producer

Frederic W. Brost

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Benicio del Toro

Producer

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Celia D. Costas

Line Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Eva Leira

Casting Director, Casting

Anna Roth

Production Consultant, Production Supervisor, Line Producer, Production Manager, Unit Manager, Unit Production Manager

Elena Manrique

Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Carla Hool

Additional Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Laura Bickford

Executive Producer, Producer

Pilar Benito

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Patricia Alonso

Location Casting, Casting Director, Casting

J.C. Cantu

Casting Associate, Casting

Rodrigo Bellott

Casting, Producer

Silvana Paternostro

Associate Producer, Producer

Cristina Zumárraga

Line Producer, Production Manager

Karla Bukantz

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Ed Arenas

Location Casting, Local Casting, Additional Casting, Casting, Casting Assistant

Toni Novella

Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Line Producer

Fernando Uriegas

Location Manager

Robin Le Chanu

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Sofia Tirado

Location Manager

Jorge Guerrero

Extras Casting

Carlos 'Buho' Tames

Production Supervisor

Zack Stoff

Research Assistant

Eric M. Vega

Production Coordinator

Rodrigo Urbano

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Francisco Veyro

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Martin Marquet

Publicist

Nacha Zurinaga

Travel Coordinator

Ricardo Padula

Casting Associate

Jason Hinkel

First Assistant Accountant

Gemma Rawsthorne

Production Accountant

Ignacio Barsottelli

Researcher

Mark A. Mangini

Sound Effects, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Manuel Corrales

Sound Effects, Foley Artist

Antxón Gómez

Art Direction, Production Design

Bina Daigeler

Costume Design

Matt Absher

Post Production Assistant, Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Manny Siverio

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Joseph P. Reidy

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Katherine James

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Pilar Revuelta

Settings, Production Design, Art Direction, Set Decoration

Roberto Bonelli

Production Design, Art Direction, Set Designer

Raúl Esquivel

Makeup Artist

Lucía Loiseau

Assistant Sound Editor

Alicia Stevenson

Foley Artist, Foley

David Kirchner

Co-Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Editor

Charlie Bonilla

Special Effects Assistant, Construction Foreman, Special Effects Coordinator

Gladyris Silva

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Mark DeSimone

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Gabriel Gutiérrez

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Craig Kyllonen

Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Recordist

Laia Colet

Art Direction

Pablo Zumárraga

Editor

Paul Tirone

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Glenn Gregory Krah

Set Costumer

Tim Stipan

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Barbara Jean Kearney

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Che Guevara

Author

María Clara Notari

Set Decoration, Art Direction, Assistant Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Coraly Santaliz

Script Supervisor

Jordi Casares

Stunt Coordinator

Alisarine Ducolomb

Art Department Coordinator

Yvette Gurza

Assistant Location Manager, Second Assistant Director

Antonio Garfias

Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Eduardo Valverde

Boom Operator

Guadalupe Ramírez

Assistant Hairstylist, Hairstylist

Wilhem Perez

Art Direction, Scenic Artist, Painter

Stuart Auld

Scenic Artist

Luis López-Baquero

Set Designer, Draughtsman

Juan Pablo Ojeda

Assistant Camera

Tommy Allen

Assistant Art Director, Property Master

Ana López-Puigcerver

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Roxana Chapela

Construction Coordinator

Juan Manuel de la Fuente

Greensman, Set Dressing Artist

Carlos Gamboa

Set Designer

Juan Guallini Indij

Set Dresser, Greensman

Andrew Petrotta

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Kevin Hannigan

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Jesus G. Duran

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Úrsula García

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Rafa Solorzano

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Shane Greedy

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Luis A. Jurado

Transportation Captain

Josiuan Rojas

Transportation Coordinator

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Diego Martinez Rodriguez

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Antonio Betancourt

Sound mixer

Larry Blake

Post Producer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Lee Wimer

Color Timer

Anette Czagany

Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Gail Rowell-Ryan

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

K.C. Bailey

Still Photographer

Emanuel Carrión

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Carlos Zayas

Epk Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Laura Magruder

Still Photographer

Leslie Colombani

Gaffer

Ali Lammari

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Jimmy Fusil

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer, Storyboard Artist

Francisco Román

Grip, Still Photographer

Barbara Cantu

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Tere Chávez

Key Hair Stylist

Angel De Angelis

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Belén López-Puigcerver

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Naomi Donne

Makeup Department Head, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup & Hair

Raúl Sarmiento

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor

Ezra Buenrostro

Assistant Art Director

Lizzie Cuello

Assistant Art Director

Óscar Barros

Dialogue Editor

Martín García Blaya

Dialogue Editor

Gary Jay

"A" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Gene Engels

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Rodrigo Amoroz

Picture Car Coordinator

Spooky Stevens

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Pablo Guevara

Dialect Coach

Nat Jencks

Colorist, Digital Intermediate, First Assistant Editor

Mark Appleby

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Corey Bayes

Co-Producer, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Steven Meizler

First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller, First Assistant "A" Camera

Ana Cuerda

Wardrobe Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Armando Patiño

Graphic Designer

Beauxregard Neylon

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

David Fencl

Armorer

Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Sonya Lunsford

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Production Controller

Billy Theriot

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Mixer

Michael Panevics

Armorer, Property Master

Angel Pastrana

Rigging Grip, Key Grip, Electrician

Chuck Rousseau

Armorer

Fernando Carrión

Art Department Assistant, Art Direction

Santiago "Chago" Benet

Electrician

Luis Antonio Landrau

Cableman, Boom Operator

José R. Varona

Set Medic

Nick Foley

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

David M. Bernstein

Unit Production Manager, Set Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Key Set Production Assistant, Assistant Director

Marsi Caraballo

Graphic Designer

Loida E. Jeannot

Hairstylist

Weston Scott Higgins

Camera Operator

Sheyla Pool

Sound, ADR Recordist

George Patsos

First Company Grip, Key Grip

Milagros Núnez

Hairstylist

Francisco "Paco" Cordero

Grip

Susan Bakula

Tailor

Aarón I. Campos

Set Production Assistant

Pepo Ruiz Dorado

Ager/Dyer

Isaac Lanado Chavira

Makeup Artist

José 'Junior' Alvarado

Electrician

Naomi Villanueva-Brunner

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Raquel Medina Rampolla

Production Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Jesse Morrow

VFX Artist, Online Editor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate

Sergio Delgado

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Marielena Ramirez

Makeup Artist

Frank Norris

Camera Trainee

Carlos 'Carly' Antunez

Set Dresser

Marcos Pesquera

Grip

Basti Van Der Woude

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Jody Spilkoman

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Abner Medina

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Michael P. Whipple

Digital Intermediate

Frances Valley

Hairstylist

Lucy Ortiz Melendez

Makeup Artist

Heidi Remigio Colón

Hairstylist

Enid Soto-Mendez

Draughtsman

Lizz Díaz

Art Department Assistant

Eddie Antúnez

Set Dresser

Diana Roldos Ramos

Hairstylist

Angel A. Rivera

Makeup Artist

Luis David Esquivel

Makeup Artist

Ofelia Gutiérrez

Makeup Artist

Geraldine Lee

Makeup Artist

Rochelle Uribe

Makeup Artist

Wilissa G. Ruiz Domínguez

Assistant Hairstylist

Dorcas Vázquez

Assistant Hairstylist

Emilio Cortés

Assistant Hairstylist

Paulina Selene Rodríguez

Assistant Hairstylist

Verónica Tannos

Assistant Hairstylist

Mariela Aviles Chirino

Assistant Hairstylist

Rocio Nogueron

Assistant Hairstylist

Carlos Omar Fonseca

Art Department Assistant

Raquel Medina

Art Department Coordinator

Raymond Orraca

Best Boy Electric

Victor Cruz

Best Boy Grip

Roxanna Santiago

Camera Trainee

Alan Feshold

Grip

Cesar R. Solis

Second Assistant Camera

Edgar Molinos

Costumer

Dan Knight

Epk Director

Magali Sagarra

Leadman

Luis E. Maldonado

Set Dresser

Daniela Tapia Moral

Set Dresser

Tim Atkins

ADR Recordist

Hugo Jeffreys

ADR Recordist

Hiraldo Pino

Boom Operator

Sergio Garcia Abad

CG Supervisor

Ignacio Luis de Redin

3D Artist

Kirsten Stoffa

Assistant Editor

Antonio Luis Santiago

Animal Wrangler

PRODUCTORAS

Wild Bunch

Morena Films

Telecinco Cinema

Laura Bickford Productions

Ministerio de Cultura

Guerrilla Films

Section Eight

El banquero (2020)

Le Mans '66 (2019)

Rocketman (2019)

Inesperado (2019)

Una cuestión de género (2018)

First Man (El primer hombre) (2018)

Infiltrado en el KKKlan (2018)

El fundador (2016)

Sully (2016)

Big Eyes (2014)

Si te gusta Che: El argentino, te recomendamos:

Che: Guerrilla (2009)

RAF Facción del ejército rojo (2008)

Antes que el diablo sepa que has muerto (2007)

Mongol (2007)

El sueño de Casandra (2007)

Banderas de nuestros padres (2006)

El nuevo mundo (2005)

Muerte entre las flores (1990)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.