Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
American Ultra (2015)

"No hay nada más peligroso que un asesino frío colocado."

American Ultra (2015)

American Ultra (2015)

1h. 36min.

$28,000,000

$27,139,524

Mike Howell (Jesse Eisenberg) es un joven que no tiene ninguna motivación y que vive junto a su novia Phoebe (Kristen Stewart) en una pequeña y aburrida ciudad. Un día, su vida da un giro inesperado cuando el pasado de Mike vuelve para perseguirle y se convierte en el blanco de una operación de alto secreto del gobierno.

REPARTO

Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman

Krueger

Tony Hale

Tony Hale

Agent Peter Douglas

Stuart Greer

Stuart Greer

Sheriff Bernie Watts

Michael Papajohn

Michael Papajohn

Otis

Monique Ganderton

Monique Ganderton

Crane

Nash Edgerton

Nash Edgerton

Beedle

Paul Andrew O

Paul Andrew O'Connor

Diesel

Freddie Poole

Freddie Poole

Potter

Ilram Choi

Ilram Choi

Newton

James Bendishaw

James Bendishaw

Bourbon

Lavell Crawford

Lavell Crawford

Big Harold

Sam Malone

Sam Malone

Quinzin

Jim Klock

Jim Klock

Deputy Labutte

Wayne Pére

Wayne Pére

Deputy Krantz

Gabe Begneaud

Gabe Begneaud

Deputy Jordan

Rachel Wulff

Rachel Wulff

CNN Reporter

Lyle Brocato

Lyle Brocato

CIA Analyst

Don Yesso

Don Yesso

Air Force Commander

Jack Yang

Jack Yang

Gangster

Vic Chao

Vic Chao

Rowdy

Johnny McPhail

Johnny McPhail

Gas Station Attendant

Nick Stanner

Nick Stanner

Asset #1

Eyad Elbitar

Eyad Elbitar

Asset #2

Trace Cheramie

Trace Cheramie

Asset #3

Isaac Hughes

Isaac Hughes

Asset #4

John Bernecker

John Bernecker

Asset #5

Tim J. Smith

Tim J. Smith

Asset #6

Matthew R. Staley

Matthew R. Staley

Asset #7

Alvin Chong

Alvin Chong

Asset #8

Michael Jamorski

Michael Jamorski

Asset #9

Greg Rementer

Greg Rementer

Asset #10

Dino Dos Santos

Dino Dos Santos

Asset #11

Robert Bennett

Robert Bennett

Shopper

Teri Wyble

Teri Wyble

Tech #1

James Moses Black

James Moses Black

Tech #2

Eric Stratemeier

Eric Stratemeier

Stunt Thug #1

Eric VanArsdale

Eric VanArsdale

Stunt Thug #2

Sope Aluko

Sope Aluko

Krueger's Wife

Macee Binns

Macee Binns

Party Hipster

Nicolas Bosc

Nicolas Bosc

The Party Guy

Kyle Crosby

Kyle Crosby

Soldier

Michelle DeVito

Michelle DeVito

CIA Tech

Alexander Eldimiati

Alexander Eldimiati

CIA Operative

Joseph Fischer

Joseph Fischer

CIA Tech

Philip Fornah

Philip Fornah

Concierge

Tyler Forrest

Tyler Forrest

Hooper

Geraldine Glenn

Geraldine Glenn

Airport Traveler

Mary Elizabeth Runyon

Mary Elizabeth Runyon

Gretchen

CIA Agent

Billy Slaughter

Billy Slaughter

Staff Sgt. Harris

John L. Armijo

John L. Armijo

CIA Agent

Tom Bui

Tom Bui

Businessman

EQUIPO

Raj Brinder Singh

Raj Brinder Singh

Producer, Executive Producer

Britton Rizzio

Britton Rizzio

Producer

Ray Angelic

Ray Angelic

Producer, Executive Producer

Steffen Aumueller

Steffen Aumueller

Executive Producer

Robert Ogden Barnum

Robert Ogden Barnum

Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Buddy Patrick

Buddy Patrick

Producer, Executive Producer

Eyal Rimmon

Eyal Rimmon

Executive Producer, Producer

Jonathan Gardner

Jonathan Gardner

Executive Producer

Robert Ogden

Robert Ogden

Executive Producer

Zülfikar Güzelgün

Zülfikar Güzelgün

Executive Producer

Gideon Tadmor

Gideon Tadmor

Executive Producer

Tom Rock

Tom Rock

Executive Producer

Jeanne McCarthy

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting Director, Casting

Bill Pankow

Bill Pankow

Editor

David C. Robinson

David C. Robinson

Costume Design, Costume Designer

Andrew Marcus

Andrew Marcus

Second Unit Director, Assistant Editor, Editor

Richard Bridgland

Richard Bridgland

Production Design

Jason Constantine

Jason Constantine

Producer, Supervisor of Production Resources, Executive Producer

Randall Balsmeyer

Randall Balsmeyer

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Title Designer

Darrell Hall

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Jon Danniells

Jon Danniells

Set Decoration, Leadman, Assistant Decorator

Lisa Tong

Lisa Tong

Set Decoration Buyer

Nancy Piraquive

Nancy Piraquive

Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Randall Poster

Randall Poster

Producer, Music Supervisor

Vincent Tabaillon

Vincent Tabaillon

Additional Editor, Editor

Michael Barton

Michael Barton

Art Direction

Lewis Goldstein

Lewis Goldstein

Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Brook Yeaton

Brook Yeaton

Property Master

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Max Landis

Max Landis

Writer, Screenplay

Gary W. Shaw

Gary W. Shaw

Key Grip, Grip

Eda Kowan

Eda Kowan

Executive Producer, Supervisor of Production Resources

Shaun Brennan

Shaun Brennan

Foley, Foley Artist

Adrian DeLude

Adrian DeLude

Colorist

Leslie Woo

Leslie Woo

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Joey Kent

Joey Kent

Set Dresser

Christina Eunji Kim

Christina Eunji Kim

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Erik H. Magnus

Erik H. Magnus

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Linda Gardar

Linda Gardar

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Bryan Godwin

Bryan Godwin

Lighting Technician, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lars P. Winther

Lars P. Winther

Second Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Noah Bradley

Noah Bradley

Construction Coordinator

Wright McFarland

Wright McFarland

Art Direction, Set Designer

Cate Montana

Cate Montana

Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Max Greene

Max Greene

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Steve Dietl

Steve Dietl

Still Photographer, Additional Still Photographer

Paul Olinde

Paul Olinde

Gaffer

Tarik Naim Alherimi

Tarik Naim Alherimi

Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Dan Schrecker

Dan Schrecker

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Yoichi Art Sakamoto

Yoichi Art Sakamoto

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Alan Markfield

Alan Markfield

Still Photographer

Tommy Lohmann

Tommy Lohmann

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Tom Ryan

Tom Ryan

Dialogue Editor, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Donnie Dean

Donnie Dean

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Alison Parker

Alison Parker

Set Costumer

Paige Reeves

Paige Reeves

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Greg Morris

Greg Morris

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Brent Boates

Brent Boates

Storyboard, Production Illustrator, Visual Effects Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Annette Kudrak

Annette Kudrak

ADR Editor, Music Editor

Greg White

Greg White

Painter

Adam Gaeta

Adam Gaeta

Key Hair Stylist

Daina Daigle

Daina Daigle

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Courtney Lether

Courtney Lether

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Dave Zeevalk

Dave Zeevalk

Visual Effects Supervisor, CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Robert Alonzo

Robert Alonzo

Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Gretchen Gattuso

Gretchen Gattuso

Set Decoration, Set Decoration Buyer

Tony Ward

Tony Ward

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Bryan Freed

Bryan Freed

Electrician

Griffin McCann

Griffin McCann

Second Assistant Camera

Lisa Magee

Lisa Magee

Set Costumer

Michael Huber

Michael Huber

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Russell

Mark Russell

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Samuel W. Sullivan

Samuel W. Sullivan

Script Supervisor

Iggie Colomer

Iggie Colomer

Set Dresser

Brad Garris

Brad Garris

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Jonathan Terpstra

Jonathan Terpstra

Lighting Technician

Amy Poncher

Amy Poncher

Co-Producer

Mark Fasano

Mark Fasano

Co-Producer

Robert Benavidez

Robert Benavidez

Special Effects Technician

Barker White

Barker White

Painter

Chris Navarro

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Spencer Davison

Spencer Davison

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Wendy Garfinkle

Wendy Garfinkle

Visual Effects Producer

Gregory Polzak

Gregory Polzak

Score Engineer

Stacey Panepinto

Stacey Panepinto

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Wade Whitley

Wade Whitley

First Assistant Camera

Mark Baechle

Mark Baechle

Orchestrator

Elizabeth Herberg

Elizabeth Herberg

Art Department Coordinator

Stephanie Wittmann

Stephanie Wittmann

Art Department Assistant

Matt Kutcher

Matt Kutcher

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Eric Roberts

Eric Roberts

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Liz Christofaro

Liz Christofaro

Visual Effects Coordinator

Karina Benesh

Karina Benesh

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rhonda L. Moore

Rhonda L. Moore

Visual Effects Producer

Gary Leib

Gary Leib

Animation Director

Andrew Rogers Clark

Andrew Rogers Clark

Gaffer

Lee Harper

Lee Harper

Assistant Costume Designer

Amy Lynch

Amy Lynch

Set Costumer

Arthur Kleinpell III

Arthur Kleinpell III

Armorer

Morey Butler

Morey Butler

Armorer

Brad Baker

Brad Baker

Additional Second Assistant Camera, Additional First Assistant Camera

Ed Mendez

Ed Mendez

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Shelley Dall

Shelley Dall

Script Supervisor

Harimander Singh Khalsa

Harimander Singh Khalsa

Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Brendan Fitzgerald

Brendan Fitzgerald

CG Supervisor

Jordan Lindblad

Jordan Lindblad

Editorial Production Assistant, Visual Effects Editor

Lucien Harriot

Lucien Harriot

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Eliot Milbourn

Eliot Milbourn

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate, Telecine Colorist

Andreas Fehrle

Andreas Fehrle

Assistant Editor

Tina Charad

Tina Charad

Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Leadman, Graphic Designer

Michael Marino

Michael Marino

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects Designer

Wally Sweeterman

Wally Sweeterman

Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera

Peter Cron

Peter Cron

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer

Shane Shisheboran

Shane Shisheboran

Makeup Effects

Chelsey Pinke

Chelsey Pinke

Co-Producer

Eric Fox Hays

Eric Fox Hays

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Director

Molly Pabian

Molly Pabian

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Kenneth Coblentz

Kenneth Coblentz

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Cory Fleming

Cory Fleming

Utility Stunts, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Katherine Soares

Katherine Soares

Visual Effects Production Manager, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Producer

Jessica Alejandra Ochoa

Jessica Alejandra Ochoa

Set Designer, Draughtsman

Steven Huerstel

Steven Huerstel

Utility Sound, Boom Operator

Brian S. Freeman

Brian S. Freeman

Set Dresser, Propmaker

Janine Conway

Janine Conway

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kathereena Singh

Kathereena Singh

Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Ball

Richard Ball

Key Grip

Hannah Bollich

Hannah Bollich

Costume Coordinator

Alec Styborski

Alec Styborski

Assistant Editor

Dana A. Hanby

Dana A. Hanby

Location Manager

Tony Ziegler

Tony Ziegler

Set Dresser

Cydney Tucker

Cydney Tucker

Art Department Coordinator, Set Dresser

Ian Lynch

Ian Lynch

Camera Operator

Anna Livia Cullinan

Anna Livia Cullinan

Researcher

Sam Jacobs

Sam Jacobs

Set Dresser

Steve J. Sanchez

Steve J. Sanchez

Compositing Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Compositor

Rachel Perlis

Rachel Perlis

Grip

Stacy Fortenberry

Stacy Fortenberry

Set Production Assistant, Travel Coordinator

Shawn Roberts

Shawn Roberts

Special Effects Technician

Darren Manzari

Darren Manzari

Production Assistant, Costume Assistant, Ager/Dyer

Mark Seiler

Mark Seiler

Set Dresser

Craig Serody

Craig Serody

Set Dresser

T.D. Antoine

T.D. Antoine

Set Dresser

Jordan Lightner

Jordan Lightner

Set Dresser

Jonny Bullard

Jonny Bullard

Set Dresser

Zac Sleeth

Zac Sleeth

Set Dresser

Matt Zaff

Matt Zaff

Set Dresser

Jennifer Picard

Jennifer Picard

Special Effects Technician

Erin W. Nash

Erin W. Nash

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Leeza Diott

Leeza Diott

Dailies Manager

Cristina Esterás-Ortiz

Cristina Esterás-Ortiz

Digital Intermediate Producer

Ted Alderman

Ted Alderman

Electrician

Joseph Vasatka

Joseph Vasatka

Electrician

PRODUCCIÓN

Lionsgate

Lionsgate

Likely Story

Likely Story

FilmNation Entertainment

FilmNation Entertainment

Circle of Confusion

Circle of Confusion

PalmStar Media

PalmStar Media

The Bridge Finance Company

The Bridge Finance Company

Merced Media Partners

Merced Media Partners

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta American Ultra, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

sábado, 19 de septiembre de 2015

Volver