Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Houston, tenemos un problema."

Apolo 13 (1995)

Apollo 13

02:20

$52,000,000

$355,237,933

Drama
Historia

El Apolo 13 inicia su viaje a la luna en abril de 1970. Cuando la tripulación está a punto de llegar a su destino, una explosión en el espacio les hace perder oxígeno, energía y el curso de la nave... Todo se convierte en una situación desesperada para los tres hombres tripulantes, especialmente cuando el oxígeno amenaza con agotarse. Mientras, el mundo entero, que apenas un año antes conoció la gloria de la aventura espacial cuando el hombre pisó la luna, contiene la respiración a la espera de ver cómo acaba tan angustiosa espera.

Tom Hanks

Jim Lovell

Bill Paxton

Fred Haise

Kevin Bacon

Jack Swigert

Gary Sinise

Ken Mattingly

Ed Harris

Gene Kranz

Kathleen Quinlan

Marilyn Lovell

Roger Corman

Congressman

Chris Ellis

Deke Slayton

Xander Berkeley

Henry Hurt

Tracy Reiner

Mary Haise

Joe Spano

NASA Director

David Andrews

Pete Conrad

Mary Kate Schellhardt

Barbara Lovell

Emily Ann Lloyd

Susan Lovell

Miko Hughes

Jeffrey Lovell

Max Elliott Slade

Jay Lovell

Jean Speegle Howard

Blanch Lovell

Michele Little

Jane Conrad

Andrew Lipschultz

Launch Director

Mark Wheeler

Neil Armstrong

Endre Hules

Guenter Wendt

Clint Howard

Sy Liebergot - EECOM White

Christian Clemenson

Dr. Chuck

Brett Cullen

CAPCOM 1

Thom Barry

Orderly

Gabriel Jarret

GNC White

Jim Lovell

Captain of USS Iwo Jima

Neil Armstrong

Himself (archive footage)

Jules Bergman

Himself - ABC News (archive footage)

Pope Paul VI

Himself (archive footage)

Marc McClure

Glynn Lunney

Ben Marley

John Young

Loren Dean

John Aaron - EECOM Arthur

Tom Wood

EECOM Gold

Googy Gress

RETRO White

Patrick Mickler

RETRO Gold

Ray McKinnon

Jerry Bostick - FIDO White

Max Grodénchik

FIDO Gold

Ned Vaughn

CAPCOM 2

Andy Milder

GUIDO White

Geoffrey Blake

GUIDO Gold

Wayne Duvall

LEM Controller White

Jim Meskimen

TELMU White

Joseph Culp

TELMU Gold

John Short

INCO White

Ben Bode

INCO Gold

Todd Louiso

FAO White

Christopher John Fields

Booster White

Kenneth White

Grumman Rep

James Ritz

Ted

Karen Martin

Tracey

Maureen Hanley

Woman

Meadow Williams

Kim

Walter von Huene

Technician

Brian Markinson

Pad Rat

Steve Rankin

Pad Rat

Austin O'Brien

Whiz Kid

Louisa Marie

Whiz Kid Mom

Arthur Senzy

SIM Tech

Carl Gabriel Yorke

SIM Tech

Ryan Holihan

SIM Tech

Rance Howard

Reverend

Jane Jenkins

Neighbor

Todd Hallowell

Noisy Civilian

Matthew Michael Goodall

Stephen Haise

Taylor Goodall

Fred Haise Jr.

Misty Dickinson

Margaret Haise

Lee Anne Matusek

Loud Reporter

Mark D. Newman

Loud Reporter

Mark McKeel

Suit Room Assistant

Patty Raya

Patty

Jack Conley

Science Reporter

Jeffrey Kluger

Science Reporter

Bruce Wright

Anchor

Ivan Allen

Anchor

Jon Bruno

Anchor

Reed Rudy

Roger Chaffee

Steve Bernie

Virgil Grissom

Steve Ruge

Edward White

Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Reporter

John Dullaghan

Reporter

John Wheeler

Reporter

Paul Mantee

Reporter

Julie Rowen

Reporter

Thomas Crawford

Reporter

Frank Cavestani

Reporter

John M. Mathews

Reporter

Ron Howard

Director, Executive Producer, Executive Music Producer, Producer

William Broyles Jr.

Author, Screenplay

Al Reinert

Screenplay

James Horner

Musician, Orchestrator, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Dean Cundey

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography

Todd Hallowell

Associate Producer, Production Design, Producer, Second Unit Director, Executive Producer, Art Direction

Brian Grazer

Screenplay, Executive Music Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Producer

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Casting

Michael Bostick

Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Aldric La'Auli Porter

Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Louisa Velis

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lila Yacoub

Unit Production Manager, Assistant Production Coordinator, Producer, Executive Producer

Carl Clifford

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Jimmy Lindsey

Director of Photography, Production Assistant, Camera Operator

Andrew L. Ullman

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Kelly L'Estrange

First Assistant Director, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Michelle Morrissey

Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

Ned R. Shapiro

Location Manager

Kathryn Mindala

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Kirk Douglas

Production Assistant

Susanna Griffith

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Wendi Haas

Production Coordinator

Hope Shaw

Assistant Accountant

Rosario Aguirre

Assistant Accountant

Keri Weisblum

Post Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Susan Giordano

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Ajay Dass

Extras Casting

Matthew Pook

Location Assistant

Anthony J. Saenz

Location Assistant

Alfred Cervantes

Production Assistant

Chris Clifton

Production Assistant

Dennis Clay

Production Assistant

Lars Sloan

Production Assistant

Michael Barson

Production Assistant

Michael McDevitt

Production Assistant

Misty Conn

Production Assistant

Paul Swen

Production Assistant

Susan Jamison

Production Assistant

K. Marshall Smith

Production Assistant

Jeffray C. Eagle

Production Assistant

Lisa J. Watters

Production Coordinator

Virginia Dнaz

Production Coordinator

Brooke Rand McDonald

Production Coordinator

Lynne Redding

ADR Voice Casting

Scott Ross

General Manager

David J. Bomba

Production Design, Art Direction

Richard L. Anderson

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

James Cameron

Director, Visual Effects, Art Direction, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Design Consultant, Story, Visual Effects Art Director, Writer, Editor, Screenplay, Screenstory, Producer, Characters

Colin Hanks

Set Production Assistant

Anthony J. Ciccolini III

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Dean Beville

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Kathleen McGill

Production Controller, Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Producer

Daniel P. Hanley

Editor

Mike Hill

Editor

Rita Ryack

Costume Design

Michael Corenblith

Production Design

Bruce Alan Miller

Art Direction, Set Designer, Production Design

Merideth Boswell

Production Design, Set Decoration

Larry Abbott

Makeup Artist

Matt Sweeney

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Shoshana Abrass

Systems Administrators & Support, Visual Effects

Jeffrey Kluger

Technical Advisor, Novel

Jim Lovell

Technical Advisor, Novel

Heather Burton

Stunt Double, Stunts

William M. Connor

Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Producer

Michael Wilmot

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Ezra Dweck

Foley, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer

Don Givens

Foley Recordist

Bruce Moriarty

Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Daniel C. Striepeke

Makeup Supervisor, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Dan Sable

Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Lynn Sable

Apprentice Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Marjorie McCown

Assistant Costume Designer

Tim Silano

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Gavin Grazer

Driver

Scott Fuller

First Assistant Camera

Raymond Stella

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Matt Rebenkoff

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director

Kim Robert Koscki

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Luke Halpin

Grip

Annie Lennox

Playback Singer

Gary Zink

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator

Walter Cronkite

Shawn Murphy

Mixing Engineer, Score Engineer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Clyde E. Bryan

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

John Robotham

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Joseph Sullivan

Driver

Stephen Hunter Flick

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Christopher Duskin

First Assistant Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Vincent Mazella Jr.

Stunts

Alan D. Purwin

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Roger Tweten

First Assistant Editor

Dave Scott

Technical Advisor

Gerry Griffin

Technical Advisor

Jerry Bostick

Technical Advisor

Angela O'Neill

Art Department Coordinator

Ron Batzdorff

Gaffer, Still Photographer

Erik Bork

Actor's Assistant

Ricardo F. Delgado

Storyboard Artist, Character Designer, Production Design, Visual Development, Storyboard

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Stunts, Aerial Camera, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Patrick McClung

Visual Effects Supervisor, Modelling Supervisor

David T. Cannon

Construction Coordinator

Steve Graves

Best Boy Grip, Grip

Hallie D'Amore

Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Dan Bronson

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Elaine Ramires

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Donald Flick

Foley, Special Sound Effects, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Eric Lindemann

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Joy Zapata

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Louis Cerborino

Dialogue Editor

Patricio A. Libenson

Foley, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor

Steven M. Levine

Property Master

Dan Dorfer

Painter

Scott Millan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer

Hazel Catmull

Hairstylist

Andy Ryan

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Pablo Helman

Visual Effects, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Pederson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Susan Pickett

Second Assistant Director, Visual Effects Producer

Douglas Murray

ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Karen E. Goulekas

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Moore Jr.

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Eva Z. Cabrera

Script Supervisor

Glenn Allen

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects, Assistant Editor

Richard Friedlander

Visual Effects Producer, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Jenny Fulle

Visual Effects Producer

Joseph Hodges

Art Direction, Set Designer, Production Design

Jim Henrikson

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Lori Rowbotham

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Wayne Shepherd

Set Decoration, Set Dresser, Leadman

Thomas A. Gulino

Dialogue Editor

Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith

Dialogue Editor

Bob Olari

Sound Recordist

Rick Dior

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Debra Wolff

Visual Effects Editor

James M. Halty

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Mickey Gilbert

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Josh Bleibtreu

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Casey Hotchkiss

First Assistant Camera, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

David Norris

Aerial Director of Photography, First Assistant Director, Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Technician

Mary Elizabeth Still

Costumer, Set Costumer

Elise Ganz

Studio Teachers

Andrew Lipschultz

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Erik Nash

VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Vanover

Greensman

Bryan Grill

Visual Effects Production Manager, VFX Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Carolyn Elias

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Robert Legato

Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Chefalas

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Harry Peck Bolles

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Frank Smathers

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Audrey L. Anzures

Assistant Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Lisa J. Levine

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Elliott Koretz

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Bobby Amor

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master, Set Dressing Artist

Jammie Friday

Digital Supervisor, Compositor, Digital Compositor, Rotoscoping Artist, Compositing Supervisor

Glenn E. Moran

Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Larry L. Fuentes

Special Effects Assistant

Dana Gustafson

Sound Assistant, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

John Pospisil

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Linda Yeaney

Sound Assistant, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Martine Tomczyk

Animation, Digital Compositor

Steven Bramson

Orchestrator

Roger C. Johnson

Video Assist Operator

Bruce Y. Kuroyama

Pyrotechnician, Special Effects, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Janna Stern

Script Supervisor

Geoffrey Patterson

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Chip Byrd

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Trevor Loomis

Focus Puller, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, First Assistant Camera

Thomas S. Drescher

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Leslie Weir

Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Paul J. Zydel

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

David O. Krupnick

Set Medic

Randy Cantor

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Glenn DiVincenzo

Steadicam Operator

Michole Bergstrom

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Joe McCloskey

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Rich E. Cordobes

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Dylan K. Massin

Set Production Assistant

Dean Drabin

Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Matthew C. Beville

Foley Mixer, Foley Editor, Sound Recordist

Gary Brostrom

Rigging Grip

Scott Smith

First Assistant Camera

Ron Cardarelli

Key Grip

Stephen Sfetku

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Mark Lohff

Production Coordinator, Digital Effects Producer

David MacMillan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Darren Langer

Electrician

Tony Anderson

Gaffer, Visual Effects

David S. Campbell

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Craig Woods

Boom Operator

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Dan Brizendine

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain, Driver

Jonathan McGarry

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

David Jobe

Foley, Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Mixer

Rodney Lee Bennett

Driver

Larry A. Cornick

Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Stuart Stanley

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Carolyn Calvert

Assistant Editor

Yvette Nabel

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Steve Lee

Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor

Jerry Hall

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Michael Tamburro

Pilot

George Stevens

Modeling, Visual Effects

Paulie DiCocco

Driver

Joshua A. Sipe

Art Department Assistant

David A. Weinman

Construction Foreman

William Matzner

Greensman

Scott Johnson

Camera Technician

Marty Dobkousky

Grip

Carmen Mazarow

Seamstress

Beverly Burton

Craft Service

Johnny Bartlet

Driver

John Hynes

Camera Loader

Matthew Martin

Propmaker

Stephanie Axe

Set Production Assistant

William Pine

Color Timer

Rick Petretti

Best Boy Electric

Mark Soucie

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Steve Bowerman

Boom Operator

Feliciano di Giorgio

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

John Palmer

Special Effects Supervisor

Chad Merriam

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Lisman

Machinist

John Maskovich

Set Dresser

Lucinda Strub

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Josh Margolies

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Dave Wachtman

Dolly Grip

Ann Hadsell

ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist, ADR Mixer

J. Steven Latham

Additional First Assistant Camera

Greg Wilkinson

Leadman, Set Dresser

Jolanda R. Wipfli

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Guy Barresi

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

O'Shana Walker

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Troy Webb

Grip, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Joe Finnegan

Stunts

John Sutton

Sound Mixer

Eric Ramsey

Storyboard Artist

Steve Chandler

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician

Tommy Dorsett

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Kevin Edwards

Master Lighting Artist, Grip, Lighting Artist

Scott G. Jones

Set Dresser

Jan Aaris

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Bryan Ashford

Dolly Grip, Grip

Jane Paul

Second Assistant Director

Mark A. Lasoff

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Ethan Ormsby

Digital Compositor

Amy Jupiter

Co-Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Michael Lorenz

Makeup Artist

James Robinson II

Assistant Property Master

Terry Odem

Actor's Assistant

Bill J. DiDonna

Boom Operator

Danna Edwards

Key Costumer, Costumer

William Esparza

Driver

Bud Lacy

Driver

James E. Vargas

Driver

Anthony Vitagliano

Greensman

Chris Pascuzzo

Set Dresser

Edward J. McCarthy

Set Dresser

Richard M. Jones

Set Dresser

Eddee Kolos

Set Production Assistant

Laurel Robinson

Set Production Assistant

Fred Tessaro

Special Effects Assistant

Jeffrey Machit

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects

Kent D'Huet

Special Effects Assistant

Paul Sabourin

Special Effects Assistant

R. Michael Bisetti

Special Effects Assistant

Rocky Severy

Special Effects Assistant

Steve Luport

Special Effects Assistant

Tony Centonze

Special Effects Assistant

William Centonze

Special Effects Assistant

Donald Krause

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Harold Selig

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

James M. Hart

Special Effects Assistant

Manuel S. Epstein

Special Effects Assistant

Max L. Ary

Technical Advisor

Jim Fine

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Keith Roverud

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Michael Orefice

Chief Lighting Technician

Joseph J. Orefice

Chief Lighting Technician

Ben O. Graham

Electrician

Keith Orefice

Electrician

Atillio Orefice

Electrician

Dennis Hus

Electrician

Gary Ware

Electrician

Peter Eisner

Electrician

Larry D. Davis

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Michael D. Hightower

Grip

Ron Peebles

Best Boy Grip, Grip

Jimmy Giacona

Grip

Eugene Siegmund

Grip

Steven Cardarelli

Key Grip

Randy Troyanek

Rigging Grip

Laurie Resnick

Digital Compositor

John McLaughlin

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Bradford Plows

Modeling

Brian Ripley

Modeling

Eugene P. Rizzardi

Modeling

Gerald McClung

Modeling

Gordon Forkert

Modeling

Greg Bryant

Modeling

John Ferrari

Modeling

Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf

Modeling

Felix Ojeda

Modeling

Michael Possert Jr.

Modeling

Matt Coohill

Systems Administrators & Support

Brian Marincic

Best Boy Grip

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

Kevin E. Patterson

Utility Sound

Felisa Finn

Set Painter

PRODUCTORAS

Universal Pictures

Imagine Entertainment

TF1 International

Ad astra (2019)

First Man (El primer hombre) (2018)

Sicario: El día del soldado (2018)

Dunkerque (2017)

Marea negra (2016)

Sully (2016)

Marte (The Martian) (2015)

Interestelar (2014)

Gravity (2013)

Apollo 18 (2011)

Si te gusta Apolo 13, te recomendamos:

Air Force One (El avión del presidente) (1997)

Contact (1997)

Con Air (Convictos en el aire) (1997)

La roca (1996)

Twister (1996)

Marea roja (1995)

Mentiras arriesgadas (1994)

Speed: Máxima potencia (1994)

El fugitivo (1993)

Algunos hombres buenos (1992)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.