Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Cadena Perpetua (1994)

"El miedo te hace prisionero. Sólo la esperanza puede liberar."

Cadena Perpetua (1994)

Cadena Perpetua (1994)

The Shawshank Redemption

2h. 23min.

$25,000,000

$28,341,469

Acusado del asesinato de su mujer, Andrew Dufresne, tras ser condenado a cadena perpetua, es enviado a la prisión de Shawshank. Con el paso de los años conseguirá ganarse la confianza del director del centro y el respeto de sus compañeros presidiarios, especialmente de Red, el jefe de la mafia de los sobornos.

REPARTO

Mark Rolston

Mark Rolston

Bogs Diamond

James Whitmore

James Whitmore

Brooks Hatlen

Jeffrey DeMunn

Jeffrey DeMunn

1946 D.A.

Larry Brandenburg

Larry Brandenburg

Skeet

Neil Giuntoli

Neil Giuntoli

Jigger

Brian Libby

Brian Libby

Floyd

David Proval

David Proval

Snooze

Joseph Ragno

Joseph Ragno

Ernie

Jude Ciccolella

Jude Ciccolella

Guard Mert

Paul McCrane

Paul McCrane

Guard Trout

Renee Blaine

Renee Blaine

Andy Dufresne's Wife

Scott Mann

Scott Mann

Glenn Quentin

John Horton

John Horton

1946 Judge

Gordon Greene

Gordon Greene

1947 Parole Hearings Man

Alfonso Freeman

Alfonso Freeman

Fresh Fish Con

V.J. Foster

V.J. Foster

Hungry Fish Con

John E. Summers

John E. Summers

New Fish Guard

Frank Medrano

Frank Medrano

Fat Ass

Mack Miles

Mack Miles

Tyrell

Alan R. Kessler

Alan R. Kessler

Laundry Bob

Morgan Lund

Morgan Lund

Laundry Truck Driver

Cornell Wallace

Cornell Wallace

Laundry Leonard

Gary Lee Davis

Gary Lee Davis

Rooster

Neil Summers

Neil Summers

Pete

Ned Bellamy

Ned Bellamy

Guard Youngblood

Joe Pecoraro

Joe Pecoraro

Projectionist

Harold E. Cope Jr.

Harold E. Cope Jr.

Hole Guard

Brian Delate

Brian Delate

Guard Dekins

Don McManus

Don McManus

Guard Wiley

Donald Zinn

Donald Zinn

Moresby Batter

Dorothy Silver

Dorothy Silver

1954 Landlady

Robert Haley

Robert Haley

1954 Food-Way Manager

Dana Snyder

Dana Snyder

1954 Food-Way Woman

John D. Craig

John D. Craig

1957 Parole Hearings Man

Ken Magee

Ken Magee

Ned Grimes

Eugene C. DePasquale

Eugene C. DePasquale

Mail Caller

Bill Bolender

Bill Bolender

Elmo Blatch

Ron Newell

Ron Newell

Elderly Hole Guard

John R. Woodward

John R. Woodward

Bullhorn Tower Guard

Chuck Brauchler

Chuck Brauchler

Man Missing Guard

Dion Anderson

Dion Anderson

Head Bull Haig

Claire Slemmer

Claire Slemmer

Bank Teller

James Kisicki

James Kisicki

Bank Manager

Rohn Thomas

Rohn Thomas

Bugle Editor

Charlie Kearns

Charlie Kearns

1966 D.A.

Rob Reider

Rob Reider

Duty Guard

Brian Brophy

Brian Brophy

1967 Parole Hearings Man

Paul Kennedy

Paul Kennedy

1967 Food-Way Manager

James Babson

James Babson

Con (uncredited)

Dennis Baker

Dennis Baker

Old Man on Bus (uncredited)

Fred Culbertson

Fred Culbertson

Police Officer (uncredited)

Richard Doone

Richard Doone

Con (uncredited)

Alonzo F. Jones

Alonzo F. Jones

Inmate (uncredited)

Sergio Kato

Sergio Kato

Inmate II (uncredited)

Gary A. Jones

Gary A. Jones

Convict (uncredited)

God (Uncredited)

EQUIPO

Peter Landsdown Smith

Peter Landsdown Smith

Art Direction, Production Design

Stephen King

Stephen King

Executive Producer, Screenplay, Short Story, Novel

Deborah Aquila

Deborah Aquila

Casting

Richard Francis-Bruce

Richard Francis-Bruce

Editor

Julie Lichter

Julie Lichter

Casting Associate, Casting

Terence Marsh

Terence Marsh

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Writer, Production Design

Elizabeth McBride

Elizabeth McBride

Costume Design

Michael Seirton

Michael Seirton

Set Decoration

Bill Bernstein

Bill Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Marilyn Graf

Marilyn Graf

Foley Editor, Foley Mixer

Brian

Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli

Dolly Grip, Rigging Grip, Grip

Alfonso Freeman

Alfonso Freeman

Actor's Assistant

Sue Bea Montgomery

Sue Bea Montgomery

Producer, Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Sioux Richards

Sioux Richards

Script Supervisor

Jesse V. Johnson

Jesse V. Johnson

Director, Third Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, Writer, Stunts

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Ernie Malik

Ernie Malik

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Thomas Schellenberg

Thomas Schellenberg

Assistant Director

Jeremy Knaster

Jeremy Knaster

Lighting Technician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Jerry Gatlin

Jerry Gatlin

Stunt Coordinator

David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick

David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick

Story, Writer, Production Assistant, Screenplay

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Tom Lent

Tom Lent

ADR Voice Casting

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Daniel W. Barringer

Daniel W. Barringer

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Bruce Hamme

Bruce Hamme

Dolly Grip

Monty Westmore

Monty Westmore

Makeup Artist

John R. Woodward

John R. Woodward

Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Linda Weaver

Linda Weaver

Casting Associate, Extras Casting Assistant

Mickey Guinn

Mickey Guinn

Stunts, Property Master

Fred Culbertson

Fred Culbertson

Transportation Captain

Tom Morga

Tom Morga

Stunts, Stunt Double

Keith Shaw

Keith Shaw

Colorist

Robert

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Stunts, Aerial Camera, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Bob Williams

Bob Williams

Special Effects Coordinator, Mechanical & Creature Designer, Special Effects

Kevin Haney

Kevin Haney

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Tommy Morgan

Tommy Morgan

Musician, Additional Soundtrack

Tom Cotter

Tom Cotter

Actor's Assistant

Robert Barnett

Robert Barnett

Assistant Director

Kevin Bartnof

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Marvin E. Lewis

Marvin E. Lewis

Boom Operator

Taneia Lednicky

Taneia Lednicky

Set Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor, Key Costumer

Sebastian Milito

Sebastian Milito

Construction Coordinator

David Marder

David Marder

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Melissa Taylor

Melissa Taylor

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Dick Hancock

Dick Hancock

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Bill O

Bill O'Leary

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Antoinette J. Gordon

Antoinette J. Gordon

Set Designer

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Petra Bach

Petra Bach

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Kokayi Ampah

Kokayi Ampah

Production Supervisor, Location Manager

John Stacy

John Stacy

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Richie Ford

Richie Ford

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Roy Bryson

Roy Bryson

Hairstylist

Paul J. Zydel

Paul J. Zydel

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Willie D. Burton

Willie D. Burton

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Thomas Pasatieri

Thomas Pasatieri

Orchestrator

Jack Keller

Jack Keller

Sound Recordist

Kelley Baker

Kelley Baker

Supervising Sound Editor, Executive in Charge of Finance, Assistant Accountant

Robert C. Lusted

Robert C. Lusted

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Andy Harris

Andy Harris

First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Alan Jacques

Alan Jacques

Projection

Earl F. Betts

Earl F. Betts

Propmaker

Arlene Fishbach

Arlene Fishbach

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Michael P. Weinstein

Michael P. Weinstein

Still Photographer

Rhonda Yeater

Rhonda Yeater

Art Department Assistant

Jack Evans

Jack Evans

Assistant Art Director

Dixwell Stillman

Dixwell Stillman

Construction Foreman

Blair Gibeau

Blair Gibeau

Painter

Todd Hatfield

Todd Hatfield

Standby Painter

Robin Brown

Robin Brown

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Don Cerrone

Don Cerrone

Key Grip

Gerrit Dangremond

Gerrit Dangremond

Steadicam Operator

Carol Buckler

Carol Buckler

Seamstress

Jack Hering

Jack Hering

Set Dressing Artist

Paul Wells

Paul Wells

Key Costumer

Brian Boggs

Brian Boggs

Craft Service

Robert Conrad

Robert Conrad

Driver

Dan Goldwasser

Dan Goldwasser

Other, Executive Music Producer

Hope A. Nielsen

Hope A. Nielsen

Loader

Mario Simon

Mario Simon

Picture Car Coordinator

Beth Hickman

Beth Hickman

Production Office Coordinator

Tom Shaw Jr.

Tom Shaw Jr.

Property Master

Van Scarboro

Van Scarboro

Video Assist Operator

Patricia A. Galvin

Patricia A. Galvin

First Assistant Editor

Kurt Dale Hartman

Kurt Dale Hartman

Electrician

Rex Buckingham

Rex Buckingham

Rigging Grip

Ramona Sánchez-Waggoner

Ramona Sánchez-Waggoner

Executive in Charge of Finance, Production Office Assistant, Production Accountant

Lori Martino

Lori Martino

Assistant Sound Editor

Pete von Sholly

Pete von Sholly

Storyboard

Dennis Baker

Dennis Baker

Donnie McFinely

Donnie McFinely

Costumer

James Ellis Deakins

James Ellis Deakins

Script Supervisor

Joe Schultz

Joe Schultz

Driver, Production Office Assistant

Margaret J. Orlando

Margaret J. Orlando

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Shelley Rae Hinton

Shelley Rae Hinton

ADR Editor

Kzar Torres

Kzar Torres

Lee Tassef

Lee Tassef

Eve Lapolla

Eve Lapolla

Richard Hall

Richard Hall

Allen Greene

Allen Greene

In Memory Of

Manny Centeno

Manny Centeno

Saxon Eldridge

Saxon Eldridge

Production Office Assistant

Michael Vasquez

Michael Vasquez

Production Accountant, Production Office Assistant, First Assistant Accountant

Amie Tschappat

Amie Tschappat

Production Office Assistant

Don Speakman

Don Speakman

Craft Service

Mark Moelter

Mark Moelter

Craft Service

David McQuade

David McQuade

Set Production Assistant

Karin Mercurio

Karin Mercurio

Executive in Charge of Finance

Sophia Xixis

Sophia Xixis

Actor's Assistant

Jane Estocin

Jane Estocin

Finance

Therese Amadio

Therese Amadio

Animal Wrangler

Chip Vincent

Chip Vincent

Driver

David Turner

David Turner

Driver

J.D. Thomas

J.D. Thomas

Driver

Donald Snyder

Donald Snyder

Driver

Scott Ruetenik

Scott Ruetenik

Driver

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

David Smith

David Smith

Driver

Philip Ivey

Philip Ivey

Key Hair Stylist

Keith Bunting

Keith Bunting

Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Bruce Bell

Bruce Bell

Foley Recordist, Sound Editor

A. Michael Lerner

A. Michael Lerner

Stunt Double, Stunts

Kris Kearney

Kris Kearney

Key Costumer

Michael Greenwood

Michael Greenwood

Second Second Assistant Director

Ron Grafton

Ron Grafton

Foley Recordist

David Moenkhaus

David Moenkhaus

Additional Second Assistant Camera

Julie Weiss

Julie Weiss

Casting Assistant

Cookie Beard

Cookie Beard

Wardrobe Assistant

Chris Cozzi

Chris Cozzi

Location Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Castle Rock Entertainment

Castle Rock Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Cadena Perpetua, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

lunes, 29 de enero de 2018

Volver