Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

¡Han Llegado! (1996)

The Arrival

01:59

$25,000,000

$14,063,331

Ciencia ficción
Suspense

Un astrofísico que trabaja para la NASA, capta unas extrañas señales procedentes del espacio, que aparentemente encierran un mensaje inteligente. Pero cuando informa del hecho a sus superiores, es despedido. Después de localizar unas señales similares que se emiten desde México, el científico decide viajar a ese país con el fin de investigar el origen de las mismas. Allí descubre que los extraterrestres han llegado a la Tierra.

Charlie Sheen

Zane Zaminski

Lindsay Crouse

Ilana Green

Richard Schiff

Calvin

Ron Silver

Phil Gordian

Teri Polo

Char

Phyllis Applegate

Mrs. Roosevelt

Tony T. Johnson

Kiki

Alan Coates

Terraformer

Leon Rippy

DOD #1

Buddy Joe Hooker

DOD #2

Javier Morga

Co-worker

David Villalpando

Cabbie

María Luisa Coronel

Maid

Mónica Dionne

Reporter #1

Alejandro Usigli

Reporter #2

Jacqueline Voltaire

Reporter #3

Luisa Huertas

Security Woman

Roger Cudney

JPL Official

Shane

JPL Guard #1

Dave Galasso

JPL Guard #2

Georg Lillitsch

Computer Tech

Catalina Botello

N.C.A.R. Woman

David Sherrill

Lance (uncredited)

Ángel de la Peña

Skeleton Man

David Twohy

Director, Story, Writer, Screenplay

Arthur Kempel

Original Music Composer

Hiro Narita

Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Ted Field

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Robert W. Cort

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Mary Jo Slater

Casting

Claudia Becker

Local Casting, Casting, Casting Director

Thomas G. Smith

Executive Producer, Producer

Steve Brooksbank

Casting Assistant, Casting

Mitch Carter

ADR Voice Casting, ADR & Dubbing

Jim Steele

Producer

Lorenzo O'Brien

Associate Producer

David Tripet

Associate Producer

Rogelio Rojas

Casting

Laura Seidel

Casting

Cirina Catania

Unit Publicist, Publicist

John A. Johnston

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Jorge Guerrero

Extras Casting

Ray Schaaf

Extras Casting

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Martin Hunter

Additional Editor, Editor

Stephen A. Hope

Music Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Buddy Joe Hooker

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Marco Niro

Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Raman Hui

Animation Supervisor, Character Designer, Animation Director, Co-Director, Supervising Animator

Mayes C. Rubeo

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Héctor Romero

Art Direction, Construction Manager

Wendy Range

Costume Supervisor

Guillermo Rosas

Camera Operator

Carroll Timothy O'Meara

Assistant Editor, Editor

Checco Varese

Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography

Carlos Gutiérrez

Set Dresser

Patrice Laure

Set Dresser

Anthony R. Stabley

Art Direction

Alisa Christensen

Stunts

Isidore Mankofsky

Second Unit Director of Photography

Charles L. Finance

Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Robert Skotak

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Jensen

Stunts

Rich Thorne

Production Executive, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob White

Visual Effects Compositor

Luis David Sansans

Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Camera Loader

René Villarreal

First Assistant Director

Raman Rao

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Michael Novotny

Art Direction, Production Design

Rodney Montague

Visual Effects Producer

John M. Stephens

Additional Photography, Aerial Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography

Regina Reyes

Assistant Hairstylist

Daniel Arkin

Visual Effects Editor

Felicity Bowring

Hairstylist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Department Head

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Enrique Estévez Hermelindo

Set Decoration

Melo Hinojosa

Set Decoration

Brian Jennings

Second Unit Director, Title Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Carlos Benassini

Set Designer, Draughtsman, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Javier Gunther

Transportation Coordinator, Music Editor, Picture Car Coordinator

Bob Marshak

Still Photographer

Mark A. Shelton

Gaffer, VFX Director of Photography

Geno Hart

Consulting Producer, Production Assistant, Transportation Coordinator

Brad Arensman

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Gilberto Cortes

Property Master

Steven Schalk

Property Master

Jaime Rivas Ruiz

Set Designer

Fernando Lau

Construction Coordinator

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Dianna Stirpe

Dialogue Editor

Daniel Sperry

Dolby Consultant

Laurencio Cordero

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Jeff Burks

Animation Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

David B. Sharp

Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

John T. Van Vliet

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Melissa Taylor

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Eric Anderson

Camera Operator

Dea Cantu

Script Supervisor

Helen Meidel

Studio Teachers

Richard Malzahn

VFX Director of Photography, Animation Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Eddie Braun

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunts

Elaine C. Andrianos

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Eddy Donno

Stunts

Juan Ayala

Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Carlos Munguía

Set Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Eduardo Jesús Oviedo Vargas

Electrician

Marsha Lewis

Key Hair Stylist

Gabriel Solana

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist

John T. Martin

Key Grip

David Jarrell

Rigging Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Heriberto Gutiérrez

First Assistant Camera

John Matthews

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Harrison Gibbs

Assistant Editor

Gustavo Covarrubias

Grip, Key Grip

David LeRoy Anderson

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head

Greg T. Moon

Makeup Department Head, Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Bennie Moore

Stunts

Maxine Morris

Assistant Hairstylist

Daniel Novotny

Draughtsman, Assistant Art Director

Jaime Ortiz

Key Costumer

P.K. MacCarthy

Storyboard Artist

Marlo Pabon

Visual Effects Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jean M. Cunningham

Lighting Supervisor

Jongwoo Heo

3D Animator, Visual Effects

Les Bernstien

Visual Effects, VFX Director of Photography

Ricardo Covarrubias

Dolly Grip

Brendan C. Fenton

Swing

Tamara Goldsworthy

Camera Loader

Roberto 'Tito' Blasini

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Enrique Lara

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Leo Behar

Dolly Grip, Grip

Steve Iriguchi

Key Grip, Grip

Billy Hank Hooker

Stunts

Rita Morena

Stunts

Francisco García

Draughtsman

Russell j Lyster

VFX Director of Photography

David Lauer

CG Animator

Sharon Hollis

Visual Effects Coordinator

Shawn Whelan

Best Boy Grip

Dee Whitehurst

Script Supervisor

Sam Citron

Assistant Editor

Scott Whitman

Aerial Camera Technician

Kim Urgel

Hairstylist

Campos Memo Granados

Assistant Property Master

Lawrence Lawson

Construction Foreman

Luis Amézquita

Draughtsman

Francisco López

Leadman

Frederico Tellez

Swing

Manuel Ordaz López

Swing

Randolph W. Day

Swing

Fred White

Best Boy Electric

Enrique Cervera

Camera Loader

Carlos Sánchez

Electrician

Juan J. Valencia

Electrician

Pat Swovelin

First Assistant Camera

Forrest Thurman

Second Assistant Camera

Jeannie Johnson

Assistant Costume Designer

Thomas Flynn

Costume Assistant

David Jardon

Tailor

Arleen Beaty

Assistant Editor

Gary Simon

Assistant Editor

Linda DeMarco

Color Timer

PRODUCTORAS

Live Entertainment

Steelwork Films

Mediaworks

Nación cautiva (2019)

El corredor del laberinto: La cura mortal (2018)

La llegada (2016)

Parásito. Parte 1 (2014)

Los amos del barrio (2012)

Stargate: El contínuo (2008)

Outlander (2008)

Guía del autoestopista galáctico (2005)

Señales (2002)

Contact (1997)

Si te gusta ¡Han llegado!, te recomendamos:

Planeta Rojo (2000)

Misión a Marte (2000)

Virus (1999)

Perdidos en el espacio (1998)

Esfera (1998)

Deep Rising: El misterio de las profundidades (1998)

Mimic (1997)

The Relic (1997)

Reacción en cadena (1996)

Virtuosity (1995)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.