Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Arn: el Caballero Templario (2007)

"Un Caballero en Tierra Santa. Una mujer en el norte congelado. Una guerra que los mantuvo separados."

Arn: el Caballero Templario (2007)

Arn: el Caballero Templario (2007)

Arn: Tempelriddaren

2h. 19min.

$25,000,000

Arn, hijo de un noble sueco de alto rango, es educado en un monasterio en el arte de la lucha con espada y en el estudio de los libros. El joven es enviado a Tierra Santa como caballero templario.

REPARTO

Sven-Bertil Taube

Sven-Bertil Taube

Bishop Bengt

Bibi Andersson

Bibi Andersson

Mother Rikissa

Gustaf Skarsgård

Gustaf Skarsgård

Knut Eriksson

Simon Callow

Simon Callow

Father Henry

Vincent Perez

Vincent Perez

Brother Guilbert

Milind Soman

Milind Soman

Saladin

Thomas W. Gabrielsson

Thomas W. Gabrielsson

Emund Ulvbane

Julia Dufvenius

Julia Dufvenius

Helena

Jørgen Langhelle

Jørgen Langhelle

Erik Jedvardsson

Svante Martin

Svante Martin

Karl Sverkersson

Lina Englund

Lina Englund

Katarina Algotsdotter

Annika Hallin

Annika Hallin

Syster Leonore

Valter Skarsgård

Valter Skarsgård

Jon

Martin Wallström

Martin Wallström

Magnus Månsköld

Bill Skarsgård

Bill Skarsgård

Erik

EQUIPO

Leif Mohlin

Leif Mohlin

Producer

Anna Asp

Anna Asp

Production Design

Joyce Gallie

Joyce Gallie

Casting

Sally Osoba

Sally Osoba

Casting Assistant, Casting

Anders Villadsen

Anders Villadsen

Additional Editor, Editor

Søren B. Ebbe

Søren B. Ebbe

Additional Editor, Editor

Cedric Proust

Cedric Proust

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Morten Højbjerg

Morten Højbjerg

Editor

Frederic Evard

Frederic Evard

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Jens Schlosser

Jens Schlosser

Second Unit Cinematographer

Henrik Kristensen

Henrik Kristensen

Camera Operator

Laleh Pourkarim

Laleh Pourkarim

Music

Jan Guillou

Jan Guillou

Novel

Olivier Bugge Coutté

Olivier Bugge Coutté

Editor, Additional Editor

Henrik Tamm

Henrik Tamm

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Morten Giese

Morten Giese

Additional Editor

Kicki Ilander

Kicki Ilander

Costume Design

Johanna Ernst

Johanna Ernst

Textile Artist

Kimmo Rajala

Kimmo Rajala

Stunt Coordinator

Emma Bellocq

Emma Bellocq

Costume Coordinator

Karsten Jacobsen

Karsten Jacobsen

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Madeleine Ekman

Madeleine Ekman

Associate Producer, Production Manager, Co-Producer

Mattias Tobiasson

Mattias Tobiasson

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Eva von Bahr

Eva von Bahr

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer

Håkan Linder

Håkan Linder

First Assistant Director

Anna Carlsten

Anna Carlsten

Line Producer, Production Manager

David Silverin

David Silverin

Foley

Philippe Kress

Philippe Kress

Camera Operator

Tómas Gislason

Tómas Gislason

Additional Editor

Gilles Balabaud

Gilles Balabaud

Art Direction, Standby Art Director

Renate Fryklund

Renate Fryklund

Casting

Tusse Lande

Tusse Lande

Casting, Additional Casting

Morag Arbutthnot

Morag Arbutthnot

Casting

Abdelmajid Berdouzi

Abdelmajid Berdouzi

Casting

Zinedine Ibnoujabal

Zinedine Ibnoujabal

Casting

Terry Royce

Terry Royce

Greensman, Set Dresser, Dressing Prop

Erik Aavatsmark

Erik Aavatsmark

Still Photographer

Mikael Hansson

Mikael Hansson

First Assistant Director

Sean Wheelan

Sean Wheelan

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Abdellah Baadil

Abdellah Baadil

Art Direction, Construction Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Philippa Atterton

Philippa Atterton

Production Manager

Kamal Belghmi

Kamal Belghmi

Production Manager

Thomas Nilsson

Thomas Nilsson

Art Department Coordinator

Jossa Elmqvist

Jossa Elmqvist

Scenic Artist

Rickard Grönvall

Rickard Grönvall

Scenic Artist

Dorte Herning

Dorte Herning

Scenic Artist

Teddy Holm

Teddy Holm

Scenic Artist

Kristin Jönsson

Kristin Jönsson

Scenic Artist

Sofie Kinngard

Sofie Kinngard

Scenic Artist

Kristoffer Sjöström

Kristoffer Sjöström

Scenic Artist

Nina Wennström

Nina Wennström

Scenic Artist

Paul Gustavsson

Paul Gustavsson

Property Master

Stefan Ljungberg

Stefan Ljungberg

Sound Recordist

Emil Eriksson

Emil Eriksson

Sound Recordist

Frode Kløvtveit

Frode Kløvtveit

Sound Recordist

Arttu Kontkanen

Arttu Kontkanen

Sound Recordist

Gábor Pasztor

Gábor Pasztor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carl Edström

Carl Edström

Sound Designer

Mathias Larserud

Mathias Larserud

CG Artist, 3D Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tor-Bjorn Olsson

Tor-Bjorn Olsson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ville Penttilä

Ville Penttilä

Gaffer, Lighting Supervisor, Chief Lighting Technician

Najma El Mahjoub

Najma El Mahjoub

Transportation Coordinator

Cindy Thomson

Cindy Thomson

Location Manager

Tommy Malm

Tommy Malm

Location Manager

Diego Pages

Diego Pages

Chef

Wendy Kemp Forbes

Wendy Kemp Forbes

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Hair Supervisor

Sara Bergmark Elfgren

Sara Bergmark Elfgren

Script Editor

Ewan Epton

Ewan Epton

Electrician

Love Larson

Love Larson

Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Prosthetics

Jenny Fred

Jenny Fred

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Björn Becker

Björn Becker

Gaffer, Electrician

Linda Janson

Linda Janson

Production Design, Art Direction

Idriss El Gholb

Idriss El Gholb

Set Decoration, Set Dresser

Anna-Lena Melin

Anna-Lena Melin

Makeup Artist

Annika Appelin

Annika Appelin

Script Supervisor

Rachid Aadassi

Rachid Aadassi

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Sarah K. Hellström

Sarah K. Hellström

Visual Effects Coordinator

Davy Jones

Davy Jones

Prosthetic Designer

Simon Bang

Simon Bang

Storyboard Artist

June Pålgard

June Pålgard

Assistant Makeup Artist

My Lindberg

My Lindberg

Researcher

Justin Eely

Justin Eely

Online Editor

Jesper Find

Jesper Find

First Assistant Camera

Christina Braun-Bredelius

Christina Braun-Bredelius

Script Supervisor

Lisa Mustafa

Lisa Mustafa

Assistant Makeup Artist

John Sturt

John Sturt

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Fiona Harvey

Fiona Harvey

Makeup Supervisor

Jonas Björne

Jonas Björne

Clapper Loader

Set Jonasson

Set Jonasson

Key Grip

David Sillery

David Sillery

Armorer

Anna Andersson

Anna Andersson

Tailor

Ahmed Satarate

Ahmed Satarate

Electrician

Gunnlaugur Jónasson

Gunnlaugur Jónasson

First Assistant Director

Tim Waller

Tim Waller

Senior Colorist

Grant McLean

Grant McLean

Electrician

Ahmed Hatimi

Ahmed Hatimi

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Kalle Penttilä

Kalle Penttilä

Electrician

Johan Holmqvist

Johan Holmqvist

Clapper Loader

David Gylje

David Gylje

Clapper Loader

Amine Benkhayi

Amine Benkhayi

Set Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant

Lars Rickard Wiren

Lars Rickard Wiren

Standby Art Director

Daniel Wannberg

Daniel Wannberg

First Assistant Camera

Misio Mokrosinski

Misio Mokrosinski

First Assistant Camera

Martin Bergenström

Martin Bergenström

Key Grip

Kerstin von Bahr

Kerstin von Bahr

Script Supervisor

Henri Rondahl

Henri Rondahl

Clapper Loader

George Thomson

George Thomson

Electrician

Anna Simonsson

Anna Simonsson

Assistant Makeup Artist

Anna Grönerus

Anna Grönerus

Assistant Makeup Artist

Anne Kari P. Holli

Anne Kari P. Holli

Assistant Makeup Artist

Susanna Sjöblom

Susanna Sjöblom

Extras Casting

Dag Svensson

Dag Svensson

Clapper Loader

Henrik Norberg

Henrik Norberg

Clapper Loader

Azeddine Mazile

Azeddine Mazile

Electrician

Thomas Holm Deleurang

Thomas Holm Deleurang

First Assistant Camera

Abdelghami Rifki

Abdelghami Rifki

Key Grip

Hamd Agouram

Hamd Agouram

Tailor

Christer Axelsson

Christer Axelsson

Tailor

Erika Blomberg

Erika Blomberg

Tailor

Madeleine Eriksson

Madeleine Eriksson

Tailor

Âsa Jonsson

Âsa Jonsson

Tailor

Barbro Scott

Barbro Scott

Tailor

Ann-Charlotte Widell

Ann-Charlotte Widell

Tailor

Elvira Hjortsberg

Elvira Hjortsberg

Tailor

Linda-Marie Herger

Linda-Marie Herger

Textile Artist

Hans-Jörgen Riis-Jensen

Hans-Jörgen Riis-Jensen

Script Editor

Göan Landström

Göan Landström

Armorer

Miriam Matejovsky

Miriam Matejovsky

Travel Coordinator

Steve Rallphs

Steve Rallphs

Armorer

Stephen Ralphs

Stephen Ralphs

Armorer

Mats Rehnberg

Mats Rehnberg

Visual Effects Coordinator

Per Kierkeby

Per Kierkeby

Additional Editor

PRODUCCIÓN

Danmarks Radio (DR)

Danmarks Radio (DR)

Telepool

Telepool

Film i Väst

Film i Väst

TV4 Sweden

TV4 Sweden

SF Norge

SF Norge

TV2

TV2

Molinare Studios

Molinare Studios

SF Studios Production

SF Studios Production

Yleisradio (YLE)

Yleisradio (YLE)

Svensk Filmindustri (SF)

Svensk Filmindustri (SF)

Juonifilmi

Juonifilmi

Dagsljus Filmequipment

Dagsljus Filmequipment

Arion Communications Ltd.

Arion Communications Ltd.

Sheba Films

Sheba Films

Europa Film Sound Production

Europa Film Sound Production

Tju-Bang Film

Tju-Bang Film

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Volver