Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
12 Monos (1995)

"El futuro ya es historia."

12 Monos (1995)

12 Monos (1995)

Twelve Monkeys

2h. 10min.

$29,000,000

$168,841,459

Año 2035. Tras el azote de un virus que asola la Tierra matando a millones de personas, los supervivientes se refugian en comunidades subterráneas, húmedas y frías. El prisionero James Cole se ofrece "voluntario" para viajar al pasado y conseguir una muestra del virus, gracias a la cual los científicos podrán elaborar un remedio. Durante el viaje conoce a una bella psiquiatra y un excepcional enfermo mental. Cole tratará de encontrar al "Ejército de los 12 Monos", un grupo radical vinculado a la enfermedad.

REPARTO

Christopher Meloni

Christopher Meloni

Lt. Halperin

Joey Perillo

Joey Perillo

Detective Franki

LisaGay Hamilton

LisaGay Hamilton

Teddy

Matt Ross

Matt Ross

Bee

Annie Golden

Annie Golden

Woman Cabbie

Michael Chance

Michael Chance

Scarface

H. Michael Walls

H. Michael Walls

Botanist

Bob Adrian

Bob Adrian

Geologist

Bill Raymond

Bill Raymond

Microbiologist

Ernest Abuba

Ernest Abuba

Engineer

Nell Johnson

Nell Johnson

Ward Nurse

Rozwill Young

Rozwill Young

Billings

Joseph Melito

Joseph Melito

Young Cole

Frank Gorshin

Frank Gorshin

Dr. Fletcher

Aaron Michael Lacey

Aaron Michael Lacey

WWI Sergeant

Vernon Campbell

Vernon Campbell

Tiny

Simon Jones

Simon Jones

Zoologist

Carol Florence

Carol Florence

Astrophysicist / Jones

Irma St. Paule

Irma St. Paule

Poet

Frederick Strother

Frederick Strother

L.J. Washington

Charles Techman

Charles Techman

Professor

Rick Warner

Rick Warner

Dr. Casey

Anthony

Anthony 'Chip' Brienza

Dr. Goodin

Bruce Kirkpatrick

Bruce Kirkpatrick

Policeman No. 1

Wilfred Williams

Wilfred Williams

Policeman No. 2

Joilet Harris

Joilet Harris

Harassed Mother

Drucie McDaniel

Drucie McDaniel

Waltzing Woman Patient

John Blaisse

John Blaisse

Old Man Patient

Louis Lippa

Louis Lippa

Patient at Gate

Stan Kang

Stan Kang

X-Ray Doctor

Pat Dias

Pat Dias

WWI Captain

Felix Pire

Felix Pire

Fale

Karl Warren

Karl Warren

Pompous Man

Joseph McKenna

Joseph McKenna

Wallace

Stephen Bridgewater

Stephen Bridgewater

Airport Detective

Ray Huffman

Ray Huffman

Plump Businessman

Charley Scalies

Charley Scalies

Impatient Traveler

Paul Meshejian

Paul Meshejian

Detective Dalva

Kevin Thigpen

Kevin Thigpen

Kweskin

Jann Ellis

Jann Ellis

Marilou

Michael Ryan Segal

Michael Ryan Segal

Weller

Korchenko

Korchenko

Thug No. 1

Robert O

Robert O'Neill

Wayne

Harry O

Harry O'Toole

Louie / Raspy Voice

Chuck Jeffreys

Chuck Jeffreys

Thug No. 2

Barry Price

Barry Price

Agent No. 1

John Panzarella

John Panzarella

Agent No. 2

Janet Zappala

Janet Zappala

Anchorwoman

Lisa Talerico

Lisa Talerico

Ticket Agent

Tiffany Baldwin

Tiffany Baldwin

Student in Airport (uncredited)

C.J. Byrnes

C.J. Byrnes

Psychiatric Patient (uncredited)

Tom Detrik

Tom Detrik

FBI Agent (uncredited)

Joe Gerety

Joe Gerety

Sprayer (uncredited)

Renee Spei

Renee Spei

Demon (uncredited)

Bonnie Loev

Bonnie Loev

Time Portal Nurse (uncredited)

Raymond Mamrak

Raymond Mamrak

Travler (uncredited)

Allelon Ruggiero

Allelon Ruggiero

Inpatient (uncredited)

Thang

Thang

Monkey Member (uncredited)

Sal Mazzotta

Sal Mazzotta

Prisoner Joey (uncredited)

Bart The Bear

Bart The Bear

Bear

EQUIPO

Robert Cavallo

Robert Cavallo

Executive Producer

Gary Levinsohn

Gary Levinsohn

Executive Producer, Producer

Robert Kosberg

Robert Kosberg

Executive Producer

Julie Weiss

Julie Weiss

Costume Design

Lloyd Phillips

Lloyd Phillips

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Consultant

Mick Audsley

Mick Audsley

Editor

Imogen Pollard

Imogen Pollard

Sound Editor

Jay Meagher

Jay Meagher

Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Mixer

Crispian Sallis

Crispian Sallis

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Mark Egerton

Mark Egerton

Assistant Director, Second Unit, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Christine Beveridge

Christine Beveridge

Hairstylist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Margery Simkin

Margery Simkin

Casting

Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Co-Art Director

Jeffrey Beecroft

Jeffrey Beecroft

Associate Producer, Production Design

Kent Houston

Kent Houston

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

William Ladd Skinner

William Ladd Skinner

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Set Decoration, Production Design, Scenic Artist, Art Direction

Tim Galvin

Tim Galvin

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Robert Holtzman

Robert Holtzman

Production Design, Set Buyer

Matt Miller

Matt Miller

Rigging Grip

Patrick McGrath

Patrick McGrath

Dolly Grip

Kelley Smith-Wait

Kelley Smith-Wait

Co-Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Richard Suckle

Richard Suckle

Production Executive, Executive Producer, Producer

Simon Cozens

Simon Cozens

Assistant Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Philip A. Patterson

Philip A. Patterson

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Kyle Rudolph

Kyle Rudolph

Still Photographer, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Standby Painter

Bill Anagnos

Bill Anagnos

Utility Stunts, Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ernie Malik

Ernie Malik

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Matt Codd

Matt Codd

Production Design, Production Illustrator

Thomas Turnbull

Thomas Turnbull

Construction Foreman

Sandy Alexander

Sandy Alexander

Stunts

Scott Maginnis

Scott Maginnis

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Douglas Crosby

Douglas Crosby

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Glynn Williams

Glynn Williams

Post Production Assistant

William Jones

William Jones

Grip, Dolly Grip

Pamela Susan Hall

Pamela Susan Hall

Post Production Assistant

Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Chuck Jeffreys

Chuck Jeffreys

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Craig Haagensen

Craig Haagensen

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Camera Operator

Terry Jackson

Terry Jackson

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Double

Lucy Darwin

Lucy Darwin

Post-Production Manager

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peggy Nicholson

Peggy Nicholson

Key Hair Stylist

Peter Norman

Peter Norman

Camera Operator

Andrew Bernstein

Andrew Bernstein

Second Assistant Director

David Acord

David Acord

Assistant Sound Editor, Utility Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Special Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

B.J. Rogers

B.J. Rogers

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Martin Body

Martin Body

Visual Effects, Digital Compositors

Jason Swanscott

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist, Foley

Richard Bain

Richard Bain

Compositor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chuck Finch

Chuck Finch

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Doug Harlocker

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Silvija L. Moess

Silvija L. Moess

Scenic Artist

Lê Hoàng

Lê Hoàng

Carpenter

Jack Stew

Jack Stew

Foley, Foley Artist

John D. Kretschmer

John D. Kretschmer

Production Design, Leadman

Ronald O. Jaynes

Ronald O. Jaynes

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Stunts

Steven Litecky

Steven Litecky

Rigging Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

John Copeman

John Copeman

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Marina Marit

Marina Marit

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Ted Swanscott

Ted Swanscott

Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist, ADR Mixer

Ian Wilson

Ian Wilson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Charley Armstrong

Charley Armstrong

Location Manager, Location Scout

Eric H. Sandberg

Eric H. Sandberg

Costume Supervisor

Christina Bartolucci

Christina Bartolucci

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Charles Miller

Charles Miller

Production Manager, Assistant Production Manager

Anthony Simonaitis

Anthony Simonaitis

Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Brian Smyj

Brian Smyj

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

William A. Kohout

William A. Kohout

Hairstylist

Randy Smith

Randy Smith

Boom Operator

Allen Weisinger

Allen Weisinger

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Ian Kelly

Ian Kelly

Video Assist Operator

Scott Elias

Scott Elias

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Steve Santosusso

Steve Santosusso

Stunts

Joseph P. Mercurio

Joseph P. Mercurio

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Scott T. Pina

Scott T. Pina

Propmaker, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Carpenter

Andrew Reed Conner

Andrew Reed Conner

Electrician

Elena Moscatt

Elena Moscatt

Craft Service

Dennis Davidson

Dennis Davidson

Executive Producer, Publicist, Public Relations

Peter Joly

Peter Joly

Supervising Sound Editor

Carl Catanese

Carl Catanese

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer, Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Steven Lane Ewing

Steven Lane Ewing

Construction Coordinator

Glen Foster

Glen Foster

Carpenter

Rick Gamez

Rick Gamez

Propmaker

Wesley Goodwin

Wesley Goodwin

Carpenter

Lara Kelly

Lara Kelly

Art Department Coordinator

Mark Kendig

Mark Kendig

Carpenter

Robert LaPrell

Robert LaPrell

Construction Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Ted Lubonovich II

Ted Lubonovich II

Carpenter, Construction Foreman

Paul Maiello

Paul Maiello

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Carpenter

Paul A. Minitello

Paul A. Minitello

Painter

Larry Misselhorn

Larry Misselhorn

Head Greensman, Greensman

Gary Pugh

Gary Pugh

Carpenter

Diane Greaves

Diane Greaves

Foley Artist

Danny Longhurst

Danny Longhurst

Dialogue Editor

Russell Hardee

Russell Hardee

Special Effects, Rigging Grip

James Healy

James Healy

Systems Administrators & Support, Special Effects

Russell Hurlburt

Russell Hurlburt

Special Effects

Paul Kocar

Paul Kocar

Special Effects

Thomas Lockey

Thomas Lockey

Special Effects

Shirley Montefusco

Shirley Montefusco

Special Effects Coordinator

Beecher Tomlinson

Beecher Tomlinson

Special Effects

Steve Cutmore

Steve Cutmore

Digital Compositors

Doug Forrest

Doug Forrest

Digital Compositors

Chris Panton

Chris Panton

Digital Compositors

Susi Roper

Susi Roper

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul Couch

Paul Couch

Stunts, Standby Painter

E.J. Evans

E.J. Evans

Stunts

David S. Lomax

David S. Lomax

Stunts

Elliot Santiago

Elliot Santiago

Stunts

Rhett Bloomquist

Rhett Bloomquist

Grip

David Cecil

David Cecil

Electrician

Bill Fiedler

Bill Fiedler

Generator Operator, Electrician

Mike Finnegan

Mike Finnegan

Rigging Grip

Vinnie Gerardo

Vinnie Gerardo

First Assistant Camera

Thomas Greco

Thomas Greco

Loader

Craig Ligget

Craig Ligget

Rigging Gaffer

Keith Salkowski

Keith Salkowski

Electrician

Lee Shapira

Lee Shapira

Grip

Blackford

Blackford 'Boots' Shelton

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Brian Snell

Brian Snell

Grip

Mikie Heilbrun

Mikie Heilbrun

Casting Associate

Dan Gane

Dan Gane

First Assistant Editor

Brian Ufberg

Brian Ufberg

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Eddie Wilder

Eddie Wilder

Color Timer

Marilyn Bailey

Marilyn Bailey

Script Supervisor

Ted Criswell

Ted Criswell

Set Medic

Marc Diener

Marc Diener

Legal Services

Carole French

Carole French

Craft Service

Reva Grantham

Reva Grantham

Craft Service

Warren Holcomb

Warren Holcomb

Legal Services

Avi Korein

Avi Korein

Security

Elizabeth J. Nevin

Elizabeth J. Nevin

Production Coordinator

Matilde Valera

Matilde Valera

Production Accountant

Richard Curry

Richard Curry

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Alex Brown

Alex Brown

Executive Producer, Production Assistant

Ken Tarallo

Ken Tarallo

Pyrotechnician

Mike Miller

Mike Miller

Grip, Key Grip

Kate Bartouldus

Kate Bartouldus

Set Dresser

Penny Causer

Penny Causer

Title Designer

Melissa Stanton

Melissa Stanton

Wardrobe Supervisor

Jim Clubb

Jim Clubb

Animal Coordinator

Trevor Collins

Trevor Collins

Negative Cutter

Marissa Giunta

Marissa Giunta

Casting Assistant

Mike Lemon

Mike Lemon

Location Casting, Local Casting

Budge Tremlett

Budge Tremlett

ADR Editor

Tasha Pym

Tasha Pym

Apprentice Sound Editor

Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Musician

Thomas Jirgal

Thomas Jirgal

Best Boy Grip

Eric McClain

Eric McClain

Colorist

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Gary Pilkinton

Gary Pilkinton

Special Effects Technician

Bill Gerardo

Bill Gerardo

Second Assistant Camera

Kathi Ash

Kathi Ash

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Downs

Tim Downs

Location Production Assistant

Susan Gish

Susan Gish

Extras Casting

Accountant, Payroll Accountant

Valerie Bartlett

Valerie Bartlett

Production Secretary

Amanda Pollack

Amanda Pollack

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Atlas Entertainment

Atlas Entertainment

Classico

Classico

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta 12 Monos, te recomendamos:

Volver