Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Arac Attack (2002)

"¿Odias las arañas? A ellas tampoco les gustas."

Arac Attack (2002)

Arac Attack (2002)

Eight Legged Freaks

1h. 39min.

$30,000,000

$45,867,333

Un barril de desperdicio tóxico cayendo accidentalmente a un lago en las cercanías de un pequeño pueblo en Arizona, Estados Unidos. El material afecta paulatinamente a la fauna local, incluyendo los insectos que un entomólogo usa para alimentar a las exóticas arañas que mantiene en su museo como débil atracción de turistas. Las arañas comienzan a crecer. La sheriff Parker y un grupo de vecinos encabezados por Chris McCormack, dueño de las minas locales, tendrán que enfrentarse a la amenaza arácnida para salvar lo que quede de la pequeña comunidad

REPARTO

Leon Rippy

Leon Rippy

Wade

Randi Klein

Randi Klein

Waitress #1

Terey Summers

Terey Summers

Waitress #2

Scott Terra

Scott Terra

Mike Parker

Doug E. Doug

Doug E. Doug

Harlan Griffith

Eileen Ryan

Eileen Ryan

Gladys

Jane Edith Wilson

Jane Edith Wilson

Emma

Jack Moore

Jack Moore

Amos

Roy Gaintner

Roy Gaintner

Floyd

Jay Arlen Jones

Jay Arlen Jones

Leon

Matt Holwick

Matt Holwick

Larry

John Storey

John Storey

Mark

Don Champlin

Don Champlin

Leroy

David Earl Waterman

David Earl Waterman

Norman

John Ennis

John Ennis

Cop #1

Ryan C. Benson

Ryan C. Benson

Cop #2

Bruiser

Bruiser

Himself

Frank Welker

Frank Welker

(voices)

Tom Noonan

Tom Noonan

Joshua Taft

EQUIPO

Roland Emmerich

Roland Emmerich

Director, Characters, Story, Writer, Executive Producer, Producer, Screenplay

William Fay

William Fay

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Peter Winther

Peter Winther

Second Unit Director, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

April Webster

April Webster

Casting

Karen O

Karen O'Toole

Production Coordinator

Frank Welker

Frank Welker

Vocals, Sound Effects

Charlie Brewer

Charlie Brewer

Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Scott W. Farley

Scott W. Farley

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Kelly Van Horn

Kelly Van Horn

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Charles William Breen

Charles William Breen

Art Direction, Set Designer, Production Design, Assistant Art Director

Chas. Butcher

Chas. Butcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Rick Sharp

Rick Sharp

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Joachim Grüninger

Joachim Grüninger

Visual Effects Supervisor

Leo Corey Castellano

Leo Corey Castellano

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Larry Groupé

Larry Groupé

Music, Orchestrator

Marcia Calosio

Marcia Calosio

Set Decoration

Alix Friedberg

Alix Friedberg

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Peter Afterman

Peter Afterman

Executive Producer, Music Supervisor

Randy Kornfield

Randy Kornfield

Story, Screenplay

Damon Intrabartolo

Damon Intrabartolo

Orchestrator, Music Arranger, Conductor

Lewis Arquette

Lewis Arquette

In Memory Of

Gary Gegan

Gary Gegan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Anna Foerster

Anna Foerster

Director, Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Additional Photography, Aerial Director of Photography, Executive Producer

Brian Basham

Brian Basham

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Ron Bedrosian

Ron Bedrosian

ADR Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Rich Ragsdale

Rich Ragsdale

Additional Music

Paula Rosenberg

Paula Rosenberg

Casting

Kerry Ann Carmean

Kerry Ann Carmean

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

George Doering

George Doering

Musician

Tim T. Cunningham

Tim T. Cunningham

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Daryl C. Lefever

Daryl C. Lefever

Producer, Production Accountant

Scott Baldyga

Scott Baldyga

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Jim Fitzpatrick

Jim Fitzpatrick

Dolby Consultant, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Terry Kempf

Terry Kempf

Construction Foreman, Prop Maker, Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Steve Roll

Steve Roll

Carpenter

David Siegel

David Siegel

Editor

Kate Jesse

Kate Jesse

Boom Operator

Lars P. Winther

Lars P. Winther

Second Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Michael J. Broomberg

Michael J. Broomberg

Foley Artist, Foley

Amanda Goodpaster

Amanda Goodpaster

Music Editor

Gary Mundheim

Gary Mundheim

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Daniel S. Irwin

Daniel S. Irwin

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Karen E. Goulekas

Karen E. Goulekas

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gary L. Camp

Gary L. Camp

"C" Camera Operator, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, First Assistant Camera

Kim Collea

Kim Collea

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Dan Hegeman

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Kosta Saric

Kosta Saric

Visual Effects Editor

Jon Baronn Farmer

Jon Baronn Farmer

Still Photographer

Scott Wolf

Scott Wolf

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Deborah Hall

Deborah Hall

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Maggie McFarland

Maggie McFarland

Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Catherine A. McCabe

Catherine A. McCabe

Production Coordinator, Travel Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Keith Mosca

Keith Mosca

Property Master

Richard Lambert

Richard Lambert

Leadman

Beverli Eagan

Beverli Eagan

Set Designer

Yves De Bono

Yves De Bono

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Kelvin Lee

Kelvin Lee

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Senior Animator

Drew McKeen

Drew McKeen

Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Dadras

Thomas Dadras

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Michael Green

Michael Green

Assistant Camera, Focus Puller, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Curt Pair

Curt Pair

Camera Operator

Gina G. Aller

Gina G. Aller

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Costumer

Michel Aller

Michel Aller

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Robin Anderson

Robin Anderson

Script Supervisor

Jo Ann Smith

Jo Ann Smith

Studio Teachers

Terry J. Erdmann

Terry J. Erdmann

Unit Publicist

Alan Benoit

Alan Benoit

Location Manager

Blanca Garcia

Blanca Garcia

Costumer, Seamstress

Claudia Breckenridge

Claudia Breckenridge

Hairstylist

Greg Groenekamp

Greg Groenekamp

Compositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Paul Bernard

Paul Bernard

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Casey Stone

Casey Stone

Scoring Mixer

Ken Gorrell

Ken Gorrell

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Kristen Spinning

Kristen Spinning

Graphic Designer, Standby Painter

David E. Baron

David E. Baron

First Assistant Camera

Tim Ryan

Tim Ryan

Key Grip

Marie Randall

Marie Randall

Craft Service

James Marbas

James Marbas

Visual Effects, Production Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

George Bolton

George Bolton

Driver

Gregg Singer

Gregg Singer

Craft Service, Picture Car Coordinator

James K. Jensen

James K. Jensen

Post Production Supervisor

Neil Gahm

Neil Gahm

Carpenter, Prop Maker, Propmaker

Mike McNally

Mike McNally

Set Medic

John W. Ervin

John W. Ervin

Set Production Assistant

Michael B. Russell

Michael B. Russell

Transportation Captain

Peter Geoco

Peter Geoco

Production Sound Mixer

Jeff Glueck

Jeff Glueck

Sound Engineer

Andy Barrios

Andy Barrios

Digital Compositors

Jens Döldissen

Jens Döldissen

Special Effects Supervisor

Mark Hurtado

Mark Hurtado

Storyboard Artist

Alex Madison

Alex Madison

Stunts

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

John A. Stewart Jr.

John A. Stewart Jr.

Assistant Property Master

Vicki Dittemore

Vicki Dittemore

Set Dresser

Cris Rankin

Cris Rankin

Animal Coordinator, Animal Wrangler

John Stewart

John Stewart

Electrician, Underwater Gaffer

Cindy Franke

Cindy Franke

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Carol Ashley

Carol Ashley

3D Artist, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Ryan Chan

Ryan Chan

Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor

Jessica Clements

Jessica Clements

Music Coordinator

John Bozzalla

John Bozzalla

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Abra Grupp

Abra Grupp

Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

Christian Feldhaus

Christian Feldhaus

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Jason Casillas

Jason Casillas

Assistant Camera

Matt Balzarini

Matt Balzarini

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Cindi Reiss

Cindi Reiss

Extras Casting

Shelly Boucher

Shelly Boucher

Production Assistant

Shari Lee

Shari Lee

Production Secretary

John Alden

John Alden

Stunt Double, Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

NPV Entertainment

NPV Entertainment

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Centropolis Entertainment

Centropolis Entertainment

Electric Entertainment

Electric Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Arac Attack, te recomendamos:

Volver