Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Fuerza. Coraje. Honor. Y lealtad."

Batman Y Robin (1997)

Batman & Robin

02:05

$125,000,000

$238,207,122

Fantasía
Acción
Ciencia ficción

Unos experimentos de criogenia han convertido al Dr. Victor Fries en el malvado Mr. Freeze, un villano que necesita mantener su cuerpo a temperaturas gélidas y que, por ello, intentará congelar a todos los habitantes de la ciudad de Gotham. Por otro lado, la tímida botánica Pamela Isley se transformará en el transcurso de un experimento en la terrible Hiedra Venenosa, que querrá asesinar a todos los seres humanos de la tierra, para que las plantas recuperen su hegemonía sobre el planeta. Por este motivo, Batman y Robin deberán enfrentarse a ellos y detener sus siniestros planes.

George Clooney

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Dr. Victor Fries / Mr. Freeze

Chris O'Donnell

Dick Grayson / Robin

Uma Thurman

Dr. Pamela Isley / Poison Ivy

Alicia Silverstone

Barbara Wilson / Batgirl

Michael Gough

Alfred Pennyworth

Pat Hingle

Commissioner James Gordon

John Glover

Dr. Jason Woodrue

Elle Macpherson

Julie Madison

Vivica A. Fox

Ms. B. Haven

Vendela Kirsebom

Nora Fries

Elizabeth Sanders

Gossip Gerty

Jeep Swenson

Bane

John Fink

Aztec Museum Guard

Michael Reid MacKay

Antonio Diego / Bane

Eric Lloyd

Young Bruce Wayne

Jon Simmons

Young Alfred

Christian Boeving

Snowy Cones Thug #1

Stogie Kenyatta

Snowy Cones Thug #2

Andy LaCombe

Snowy Cones Thug #3

Joe Sabatino

Frosty

Michael Paul Chan

Observatory Scientist

Kimberly Scott

Observatory Associate

Jay Luchs

Observatory Reporter

Roger Nehls

Observatory Reporter

Anthony E. Cantrell

Observatory Press

Alex Daniels

Observatory Guard

Peter Navy Tuiasosopo

Observatory Guard

Harry Van Gorkum

M.C.

Sandra Taylor

Debutante

Elizabeth Guber

Debutante

Jack Betts

Party Guest

Marc Glimcher

Party Guest

Mark Leahy

Party Guest

Jim McMullan

Party Guest

Patrick Leahy

Senator Patrick Leahy

Jesse Ventura

Arkham Asylum Guard

Ralf Moeller

Arkham Asylum Guard

Doug Hutchison

Golum

Tobias Jelinek

Motorcycle Gang Memeber

Greg Lauren

Motorcycle Gang Member

Dean Cochran

Motorcycle Gang Member

Coolio

Banker

Nicky Katt

Spike

Lucas Berman

Tough Boy Biker

Uzi Gal

Cop #1

Howard Velasco

Cop #2

Bruce Roberts

Handsome Cop

John Ingle

Doctor

Azikiwee Anderson

Ice Thug

Michael Bernardo

Ice Thug

Steve Blalock

Ice Thug

Steve Boyles

Ice Thug

David Cardoza

Ice Thug

Christopher Caso

Ice Thug

Mark Chadwick

Ice Thug

Danny Costa

Ice Thug

Simon Kim

Ice Thug

Todd Matthew Grossman

Ice Thug

Jim Hardy

Ice Thug

Steven Ito

Ice Thug

Dennis Keiffer

Ice Thug

Stephan Desjardins

Ice Thug

James Kim

Ice Thug

Dennis Lefevre

Ice Thug

Jean-Luc Martin

Ice Thug

Corey Miller

Ice Thug

Chris C. Mitchell

Ice Thug

Christopher Nelson

Ice Thug

Jim Palmer

Ice Thug

Jeff Podgurski

Ice Thug

Chris Sayour

Ice Thug

Don Sinnar

Ice Thug

Paul Sklar

Ice Thug

Takis Triggelis

Ice Thug

Corey Haim

Biker Gang Member (uncredited)

Greg Bronson

Party Guest (uncredited)

Spitfire Brown

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Johnathan Brownlee

Black Tie (uncredited)

Ryan Allen Carrillo

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Ellen Dunning

Party Guest (uncredited)

Eva Ford

Observatory Reporter (uncredited)

Earnest Hart Jr.

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Matthew Hurley

Main Street Musician (uncredited)

Valentina Marie Lomborg

Waitress (uncredited)

Khristian Lupo

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Isaac Mayanja

Frozen Dog Walker (uncredited)

Julie Michaels

Jane (uncredited)

David Novak

Senator (uncredited)

Gloria Koehn Straube

Gotham City Resident (uncredited)

Dick Shawn

Snow Miser (archive sound) (uncredited)

Robert Powell

Ice Thug

Deron McBee

Hockey thug (uncredited)

Joel Schumacher

Director, Screenplay, Costume Designer

Elliot Goldenthal

Original Music Composer

Stephen Goldblatt

Director of Photography

Michael Uslan

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Mali Finn

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

Peter Macgregor-Scott

Unit Production Manager, Producer, Co-Producer

Barry H. Waldman

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Emily Schweber

Casting, Casting Associate

William M. Elvin

Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Jeannine Jones

Post Production Coordinator

Laura Sode-Matteson

Location Manager

Ellen Somers

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Trevor Waterson

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Bobbie Blyle

Key Set Production Assistant

Vanessa Portillo

Extras Casting

Barclay Crenshaw

Production Assistant, Post Production Assistant

James W. Kristoff

Executive In Charge Of Production

Kimberly Jase

Production Accountant

Ricky Cuevas

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Katie Zaslaw

First Assistant Accountant

David Romano

Payroll Accountant

Randy Flosi

Assistant Location Manager

Lance Brown

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Bob Kane

Creator, Author, Characters

Andrew Adamson

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Characters, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay

Akiva Goldsman

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Producer

Mark Stevens

Editor

Dennis Virkler

Editor

Barbara Ling

Production Design

Bob Beher

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Matt Sweeney

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Charlie Daboub

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Robert Turturice

Costume Design

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Peter MacDonald

Aerial Director of Photography, Co-Producer, Second Unit Director, Executive Producer, Camera Operator

John Dykstra

Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tony Gardner

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects, Costume Design, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronics Designer, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Designer

Dorree Cooper

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Geoff Hubbard

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Richard Holland

Art Direction, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Christine M. Loss

Still Photographer

Gloria D'Alessandro

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Alex Daniels

Stunt Coordinator

Layne Brightwell

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Dorothy Baca

Costume Supervisor

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Craig Pinkard

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Brad Martin

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kelly Berry

Set Decoration, Set Dressing Buyer, Set Decoration Buyer

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Andy Carter

Painter

Randy Eriksen

Assistant Property Master

Elliot Markman

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Jayes

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Andrew Bernstein

Second Assistant Director

Rich Sickler

Assistant Director, Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

David B. Miller

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Makeup Supervisor, Special Props

Matt Rose

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator

Anthony Milch

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Carol Kiefer

Art Department Coordinator

Ingrid Ferrin

Costume Design

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Miller Drake

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Clayton J. Barber

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Double

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Producer, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg John Callas

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

David C. Potter

Leadman

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Miles Teves

Visual Development, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Costume Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jonathan Sheffer

Conductor

Jackie Brady Baugh

Production Controller, Production Accountant

John Leveque

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Leslie J. Kovacs

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Carolyn Tapp

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Bobbi Banks

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Sean Dever

Sequence Supervisor, Digital Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Danny Bramson

Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Kevin Andrew Smith

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Paul Aulicino

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor

Gary Barnes

Utility Stunts

Lee Ann Brittenham

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Mark Van Loon

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Domi Piturro

3D Supervisor, 3D Modeller

Ahmed Saker

Set Medic

Martin Weight

Video Assist Operator

Kevin Abercrombie

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Michael Kory

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor, 3D Supervisor, 3D Artist

Michael Denering

Scenic Artist

Carlos Arguello

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Bruce Babcock

Orchestrator, Conductor

Damon Marcellino

Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Steve De Leon

Driver

Brian Shows

Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Producer, VFX Artist

Philippe Gluckman

VFX Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Joanna Venezky

Set Buyer

James M. McEwen

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

James R. Bayliss

Set Designer

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Robert Heine

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Tripp Hudson

Line Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Craig Ring

VFX Supervisor, Lighting Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Billy Craft

Lighting Technician

Antonio V. Garrido

Dolly Grip

Aldo Antonelli

Camera Operator

Dick Johnson

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Andrew George Fink

Art Department Assistant

Peter Alvarez

Construction Foreman

Susan Miscevich

Lead Painter

Dennis Seawright

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Don McCall

Key Grip

Robert Chinello

Grip

Kai Blomberg

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Damian 'Rocky' Polito

Carpenter

Susan Ahulii

Craft Service

Brook Mansbridge

Propmaker

Bryan Altham

Second Unit

Sosh Mirsepassi

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

John Timothy Botka

Stand In

Erin Michelle Hopkins

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Jan Gould

Best Boy Grip

Lowell Crisp

Electrician

Jason Hicks

Rigging Grip

Michael Adkisson

Compositing Lead, Compositor, Digital Compositors

Timothy Burgard

Production Illustrator, Additional Storyboarding, Storyboard Artist

Ariana Lingenfelser

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Tony R. Medina

Propmaker, Construction Foreman, Prop Maker

Garnet Baril

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Michael Key

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Ron Peterson

Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Lisa Guerriero

Second Assistant Camera

Francine Lecoultre

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Christian Hatfield

CG Artist

Michael Luciano

Visual Effects Production Manager

Sue Bub

Costumer

Scott Houle

ADR Recordist

Fred Stafford

Supervising ADR Editor

Kenneth Balles

Special Effects Assistant

John Haggar

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Brigitte Bourque

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Tim Angulo

VFX Director of Photography

Iain Kennedy

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Patricia Beckmann

CG Animator

Rolf Fleischmann

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Tim Donahue

Matte Painter

Christopher V. Nelson

Technical Advisor

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

DC Comics

DC Entertainment

Capitana Marvel (2019)

Wonder Woman (La mujer maravilla) (2009)

El caballero oscuro (2008)

Batman Begins (2005)

Blade II (2002)

Blade (1998)

Batman Forever (1995)

Batman vuelve (1992)

Batman (1989)

Superman (1978)

Si te gusta Batman y Robin, te recomendamos:

Superman Returns: El regreso (2006)

La liga de los hombres extraordinarios (2003)

Austin Powers en Miembro de Oro (2002)

Wild Wild West (1999)

Austin Powers: La espía que me achuchó (1999)

Godzilla (1998)

Juez Dredd (1995)

Demolition Man (1993)

El último gran héroe (1993)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.