Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Los Cazafantasmas II (1989)

"¿Adivina quién vendrá a salvar el mundo de nuevo?"

Los Cazafantasmas II (1989)

Los Cazafantasmas II (1989)

Ghostbusters II

1h. 42min.

$37,000,000

$215,394,738

Han pasado cinco años desde que los Cazafantasmas entraron por última vez en acción. El doctor Peter Venkman, notable parapsicólogo de persuasivos encantos, ha quedado relegado a maestro de ceremonias de un programa de televisión donde se discuten fenómenos psíquicos. Ray Stantz y su colega Winston Zeddemore se ganan la vida entreteniendo a niños en fiestas infantiles, y el mago tecnológico Egon Spengler continúa sus investigaciones sobre los efectos de las emociones humanas en el campo de energía psicomagnética. La relación de Dana Barrett con Venkman se disolvió; ella se casó con otro hombre y tuvo un hijo, pero el matrimonio fracasó. Ahora Dana vive sola en Nueva York, criando a Oscar, su bebé de ocho meses, y trabajando como restauradora de cuadros en el Museo de arte de Manhattan, junto a un excéntrico experto en pinturas del periodo romántico, Janosz Poha. Todo parece normal hasta que el cochecito de Oscar rueda por sí solo y se mete entre el peligroso tráfico de la ciudad.

REPARTO

Annie Potts

Annie Potts

Janine Melnitz

Peter MacNicol

Peter MacNicol

Dr. Janosz Poha

Harris Yulin

Harris Yulin

Judge Wexler

David Margulies

David Margulies

Mayor Lenny

Kurt Fuller

Kurt Fuller

Jack Hardemeyer

Janet Margolin

Janet Margolin

The Prosecutor

Wilhelm von Homburg

Wilhelm von Homburg

Vigo

Mary Ellen Trainor

Mary Ellen Trainor

Brownstone Mother

Chloe Webb

Chloe Webb

Elaine

Kevin Dunn

Kevin Dunn

Milton Angland

Brian Doyle-Murray

Brian Doyle-Murray

Psychiatrist

Max von Sydow

Max von Sydow

Vigo (voice) (uncredited)

Ben Stein

Ben Stein

Public Works Official

Michael P. Moran

Michael P. Moran

Frank the Doorman

George P. Wilbur

George P. Wilbur

Bailiff

Cheech Marin

Cheech Marin

Dock Supervisor

Philip Baker Hall

Philip Baker Hall

Police Commissioner

Jason Reitman

Jason Reitman

Jason

Catherine Reitman

Catherine Reitman

Girl with Puppy

EQUIPO

Michael C. Gross

Michael C. Gross

Producer, Second Unit Director, Executive Producer

Joe Medjuck

Joe Medjuck

Producer, Executive Producer

Rick Heinrichs

Rick Heinrichs

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Michael D. Moore

Michael D. Moore

Second Unit Director, Assistant Director, Second Unit

Dennis Muren

Dennis Muren

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Warnke

John Warnke

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Cheryl Carasik

Cheryl Carasik

Leadman, Set Decoration

Bo Welch

Bo Welch

Production Design

Sheldon Kahn

Sheldon Kahn

Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Editor

Tom Duffield

Tom Duffield

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Michael Chinich

Michael Chinich

Executive Producer, Casting

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Production Illustrator, Art Direction

Donn Cambern

Donn Cambern

Editor

Gloria Gresham

Gloria Gresham

Costume Design

Peter Giuliano

Peter Giuliano

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director

Greg Papalia

Greg Papalia

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Joel Kramer

Joel Kramer

Second Assistant Director, Second Unit, Stunt Double, Associate Producer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peggy Semtob

Peggy Semtob

Hairstylist

Gordon A. Webb

Gordon A. Webb

Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Stephen Abrums

Stephen Abrums

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Danny Aiello III

Danny Aiello III

Stunts

Marlene D. Williams

Marlene D. Williams

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Gandhi Bob Arrollo

Gandhi Bob Arrollo

Makeup Artist

Peter Afterman

Peter Afterman

Executive Producer, Music Supervisor

Ira S. Rosenstein

Ira S. Rosenstein

Second Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Location Manager

Janet Healy

Janet Healy

Producer, Visual Effects Producer

G. Tony Scarano

G. Tony Scarano

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Camera Loader, Aerial Camera, First Assistant Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Frank Bianco

Frank Bianco

Hairstylist

Dick Wood

Dick Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Craig Pinkard

Craig Pinkard

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Jo Martin

Jo Martin

Visual Effects Editor

Bruce McBroom

Bruce McBroom

Still Photographer

Thom Enriquez

Thom Enriquez

Production Illustrator, Layout, Story

Greig McRitchie

Greig McRitchie

Orchestrator

Burton Weinstein

Burton Weinstein

Sound Editor

John M. Elliott Jr.

John M. Elliott Jr.

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Nick Navarro

Nick Navarro

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Fred Judkins

Fred Judkins

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

William A. Petrotta

William A. Petrotta

Property Master

William Hartman

William Hartman

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Chuck McSorley

Chuck McSorley

Leadman

Mark Gordon

Mark Gordon

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Dialogue Editor

Greg John Callas

Greg John Callas

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Michael Genne

Michael Genne

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Chris Jargo

Chris Jargo

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Bill MacSems

Bill MacSems

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Solange S. Schwalbe

Solange S. Schwalbe

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

David M. Ice

David M. Ice

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Leslie J. Kovacs

Leslie J. Kovacs

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Joe Day

Joe Day

Special Effects

Chuck Gaspar

Chuck Gaspar

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Faye Brenner

Faye Brenner

Script Supervisor

Pamela Easley

Pamela Easley

Visual Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Jennifer Butler

Jennifer Butler

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Adrienne Manhan

Adrienne Manhan

Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Brent Poe

Brent Poe

Electrician, Gaffer

Steve Cantamessa

Steve Cantamessa

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Gene S. Cantamessa

Gene S. Cantamessa

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Ken W. Ballantine

Ken W. Ballantine

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Robert Edesa

Robert Edesa

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Bob Munoz

Bob Munoz

Second Company Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Sandy Williams

Sandy Williams

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Gene Kearney

Gene Kearney

Key Grip, Grip

Don S. Walden

Don S. Walden

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Francis N.

Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello

Standby Painter

Pamela Cederquist

Pamela Cederquist

Second Assistant Director, Production Coordinator

Richard Hoffenberg

Richard Hoffenberg

Construction Foreman

Ed Mirassou

Ed Mirassou

Propmaker

Bruce Foster

Bruce Foster

Sound Editor

Richard Friedman

Richard Friedman

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Tom C. McCarthy

Tom C. McCarthy

Supervising Sound Editor

Oda Groeschel

Oda Groeschel

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Christine Larson-Nitzsche

Christine Larson-Nitzsche

Second Assistant Director

Dick Johnson

Dick Johnson

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Gregory Peters

Gregory Peters

Electrician, Still Photographer

Benny McNulty

Benny McNulty

Best Boy Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

E. Christopher Reed

E. Christopher Reed

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Le Dawson

Le Dawson

Costumer

Jim Vatis

Jim Vatis

Production Assistant

Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Assistant Property Master

Ginny Warner

Ginny Warner

Production Secretary

Cyd Adams

Cyd Adams

Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director

Matthew Gould

Matthew Gould

Production Assistant

Stuart Fink

Stuart Fink

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Mary Peters

Mary Peters

Stunt Double, Stunts

Larry Hezzelwood

Larry Hezzelwood

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Mark Jennings

Mark Jennings

Cableman

Dorothy O

Dorothy O'Leary

Casting Assistant

Stephanie Kahn

Stephanie Kahn

Production Assistant

Greg Walters

Greg Walters

Second Assistant Camera

Tim Sasaki

Tim Sasaki

Second Assistant Camera

Ann Harmon

Ann Harmon

Art Department Assistant

Edmund Villa

Edmund Villa

Assistant Property Master

Eric Smith

Eric Smith

Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Robert Sordal

Robert Sordal

Dolly Grip

Catherine Cederquist

Catherine Cederquist

Production Assistant

Anne Prager

Anne Prager

Production Assistant

Gaetano Vaccaro

Gaetano Vaccaro

Production Assistant

David Forbes

David Forbes

Production Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Los Cazafantasmas II, te recomendamos:

Volver