Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
30 Días de Oscuridad (2007)

"¿Cómo vencerlos si nunca amanece?"

30 Días de Oscuridad (2007)

30 Días de Oscuridad (2007)

30 Days Of Night

1h. 53min.

$30,000,000

$75,505,973

En Barrow, un remoto pueblo de Alaska, durante 30 días de cada invierno el Sol no sale y la noche ocupa todo el día. Ese es el momento en el cual aparece un misterioso grupo de extraños: vampiros sedientos de sangre, listos para tomar ventaja de la ininterrumpida oscuridad y alimentarse de los pocos residentes que permanecen en el pueblo. El comisario de Barrow, Eben (Josh Hartnett), su esposa Stella (Melissa George) y un decreciente grupo de sobrevivientes deberán hacer lo que sea para resistir hasta que reaparezca la luz del día. Basada en la novela gráfica de Steve Niles y Ben Templesmith.

REPARTO

Chic Littlewood

Chic Littlewood

Isaac Bulosan

Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Billy

Nathaniel Lees

Nathaniel Lees

Carter Davies

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Lucy Ikos

Joel Tobeck

Joel Tobeck

Doug Hertz

Kate Elliott

Kate Elliott

Dawn

Camille Keenan

Camille Keenan

Kirsten Toomey

Peter Feeney

Peter Feeney

John Riis

Pua Magasiva

Pua Magasiva

Malekai Hamm

Mark Rendall

Mark Rendall

Jake Oleson

Amber Sainsbury

Amber Sainsbury

Denise

Megan Franich

Megan Franich

Iris

Jared Turner

Jared Turner

Aaron

Kelson Henderson

Kelson Henderson

Gabe

John Wraight

John Wraight

Adam Colletta

Kate Butler

Kate Butler

Michelle Robbins

Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

Larry Robbins

Patrick Kake

Patrick Kake

Frank Robbins

Rachel Maitland-Smith

Rachel Maitland-Smith

Gail Robbins

Min Windle

Min Windle

Ally Riis

Jack Walley

Jack Walley

Peter Toomey

Elizabeth McRae

Elizabeth McRae

Helen Munson

Joe Dekkers-Reihana

Joe Dekkers-Reihana

Tom Melanson

Grant Tilly

Grant Tilly

Gus Lambert

John Rawls

John Rawls

Zurial

Melissa Billington

Melissa Billington

Kali

Jacob Tomuri

Jacob Tomuri

Seth

Kate O

Kate O'Rourke

Inika

Ben Fransham

Ben Fransham

Heron

Andrew Stehlin

Andrew Stehlin

Arvin

Tim McLachlan

Tim McLachlan

Archibald

Jarrod Martin

Jarrod Martin

Edgar

Allan Smith

Allan Smith

Khan

Aaron Cortesi

Aaron Cortesi

Cicero

Abbey-May Wakefield

Abbey-May Wakefield

Little Girl Vampire

Dayna Grant

Dayna Grant

Jeannie Colletta

EQUIPO

Sam Raimi

Sam Raimi

Director, Editor, Writer, Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Robert Tapert

Robert Tapert

Executive Producer, Producer

Joseph Drake

Joseph Drake

Executive Producer, Producer

Mike Richardson

Mike Richardson

Executive Producer, Producer

Nathan Kahane

Nathan Kahane

Producer, Executive Producer

Aubrey Henderson

Aubrey Henderson

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Mark Robins

Mark Robins

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Liz Mullane

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Jaro Dick

Jaro Dick

Set Decoration

Ray Beentjes

Ray Beentjes

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art Jones

Art Jones

Editor

Paul D. Austerberry

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction, Production Design

Jane Holland

Jane Holland

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Venus Kanani

Venus Kanani

Casting Associate, Casting

John Enright

John Enright

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Sean O

Sean O'Neill

Rigging Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Milton Candish

Milton Candish

Set Dresser, Leadman

Amanda Foubister

Amanda Foubister

Stunts

Allan Poppleton

Allan Poppleton

Fight Choreographer, Action Director, Stunt Coordinator

Ulric Raymond

Ulric Raymond

First Assistant "A" Camera

Jenny Rushton

Jenny Rushton

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

Annie Dodman

Annie Dodman

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Lyn Willis

Lyn Willis

Production Coordinator

Charlie Haskell

Charlie Haskell

Second Unit Director

Lindsay Graham

Lindsay Graham

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Sarah Spurway

Sarah Spurway

Production Coordinator

Jaindra Watson

Jaindra Watson

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Tim Prebble

Tim Prebble

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Victoria Beynon-Cole

Victoria Beynon-Cole

Casting Assistant

Jochen Fitzherbert

Jochen Fitzherbert

Visual Effects Editor

Nigel Churcher

Nigel Churcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Kathleen Thomas

Kathleen Thomas

Script Supervisor

Robert Bavin

Robert Bavin

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jacqui Leung

Jacqui Leung

Makeup & Hair, Key Hair Stylist

Steve Unwin

Steve Unwin

Epk Camera Operator, Still Photographer

Nick Connor

Nick Connor

Art Direction, Draughtsman, Set Designer

Simon Elsley

Simon Elsley

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Birgitta Nilsson

Birgitta Nilsson

Art Department Coordinator

Matt Cornelius

Matt Cornelius

Property Master

Chris Todd

Chris Todd

Dialogue Editor

Rebecca Downes

Rebecca Downes

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Fiona Webb

Fiona Webb

Visual Effects Producer

George Port

George Port

Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan Lemmon

Dan Lemmon

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Kirsty Griffin

Kirsty Griffin

Still Photographer

Cameron McLean

Cameron McLean

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Rob Marsh

Rob Marsh

Camera Operator

Richard Jory

Richard Jory

Music Editor

Polly McKinnon

Polly McKinnon

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Claire Rutledge

Claire Rutledge

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Andrew McGeorge

Andrew McGeorge

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera

Erika Takacs

Erika Takacs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Matsune Suzuki

Matsune Suzuki

Art Department Manager, Other, Storyboard, Visual Development, Visual Effects, Layout, Modeling

Sean Button

Sean Button

Stunts

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Dianne Moffatt

Dianne Moffatt

Script Supervisor

Kerry Peck

Kerry Peck

Lighting Technician

Hauk Olafsson

Hauk Olafsson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Jane O

Jane O'Kane

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Ben Rowsell

Ben Rowsell

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Grant Adams

Grant Adams

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Todd Bilton

Todd Bilton

Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera

Vanessa Hurley

Vanessa Hurley

Makeup Designer, Hair Supervisor

Mana Hira Davis

Mana Hira Davis

Stunts

Ian McCarroll

Ian McCarroll

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Simon Jones

Simon Jones

Dolly Grip

Michael Krehl

Michael Krehl

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Tattooist, Makeup & Hair

Brenden Holster

Brenden Holster

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Simon Hawkins

Simon Hawkins

Key Grip

Steven Darancette

Steven Darancette

Production Coordinator

Nic Benns

Nic Benns

Title Designer

Jay Munro

Jay Munro

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Dayna Grant

Dayna Grant

Stunts, Stunt Double

Moira Grant

Moira Grant

Production Manager

Lachlan Mayclair

Lachlan Mayclair

Machinist

Dominic Connor

Dominic Connor

Lighting Technician, Rigging Grip

Sheree Swords

Sheree Swords

Stunts, Stunt Double

Alys Rowe

Alys Rowe

Camera Trainee, Assistant Camera

Natacha Lee

Natacha Lee

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Carrie McLaughlin

Carrie McLaughlin

Foley Artist, Foley

Anita Aggrey

Anita Aggrey

Makeup & Hair

Maya Lewis

Maya Lewis

Makeup & Hair

Michael Lougheed

Michael Lougheed

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

David Sargison

David Sargison

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Steve Cook

Steve Cook

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Tony Blackwood

Tony Blackwood

Chief Lighting Technician

Dion Anderson

Dion Anderson

Lighting Technician

Chris McAllister

Chris McAllister

Lighting Technician

Marcus Upton

Marcus Upton

Lighting Technician

Scott Anderson

Scott Anderson

Rigging Supervisor

James Rua

James Rua

Second Assistant Camera

Clara Lill

Clara Lill

Costume Assistant

Claudia Watson

Claudia Watson

Ager/Dyer

Hayley May

Hayley May

Costumer

Joan Wilson

Joan Wilson

Costumer

Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Costumer

Melody Newton

Melody Newton

Costumer

Helen Charters

Helen Charters

Dialogue Coach

Rebecca Hutton

Rebecca Hutton

Production Coordinator

Tara Landry

Tara Landry

Production Coordinator

Jane McCurdy

Jane McCurdy

Production Coordinator

Robyn Younie

Robyn Younie

Production Coordinator

Carole Pagonis

Carole Pagonis

Production Supervisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Dark Horse Entertainment

Dark Horse Entertainment

Ghost House Pictures

Ghost House Pictures

HorrorFlix

HorrorFlix

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta 30 Días de Oscuridad, te recomendamos:

Volver