Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Una aventura en miniatura"

Bichos, Una Aventura En Miniatura (1998)

A Bug's Life

01:31

$120,000,000

$363,258,859

Aventura
Animación
Familia
Comedia

Un grupo de saltamontes liderados por el malvado Hopper y su estúpido hermano Molt asedian la colonia de hormigas todos los veranos para hacerse con la comida almacenada para pasar el invierno. Flik, una hormiga cansada de seguir las reglas del grupo, decide abandonar la colonia en busca de un grupo de mercenarios que los defiendan. Por equivocación, Flik reclutará a una pandilla de artistas de circo.

Dave Foley

Flik (voice)

Kevin Spacey

Hopper (voice)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Atta (voice)

Hayden Panettiere

Dot (voice)

Phyllis Diller

Queen (voice)

Richard Kind

Molt (voice)

David Hyde Pierce

Slim (voice)

Joe Ranft

Heimlich (voice)

Denis Leary

Francis (voice)

Jonathan Harris

Manny (voice)

Madeline Kahn

Gypsy Moth (voice)

Bonnie Hunt

Rosie (voice)

Michael McShane

Tuck / Roll (voice)

John Ratzenberger

P.T. Flea (voice)

Brad Garrett

Dim (voice)

Roddy McDowall

Mr. Soil (voice)

Edie McClurg

Dr. Flora (voice)

Alex Rocco

Thorny (voice)

David Ossman

Cornelius (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Loco (voice)

Jack Angel

Thud (voice)

Bob Bergen

Aphie / Male Ants (voice)

Kimberly J. Brown

(voice)

Rodger Bumpass

Harry Mosquito (voice)

Anthony Burch

Ant Boys (voice)

Jennifer Darling

Female Ants (voice)

Rachel Davey

Grasshoppers (voice)

Debi Derryberry

Baby Maggots (voice)

Paul Eiding

Male Ants (voice)

Jessica Evans

Female Ants (voice)

Bill Farmer

Male Ants (voice)

Sam Gifaldi

Ants (voice)

Brad Hall

Grasshopper (voice)

Jess Harnell

Bus Bettle (voice)

Brenden Hickey

Ants (voice)

Kate Charlotte Hodges

Female Ants (voice)

Denise Johnson

Bug (voice)

David L. Lander

Thumper (voice)

John Lasseter

Bug Zapper Bug #1 (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Female Ants (voice)

Mickie McGowan

Cockroach Waitress (voice)

Courtland Mead

Fly (voice)

Christina Milian

Female Ants (voice)

Kelsey Mulrooney

Female Ants (voice)

Ryan O'Donohue

Grub (voice)

Jeff Pidgeon

Grasshopper (voice)

Phil Proctor

Slick (voice)

Jan Rabson

Axel (voice)

Jordan Ranft

Ant Boys (voice)

Brian M. Rosen

Fly Brothers (voice)

Rebecca Schneider

Female Ants (voice)

Francesca Smith

Female Ants (voice)

Andrew Stanton

Bug Zapper Bug #2 (voice)

Hannah Swanson

Female Ants (voice)

Russi Taylor

Female Ants (voice)

Travis Tedford

Ant Kids (voice)

Ashley Tisdale

Lead Blueberry Scout (voice)

Lee Unkrich

Ant #1 (voice)

Jordan Warkol

Ant #2 (voice)

John Lasseter

Director, Characters, Screenplay, Story, Producer, Original Story, Executive Producer

Andrew Stanton

Director, Co-Director, Story, Character Designer, Original Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer

Don McEnery

Screenplay

Bob Shaw

Screenplay

Randy Newman

Music Producer, Conductor, Music, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Sharon Calahan

Lighting Supervisor, Director of Photography

Darla K. Anderson

Producer, Other

Ruth Lambert

Casting Director, Casting, Casting Consultant, Additional Casting, Casting Associate

Mary Hidalgo

Casting Consultant, Casting

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Mickie McGowan

ADR Coordinator, ADR & Dubbing, Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Meredith Layne

Casting Assistant

Donna Cipriani

Production Accountant

Susan Tatsuno Hamana

Production Manager

Lee Unkrich

Director, Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Other, Supervising Film Editor, Executive Producer, Story, Editor

David Ian Salter

Second Film Editor, Editor

Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Don Davis

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Pat Jackson

Studio Teachers, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kori Rae

Producer, Associate Producer, Animation Manager

Bob Pauley

Character Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Tia W. Kratter

Archival Footage Research, Shading, Art Direction, Background Designer, Lead Painter

Glenn McQueen

In Memory Of, Supervising Animator, Animation

Rich Quade

Supervising Animator, Animation, Animation Director

Jean-Claude Kalache

Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Lighting Supervisor

Eben Ostby

Supervising Technical Director, Character Modelling Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Sophie Vincelette

Set Dressing Supervisor, Set Supervisor, Lead Set Dresser, Set Dresser

Katherine Sarafian

Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Production Manager, Producer, Art Department Manager, Development Producer

Samuel Lord Black

Software Engineer

Joe Ranft

Additional Writing, Executive Producer, Co-Director, In Memory Of, Script Supervisor, Screenplay, Story, Original Story

Jonas Rivera

Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator, Producer, Production Office Assistant

Bryn Imagire

CG Painter, Art Direction, Shading

Glenn Kim

Production Artist, CG Painter

Yvonne Herbst

CG Painter

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Norm DeCarlo

Sculptor

Peter DeSève

Visual Development, Character Designer, Additional Effects Development

Andrea Warren

Producer, Co-Producer, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager, CG Painter, Art Department Assistant, Production Manager

Billy Merritt

Animation

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Lead Character Designer, Animation Fix Coordinator, Fix Animator, Animation

David Eisenmann

Set Dressing Artist, Additional Set Dresser, CG Supervisor, Set Dresser, Sets & Props Supervisor, Set Dressing Supervisor

Sarah Jo Helton

Lighting Manager, Animation Manager, Schedule Coordinator

Doug Sweetland

Director, Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation

Scott Clark

Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Andrew Gordon

Animation

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Jeff Pratt

Animation

David DeVan

Animation Supervisor, Animation, Animation Director

John Kahrs

Co-Director, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Bobby Podesta

Fix Animator, Additional Storyboarding, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor, Supervising Animator, Animation

Kyle Balda

Director, Animation Supervisor, Animation, Animation Director

Michael Berenstein

Animation

Brett Coderre

Animation

Karen Kiser

Archival Footage Research, Animation

Daniel Mason

Modeling, Animation

David Tart

Animation Director, Animation

Alan Sperling

Animation

J. Warren Trezevant

Animation

Hoon H. Kim

Editorial Coordinator, Editorial Manager, Production Intern

Eliot Smyrl

Modeling, Shading

Brian Green

Modeling, Archival Footage Research, CG Supervisor, Shading, Lighting Technician

Mark Adams

Visual Effects, Lighting Artist, Modeling

James Bancroft

Shading, Creature Technical Director, Modeling

Jason Bickerstaff

Lighting Technician, Modeling

Andrew Schmidt

Modeling, Animation

Kim White

Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling, Lighting Technician, Lighting Camera, Lighting Supervisor

Sue Maatouk-Kalache

Shading

Daniel McCoy

Shading, Software Engineer

Ben Jordan

Sequence Leads, Shading, Software Engineer

David Batte

Shading

Janet Lucroy

Directing Lighting Artist, Director of Photography, Lighting Technician

Joyce Powell

Directing Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Lauren Alpert

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Brad Andalman

Software Team Lead, Lighting Technician, Software Engineer

Bena Currin

Software Team Lead, Lighting Technician, Software Engineer

Thomas Hahn

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Ronen Barzel

Software Engineer

Louis Rivera

Negative Cutter, Camera Supervisor

Drew Rogge

Machinist, Software Engineer

Don Conway

Camera Technician

David DiFrancesco

Photoscience Manager

Erik Forman

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Robert Taylor

Finance, Associate Producer

Tim Holland

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

William Cone

Production Design, Character Designer, CG Painter, Additional Effects Development

Ira Hearshen

Music, Orchestrator

William Joyce

Screenplay, Visual Development, Producer, Production Design

Fred Warter

Art Direction, Production Design, Visual Development

Lindsey Collins

Lighting Manager, Producer, Editorial Manager, Production Manager

John K. Carr

Additional Editing, Temp Sound Editor, Associate Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Editor

Tony Sereno

Sound Re-Recording Assistant, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mix Technician

Gary Rizzo

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Karen Prell

Animation

Reid Gershbein

Software Engineer, Lighting Technician

Chris Perry

Lighting Technician, Software Engineer

Dylan Brown

Animation, Animation Director, Supervising Animator

Anthony Scott

CG Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Mark Oftedal

Animation

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Bruce White

Musician

Mark A. Walsh

Animation Director, Animation, Supervising Animator

David Slusser

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Michael Parks

Animation

Timothy Hittle

Animation

Josh Qualtieri

Systems Administrators & Support

Stephen King

Lead Animator, Lighting Technician, Modeling, Shading

Brian McNulty

Post Production Supervisor

Mark Thomas Henne

Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer, Visual Effects

Kristina Perez

Systems Administrators & Support, Script Supervisor

Marian Wilde

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Adrian Ochoa

Story Coordinator

Sonoko Konishi

Modeling, Simulation & Effects Artist, Lighting Technician, Set Dresser

Justin Oliphant

Visual Effects Editor, Production Coordinator, Production Intern

Rick Maki

Story, Characters, Character Designer, Visual Development

Jean Gillmore

Visual Development, Characters, Character Designer, Additional Effects Development

M.T. Silvia

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Bruce Zick

Character Designer, Visual Development

Susan Bradley

Art Direction, Title Designer

Bruce Perens

Software Engineer

Steve Segal

Animation

Lori L. Eschler

Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor

Kitt Hirasaki

Software Engineer

Mary Helen Leasman

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

James W. Williams

Software Engineer

John Hee Soo Lee

Systems Administrators & Support

James Burgess

Camera Department Manager, Photoscience Manager

David Lomax

CG Supervisor, Modeling

Jonathan Sacks

Orchestrator

Patsy Bouge

First Assistant Editor, Post Production Consulting, Post Production Supervisor

Mark Berrow

Musician

Tom Boyd

Musician

Mary Beth Smith

Negative Cutter

James Thatcher

Musician

Jeff Wan

Camera Technician, Camera Operator

William Reeves

Supervising Technical Director

Les Major

CG Animator, Animation

Doug Sheppeck

Animation

Mitch Prater

Software Engineer, Shading, Visual Effects

Brian M. Rosen

Shading, Visual Effects, Software Engineer

Steve Johnson

Visual Development, Software Engineer

Kelly O'Connell

Lighting Artist, Modeling, Lighting Technician, Set Dresser

Tom Freeman

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant, Assistant Editor

Craig McGillivray

Lighting Technician, Layout

Peter Davies

Sound Recordist, Musician

Charles Paley

Music Editor

Danielle Feinberg

CG Supervisor, Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Songs, Post Production Supervisor, Production Manager

John B. Anderson

Shading

B.Z. Petroff

Visual Effects Producer, Script Supervisor, Animation Manager

Ian Evans

Pilot

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Dale Ruffolo

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician, Lighting Artist, Modeling

Hana Yoon

Editorial Coordinator

Andrew Page

Music, Music Supervisor, Music Director

Kurt Fleischer

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Michael Kass

Researcher, Software Engineer

Tony DeRose

Software Team Lead, Archival Footage Research, Researcher, Software Engineer

Michael B. Johnson

Software Team Lead, Stunts, Production Supervisor, Software Engineer, Lighting Technician

Arun Rao

Software Engineer, Animation

Dirk Van Gelder

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Patrick Wilson

Lighting Artist, Production Artist, Lighting Technician, Modeling

Lars R. Damerow

Shading, Systems Administrators & Support

Cynthia Dueltgen

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling, Lighting Artist

Patrick Guenette

Visual Effects Technical Director, Systems Administrators & Support, Shading

Thomas Jordan

Simulation & Effects Artist, Shading, Production Intern

Ana Lacaze

Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Shading

Ken Lao

Additional Effects Development, Sequence Leads, Shading, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Eileen O'Neill

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist, Modeling, Shading, Lighting Technician

Keith Olenick

Software Engineer, Shading

John Singh Pottebaum

Modeling, Software Engineer, Shading, Lighting Technician

John Warren

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician, Shading

Bill Wise

Supervising Technical Director, Shading, Lighting Technician

Timothy Sorensen

Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Assistant

Don Williams

Musician

Lisa Forssell

CG Supervisor, Software Engineer, Shading, Lighting Technician

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

Systems Administrators & Support

Tom Kim

Layout, Lighting Coordinator

Chris King

VFX Artist, Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer

Peter Nye

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Sudeep Rangaswamy

Sequence Leads, Software Engineer, Lighting Technician

Don Schreiter

Lighting Technician, Modeling, Software Engineer

Michael Shantzis

Software Engineer

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner

Systems Administrators & Support, Software Engineer

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Tien Truong

VFX Artist, Visual Effects, Shading, Software Engineer

Mark T. VandeWettering

Software Engineer, Lighting Artist

Christopher C. Walker

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Wayne Wooten

Software Engineer, Lighting Technician

Andrew Findon

Musician

Paul Clarvis

Musician

Bob Baron

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, Dialogue

Lisa Ellis

Finance

Deborah R. Fowler

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Damir Frkovic

Lighting Artist, Modeling

David R. Haumann

Archival Footage Research, Lighting Artist, Modeling

Keith B.C. Gordon

Lighting Technician, Shading

Ken Huey

Systems Administrators & Support, Software Engineer

Alisa Gilden

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

May Pon

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Edgar Quinones

Systems Administrators & Support

Bryan Bird

Animal Wrangler, Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Michael O'Brien

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager, Software Engineer

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

Systems Administrators & Support

Jonathan Williams

Musician

Debbie L. O'Keeffe

Administration

Paul Kegg

Musician

Skaila Kanga

Musician

Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

Administration

Bill Polson

Administration, Lighting Technician

Phil Beffrey

Software Engineer

Loren Carpenter

Modeling, Software Engineer

Dan Lyke

Software Engineer

Shaun Oborn

Software Engineer

Matt Pharr

Software Engineer

Ruieta DaSilva

Lighting Technician, Modeling

Jun Han Cho

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Jason B. Hendrix

Systems Administrators & Support

Nathan Ardaiz

Systems Administrators & Support

George Bagtas

Systems Administrators & Support

Adam Beeman

Systems Administrators & Support

Gregory Yong Paik

Systems Administrators & Support

Edilberto A. Soriano Jr.

Systems Administrators & Support

Alex Stahl

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Dallas Wisehaupt

Systems Administrators & Support

David Gordon

Software Engineer, Visual Development, Systems Administrators & Support

Lance Martin

Animation Production Assistant, Production Office Assistant

Eric Lebel

Software Engineer

Rona Michele

Temp Sound Editor

Anne Pia

Systems Administrators & Support, Editorial Coordinator

Kirk Bowers

Shading, Lighting Technician

David Valdez

Shading

Warren Hays

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

Duncan Keefe

Information Systems Manager

Tom Carlisle

Kenny Condit

Amy Ellenwood

Ellen Fair

Lianna Kelley

John Lansberry

Milan Parikh

Craig Payne

Clay Welch

Public Relations

Eric A. Wood

Lee Ozer

Software Engineer

Michael Griffin Kelly

Art Department Assistant

Maneesh Agrawala

Software Engineer

Dana Batali

Software Engineer

David M. Laur

Software Engineer

rendering software engineer

Software Engineer

Sandra Christiansen

Animation

James Walker

Musician

Tommy Johnson

Musician

Dale McBeath

Animation, Supervising Animator

Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen

Systems Administrators & Support

Adam Bronstein

Story Coordinator, Script Coordinator, Production Intern

Crystal Jones

Production Intern

Maneli Keshavarzi

Production Intern

Josh Morsell

Production Intern

Stephanie Andrews

Lighting Technician

Bankole Lasekan

Animation

Roger Rose

Animation

Tomoko Harada Ferguson

Animation Production Assistant

Wei-Chung Chang

Modeling

Lou Fancher

Visual Development

Paul Kratter

Visual Development

PRODUCTORAS

Walt Disney Pictures

Pixar

Soul (2020)

Onward (2020)

Toy Story 4 (2019)

Los Increíbles 2 (2018)

Coco (2017)

Cars 3 (2017)

Buscando a Dory (2016)

El viaje de Arlo (2015)

Del revés (2015)

Brave (Indomable) (2012)

Si te gusta Bichos, una aventura en miniatura, te recomendamos:

Shrek Tercero (2007)

El espantatiburones (2004)

Shrek 2 (2004)

Toy Story 2 (1999)

Tarzán (1999)

Antz (Hormigaz) (1998)

Hércules (1997)

El libro de la selva (1967)

La Dama y el Vagabundo (1955)

Pinocho (1940)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.