Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"No caces lo que no puedes matar."

Blanco Humano (1993)

Hard Target

01:35

$18,000,000

$74,189,677

Aventura
Acción
Drama
Suspense
Crimen

Dos hombres despiadados, Fouchon y Van Cleaf, han convertido Nueva Orleans en su particular coto de caza, donde organizan siniestros torneos que enfrentan a sus asesinos con veteranos de guerra, a quienes prometen 10.000 dólares si logran sobrevivir. Desde luego, ninguno de los infortunados que se atreve a probar suerte en tan sanguriento juego llega a cobrar el premio. Las cosas cambiarán el día en que Chance Boudreaux (Jean Claude Van Damme) decide participar en el juego... Chance, sin embargo, no es un héroe noble y altruista, sino un solitario "cajun" que solamente quiere cobrar los 217 dólares que necesita para saldar sus deudas con el sindicato de marineros mercantes.

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Chance Boudreaux

Arnold Vosloo

Pik van Cleef

Lance Henriksen

Emil Fouchon

Yancy Butler

Natasha Binder

Sven-Ole Thorsen

Stephan

Wilford Brimley

Uncle Douvee

Ted Raimi

Man on the Street

Kasi Lemmons

Det. Marie Mitchell

Willie C. Carpenter

Elijah Roper

Eliott Keener

Randal Poe

Chuck Pfarrer

Douglas Binder

Robert Apisa

Mr. Lopacki

Douglas Forsythe Rye

Frick

Mike Leinert

Frack

Lenore Banks

Marie

Barbara Tasker

Waitress

Randy Cheramie

Shop Steward

Robert Pavlovich

Detective

Marco St. John

Dr. Morton

Joe Warfield

Ismal Zenan

Jeanette Kontomitras

Madam

Tom Lupo

Jerome

Jules Sylvester

Peterson

David Efron

Billy Bob

Codie Scott

Reporter

John Woo

Director, Producer, Choreographer, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Chuck Pfarrer

Executive Producer, Screenplay

Graeme Revell

Producer, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer, Conductor, Music

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Russell Carpenter

Director of Photography

Sam Raimi

Director, Editor, Writer, Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Robert Tapert

Executive Producer, Producer

Valerie McCaffrey

Casting

Sean Daniel

Executive Producer, Producer

James Jacks

Executive Producer, Producer

Nancy Nayor

Casting

Daryl Kass

Line Producer, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Eugene Van Varenberg

Associate Producer

Jennifer Birchfield-Eick

Assistant Production Coordinator, Executive Producer

Michelle Schluter-Ford

Set Decoration, Casting Assistant, Production Coordinator, Assistant Set Decoration

Gerrit V. Folsom

Location Manager

Patricia Serafina Madiedo

Production Supervisor

Don Orlando

Production Accountant, Accountant

Philip Messina

Art Direction, Production Design

Karyn Wagner

Costume Design

Dick Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Bob Murawski

Additional Editing, Editor

Dale L. Martin

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Ellen Heuer

Foley Artist, Foley

Michele Poulik

Set Designer, Set Dressing Buyer, Set Decoration

Ron Bartlett

Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Monroe Kelly

Production Design, Assistant Art Director

Phil Dagort

Set Designer, Production Design

Zoltan Elek

Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Robert Easton

Additional Dialogue, Dialogue, Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Michael St. Hilaire

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Alan Holly

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Mixer

Doug Lefler

Director, Storyboard Artist, Second Unit Director

Doreen A. Dixon

ADR Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Roy A. Grace

Driver, Electrician

George Simpson

Sound Designer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Jones

Special Effects

John Dunn

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David A. Whittaker

Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Vojislav Mikulic

Gaffer

Michael McDuffee

Transportation Coordinator

Glynn Rubin

Stunts

Kelly Curley

Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Alice Baker

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Kenny Delbert

Sound Mixer

Melissa Moseley

Still Photographer

Peter Krause

Camera Operator

Philip Lee

Camera Operator

John Gallagher

Second Assistant Director

Michael C. Casper

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Marisa Aboitiz

Costume Supervisor

Donald Flick

Foley, Special Sound Effects, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Steven B. Melton

Armorer, Property Master

Joe Quinlivan

Special Effects

Randy Nolen

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Faith Conroy

Script Supervisor

Dena Matranga

Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant, Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Lloyd Moriarity

Key Grip

Frank M. Holgate

Second Unit Cinematographer, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography

Donna Spahn

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Assistant Hairstylist

Batou Chandler

Set Production Assistant, Location Manager

Curt Schulkey

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Elliott Koretz

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor

William H. Burton Jr.

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

James Bolt

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Glenn E. Moran

Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

John Pospisil

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Cliff Latimer

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Paul Hart

Assistant Editor

Anne Hieronymus

Key Makeup Artist

Dave Kelsey

Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Billy Bragg

Second Unit Director of Photography

Steven Scaffidi

Camera Operator

Randy Walsh

Camera Operator

Jeff Mart

Steadicam Operator

Adam Santelli

Director of Photography, Electrician

Bill Ballou

Construction Coordinator

Michael Jonascu

Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, Sound Designer

Mary Ruth Smith

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Michael Gfelner

First Assistant Camera

Oscar Mitt

Sound Assistant, Assistant Sound Editor

Blumes Tracy

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Kirk Bloomberg

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Lou Kleinman

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Faba

Boom Operator

Elston Howard

Set Production Assistant

Andrew Rawson

Electrician

Nancy Blewer

Second Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

William Pine

Color Timer

Todd Dos Reis

First Assistant Camera

Cougar Easley

Electrician

Doug Chartier

Dolly Grip

Marc Margulies

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Josephine Nericcio

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant, Assistant Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Chris Milani

Lighting Technician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Skip Godwin

Boom Operator

Linda Corbin

Foley Mixer

Mike 'Chewie' Pappas

Generator Operator, Electrician

John Schluter

Security Coordinator

Leo Leoncio Solis

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Chris McGuire

Generator Operator, Electrician

Gus Medina

Assistant Editor

Sandy Brundage

Negative Cutter

Eugene B. Kerry

Best Boy Grip

Dean R. Brown

Special Effects

David Chute

Unit Publicist

Dennis Maguire

First Assistant Director

Carlo Papica

Best Boy Electrician

Christian Martinez

Electrician

Jordy Valenti

Electrician

Al Rizzo

Sound Mixer

John P. Scott

Boom Operator

Dale Jones

Special Effects

Randolph W. Andell

Assistant Property Master

Renee Dodson

Costumer

Christine Weckx

Dresser

Jerry Henry

Transportation Captain

Al Sens

Driver

Herbert Colar

Driver

Greg Collins

Driver

Lionel Johnson

Driver

Rodney Theard

Driver

Nick Rippon

Construction Foreman

Philbert Olivier

Painter

Michelle Kelsey

Painter

Vincent J. Burns

Set Production Assistant

Christi Alexander

Set Production Assistant

Sal Maggiore

Set Production Assistant

Ashley Nolan

Set Production Assistant

Jody Cleveland

Assistant Editor

Kevin Henry

Negative Cutter

PRODUCTORAS

Universal Pictures

Renaissance Pictures

Alphaville Films

Ahora me ves (2013)

Cuento de Navidad (2009)

Payback (1999)

Casino (1995)

El tesoro de Sierra Madre (1948)

Si te gusta Blanco humano, te recomendamos:

Eraser (Eliminador) (1996)

The Quest: En busca de la ciudad perdida (1996)

Muerte súbita (1995)

Street Fighter, la última batalla (1994)

Timecop: Policía en el tiempo (1994)

Soldado universal (1992)

Kickboxer (1989)

Contacto sangriento (1988)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.