Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Batman Y Robin (1997)

"Fuerza. Coraje. Honor. Y lealtad."

Batman Y Robin (1997)

Batman Y Robin (1997)

Batman & Robin

2h. 5min.

$125,000,000

$238,207,122

Unos experimentos de criogenia han convertido al Dr. Victor Fries en el malvado Mr. Freeze, un villano que necesita mantener su cuerpo a temperaturas gélidas y que, por ello, intentará congelar a todos los habitantes de la ciudad de Gotham. Por otro lado, la tímida botánica Pamela Isley se transformará en el transcurso de un experimento en la terrible Hiedra Venenosa, que querrá asesinar a todos los seres humanos de la tierra, para que las plantas recuperen su hegemonía sobre el planeta. Por este motivo, Batman y Robin deberán enfrentarse a ellos y detener sus siniestros planes.

REPARTO

Pat Hingle

Pat Hingle

Commissioner James Gordon

John Glover

John Glover

Dr. Jason Woodrue

Elle Macpherson

Elle Macpherson

Julie Madison

Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Ms. B. Haven

Vendela Kirsebom

Vendela Kirsebom

Nora Fries

Elizabeth Sanders

Elizabeth Sanders

Gossip Gerty

Jeep Swenson

Jeep Swenson

Bane

John Fink

John Fink

Aztec Museum Guard

Michael Reid MacKay

Michael Reid MacKay

Antonio Diego / Bane

Eric Lloyd

Eric Lloyd

Young Bruce Wayne

Jon Simmons

Jon Simmons

Young Alfred

Christian Boeving

Christian Boeving

Snowy Cones Thug #1

Stogie Kenyatta

Stogie Kenyatta

Snowy Cones Thug #2

Andy LaCombe

Andy LaCombe

Snowy Cones Thug #3

Joe Sabatino

Joe Sabatino

Frosty

Michael Paul Chan

Michael Paul Chan

Observatory Scientist

Kimberly Scott

Kimberly Scott

Observatory Associate

Jay Luchs

Jay Luchs

Observatory Reporter

Roger Nehls

Roger Nehls

Observatory Reporter

Anthony E. Cantrell

Anthony E. Cantrell

Observatory Press

Alex Daniels

Alex Daniels

Observatory Guard

Peter Navy Tuiasosopo

Peter Navy Tuiasosopo

Observatory Guard

Harry Van Gorkum

Harry Van Gorkum

M.C.

Sandra Taylor

Sandra Taylor

Debutante

Elizabeth Guber

Elizabeth Guber

Debutante

Jack Betts

Jack Betts

Party Guest

Marc Glimcher

Marc Glimcher

Party Guest

Mark Leahy

Mark Leahy

Party Guest

Jim McMullan

Jim McMullan

Party Guest

Patrick Leahy

Patrick Leahy

Senator Patrick Leahy

Jesse Ventura

Jesse Ventura

Arkham Asylum Guard

Ralf Moeller

Ralf Moeller

Arkham Asylum Guard

Doug Hutchison

Doug Hutchison

Golum

Tobias Jelinek

Tobias Jelinek

Motorcycle Gang Memeber

Greg Lauren

Greg Lauren

Motorcycle Gang Member

Dean Cochran

Dean Cochran

Motorcycle Gang Member

Coolio

Coolio

Banker

Nicky Katt

Nicky Katt

Spike

Lucas Berman

Lucas Berman

Tough Boy Biker

Uzi Gal

Uzi Gal

Cop #1

Howard Velasco

Howard Velasco

Cop #2

Bruce Roberts

Bruce Roberts

Handsome Cop

John Ingle

John Ingle

Doctor

Azikiwee Anderson

Azikiwee Anderson

Ice Thug

Michael Bernardo

Michael Bernardo

Ice Thug

Steve Blalock

Steve Blalock

Ice Thug

Steve Boyles

Steve Boyles

Ice Thug

David Cardoza

David Cardoza

Ice Thug

Christopher Caso

Christopher Caso

Ice Thug

Mark Chadwick

Mark Chadwick

Ice Thug

Danny Costa

Danny Costa

Ice Thug

Simon Kim

Simon Kim

Ice Thug

Todd Matthew Grossman

Todd Matthew Grossman

Ice Thug

Jim Hardy

Jim Hardy

Ice Thug

Steven Ito

Steven Ito

Ice Thug

Dennis Keiffer

Dennis Keiffer

Ice Thug

Stephan Desjardins

Stephan Desjardins

Ice Thug

James Kim

James Kim

Ice Thug

Dennis Lefevre

Dennis Lefevre

Ice Thug

Jean-Luc Martin

Jean-Luc Martin

Ice Thug

Corey Miller

Corey Miller

Ice Thug

Chris C. Mitchell

Chris C. Mitchell

Ice Thug

Christopher Nelson

Christopher Nelson

Ice Thug

Jim Palmer

Jim Palmer

Ice Thug

Jeff Podgurski

Jeff Podgurski

Ice Thug

Chris Sayour

Chris Sayour

Ice Thug

Don Sinnar

Don Sinnar

Ice Thug

Paul Sklar

Paul Sklar

Ice Thug

Takis Triggelis

Takis Triggelis

Ice Thug

Corey Haim

Corey Haim

Biker Gang Member (uncredited)

Greg Bronson

Greg Bronson

Party Guest (uncredited)

Spitfire Brown

Spitfire Brown

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Johnathan Brownlee

Johnathan Brownlee

Black Tie (uncredited)

Ryan Allen Carrillo

Ryan Allen Carrillo

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Ellen Dunning

Ellen Dunning

Party Guest (uncredited)

Eva Ford

Eva Ford

Observatory Reporter (uncredited)

Earnest Hart Jr.

Earnest Hart Jr.

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Matthew Hurley

Matthew Hurley

Main Street Musician (uncredited)

Valentina Marie Lomborg

Valentina Marie Lomborg

Waitress (uncredited)

Khristian Lupo

Khristian Lupo

Ice Thug (uncredited)

Isaac Mayanja

Isaac Mayanja

Frozen Dog Walker (uncredited)

Julie Michaels

Julie Michaels

Jane (uncredited)

David Novak

David Novak

Senator (uncredited)

Gloria Koehn Straube

Gloria Koehn Straube

Gotham City Resident (uncredited)

Dick Shawn

Dick Shawn

Snow Miser (archive sound) (uncredited)

Robert Powell

Robert Powell

Ice Thug

Deron McBee

Deron McBee

Hockey thug (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Lance Brown

Lance Brown

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

Bob Kane

Bob Kane

Creator, Author, Characters

Andrew Adamson

Andrew Adamson

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Characters, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay

Akiva Goldsman

Akiva Goldsman

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Producer

Mark Stevens

Mark Stevens

Editor

Dennis Virkler

Dennis Virkler

Editor

Barbara Ling

Barbara Ling

Production Design

Bob Beher

Bob Beher

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Matt Sweeney

Matt Sweeney

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Barry H. Waldman

Barry H. Waldman

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Charlie Daboub

Charlie Daboub

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Robert Turturice

Robert Turturice

Costume Design

Bill Corso

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Peter MacDonald

Peter MacDonald

Aerial Director of Photography, Co-Producer, Second Unit Director, Executive Producer, Camera Operator

John Dykstra

John Dykstra

Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Emily Schweber

Emily Schweber

Casting, Casting Associate

Tony Gardner

Tony Gardner

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects, Costume Design, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronics Designer, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Designer

William M. Elvin

William M. Elvin

Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Dorree Cooper

Dorree Cooper

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Geoff Hubbard

Geoff Hubbard

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Richard Holland

Richard Holland

Art Direction, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Christine M. Loss

Christine M. Loss

Still Photographer

Gloria D

Gloria D'Alessandro

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Alex Daniels

Alex Daniels

Stunt Coordinator

Layne Brightwell

Layne Brightwell

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Dorothy Baca

Dorothy Baca

Costume Supervisor

Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Craig Pinkard

Craig Pinkard

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kelly Berry

Kelly Berry

Set Decoration, Set Dressing Buyer, Set Decoration Buyer

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Andy Carter

Andy Carter

Painter

Randy Eriksen

Randy Eriksen

Assistant Property Master

Elliot Markman

Elliot Markman

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Jayes

Simon Jayes

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Andrew Bernstein

Andrew Bernstein

Second Assistant Director

Jeannine Jones

Jeannine Jones

Post Production Coordinator

Rich Sickler

Rich Sickler

Assistant Director, Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

David B. Miller

David B. Miller

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Makeup Supervisor, Special Props

Matt Rose

Matt Rose

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Brad Einhorn

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator

Anthony Milch

Anthony Milch

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Carol Kiefer

Carol Kiefer

Art Department Coordinator

Ingrid Ferrin

Ingrid Ferrin

Costume Design

Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Miller Drake

Miller Drake

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Clayton J. Barber

Clayton J. Barber

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Double

Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Producer, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg John Callas

Greg John Callas

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

David C. Potter

David C. Potter

Leadman

Laura Sode-Matteson

Laura Sode-Matteson

Location Manager

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Miles Teves

Miles Teves

Visual Development, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Costume Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Becky Sullivan

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jonathan Sheffer

Jonathan Sheffer

Conductor

Jackie Brady Baugh

Jackie Brady Baugh

Production Controller, Production Accountant

John Leveque

John Leveque

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Leslie J. Kovacs

Leslie J. Kovacs

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Carolyn Tapp

Carolyn Tapp

Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Bobbi Banks

Bobbi Banks

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Sean Dever

Sean Dever

Sequence Supervisor, Digital Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Danny Bramson

Danny Bramson

Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Kevin Andrew Smith

Kevin Andrew Smith

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Ellen Somers

Ellen Somers

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Paul Aulicino

Paul Aulicino

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor

Trevor Waterson

Trevor Waterson

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Gary Barnes

Gary Barnes

Utility Stunts

Bobbie Blyle

Bobbie Blyle

Key Set Production Assistant

Lee Ann Brittenham

Lee Ann Brittenham

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Mark Van Loon

Mark Van Loon

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Domi Piturro

Domi Piturro

3D Supervisor, 3D Modeller

Ahmed Saker

Ahmed Saker

Set Medic

Martin Weight

Martin Weight

Video Assist Operator

Kevin Abercrombie

Kevin Abercrombie

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Michael Kory

Michael Kory

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor, 3D Supervisor, 3D Artist

Michael Denering

Michael Denering

Scenic Artist

Carlos Arguello

Carlos Arguello

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Bruce Babcock

Bruce Babcock

Orchestrator, Conductor

Damon Marcellino

Damon Marcellino

Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Steve De Leon

Steve De Leon

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Brian Shows

Brian Shows

Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Producer, VFX Artist

Philippe Gluckman

Philippe Gluckman

VFX Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Joanna Venezky

Joanna Venezky

Set Buyer

James M. McEwen

James M. McEwen

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

James R. Bayliss

James R. Bayliss

Set Designer

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Robert Heine

Robert Heine

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Tripp Hudson

Tripp Hudson

Line Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Craig Ring

Craig Ring

VFX Supervisor, Lighting Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Goldschmidt

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Vanessa Portillo

Vanessa Portillo

Extras Casting

Billy Craft

Billy Craft

Lighting Technician

Barclay Crenshaw

Barclay Crenshaw

Production Assistant, Post Production Assistant

Antonio V. Garrido

Antonio V. Garrido

Dolly Grip

Aldo Antonelli

Aldo Antonelli

Camera Operator

Dick Johnson

Dick Johnson

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Andrew George Fink

Andrew George Fink

Art Department Assistant

Peter Alvarez

Peter Alvarez

Construction Foreman

Susan Miscevich

Susan Miscevich

Lead Painter

Dennis Seawright

Dennis Seawright

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Don McCall

Don McCall

Key Grip

Robert Chinello

Robert Chinello

Grip

Kai Blomberg

Kai Blomberg

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Damian

Damian 'Rocky' Polito

Carpenter

Susan Ahulii

Susan Ahulii

Craft Service

Brook Mansbridge

Brook Mansbridge

Propmaker

Bryan Altham

Bryan Altham

Second Unit

Sosh Mirsepassi

Sosh Mirsepassi

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

John Timothy Botka

John Timothy Botka

Stand In

Erin Michelle Hopkins

Erin Michelle Hopkins

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Jan Gould

Jan Gould

Best Boy Grip

Lowell Crisp

Lowell Crisp

Electrician

Jason Hicks

Jason Hicks

Rigging Grip

James W. Kristoff

James W. Kristoff

Executive In Charge Of Production

Kimberly Jase

Kimberly Jase

Production Accountant

Michael Adkisson

Michael Adkisson

Compositing Lead, Compositor, Digital Compositors

Timothy Burgard

Timothy Burgard

Production Illustrator, Additional Storyboarding, Storyboard Artist

Ariana Lingenfelser

Ariana Lingenfelser

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Tony R. Medina

Tony R. Medina

Propmaker, Construction Foreman, Prop Maker

Garnet Baril

Garnet Baril

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Michael Key

Michael Key

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Ricky Cuevas

Ricky Cuevas

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Katie Zaslaw

Katie Zaslaw

First Assistant Accountant

Ron Peterson

Ron Peterson

Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Lisa Guerriero

Lisa Guerriero

Second Assistant Camera

David Romano

David Romano

Payroll Accountant

Francine Lecoultre

Francine Lecoultre

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Christian Hatfield

Christian Hatfield

CG Artist

Michael Luciano

Michael Luciano

Visual Effects Production Manager

Sue Bub

Sue Bub

Costumer

Scott Houle

Scott Houle

ADR Recordist

Fred Stafford

Fred Stafford

Supervising ADR Editor

Kenneth Balles

Kenneth Balles

Special Effects Assistant

John Haggar

John Haggar

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Brigitte Bourque

Brigitte Bourque

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Tim Angulo

Tim Angulo

VFX Director of Photography

Iain Kennedy

Iain Kennedy

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Patricia Beckmann

Patricia Beckmann

CG Animator

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Randy Flosi

Randy Flosi

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Donahue

Tim Donahue

Matte Painter

Christopher V. Nelson

Christopher V. Nelson

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

DC Comics

DC Comics

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

DC Entertainment

DC Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Batman Y Robin, te recomendamos:

Volver