Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Hay fantasmas que nos rodean todo el tiempo. La mayoría de ellos no quieren hacernos daño. Sin embargo, hay excepciones ..."

13 Fantasmas (2001)

Thir13En Ghosts

01:31

$42,000,000

$68,467,960

Terror
Suspense

Arthur Kriticos y sus dos hijos, Kathy y Bobby, sólo se tienen los unos a los otros tras haberlo perdido todo. Jean, mujer de Arthur y madre de sus hijos, murió en un incendio que dejó al resto de la familia sin nada, hasta que de repente, Arthur hereda una extraña casa de su misterioso y excéntrico tío Cyrus. La casa está hecha de acero y de cristal y es una maravilla de la arquitectura moderna, con muchos espacios abiertos, impoluta y de líneas rectas. A Arthur y los chicos les cuesta creer su golpe de buena suerte, y al llegar a la nueva casa admiran la elegancia de sus paredes de cristal. Lo que no saben es que la casa de la luz guarda un oscuro secreto.

Tony Shalhoub

Arthur Kriticos

Embeth Davidtz

Kalina Oretzia

Matthew Lillard

Dennis Rafkin

Shannon Elizabeth

Kathy Kriticos

JR Bourne

Benjamin Moss

F. Murray Abraham

Cyrus Kriticos

Matthew Harrison

Damon

Rah Digga

Maggie Bess

Alec Roberts

Robert 'Bobby' Kriticos

Charles Andre

Team Member

Laura Mennell

Susan LeGrow, The Bound Woman

Kathryn Anderson

Jean Kriticos, The Withered Lover

Craig Olejnik

Royce Clayton, The Torn Prince

Shawna Loyer

Dana Newman, The Angry Princess

Xantha Radley

Isabella Smith, The Pilgrimess

C. Ernst Harth

Harold Shelburne, The Great Child

John DeSantis

Breaker Mahoney, The Juggernaut

Mikhael Speidel

Billy Michaels, The First Born Son

Steve Beck

Director

Benjamin Carr

Screenplay

Richard D'Ovidio

Story, Screenplay

John Frizzell

Orchestrator, Music, Original Music Composer

Gale Tattersall

Director of Photography

Steve Richards

Producer, Executive Producer

Dan Cracchiolo

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Robert Zemeckis

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Joel Silver

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Gilbert Adler

Executive Producer, Producer

Christine Sheaks

Casting Associate, Casting

Richard Mirisch

Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Erik Olsen

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Production Executive, Producer

Lynne Carrow

Casting, Additional Casting, Local Casting

Ron French

Unit Production Manager

Alan J. Lam

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Rebecca Gushin

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Kirk Johns

Location Manager

Daniel R. Chavez

Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Terry Castle

Co-Producer

Bill Draper

Executive In Charge Of Production

Yvonne Melville

Unit Manager, Production Office Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Brett Davies

Assistant Production Coordinator

Andrea Brown

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Adam Brown

Post Production Coordinator

David Tarris

Assistant Location Manager

Wendy Spooner

Extras Casting Assistant

Dane A. Davis

Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Richard Adrian

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Robert Kurtzman

Visual Effects Coordinator, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Co-Producer, Story, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Derek Brechin

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Edward A. Warschilka

Editor

Charles Porlier

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Set Decoration

Geoff Wallace

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Ken Kirzinger

Stunt Coordinator

Tim Beach

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Victoria Down

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Sandy Monesmith

Hairstylist

Christopher Mark Pinhey

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Bill Terezakis

Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects Designer

Greg Beaton

First Assistant Camera

Robert McLachlan

Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography, Additional Photography

Robb White

Story

Omar Daher

Editor

Gregory Nicotero

Second Unit Director, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Howard Berger

Effects Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Chris Ceraso

Makeup Effects

Rachel Emmers

Makeup Effects

Julia Evershade

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Ron James

Transportation Coordinator

Matt Earl Beesley

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Unit Director, First Assistant Director

Colin Smith

Sound Assistant

Derek Thompson

Graphic Novel Illustrator, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Creature Design, Concept Artist

James Bitonti

Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Stan Edmonds

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Don MacAulay

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Eric Sundahl

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Alan Tuskes

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

David Weber

Carpenter

Harold Parker

First Assistant Editor, Post Production Consulting, Assistant Editor, VFX Artist

Shannon Shea

Makeup Effects

Mike Fields

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Scott Patton

Conceptual Design, Lead Character Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Concept Artist, Sculptor, Makeup Designer

Nancy Kress

Craft Service

James Hall

Makeup Effects

Dillard Brinson

Key Grip

Dave Griffiths

Boom Operator

Andrew Li

Visual Effects Art Director, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Chad Atkinson

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Sean Hargreaves

Conceptual Design, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Production Design, Visual Development, Visual Effects Art Director

Jenni Gullett

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Tommy Lockett

Music Editor

David E. Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Shell

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Sheila Millar

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Daniel Sauvé

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Kimi Webber

Script Supervisor

Shane Deschamps

Set Costumer

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

Stacey Butterworth

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Stephanie Flack

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Julia Frittaion

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Alan Markfield

Still Photographer

Andrew D. Wilson

First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Monique Venier

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Tiffany Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Dean Eilertson

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Jarrod Tiffin

Rigging Gaffer

Carolyn Tapp

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Sherry Linder-Gygli

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Mira Caveno

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Jim McPherson

Special Effects Technician, Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Craig Reardon

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Cindy L. Russell

Key Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Andrew Lackey

Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Patricia Murray

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Adam Stern

Digital Compositor, Conductor

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Gregory Dewar

Art Department Coordinator

Bernie Wrightson

Makeup Effects Designer, Creature Design, Makeup Effects, Character Designer

Bev Wright

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Don Lanning

Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Jeff Smithwick

Color Timer

Adam Barber

Music Coordinator

Linda Bastin

Makeup Effects

Kamar Bitar

Makeup Effects

Norman Cabrera

Makeup Effects

Chris Cera

Makeup Effects

Chris Cera

Makeup Effects

Lyn Defehr

Makeup Artist

Lance Gilmer

Special Effects Technician, Makeup Effects

Chiz Hasegawa

Makeup Effects

Moto Hata

Makeup Effects, Sculptor

Bruce D. Mitchell

Makeup Effects

David Perteet

Makeup Effects

Ron Pipes

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Leanne Rae Podavin

Makeup Effects

Brian Rae

Makeup Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Mark Tavares

Makeup Effects

Lynn Christopher

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Sam McMaster

Construction Foreman

Mark N. Tompkins

Standby Painter, Lead Painter, Concept Artist, Painter, Scenic Artist

Nancy Barker

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor

Tom Fillingham

Camera Operator

John Franta

Driver

Robert Milicevic

Security

Charles Belardinelli

Stunts, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Assistant

James Dillinger

Chief Lighting Technician

Brett Peterson

Rigging Grip

Dan Glass

CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Patrick Ramsay

Production Sound Mixer

Paul Clemente

Visual Effects Producer

Olga Toliusis

Seamstress

Clint Wilcox

Transportation Captain

Kenji Sweeney

Lighting Artist, VFX Artist, CG Supervisor

Roy Berkowitz

Visual Effects Editor

Lee Miller

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Ling Yang

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Cam Esau

Lighting Technician

Terri Bishop

Set Dresser

Gil Forrester

Dolly Grip

Michael Cox

Best Boy Grip, Grip

David Klohn

First Assistant Director, Assistant Director Trainee, Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director

Michael Addabbo

3D Artist

Mike Castillo

Digital Compositor

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Stephanie Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, Second Assistant Sound, First Assistant Sound Editor

Suzanne Smith

3D Animator, 3D Artist

Steve Hartman

Makeup Effects

Rob Miller

Contact Lens Technician

Kelly Bruhm

Costume Assistant

Gil Peyronnenc

Set Buyer

Malia Thompson

Special Effects Technician

Chris Botting

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Kathleen Parker

Visual Effects Production Manager

Anna Bosa

Camera Trainee, Second Assistant Camera

Chad Band

Second Assistant Camera

Georgia Morley

Assistant Chef

Bill Dawson

Generator Operator

Ashley Bell

Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director

PRODUCTORAS

Columbia Pictures

Dark Castle Entertainment

13 Ghosts Productions Canada Inc.

The Divine Fury (2019)

The Nightingale (2018)

Anarchy: La noche de las bestias (2014)

30 días de oscuridad 2: Tinieblas (2010)

Silent Hill (2006)

El cabo del miedo (1991)

Si te gusta 13 fantasmas, te recomendamos:

30 días de oscuridad (2007)

La casa de cera (2005)

Gothika (2003)

El cazador de sueños (2003)

Ghost Ship (Barco fantasma) (2002)

Cabin Fever (2002)

Jeepers Creepers (2001)

House on Haunted Hill (1999)

La guarida (1999)

The Faculty (1998)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.